Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Jena Griswold

Colorado Secretary of State logo - Colorado Secretary of State Jena Griswold

Picture of Secretary of State Jena Griswold

×
Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Jena Griswold

×

2020 State Primary Candidate List

Excel version- Primary candidate list Excel version (XLSX)

This candidate list has been finalized, and the candidates are listed in ballot order.

If candidates withdraw before the primary election, their names will be stricken-through. Replacement candidates will be placed below the withdrawn candidates with their names in bold, all-caps text.

Candidates replaced: State house district 28 candidate Marijane Paulsen has been replaced by Pedro “Pete” Roybal who will receive her votes cast.

Candidates withdrawn: State house district 31 candidate David Elliott has withdrawn and not been replaced. Votes cast for Elliott will not be counted.


Candidate name Andrew Romanoff
Office US Senate
District State
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website andrewromanoff.com
Candidate name John W. Hickenlooper
Office US Senate
District State
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Cory Gardner
Office US Senate
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website corygardner.com
Candidate name Gaylon Kent
Office US Senate
District State
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website thefreedomtrain.com
Candidate name Raymon Anthony Doane
Office US Senate
District State
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Diana DeGette
Office US House
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website degette.com
Candidate name Shane Bolling
Office US House
District 01
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website shane4co.com
Candidate name Joe Neguse
Office US House
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website joeneguseforcongress.com
Candidate name Charlie Winn
Office US House
District 02
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website winnforcolorado.com
Candidate name James Iacino
Office US House
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website jamesforcolorado.com
Candidate name Diane E. Mitsch Bush
Office US House
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website dianeforcolorado.com
Candidate name Lauren Boebert
Office US House
District 03
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website laurenforcolorado.com
Candidate name Scott R. Tipton
Office US House
District 03
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website votetipton.com
Candidate name Ike McCorkle
Office US House
District 04
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website ike4co.com
Candidate name Ken Buck
Office US House
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website buckforcolorado.com
Candidate name Jillian Freeland
Office US House
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website jillianfreeland.com
Candidate name Doug Lamborn
Office US House
District 05
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Jason Crow
Office US House
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website jasoncrowforcongress.com
Candidate name Steve House
Office US House
District 06
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website houseforcolorado.com
Candidate name Ed Perlmutter
Office US House
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website perlmutterforcolorado.com
Candidate name Charles "Casper" Stockham
Office US House
District 07
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website casperforcolorado.com
Candidate name Lisa Escárcega
Office Board of Ed
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website lisaescarcega.com
Candidate name Donna Morganstern
Office Board of Ed
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website donnamorganstern.com
Candidate name Sydnnia Wulff
Office Board of Ed
District 01
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Mayling Simpson
Office Board of Ed
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website maylingforschools.com
Candidate name Joyce Rankin
Office Board of Ed
District 03
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website votejoycerankin.com
Candidate name Karla Esser
Office Board of Ed
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website karlaesser.com
Candidate name Nancy Pallozzi
Office Board of Ed
District 07
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website nancyforkids.com
Candidate name Callie Rennison
Office CU Regent
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website callie4cu.com
Candidate name Dave Gross
Office CU Regent
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website davegrosscuregent.com
Candidate name Aaron Harber
Office CU Regent
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website aaronharber.com
Candidate name Dick R. Murphy
Office CU Regent
District 02
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Ilana Spiegel
Office CU Regent
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website ilana4regent.com
Candidate name Richard Murray
Office CU Regent
District 06
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website murrayforcuregent.com
Candidate name Priscilla Rahn
Office CU Regent
District 06
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website rahnforcuregent.com
Candidate name Nolbert Chavez
Office CU Regent
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website chavezforcu.com
Candidate name Elissa Flaumenhaft
Office State Senate
District 04
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Jim Smallwood
Office State Senate
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website jimsmallwoodforcolorado.com
Candidate name Karl Hanlon
Office State Senate
District 08
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website karlhanlon.com
Candidate name Arn Menconi
Office State Senate
District 08
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website arnmenconi.com
Candidate name Debra Irvine
Office State Senate
District 08
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website irvineforcolorado.com
Candidate name Bob Rankin
Office State Senate
District 08
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website votebobrankin.com
Candidate name Randi McCallian
Office State Senate
District 10
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website randiforcolorado.com
Candidate name Larry G. Liston
Office State Senate
District 10
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website friendsoflarrylliston.com
