Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Jena Griswold

Colorado Secretary of State logo - Colorado Secretary of State Jena Griswold

Picture of Secretary of State Jena Griswold

×
Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Jena Griswold

×

2018 General Election Results

Election results > 2018 Abstract home > General Election results > 
 > 

U.S. Representatives

District 1

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Charles Casper Stockham (REP) Diana DeGette (DEM) Raymon Anthony Doane (LIB) Miguel Lopez (DEM) (Write-In) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 39,558 Ballots cast 25,289 Charles Casper Stockham (REP) 8,300 Diana DeGette (DEM) 15,645 Raymon Anthony Doane (LIB) 850 Miguel Lopez (DEM) (Write-In) 3 Total 24,798 Turnout % 63.93%
County Denver Registered voters 487,762 Ballots cast 312,695 Charles Casper Stockham (REP) 57,186 Diana DeGette (DEM) 239,280 Raymon Anthony Doane (LIB) 9,583 Miguel Lopez (DEM) (Write-In) 19 Total 306,068 Turnout % 64.11%
County Jefferson Registered voters 54,836 Ballots cast 39,855 Charles Casper Stockham (REP) 19,721 Diana DeGette (DEM) 17,961 Raymon Anthony Doane (LIB) 1,167 Miguel Lopez (DEM) (Write-In) 0 Total 38,849 Turnout % 72.68%
County Total Registered voters 582,156 Ballots cast 377,839 Charles Casper Stockham (REP) 85,207 Diana DeGette (DEM) 272,886 Raymon Anthony Doane (LIB) 11,600 Miguel Lopez (DEM) (Write-In) 22 Total 369,715 Turnout % 64.90%

District 2

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Joe Neguse (DEM) Peter Yu (REP) Roger Barris (LIB) Nick Thomas (IND) Kevin Alumbaugh (GRN) (Write-In) Total Turnout %
County Boulder Registered voters 181,702 Ballots cast 131,594 Joe Neguse (DEM) 100,066 Peter Yu (REP) 22,169 Roger Barris (LIB) 2,352 Nick Thomas (IND) 3,895 Kevin Alumbaugh (GRN) (Write-In) 120 Total 128,602 Turnout % 72.42%
County Broomfield Registered voters 52,117 Ballots cast 36,674 Joe Neguse (DEM) 20,290 Peter Yu (REP) 13,019 Roger Barris (LIB) 776 Nick Thomas (IND) 1,564 Kevin Alumbaugh (GRN) (Write-In) 3 Total 35,652 Turnout % 70.37%
