Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

Picture of Secretary of State Wayne W. Williams

×
Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

×

2018 General Election Candidate List

The candidate list has been certified, and the candidates are listed in ballot order.

Any candidates who withdraw between September 10 and the general election on November 6 will have their name stricken through and candidates added will be listed in red text.

Votes cast for Paul J. Haddick in state house district 14 will be counted. If he wins election, a Democratic party vacancy committee will appoint the office holder. Votes cast for Dahlia Jean Weinstein in state house district 41 will be counted for replacement candidate Lynn Myers.

Excel version (XLSX)

Candidate name Charles Casper Stockham
Office US House
District 01
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website casperforcolorado.com
Candidate name Diana DeGette
Office US House
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website degette.com
Candidate name Raymon Anthony Doane
Office US House
District 01
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Miguel Lopez
Office US House
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Joe Neguse
Office US House
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website joeneguseforcongress.com
Candidate name Peter Yu
Office US House
District 02
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website peteryuforcongress.com
Candidate name Roger Barris
Office US House
District 02
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.lpcolorado.org
Candidate name Nick Thomas
Office US House
District 02
Party Independent
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website nickthomasforcongress.com
Candidate name Kevin Alumbaugh
Office US House
District 02
Party Green Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Scott R. Tipton
Office US House
District 03
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website votetipton.com
Candidate name Diane Mitsch Bush
Office US House
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website dianeforcolorado.com
Candidate name Gaylon Kent
Office US House
District 03
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.thefreedomtrain.com
Candidate name Mary M. Malarsie
Office US House
District 03
Party Independent
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Richard Tetu
Office US House
District 03
Party Unaffiliated
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website turtleforcongress
Candidate name Bruce Lohmiller
Office US House
District 03
Party Green Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Gary Swing
Office US House
District 03
Party Green Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website restoregreenvalues.org
Candidate name Karen McCormick
Office US House
District 04
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website mccormickforcongress.org
Candidate name Ken Buck
Office US House
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website buckforcolorado.com
Candidate name Richard Lyons Weil
Office US House
District 04
Party Democratic Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name John B. Vigil
Office US House
District 04
Party Green Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Stephany Rose Spaulding
Office US House
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website stephanyroseforcongress.com
Candidate name Doug Lamborn
Office US House
District 05
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website lambornforcongress.com
Candidate name Douglas Randall
Office US House
District 05
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Lori Furstenberg
Office US House
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name John Croom
Office US House
District 05
Party Unaffiliated
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Mike Coffman
Office US House
District 06
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website coffmanforcongress.com
Candidate name Jason Crow
Office US House
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jasoncrowforcongress.com
Candidate name Kat Martin
Office US House
District 06
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website lpcolorado.org
Candidate name Dan Chapin
Office US House
District 06
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.DanChapin.us
Candidate name Christopher Allen
Office US House
District 06
Party Green Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Ed Perlmutter
Office US House
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website perlmutterforcolorado.com
Candidate name Mark Barrington
Office US House
District 07
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website barringtonforcolorado.com
Candidate name Jennifer Nackerud
Office US House
District 07
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Steve Zorn
Office US House
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website facebook.com/zornforcongress
Candidate name Michael Haughey
Office US House
District 07
Party Green Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Jared Polis
Office Governor
District State
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website polisforcolorado.com
Candidate name Dianne Primavera
Office Lt. Governor
District State
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website polisforcolorado.com
Candidate name Walker Stapleton
Office Governor
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website stapletonforcolorado.com
Candidate name Lang Sias
Office Lt. Governor
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Bill Hammons
Office Governor
District State
Party Unity Party of Colorado
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website billisrunning.com
Candidate name Eric Bodenstab
Office Lt. Governor
District State
Party Unity Party of Colorado
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website billisrunning.com
Candidate name Scott Helker
Office Governor
District State
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website lpcolorado.org
Candidate name Michele Poague
Office Lt. Governor
District State
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website lpcolorado.org
Candidate name Wayne Williams
Office Secretary of State
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website winwithwayne.org
Candidate name Jena Griswold
Office Secretary of State
District State
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jenaforcolorado.com
Candidate name Amanda Campbell
Office Secretary of State
District State
Party American Constitution Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Blake Huber
Office Secretary of State
District State
Party Approval Voting Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Brian Watson
Office Treasurer
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website brianwatson.vote
Candidate name Dave Young
Office Treasurer
District State