Candidate name Electra Johnson
Office State Senate
District 12
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Bob Gardner
Office State Senate
District 12
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website votebobgardner.com
Candidate name Joann Ginal
Office State Senate
District 14
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website joannginal.com
Candidate name Hans D. Hochheimer
Office State Senate
District 14
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website hochheimer4senate.com
Candidate name Sonya Jaquez Lewis
Office State Senate
District 17
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website sonyaforcolorado.com
Candidate name Matthew D. Menza
Office State Senate
District 17
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Steve Fenberg
Office State Senate
District 18
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website stevefenberg.org
Candidate name Peg Cage
Office State Senate
District 18
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website governmentofthepeople.us
Candidate name Rachel Zenzinger
Office State Senate
District 19
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website rachelforcolorado.com
Candidate name Lynn Gerber
Office State Senate
District 19
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website lynngerberfodsd19.com
Candidate name Dominick Moreno
Office State Senate
District 21
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website dominickmoreno.com
Candidate name Martín Mendez
Office State Senate
District 21
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Sally Boccella
Office State Senate
District 23
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website sallyforcolorado.com
Candidate name Galina Nicoll
Office State Senate
District 23
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Rupert Parchment
Office State Senate
District 23
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website rupert2020.com
Candidate name Barbara Kirkmeyer
Office State Senate
District 23
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Paula Dickerson
Office State Senate
District 25
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website paulaforcolorado.com
Candidate name Kevin Priola
Office State Senate
District 25
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website kevinpriola.com
Candidate name Jeff Bridges
Office State Senate
District 26
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website bridgesforcolorado.com
Candidate name Bob Roth
Office State Senate
District 26
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website rothforsd26.com
Candidate name Chris Kolker
Office State Senate
District 27
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website kolkerforcolorado.com
Candidate name Suzanne Staiert
Office State Senate
District 27
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website suzannestaiert.com
Candidate name Janet Buckner
Office State Senate
District 28
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website janetbuckner.com
Candidate name Karl Stecher
Office State Senate
District 28
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Rhonda Fields
Office State Senate
District 29
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website rhondafields.com
Candidate name Chris Hansen
Office State Senate
District 31
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website hansenforcolorado.com
Candidate name Maria E. Orms
Office State Senate
District 31
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website mariaforcolorado.com
Candidate name Doug Townsend
Office State Senate
District 31
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website dougtownsendforyou.com
Candidate name James Rashad Coleman
Office State Senate
District 33
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Carlos R. Lopez
Office State Senate
District 35
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website carloslopezforcolorado.com
Candidate name Cleave Simpson
Office State Senate
District 35
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website simpsonforsenate35.com
Candidate name Susan Lontine
Office State House
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website susanlontinehd1.com
Candidate name Samantha Koch
Office State House
District 01
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website samanthaforcoloradovalues.com
Candidate name Alec Garnett
Office State House
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Victoria Partridge
Office State House
District 02
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Meg Froelich
Office State House
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website froelichforcolorado.com
Candidate name William S. "Bill" Klocek
Office State House
District 03
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website klocek4colorado.com
Candidate name Serena Gonzales-Gutierrez
Office State House
District 04
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website serenaforcolorado.com
Candidate name Grant Price
Office State House
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Alex Valdez
Office State House
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website valdezforcolorado.com
Candidate name Jonathan Woodley
Office State House
District 05
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website jpwoodley.com
Candidate name Steven Woodrow
Office State House
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website woodrowforco.com
Candidate name Steven Paletz
Office State House
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website paletzforcolorado.com
Candidate name Dan Himelspach
Office State House
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website danforcoloradohouse.com
Candidate name Bill McAleb
Office State House
District 06
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Jennifer Bacon
Office State House
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website electjenniferbacon.com
Candidate name Leslie Herod
Office State House
District 08
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website leslieherodforcolorado.com
Candidate name Emily Sirota
Office State House
District 09
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website emilyforcolorado.com
Candidate name Larry L. Braig
Office State House
District 09
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Edie Hooton
Office State House
District 10
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website ediehooton.com
Candidate name Kenneth J. Stickney
Office State House
District 10
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Karen McCormick