County Clear Creek Registered voters 8,248 Ballots cast 5,465 Joe Neguse (DEM) 2,847 Peter Yu (REP) 2,062 Roger Barris (LIB) 156 Nick Thomas (IND) 253 Kevin Alumbaugh (GRN) (Write-In) 1 Total 5,319 Turnout % 66.26%
County Eagle Registered voters 10,537 Ballots cast 5,756 Joe Neguse (DEM) 3,641 Peter Yu (REP) 1,527 Roger Barris (LIB) 142 Nick Thomas (IND) 238 Kevin Alumbaugh (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 5,548 Turnout % 54.63%
County Gilpin Registered voters 5,219 Ballots cast 3,425 Joe Neguse (DEM) 1,732 Peter Yu (REP) 1,304 Roger Barris (LIB) 107 Nick Thomas (IND) 198 Kevin Alumbaugh (GRN) (Write-In) 4 Total 3,345 Turnout % 65.63%
County Grand Registered voters 12,189 Ballots cast 7,908 Joe Neguse (DEM) 3,328 Peter Yu (REP) 3,609 Roger Barris (LIB) 222 Nick Thomas (IND) 432 Kevin Alumbaugh (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 7,591 Turnout % 64.88%
County Jefferson Registered voters 67,615 Ballots cast 50,741 Joe Neguse (DEM) 24,426 Peter Yu (REP) 22,005 Roger Barris (LIB) 1,185 Nick Thomas (IND) 1,698 Kevin Alumbaugh (GRN) (Write-In) 5 Total 49,319 Turnout % 75.04%
County Larimer Registered voters 265,458 Ballots cast 183,101 Joe Neguse (DEM) 92,787 Peter Yu (REP) 72,558 Roger Barris (LIB) 4,330 Nick Thomas (IND) 7,113 Kevin Alumbaugh (GRN) (Write-In) 15 Total 176,803 Turnout % 68.98%
County Park Registered voters 7,209 Ballots cast 4,761 Joe Neguse (DEM) 1,656 Peter Yu (REP) 2,580 Roger Barris (LIB) 125 Nick Thomas (IND) 263 Kevin Alumbaugh (GRN) (Write-In) 2 Total 4,626 Turnout % 66.04%
County Summit Registered voters 27,398 Ballots cast 14,483 Joe Neguse (DEM) 8,835 Peter Yu (REP) 4,068 Roger Barris (LIB) 354 Nick Thomas (IND) 702 Kevin Alumbaugh (GRN) (Write-In) 1 Total 13,960 Turnout % 52.86%
County Total Registered voters 637,692 Ballots cast 443,908 Joe Neguse (DEM) 259,608 Peter Yu (REP) 144,901 Roger Barris (LIB) 9,749 Nick Thomas (IND) 16,356 Kevin Alumbaugh (GRN) (Write-In) 151 Total 430,765 Turnout % 69.61%

