Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Jena Griswold

Colorado Secretary of State logo - Colorado Secretary of State Jena Griswold

Picture of Secretary of State Jena Griswold

×
Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Jena Griswold

×

2020 Judge Retention List

Excel version (XLS) Excel version (XLSX)

This list contains the judges who have submitted all the required paperwork to have their judicial retention race placed on the 2020 general election ballot. This list will be finalized and the content certified to the general election ballot on September 4.

Judicial office Supreme Court
Judge name on ballot Melissa Hart
Judicial office Supreme Court
Judge name on ballot Carlos A. Samour Jr.
Judicial office Court of Appeals
Judge name on ballot Ted C. Tow III
Judicial office Court of Appeals
Judge name on ballot Craig R. Welling
Judicial office District Court, 1st Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Randall C. Arp
Judicial office District Court, 1st Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Ann Gail Meinster
Judicial office District Court, 1st Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Lily Oeffler
Judicial office District Court, 1st Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Tamara Russell
Judicial office District Court, 1st Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Christopher Zenisek
Judicial office District Court, 2nd Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Christopher J. Baumann
Judicial office District Court, 2nd Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Martin Foster Egelhoff
Judicial office District Court, 2nd Judicial District
Judge name on ballot John Eric Elliff
Judicial office District Court, 2nd Judicial District
Judge name on ballot A. Bruce Jones
Judicial office District Court, 2nd Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Michael J. Vallejos
Judicial office Denver Probate Court
Judge name on ballot Elizabeth D. Leith
Judicial office District Court, 4th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Will Bain
Judicial office District Court, 4th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Jann P. DuBois
Judicial office District Court, 4th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Thomas Kelly Kane
Judicial office District Court, 4th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Michael Paul McHenry
Judicial office District Court, 4th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot David Prince
Judicial office District Court, 4th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Erin L. Sokol
Judicial office District Court, 4th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Gregory R. Werner
Judicial office District Court, 5th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Russell Holton Granger
Judicial office District Court, 5th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Mark Duncan Thompson
Judicial office District Court, 6th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Suzanne Fairchild Carlson
Judicial office District Court, 6th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Todd Parker Norvell
Judicial office District Court, 7th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Mary E. Deganhart
Judicial office District Court, 7th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot D. Cory Jackson
Judicial office District Court, 7th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot J. Steven Patrick
Judicial office District Court, 8th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Susan Blanco
Judicial office District Court, 8th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Julie Kunce Field
Judicial office District Court, 8th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Stephen John Jouard
Judicial office District Court, 8th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Juan G. Villaseñor
Judicial office District Court, 9th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Denise K. Lynch
Judicial office District Court, 10th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot William David Alexander
Judicial office District Court, 10th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Allison P. Ernst
Judicial office District Court, 12th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Michael A. Gonzales
Judicial office District Court, 12th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Amanda C. Hopkins
Judicial office District Court, 13th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Kevin Lee Hoyer
Judicial office District Court, 17th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Tomee Crespin
Judicial office District Court, 17th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Caryn A. Datz
Judicial office District Court, 17th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Sean Patrick Finn
Judicial office District Court, 17th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Robert Walter Kiesnowski Jr.
Judicial office District Court, 17th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Priscilla Loew