Office State House
District 11
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website karenforco.com
Candidate name Mark Milliman
Office State House
District 11
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website millimanforco.com
Candidate name Tracey Bernett
Office State House
District 12
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website traceybernett.com
Candidate name Eric J. Davila
Office State House
District 12
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Judy Amabile
Office State House
District 13
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website judyamabile.com
Candidate name Kevin Sipple
Office State House
District 13
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website kevinsipple.com
Candidate name John Foley
Office State House
District 14
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Shane Sandridge
Office State House
District 14
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website shaneforhd14.com
Candidate name John Pyne IV
Office State House
District 15
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Dave Williams
Office State House
District 15
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website daveforcolorado.com
Candidate name Stephanie Vigil
Office State House
District 16
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website stephanievigil.com
Candidate name Andres G. Pico
Office State House
District 16
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website pico4colorado16.com
Candidate name Thomas "Tony" Exum Sr.
Office State House
District 17
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website tonyexum.com
Candidate name Rob Blancken
Office State House
District 17
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Marc Snyder
Office State House
District 18
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website snyderforcolorado.com
Candidate name George M. Rapko
Office State House
District 18
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website georgerapko4hd18.com
Candidate name Joe Thompson
Office State House
District 19
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Tim Geitner
Office State House
District 19
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website timforhd19.com
Candidate name Meg Fossinger
Office State House
District 20
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website megforcolorado.com
Candidate name Susan Crutchfield
Office State House
District 20
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website crutchfield4co.com
Candidate name Terri Carver
Office State House
District 20
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website terricarver.org
Candidate name Liz Rosenbaum
Office State House
District 21
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website lizrosenbaum.com
Candidate name Mary Bradfield
Office State House
District 21
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website marybradfield.com
Candidate name Mary Parker
Office State House
District 22
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website parkerforcolorado.com
Candidate name Justin Everett
Office State House
District 22
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website everettforcolorado.com
Candidate name Colin Larson
Office State House
District 22
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Chris Kennedy
Office State House
District 23
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website kennedy4co.com
Candidate name Fred Clifford
Office State House
District 23
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website fredclifford.com
Candidate name Monica Duran
Office State House
District 24
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website monicaduran.com
Candidate name Laurel Imer
Office State House
District 24
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website laurel.imer@comcast.net
Candidate name Lisa A. Cutter
Office State House
District 25
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website cutterforcolorado.com
Candidate name Donald Rosier
Office State House
District 25
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website donaldrosier.com
Candidate name Dylan Roberts
Office State House
District 26
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website dylanroberts.org
Candidate name Brianna Titone
Office State House
District 27
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website briannaforcolorado.com
Candidate name Vicki Pyne
Office State House
District 27
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website vickipyneforhd27.com
Candidate name Kerry Tipper
Office State House
District 28
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website kerrytipper.com
Candidate name Marijane Paulsen
Office State House
District 28
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name PEDRO "PETE" ROYBAL
Office State House
District 28
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Lindsey N. Daugherty
Office State House
District 29
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website lindseyforcolorado.com
Candidate name Vanessa DeMott
Office State House
District 29
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website demottforcolorado.com
Candidate name Dafna Michaelson Jenet
Office State House
District 30
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website dafnaforcolorado.com
Candidate name Kerrie Gutierrez
Office State House
District 30
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Cynthia M. Sarrmiento
Office State House
District 30
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website cynthiasarmientohd30.com
Candidate name Yadira Caraveo
Office State House
District 31
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website caraveoforcolorado.com
Candidate name David Elliott
Office State House
District 31
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Adrienne Benavidez
Office State House
District 32
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Tony Caputo
Office State House
District 32
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website tonryforhd32.com
Candidate name Matt Gray
Office State House
District 33
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website matthewgray.us
Candidate name Mindy Quiachon
Office State House
District 33
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Kyle Mullica
Office State House
District 34
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website kylemullica.com
Candidate name Audrey Herman
Office State House
District 34