District 3

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Scott R. Tipton (REP) Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) Gaylon Kent (LIB) Mary M. Malarsie (IND) Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) Total Turnout %
County Alamosa Registered voters 10,418 Ballots cast 6,199 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 2,977 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 2,875 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 89 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 147 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 6,088 Turnout % 59.50%
County Archuleta Registered voters 11,172 Ballots cast 6,957 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 3,850 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 2,635 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 99 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 235 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 6,819 Turnout % 62.27%
County Conejos Registered voters 5,514 Ballots cast 3,649 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 1,888 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 1,547 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 36 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 89 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,560 Turnout % 66.18%
County Costilla Registered voters 2,847 Ballots cast 1,707 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 527 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 1,043 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 28 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 47 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,645 Turnout % 59.96%
County Custer Registered voters 4,095 Ballots cast 2,923 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 1,944 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 799 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 47 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 98 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,888 Turnout % 71.38%
County Delta Registered voters 22,411 Ballots cast 15,390 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 9,958 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 4,543 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 208 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 480 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 15,189 Turnout % 68.67%
County Dolores Registered voters 1,740 Ballots cast 1,230 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 878 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 257 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 12 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 52 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,199 Turnout % 70.69%
County Eagle Registered voters 25,967 Ballots cast 16,936 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 6,408 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 9,667 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 223 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 346 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 16,644 Turnout % 65.22%
County Garfield Registered voters 37,537 Ballots cast 24,516 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 11,836 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 11,410 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 348 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 573 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 1 Total 24,168 Turnout % 65.31%
County Gunnison Registered voters 13,983 Ballots cast 8,993 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 2,991 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 5,383 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 170 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 248 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 8,792 Turnout % 64.31%
County Hinsdale Registered voters 778 Ballots cast 589 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 321 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 211 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 10 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 16 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 558 Turnout % 75.71%
County Huerfano Registered voters 5,452 Ballots cast 3,710 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 1,764 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 1,638 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 77 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 157 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,636 Turnout % 68.05%
County Jackson Registered voters 1,234 Ballots cast 814 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 599 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 138 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 17 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 22 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 776 Turnout % 65.96%
County La Plata Registered voters 46,073 Ballots cast 28,901 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 11,586 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 15,556 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 377 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 976 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 2 Total 28,497 Turnout % 62.73%
County Lake Registered voters 5,367 Ballots cast 2,959 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 1,057 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 1,645 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 61 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 97 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,860 Turnout % 55.13%
County Mesa Registered voters 120,225 Ballots cast 68,762 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 42,483 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 21,460 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 1,284 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 2,471 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 1 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 1 Total 67,700 Turnout % 57.19%
County Mineral Registered voters 852 Ballots cast 626 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 326 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 246 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 13 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 16 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 601 Turnout % 73.47%
County Moffat Registered voters 10,231 Ballots cast 5,492 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 4,347 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 842 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 82 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 125 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 5,396 Turnout % 53.68%
County Montezuma Registered voters 20,205 Ballots cast 11,918 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 6,943 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 4,275 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 198 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 355 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 11,771 Turnout % 58.99%
County Montrose Registered voters 28,575 Ballots cast 19,264 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 12,767 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 5,388 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 299 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 575 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 19,029 Turnout % 67.42%
County Ouray Registered voters 4,661 Ballots cast 3,254 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 1,278 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 1,826 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 42 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 76 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,222 Turnout % 69.81%
County Pitkin Registered voters 15,535 Ballots cast 9,974 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 2,446 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 7,150 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 112 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 139 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 1 Total 9,848 Turnout % 64.20%
County Pueblo Registered voters 114,009 Ballots cast 67,546 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 31,787 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 30,541 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 1,447 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 2,877 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 2 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 4 Total 66,658 Turnout % 59.25%
County Rio Blanco Registered voters 4,597 Ballots cast 3,143 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 2,544 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 396 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 45 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 68 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,053 Turnout % 68.37%
County Rio Grande Registered voters 8,204 Ballots cast 5,038 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 2,936 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 1,804 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 68 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 138 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 4,946 Turnout % 61.41%
County Routt Registered voters 20,709 Ballots cast 13,617 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 4,603 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 8,353 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 221 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 252 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 13,429 Turnout % 65.75%
County Saguache Registered voters 4,473 Ballots cast 2,724 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 1,052 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 1,502 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 51 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 70 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,675 Turnout % 60.90%
County San Juan Registered voters 747 Ballots cast 472 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 172 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 264 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 10 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 11 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 457 Turnout % 63.19%
County San Miguel Registered voters 6,574 Ballots cast 4,150 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 937 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 3,032 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 53 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 75 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 4,097 Turnout % 63.13%
County Total Registered voters 554,185 Ballots cast 341,453 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 173,205 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 146,426 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 5,727 Mary M. Malarsie (IND) 10,831 Richard Tetu (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Bruce Lohmiller (GRN) (Write-In) 3 Gary Swing (GRN) (Write-In) 9 Total 336,201 Turnout % 61.61%