Judicial office District Court, 17th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Roberto Ramirez
Judicial office District Court, 17th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Mark Douglas Warner
Judicial office District Court, 18th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Michelle Ann Amico
Judicial office District Court, 18th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Andrew Baum
Judicial office District Court, 18th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Cynthia Dianne Mares
Judicial office District Court, 18th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot John E. Scipione
Judicial office District Court, 18th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Theresa Michelle Slade
Judicial office District Court, 18th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Darren L. Vahle
Judicial office District Court, 18th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Elizabeth Beebe Volz
Judicial office District Court, 19th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Timothy G. Kerns
Judicial office District Court, 19th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Marcelo Adrian Kopcow
Judicial office District Court, 20th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Ingrid Seftar Bakke
Judicial office District Court, 20th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Patrick D. Butler
Judicial office District Court, 20th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Judith L. LaBuda
Judicial office District Court, 20th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Andrew Ross Macdonald
Judicial office District Court, 20th Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Nancy Woodruff Salomone
Judicial office District Court, 21st Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Brian J. Flynn
Judicial office District Court, 21st Judicial District
Judge name on ballot Gretchen B. Larson
Judicial office County Court, Adams
Judge name on ballot Martin J. Flaum II
Judicial office County Court, Adams
Judge name on ballot Leroy D. Kirby
Judicial office County Court, Arapahoe
Judge name on ballot Chantel E. Contiguglia
Judicial office County Court, Arapahoe
Judge name on ballot Anne M. Ollada
Judicial office County Court, Arapahoe
Judge name on ballot Joshua Jay Williford
Judicial office County Court, Bent
Judge name on ballot Samuel Scott Vigil
Judicial office County Court, Boulder
Judge name on ballot Jonathon P. Martin
Judicial office County Court, Clear Creek
Judge name on ballot Cynthia J. Jones
Judicial office County Court, Conejos
Judge name on ballot Kimberly D. Cortez
Judicial office County Court, Crowley
Judge name on ballot Richard Medina
Judicial office County Court, Denver
Judge name on ballot Beth Ann Faragher
Judicial office County Court, Denver
Judge name on ballot Isabel Pallares
Judicial office County Court, Denver
Judge name on ballot Nicole M. Rodarte
Judicial office County Court, Denver
Judge name on ballot Andre L. Rudolph
Judicial office County Court, Denver
Judge name on ballot Barry A. Schwartz
Judicial office County Court, Denver
Judge name on ballot Frances E. Simonet
Judicial office County Court, Denver
Judge name on ballot Theresa Spahn
Judicial office County Court, Eagle
Judge name on ballot Rachel J. Olguin-Fresquez
Judicial office County Court, El Paso
Judge name on ballot Laura Norris Findorff
Judicial office County Court, El Paso
Judge name on ballot Shannon Gerhart
Judicial office County Court, Gunnison
Judge name on ballot Ashley M. Burgemeister
Judicial office County Court, Jefferson
Judge name on ballot Bradley Allen Burback
Judicial office County Court, Jefferson
Judge name on ballot Verna Lee Carpenter
Judicial office County Court, Jefferson
Judge name on ballot K.J. Moore
Judicial office County Court, Jefferson
Judge name on ballot Harold Sargent
Judicial office County Court, Lake
Judge name on ballot Jonathan Shamis
Judicial office County Court, Larimer
Judge name on ballot Mary Joan Berenato
Judicial office County Court, Larimer
Judge name on ballot Kraig Ecton
Judicial office County Court, Larimer
Judge name on ballot Joshua B. Lehman
Judicial office County Court, Logan
Judge name on ballot Ray Ann Brammer
Judicial office County Court, Mesa
Judge name on ballot Michael J. Grattan III
Judicial office County Court, Mesa
Judge name on ballot Craig Peter Henderson
Judicial office County Court, Mineral
Judge name on ballot Ruth Acheson
Judicial office County Court, Montrose
Judge name on ballot Kurt Michael Beckenhauer
Judicial office County Court, Ouray
Judge name on ballot Zachary D. Martin
Judicial office County Court, Phillips
Judge name on ballot Kimbra L. Killin
Judicial office County Court, Pueblo
Judge name on ballot Roberto A. Silva
Judicial office County Court, San Juan
Judge name on ballot Anthony Douglas Edwards
Judicial office County Court, Sedgwick
Judge name on ballot James Craig Dolezal
Judicial office County Court, Summit
Judge name on ballot Edward Jude Casias
Judicial office County Court, Yuma
Judge name on ballot Kristei Ray Jones

Last updated September 1, 2020, 5:07 PM