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website audreyforcolorado.com
Candidate name Mark Bromley
Office State House
District 34
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website vote-bromley.webnode.com
Candidate name Shannon Bird
Office State House
District 35
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website shannonbirdforcolorado.com
Candidate name Roger Lehman
Office State House
District 35
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Mike Weissman
Office State House
District 36
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website mikeweissman.com
Candidate name Dustin Bishop
Office State House
District 36
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website bishopforhd36.com
Candidate name Tom Sullivan
Office State House
District 37
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Caroline Cornell
Office State House
District 37
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website carolineforcolorado.com
Candidate name David Ortiz
Office State House
District 38
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website davidortizcolorado.com
Candidate name Candice Ferguson
Office State House
District 38
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website candiceforcolorado.com
Candidate name Richard Champion
Office State House
District 38
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website championforcolorado.com
Candidate name Ian Chapman
Office State House
District 39
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Mark Baisley
Office State House
District 39
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website baisley.org
Candidate name John Ronquillo
Office State House
District 40
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website johnron.co
Candidate name Naquetta Ricks
Office State House
District 40
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website ricks4co.com
Candidate name Richard A. Bassett
Office State House
District 40
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website bassetthd40.com
Candidate name Iman Jodeh
Office State House
District 41
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website imanforcolorado.com
Candidate name Robert "Bob" Andrews
Office State House
District 41
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website andrewsforhd41.com
Candidate name Dominique Jackson
Office State House
District 42
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website jacksonforcolorado.com
Candidate name Jennifer Mitkowski
Office State House
District 43
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website jennforcolorado.com
Candidate name Kevin Van Winkle
Office State House
District 43
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website vanwinkleforcolorado.com
Candidate name Kyra D. Storojev
Office State House
District 44
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website kyra4colorado.com
Candidate name Kim Ransom
Office State House
District 44
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website kimransom.org
Candidate name Katie Barrett
Office State House
District 45
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website katieforcolorado.com
Candidate name Patrick Neville
Office State House
District 45
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website patrickforcolorado.com
Candidate name Daneya Esgar
Office State House
District 46
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Jonathan Ambler
Office State House
District 46
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website electambler.com
Candidate name Alexander Lucero-Mugatu
Office State House
District 46
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Bri Buentello
Office State House
District 47
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Stephanie Luck
Office State House
District 47
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website stephanieluck.org
Candidate name Ron Parker
Office State House
District 47
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website parker47.com
Candidate name Holly A. Herson
Office State House
District 48
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website hollyfor48.com
Candidate name Grady Nouis
Office State House
District 48
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website gradyforhouse.com
Candidate name Tonya Van Beber
Office State House
District 48
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website vanbeberforstatehouse.com
Candidate name Yara Hanlin Zokaie
Office State House
District 49
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Vicki Marble
Office State House
District 49
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website vickimarble.com
Candidate name Mike Lynch
Office State House
District 49
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website lynchforcolorado.com
Candidate name Mary Young
Office State House
District 50
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website maryyoungforcolorado.com
Candidate name Hugh McKean
Office State House
District 51
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website mcckeanforstatehouse.com
Candidate name Cathy Kipp
Office State House
District 52
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website cathykipp.com
Candidate name Donna Walter
Office State House
District 52
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website donnawalter.com
Candidate name Jeni Arndt
Office State House
District 53
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name AliceMarie Slaven-Emond
Office State House
District 54
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Matt Soper
Office State House
District 54
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website electmattsoper.com
Candidate name Scott Beilfuss
Office State House
District 55
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website scottfor55.com
Candidate name Janice Rich
Office State House
District 55
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website janicerichforcolorado.com
Candidate name Giugi Carminati
Office State House
District 56
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website giugi4colorado.com
Candidate name Rod Bockenfeld
Office State House
District 56
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website bockenfeld.com
Candidate name Colin Wilhelm
Office State House
District 57
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website colincaresforcolorado.com
Candidate name Perry Will
Office State House
District 57
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website repwillhd57@gmail.com
Candidate name Seth Cagin
Office State House
