Picture of the Colorado State Seal

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

Picture of Secretary of State Wayne W. Williams

×
Picture of the Colorado State Seal.

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

×

2018 Offices Up for Election

Excel version (XLSX)

Office US House
District 1
Incumbent Diana DeGette
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office US House
District 2
Incumbent Jared Polis
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office US House
District 3
Incumbent Scott R. Tipton
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office US House
District 4
Incumbent Ken Buck
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office US House
District 5
Incumbent Doug Lamborn
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office US House
District 6
Incumbent Mike Coffman
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office US House
District 7
Incumbent Ed Perlmutter
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office Governor
District State
Incumbent John Hickenlooper
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office Lt. Governor
District State
Incumbent Donna Lynne
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office Secretary of State
District State
Incumbent Wayne W. Williams
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Treasurer
District State
Incumbent Walker Stapleton
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office Attorney General
District State
Incumbent Cynthia Coffman
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Board of Education
District 2
Incumbent Angelika Schroeder
Party DEM
Term length 6 Years
Office State Board of Education
District 4
Incumbent Debora L. Scheffel
Party REP
Term length 6 Years
Office Regent of the University of Colorado
District State
Incumbent Stephen C. Ludwig
Party DEM
Term length 6 Years
Office Regent of the University of Colorado
District 3
Incumbent Glen Gallegos
Party REP
Term length 6 Years
Office Regent of the University of Colorado
District 5
Incumbent Kyle Hybl
Party REP
Term length 6 Years
Office State Senate
District 1
Incumbent Jerry Sonnenberg
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 2
Incumbent Kevin J. Grantham
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 3
Incumbent Leroy Garcia Jr.
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 5
Incumbent Kerry Donovan
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 6
Incumbent Don Coram
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 7
Incumbent Ray Scott
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 9
Incumbent Kent Lambert
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 11
Incumbent Michael Merrifield
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 13
Incumbent John Cooke
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 15
Incumbent Kevin Lundberg
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 16
Incumbent Tim Neville
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 20
Incumbent Cheri Jahn
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 22
Incumbent Andy Kerr
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 24
Incumbent Beth Martinez Humenik
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 30
Incumbent Chris Holbert
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 32
Incumbent Irene Aguilar
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 34
Incumbent Lucia Guzman
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State House
District 1
Incumbent Susan Lontine
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 2
Incumbent Alec Garnett
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 3
Incumbent Jeff Bridges
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 4
Incumbent Dan Pabón
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 5
Incumbent Crisanta Duran
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 6
Incumbent Chris Hansen
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 7
Incumbent James Rashad Coleman
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 8
Incumbent Leslie Herod
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 9
Incumbent Paul Rosenthal
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 10
Incumbent Edie Hooton
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 11
Incumbent Jonathan Singer
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 12
Incumbent Mike Foote
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 13
Incumbent KC Becker
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 14
Incumbent Shane Sandridge
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 15
Incumbent Dave Williams
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 16
Incumbent Larry G. Liston
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 17
Incumbent Thomas Exum Sr.
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 18
Incumbent Pete Lee
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 19
Incumbent Paul Lundeen
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 20
Incumbent Terri Carver
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 21
Incumbent Lois Landgraf
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 22
Incumbent Justin Everett
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 23
Incumbent Chris Kennedy
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 24
Incumbent Jessie Danielson
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 25
Incumbent Timothy J. Leonard
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 26
Incumbent Dylan Roberts
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 27
Incumbent Lang Sias
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 28
Incumbent Brittany Pettersen
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 29
Incumbent Tracy Kraft-Tharp
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 30
Incumbent Dafna Michaelson Jenet
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 31
Incumbent Joseph A. Salazar
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 32
Incumbent Adrienne Benavidez
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 33
Incumbent Matt Gray
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 34
Incumbent Alexander "Skinny" Winkler
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 35
Incumbent Faith Winter
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 36
Incumbent Mike Weissman
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 37
Incumbent Cole Wist
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 38
Incumbent Susan Beckman
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 39
Incumbent Polly Lawrence
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 40
Incumbent Janet P. Buckner
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 41
Incumbent Jovan Melton
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 42
Incumbent Dominique Jackson
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 43
Incumbent Kevin Van Winkle
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 44
Incumbent Kim Ransom
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 45
Incumbent Patrick Neville
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 46
Incumbent Daneya Esgar
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 47
Incumbent Judy Reyher
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 48
Incumbent Stephen Humphrey
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 49
Incumbent Perry L. Buck
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 50
Incumbent David L. Young
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 51
Incumbent Hugh McKean
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 52
Incumbent Joann Ginal
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 53
Incumbent Jeni Arndt
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 54
Incumbent Yeulin Willett
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 55
Incumbent Dan Thurlow
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 56
Incumbent Phil Covarrubias
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 57
Incumbent Bob Rankin
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 58
Incumbent Marcus Catlin
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 59
Incumbent Barbara Hall McLachlan
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 60
Incumbent James Wilson
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 61
Incumbent Millie Hamner
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 62
Incumbent Donald E. Valdez
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 63
Incumbent Lori Saine
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 64
Incumbent Kimmi Lewis
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 65
Incumbent Jon Becker
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office District Attorney
District 20
Incumbent Michael Dougherty
Party DEM
Term length 4 years
Office Regional Transportation District
District B
Incumbent Barbara Deadwyler
Party N/A
Term length 4 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District C
Incumbent Bonnie Ernest Archuleta
Party N/A
Term length 4 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District J
Incumbent Larry Hoy
Party N/A
Term length 4 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District K
Incumbent Paul D. Solano
Party N/A
Term length 4 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District L
Incumbent Lorraine Anderson
Party N/A
Term length 4 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District N
Incumbent Tina Francone
Party N/A
Term length 4 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District O
Incumbent Charles L. Sisk
Party N/A
Term length 4 Years