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website daveyoungforcolorado.com
Candidate name Gerald F. Kilpatrick
Office Treasurer
District State
Party American Constitution Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Phil Weiser
Office Attorney General
District State
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website philforcolorado.com
Candidate name George Brauchler
Office Attorney General
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website george2018.com
Candidate name William F. Robinson III
Office Attorney General
District State
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.lpcolorado.org
Candidate name Johnny Barrett
Office Board of Ed
District 02
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Angelika Schroeder
Office Board of Ed
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Tim Krug
Office Board of Ed
District 04
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website krugforcoloradoschools.org
Candidate name Debora L. Scheffel
Office Board of Ed
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Lesley Smith
Office CU Regent
District State
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website lesleyforcu.org
Candidate name Ken Montera
Office CU Regent
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website monteraforcuregent.com
Candidate name Christopher E. Otwell
Office CU Regent
District State
Party Unity Party of Colorado
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website facebook.com/otwellc4curegent
Candidate name James K. Treibert
Office CU Regent
District State
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.jamestreibert.wordpress.com
Candidate name Alvin Rivera
Office CU Regent
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.alvinforCU.com
Candidate name Glen H. Gallegos
Office CU Regent
District 03
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website glengallegoscuregent.com
Candidate name Michael Stapleton
Office CU Regent
District 03
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.crowdpac.com/campaign/michaelstapleton
Candidate name Tony Wolusky
Office CU Regent
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.drwoluskyforcuregent.com
Candidate name Chance Hill
Office CU Regent
District 05
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website chanceforcuregent.com
Candidate name Jerry Sonnenberg
Office State Senate
District 01
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Debra Gustafson
Office State Senate
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Beth "Hart" Harz
Office State Senate
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Dennis Hisey
Office State Senate
District 02
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website dennishisey.com
Candidate name Leroy M. Garcia
Office State Senate
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website leroygarcia.org
Candidate name John Pickerill
Office State Senate
District 03
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.lpcolorado.org
Candidate name Kerry Donovan
Office State Senate
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website donovanforsd5.com
Candidate name Olen Lund
Office State Senate
District 05
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Guinn Unger Jr.
Office State Senate
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website ungerforcosenate.com
Candidate name Don Coram
Office State Senate
District 06
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website doncoram.com
Candidate name Chris Kennedy
Office State Senate
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website kennedyforcolorado.com
Candidate name Ray Scott
Office State Senate
District 07
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Gil Armendariz
Office State Senate
District 09
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website gilforcolorado.com
Candidate name Paul Lundeen
Office State Senate
District 09
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website paullundeen.org
Candidate name Pete Lee
Office State Senate
District 11
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website peteleecolorado.com
Candidate name Pat McIntire
Office State Senate
District 11
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website mcintire2018.com
Candidate name John Cooke
Office State Senate
District 13
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website cookeforcoloradosd13.com
Candidate name Phil Kelley
Office State Senate
District 13
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Eric E. Joss
Office State Senate
District 13
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Rebecca Cranston
Office State Senate
District 15
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website rebeccacranstonforcolorado.com
Candidate name Rob Woodward
Office State Senate
District 15
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Tammy Story
Office State Senate
District 16
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Tim Neville
Office State Senate
District 16
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name James Gilman
Office State Senate
District 16
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Christine Jensen
Office State Senate
District 20
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website christinejensen.org
Candidate name Jessie Danielson
Office State Senate
District 20
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jessiedanielson.com
Candidate name Charles Messick
Office State Senate
District 20
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Brittany Pettersen
Office State Senate
District 22
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website brittanypettersen.com
Candidate name Tony Sanchez
Office State Senate
District 22
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website tonyforcolorado.com
Candidate name Beth Martinez Humenik
Office State Senate
District 24
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Faith Winter
Office State Senate
District 24
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website faithwinter.com
Candidate name Donald Osborn
Office State Senate
District 24
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Adam Matkowsky
Office State Senate
District 24
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Julia Varnell-Sarjeant
Office State Senate
District 30
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website juliaforcostatesenate30.com
Candidate name Chris Holbert
Office State Senate
District 30
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website chrisholbert.com
Candidate name Steve Peterson
Office State Senate
District 30
Party Independent
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website peterson4colorado.com
Candidate name Robert Rodriguez
Office State Senate
District 32
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website robertforcolorado.com
Candidate name Mark Calonder
Office State Senate
District 32