District 58
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website sethforthehouse.com
Candidate name Marc Catlin
Office State House
District 58
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website catlinforcolorado.com
Candidate name Barbara McLachlan
Office State House
District 59
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website barbaramclachlan.com
Candidate name Marilyn Harris
Office State House
District 59
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Lori Boydston
Office State House
District 60
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website lorihd60.com
Candidate name Ron Hanks
Office State House
District 60
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website hanksforcolorado.com
Candidate name Julie McCluskie
Office State House
District 61
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Kim McGahey
Office State House
District 61
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website kimforhd61.com
Candidate name Matthew Martinez
Office State House
District 62
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website martinezhd62.com
Candidate name Donald E. Valdez
Office State House
District 62
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website valdezforco.com
Candidate name Logan Taggart
Office State House
District 62
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website taggartforcolorado.com
Candidate name Steven Rodriguez
Office State House
District 62
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Gen Schneider
Office State House
District 63
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website genforhd63.com
Candidate name Patricia E. Miller
Office State House
District 63
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Dan Woog
Office State House
District 63
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website woogforweld@gmail.com
Candidate name Corey Seulean
Office State House
District 63
Party Republican Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website coreyforcolorado.com
Candidate name Dean Ormiston
Office State House
District 64
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Richard Holtorf
Office State House
District 64
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Rod Pelton
Office State House
District 65
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Jake Lilly
Office District Attorney
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website jakelilly.com
Candidate name Alexis King
Office District Attorney
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website alexisforda.com
Candidate name Matthew Durkin
Office District Attorney
District 01
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website durkinforda.com
Candidate name Beth McCann
Office District Attorney
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website mccannfordenverda.org
Candidate name Henry L. Solano
Office District Attorney
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Michael Allen
Office District Attorney
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website michaelallen4da.com
Candidate name Mark Waller
Office District Attorney
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website electmarkwaller.com
Candidate name Heidi McCollum
Office District Attorney
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website heidiforda.com
Candidate name Braden Christopher Angel
Office District Attorney
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website angelfordistrictattorney.com
Candidate name Christian Champagne
Office District Attorney
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Seth D. Ryan
Office District Attorney
District 07
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website electsethryan.com
Candidate name Gordon McLaughlin
Office District Attorney
District 08
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website mclaughlinforda.com
Candidate name Mitch Murray
Office District Attorney
District 08
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website votemitchmurrayda.com
Candidate name Jefferson J. Cheney
Office District Attorney
District 09
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website cheney4da.com
Candidate name Jeff Chostner
Office District Attorney
District 10
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Kaitlin Turner
Office District Attorney
District 11
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website turnerforda.com
Candidate name Linda Stanley
Office District Attorney
District 11
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Thom K. LeDoux
Office District Attorney
District 11
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Robert S. Willett
Office District Attorney
District 12
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Alonzo Christopher Payne
Office District Attorney
District 12
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Travis Sides
Office District Attorney
District 13
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Joshua Vogel
Office District Attorney
District 15
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Rodney D. Fouracre
Office District Attorney
District 16
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name William Culver
Office District Attorney
District 16
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Brian Mason
Office District Attorney
District 17
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website brianmason.us
Candidate name Tim McCormack
Office District Attorney
District 17
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website mccormackforda.com
Candidate name Amy L. Padden
Office District Attorney
District 18
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website amypadden.com
Candidate name Matt Maillaro
Office District Attorney
District 18
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website mattmaillaro.com
Candidate name John Kellner
Office District Attorney
District 18
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website johnkellner.com
Candidate name Michael J. Rourke
Office District Attorney
District 19
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Michael Dougherty
Office District Attorney
District 20
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website michaelforboulderda.com
Candidate name Daniel Paul Rubinstein
Office District Attorney
District 21
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
On ballot Y
Website
Candidate name Matthew Gregory Margeson
Office District Attorney
District 22
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
On ballot Y
Website

Last updated June 29, 2020, 10:34 AM