2016 Approved Voter Registration Drives

Voter Registration Drive Organization NameOrganizer
60 Second News Network LJ Ward
Above Waters Project Tammy Garrett-Williams
Alexander E. Wolf-Root Alexander E. Wolf-Root
Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc. Steven L. Jones
Always Believe in Children Drive (ABCD) Annie C. Durham
Arc Pikes Peak Region, The Christina Butero
Ashley Daly Morgan Ashley Daly Morgan
Aspen Next Generation Advisory Commission Skippy Mesirow
Bethany Koch Bethany Koch
Brianne Bartz Brianne Bartz
Buffs for Bernie At University of Colorado, Boulder Gabrielle Vermeire
Carley Lee-Lampshire Carley Lee-Lampshire
Catholic Health Initiatives Laura Krausa
Choice Organics Voting Campaign Amanda Woods
CO Victory 2016 Charissa Changadveja
Colorado African Organization Sydney Oelerich
Colorado Democracy Challenge Emma Marion
Colorado Gays for Trump Patrick Skorjanec
Colorado Hispanic Bar Association Dustin Tebbetts-Fiore
Colorado Immigrant Rights Coalition Victor Galvan Ramirez
Colorado Latino Leadership Advocacy & Research
Organization (CLLARO)
Ricardo T. Rocha
Colorado Organization for Latina Opportunity and
Reproductive Rights
Cristina Aguilar
Malerie Garcia
Colorado People's Alliance Maria Ricalday
Colorado Republican Committee Ryan Lynch
Colorado Springs Fresh Perspective Anthony Gioia
Colorado Votes Doug Truesdell
Committee to Elect Millie Hamner Frederick Philipse Robinson III
Committee to Grow Craig John Milligan
Community Resource Center Emily Shamsid-Deen
Community Voters Project Megan Severson
Conejos Clean Water Anna Lee Vargas
Constitution Voters Jon Snap
CoPIRG Foundation Danny Katz
David Schultheis David Schultheis
DDES Bryan Long
Defend Our Future- Colorado Justin Steele
Delta County Democratic Party Judy Briscoe
Denver NORML Jordan H. Person
Desiree L. Terrell Desiree L. Terrell
Eagle County Democrats Alene “Cookie” Murphy-Pettee
Education Foundation of Eagle County (EFEC) Jenifer Hammond
El Paso County Democratic Party Elizabeth Hershberger
Engage America, Inc. Elicia Babac
Mark Baisley
Exercising Our Rights Michael Dorsky
Faith Bible Chapel Glenn W. Boyd
Family & Intercultural Resource Center Peter Bakken
FieldWorks Chris Gallaway
Cassie Bruce
Five Points Denver For Bernie Jordan Ochoa
Friends of Eric Nelson Eric Nelson
Gary Davis Gary Davis
Green Party of Colorado Andrea Merida
Growing Home, Inc. Rhiannon Riccillo
Growing Pueblo’s Future Kyle Forti
Gunnison Valley League of Women Voters Doris Kuiper
Headcount Pia Sabina Valeriana
Hispanic Affairs Project Nicole Bernal Ruiz
Hye Votes Colorado- Armenian National Committee of America
Western Region (ANCA-WR)
Simon Maghakyan
Independent Republicans of Pueblo County Sharon Sullenberger
Dolores C. Ford
Inspire Colorado Ryan Drysdale
Iota Omicron Lambda Chapter of Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc. Garrick J. Miller
Jack Beal Jack H. Beal
Kendall LeBerte Kendall LeBerte
KIPP Colorado Schools Jodie Cantrell
Las Animas County Republican Central Committee Shirley Bean
La Plata County Democrats Dennis White
La Plata County Republican Party April McGill
Laborers International Union of North America Local 720 Joshua Wright
Lake County Democratic Central Committee Abigail Long
Lamar Chapter Act for America (formerly Freedom Fighters) Barbara Hernandez
Cindy Hernandez
Langley Family Charitable Trust Foundation Alice Langley
League of Women Voters - Pueblo Mario Aguilera, Jr.
League of Women Voters of Adams County Kathleen Jensen
League of Women Voters of Arapahoe and Douglas Counties Gladys Hodges
League of Women Voters of Boulder County Jeanine Pow
League of Women Voters of Jefferson County Chris Ames
League of Women Voters of Larimer County Jane N. Thompson
Marilyn Heller
League of Women Voters of the Pikes Peak Region Julie Ott
Mapleton Public Schools Melissa Johnson
Metro Community Provider Network Claudia Frey-Grant
Mi Familia Vota Salvador Hernandez
Mineral County Voters League Catherine Kim
Misty for Congress Weston Sandfort
Morgan County Democrats Patricia Garver
NAACP Denver Patrick Thibault
National Association of Blacks in Criminal Justice
Colorado Chapter
Natasha Shafer
National Council of Negro Women LeNitra Oliver
New Era Colorado Foundation Molly Fitzpatrick
Octavia R. Newby Octavia R. Newby
OnTheBallot LLC Andrew Struttmann
Organizers of Precinct 220 Madison Daniel Busker
Otero County Democrats Joseph Ayala
Padres Unidos Shawna Foster
Pipefitters Local 208 Thomas Tuttle
Pitkin County Democratic Party Howard Wallach
Servicios de La Raza Brett Friedman
Southwest Center for Independence Cindy Johansson
Strong Voices/Voces Unidas Gwendolyn Frank
Syrian Temple #49 & Aurora NAACP Branch Colonel George Goree Jr.
Tatsue Maekawa Tatsue Maekawa
Terra Strategies Adam Dunstone
Thomas J. Moran Thomas J. Moran
Sandra Singer
Trigger the Vote Thomas Harrison
Turning Point USA Bryan Oldham
UCCS College Democrats Alexander Archuleta
Unaffiliated Action (unincorporated) Douglas Tooley
United Food and Commercial Workers Local 7 Debra Olander
Urban League of Metropolitan Denver Terry E. Manns
Valley-Wide Health Systems, Inc. Suzanne DeVore
Vivian Stovall Vivian Stovall
Vote4bower/ Jason Bower for Town Council Katie Bower
Western Colorado Conservatives Maurice S. Emmer