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Peter Lucas Smith
Office State Senate
District 32
Party Independent
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website electpetersmith.org
Candidate name Julie Gonzales
Office State Senate
District 34
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website julieforcolorado.com
Candidate name Gordon Alley
Office State Senate
District 34
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website pastorgordonforcolorado.com
Candidate name Susan Lontine
Office State House
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website susanlontinehd1.com
Candidate name Alysia Padilla
Office State House
District 01
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Darrell Dinges
Office State House
District 01
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.lpcolorado.org
Candidate name Alec Garnett
Office State House
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Toren Mushovic
Office State House
District 03
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Jeff Bridges
Office State House
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website bridgesforcolorado.com
Candidate name Robert "Dave" John
Office State House
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Serena Gonzales-Gutierrez
Office State House
District 04
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website serenaforcolorado.com
Candidate name Alex Valdez
Office State House
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website valdezforcolorado.com
Candidate name Katherine E. Whitney
Office State House
District 05
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Rory Lamberton
Office State House
District 05
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Chris Hansen
Office State House
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website hansenforcolorado.com
Candidate name Jay Frank Kucera
Office State House
District 07
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name James Rashad Coleman
Office State House
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website colemanforcolorado.com
Candidate name Leslie Herod
Office State House
District 08
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website leslieherodforcolorado.com
Candidate name Emily Sirota
Office State House
District 09
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website emilyforcolorado.com
Candidate name Bob Lane
Office State House
District 09
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Murl S. Hendrickson IV
Office State House
District 10
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website murl4boulder.com
Candidate name Edie Hooton
Office State House
District 10
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website ediehooton.com
Candidate name Jonathan Singer
Office State House
District 11
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website singerforcolorado.com
Candidate name Brian O Donahue
Office State House
District 11
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Sonya Jaquez Lewis
Office State House
District 12
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website sonyaforcolorado.com
Candidate name Theresa Stets
Office State House
District 12
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website stetsforHD12.com
Candidate name Kevin Sipple
Office State House
District 13
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name K.C. Becker
Office State House
District 13
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website kcbecker.org
Candidate name Shane Sandridge
Office State House
District 14
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Paul J. Haddick
Office State House
District 14
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Brenda Krause
Office State House
District 15
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Dave Williams
Office State House
District 15
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website daveforcolorado.com
Candidate name Andrew Smith
Office State House
District 16
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website smith4colorado.com
Candidate name Larry G. Liston
Office State House
District 16
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website friendsof larryliston.com
Candidate name John Hjersman
Office State House
District 16
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.lpcolorado.org
Candidate name Kit Roupe
Office State House
District 17
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website kitroupe.com
Candidate name Thomas "Tony" Exum Sr.
Office State House
District 17
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website tonyexum.com
Candidate name Mary Elizabeth Fabian
Office State House
District 18
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Marc A. Snyder
Office State House
District 18
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website electmarcsnyder.com
Candidate name Maile Foster
Office State House
District 18
Party Independent
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website fosterforcolorado.com
Candidate name Tim Geitner
Office State House
District 19
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website timforhd19.com
Candidate name Asia M. Zanders
Office State House
District 19
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website facebook.com/asiazandersforhd19/
Candidate name Terri Carver
Office State House
District 20
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Kent Edward Jarnig
Office State House
District 20
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website kentjarnig4hd20.org
Candidate name Lois Landgraf
Office State House
District 21
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website loislandgraf.us
Candidate name Liz Rosenbaum
Office State House
District 21
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website lizrosenbaum.com
Candidate name Todd Kastetter
Office State House
District 22
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website kastetter4colorado.com
Candidate name Colin Larson
Office State House
District 22
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Chris Kennedy
Office State House
District 23
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website kennedy4co.com
Candidate name Joan Poston
Office State House
District 23
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Arthur Erwin
Office State House
District 24
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website artforcolorado.com
Candidate name Monica Duran
Office State House
District 24
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website monicaduran.com
Candidate name Steve Szutenbach
Office State House
District 25
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website steveforhd25.com
Candidate name Lisa A. Cutter
Office State House
District 25
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website cutterforcolorado.com
Candidate name Nicki Mills
Office State House
District 26
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website nickimills.com
Candidate name Dylan Roberts
Office State House
District 26
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website dylanroberts.org
Candidate name Luke Bray
Office State House
District 26
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website votebray.com
Candidate name Brianna Titone
Office State House
District 27
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website briannaforcolorado.com
Candidate name Vicki Pyne
Office State House
District 27
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Kristina Joy Alley
Office State House
District 28
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website kristinajoyalley.com
Candidate name Kerry Tipper
Office State House
District 28
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website kerrytipper.com
Candidate name Ross Klopf
Office State House
District 28
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.lpcolorado,org
Candidate name Grady Nouis
Office State House
District 29
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website gradyforhouse.com
Candidate name Tracy Kraft-Tharp
Office State House
District 29
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website tracyforstaterep.com
Candidate name Hans V. Romer
Office State House
District 29
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.lpcolorado.org
Candidate name Dafna Michaelson Jenet
Office State House
District 30
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website dafnaforcolorado.com
Candidate name Susan Kochevar
Office State House
District 30
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Rico Figueroa
Office State House
District 31
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website voterico.com
Candidate name Yadira Caraveo
Office State House
District 31
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website caraveoforcolorado.com
Candidate name Bree Owens
Office State House
District 31
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.lpcolorado.org
Candidate name Kim Bishop
Office State House
District 32
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Adrienne Benavidez
Office State House
District 32
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Eric Rutherford
Office State House
District 33
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Matt Gray
Office State House
District 33
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website matthewgray.us
Candidate name Kim Tavendale
Office State House
District 33
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.kimforcolorado.com
Candidate name Jay Geyer
Office State House
District 33
Party Independent
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Alexander "Skinny" Winkler
Office State House
District 34
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Kyle Mullica
Office State House
District 34
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website kylemullica.com
Candidate name Shannon Bird
Office State House
District 35
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website shannonbirdforcolorado.com
Candidate name Bruce Baker
Office State House
District 35
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website brucebakercolorado.com
Candidate name Ken Biles
Office State House
District 35
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.ken4colorado.com
Candidate name Richard J. Bowman
Office State House
District 36
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Mike Weissman
Office State House
District 36
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Tom Sullivan
Office State House
District 37
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Cole Wist
Office State House
District 37
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website colewist.com
Candidate name Chris Kolker
Office State House
District 38
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website kolkerforcolorado.com
Candidate name Susan Beckman
Office State House
District 38
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website electsusanbeckman.com
Candidate name Mark Baisley
Office State House
District 39
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website baisley.org
Candidate name Kamala Vanderkolk
Office State House
District 39
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Tony Gross
Office State House
District 39
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.lpcolorado.org
Candidate name Janet Buckner
Office State House
District 40
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website janetbucknerforcolorado.com
Candidate name Richard Allen Bassett
Office State House
District 40
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Dahlia Jean Weinstein
Office State House
District 41
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Lynn Myers
Office State House
District 41
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Jovan Melton
Office State House
District 41
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website jovanmelton.com
Candidate name Mike Donald
Office State House
District 42
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Dominique Jackson
Office State House
District 42
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website jacksonforcolorado.com
Candidate name Kevin Van Winkle
Office State House
District 43
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website vanwinkleforcolorado.com
Candidate name Barrett Rothe
Office State House
District 43
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website rothecolorado.com
Candidate name Scott Wagner
Office State House
District 43
Party Unity Party of Colorado
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website wagner4colorado.com
Candidate name Kim Ransom
Office State House
District 44
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Simone Aiken
Office State House
District 44
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website simoneaiken4colorado.com
Candidate name Danielle Kombo
Office State House
District 45
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website kombo4colorado.com
Candidate name Patrick Neville
Office State House
District 45
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website patrickforcolorado.com
Candidate name Daneya Esgar
Office State House
District 46
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website daneyaesgar.com
Candidate name Jonathan Ambler
Office State House
District 46
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Bri Buentello
Office State House
District 47
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website bri4colorado.com
Candidate name Don Bendell
Office State House
District 47
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website bendellhd47.com
Candidate name Stephen Alan Humphrey
Office State House
District 48
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website humphreyforhouse.org
Candidate name Gbenga Ajiboye
Office State House
District 48
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Perry L. Buck
Office State House
District 49
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website perryforcolorado.com
Candidate name Conor Duffy
Office State House
District 49
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website conorforcolorado.com
Candidate name Rochelle Galindo
Office State House
District 50
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Michael A. Thuener
Office State House
District 50
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Joan Shaffer
Office State House
District 51
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Hugh McKean
Office State House
District 51
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Donna Walter
Office State House
District 52
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website donnawalter.com
Candidate name Joann Ginal
Office State House
District 52
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website joannginal.com
Candidate name Jeni Arndt
Office State House
District 53
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website jeniarndt.com
Candidate name Matt Soper
Office State House
District 54
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website facebook.com/matt.soper.colorado
Candidate name Thea Chase
Office State House
District 54
Party Independent
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website chaseforcolorado.com
Candidate name Tanya Travis
Office State House
District 55
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website tanyatravisforhd55.com
Candidate name Janice Rich
Office State House
District 55
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website janicerichforcolorado.com
Candidate name Rod Bockenfeld
Office State House
District 56
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website bockenfeld.com
Candidate name Dave Rose
Office State House
District 56
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Kevin Gulbranson
Office State House
District 56
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.lpcolorado.org
Candidate name Bob Rankin
Office State House
District 57
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Colin Wilhelm
Office State House
District 57
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Marc Catlin
Office State House
District 58
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website catlinforcolorado.com
Candidate name Seth Cagin
Office State House
District 58
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Barbara McLachlan
Office State House
District 59
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website barbaraforcolorado.com
Candidate name Paul Jones
Office State House
District 59
Party Independent
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jonesforcolorado.com
Candidate name Erin Kelley
Office State House
District 60
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website kelleyforcolorado.com
Candidate name James D. "Jim" Wilson
Office State House
District 60
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website wilsonforhd60.com
Candidate name Glenn Ingalls
Office State House
District 60
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.lpcolorado.org
Candidate name Julie McCluskie
Office State House
District 61
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website mccluskieforco.com
Candidate name Mike Mason
Office State House
District 61
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Donald E. Valdez
Office State House
District 62
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website valdezforcolorado.com
Candidate name Scott Honeycutt
Office State House
District 62
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Lori A. Saine
Office State House
District 63
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website lorisaine.net
Candidate name Brandon D. Bobian
Office State House
District 63
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Joe Johnson
Office State House
District 63
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.lpcolorado.org
Candidate name Kimmi Lewis
Office State House
District 64
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website kimmilewis.us
Candidate name Teri Nilson Baird
Office State House
District 64
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Rod Pelton
Office State House
District 65
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website peltonforcolorado.com
Candidate name Bethleen McCall
Office State House
District 65
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Michael Dougherty
Office District Attorney
District 20
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website michaelforboulderda.com
Candidate name Chris Martinez
Office RTD
District B
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website electchrismartinez.com
Candidate name Shontel Marie Lewis
Office RTD
District B
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website shontelforrtd.com
Candidate name JoyAnn Keener Ruscha
Office RTD
District B
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.joyannforrtd.com
Candidate name Angie Rivera-Malpiede
Office RTD
District C
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website angie4rtd.com
Candidate name Bonnie Ernest Archuleta
Office RTD
District C
Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Julia Stewart
Office RTD
District C
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.juliaforRTD.com
Candidate name Eliot Tipton
Office RTD
District C
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Vince Buzek
Office RTD
District J
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website vince4RTD.com
Candidate name Troy L. Whitmore
Office RTD
District K
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website votetroywhitmore.com
Candidate name Paul D. Solano
Office RTD
District K
Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website pauldsolano.com
Candidate name Gerald Stephen Jaramillo
Office RTD
District K
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Phil Munsterman
Office RTD
District L
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.philmunsterman.com
Candidate name Bob Wilson
Office RTD
District L
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website bobwilsonforrtd.com
Candidate name Shelley Cook
Office RTD
District L
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website www.shelleycook4rtd.com
Candidate name Brad K. Evans
Office RTD
District N
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website bradkevans.com
Candidate name Margaret (Peggy) A. Catlin
Office RTD
District N
Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Jennifer Hope
Office RTD
District N
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Lynn Guissinger
Office RTD
District O
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website lynn4rtd.com

Last updated October 16, 2018, 4:51 PM