District 4

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Karen McCormick (DEM) Ken Buck (REP) Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 5,536 Ballots cast 3,672 Karen McCormick (DEM) 881 Ken Buck (REP) 2,707 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 2 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 2 Total 3,592 Turnout % 66.33%
County Arapahoe Registered voters 5,827 Ballots cast 3,914 Karen McCormick (DEM) 834 Ken Buck (REP) 3,003 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 1 Total 3,838 Turnout % 67.17%
County Baca Registered voters 2,851 Ballots cast 1,958 Karen McCormick (DEM) 320 Ken Buck (REP) 1,543 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,863 Turnout % 68.68%
County Bent Registered voters 3,132 Ballots cast 1,921 Karen McCormick (DEM) 651 Ken Buck (REP) 1,208 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,859 Turnout % 61.33%
County Boulder Registered voters 66,789 Ballots cast 46,890 Karen McCormick (DEM) 30,005 Ken Buck (REP) 15,947 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 5 Total 45,957 Turnout % 70.21%
County Cheyenne Registered voters 1,403 Ballots cast 1,027 Karen McCormick (DEM) 130 Ken Buck (REP) 853 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 983 Turnout % 73.20%
County Crowley Registered voters 2,238 Ballots cast 1,426 Karen McCormick (DEM) 412 Ken Buck (REP) 980 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,392 Turnout % 63.72%
County Douglas Registered voters 173,166 Ballots cast 121,071 Karen McCormick (DEM) 46,821 Ken Buck (REP) 71,069 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 4 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 9 Total 117,903 Turnout % 69.92%
County Elbert Registered voters 20,828 Ballots cast 14,834 Karen McCormick (DEM) 3,404 Ken Buck (REP) 11,170 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 14,574 Turnout % 71.22%
County Kiowa Registered voters 1,040 Ballots cast 798 Karen McCormick (DEM) 96 Ken Buck (REP) 671 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 767 Turnout % 76.73%
County Kit Carson Registered voters 5,044 Ballots cast 3,163 Karen McCormick (DEM) 515 Ken Buck (REP) 2,559 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 1 Total 3,075 Turnout % 62.71%
County Las Animas Registered voters 10,989 Ballots cast 6,433 Karen McCormick (DEM) 2,999 Ken Buck (REP) 3,231 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 6,230 Turnout % 58.54%
County Lincoln Registered voters 3,244 Ballots cast 2,125 Karen McCormick (DEM) 373 Ken Buck (REP) 1,708 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,081 Turnout % 65.51%
County Logan Registered voters 13,109 Ballots cast 8,778 Karen McCormick (DEM) 1,863 Ken Buck (REP) 6,667 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 1 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 8,531 Turnout % 66.96%
County Morgan Registered voters 16,951 Ballots cast 10,910 Karen McCormick (DEM) 2,927 Ken Buck (REP) 7,680 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 10,607 Turnout % 64.36%
County Otero Registered voters 12,442 Ballots cast 7,588 Karen McCormick (DEM) 2,892 Ken Buck (REP) 4,558 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 7,450 Turnout % 60.99%
County Phillips Registered voters 3,258 Ballots cast 2,104 Karen McCormick (DEM) 398 Ken Buck (REP) 1,634 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,032 Turnout % 64.58%
County Prowers Registered voters 7,449 Ballots cast 4,254 Karen McCormick (DEM) 1,097 Ken Buck (REP) 3,036 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 1 Total 4,134 Turnout % 57.11%
County Sedgwick Registered voters 1,843 Ballots cast 1,247 Karen McCormick (DEM) 269 Ken Buck (REP) 935 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,204 Turnout % 67.66%
County Washington Registered voters 3,408 Ballots cast 2,460 Karen McCormick (DEM) 275 Ken Buck (REP) 2,129 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,404 Turnout % 72.18%
County Weld Registered voters 196,414 Ballots cast 128,411 Karen McCormick (DEM) 47,727 Ken Buck (REP) 77,310 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 5 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 7 Total 125,049 Turnout % 65.38%
County Yuma Registered voters 6,096 Ballots cast 4,209 Karen McCormick (DEM) 655 Ken Buck (REP) 3,440 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 4,095 Turnout % 69.05%
County Total Registered voters 563,057 Ballots cast 379,193 Karen McCormick (DEM) 145,544 Ken Buck (REP) 224,038 Richard Lyons Weil (DEM) (Write-In) 12 John B. Vigil (GRN) (Write-In) 26 Total 369,620 Turnout % 67.35%

District 5

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Stephany Rose Spaulding (DEM) Doug Lamborn (REP) Douglas Randall (LIB) Lori Furstenberg (DEM) (Write-In) John Croom (UNA) (Write-In) Total Turnout %
County Chaffee Registered voters 15,516 Ballots cast 11,151 Stephany Rose Spaulding (DEM) 5,506 Doug Lamborn (REP) 5,035 Douglas Randall (LIB) 347 Lori Furstenberg (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John Croom (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 10,888 Turnout % 71.87%
County El Paso Registered voters 474,607 Ballots cast 279,921 Stephany Rose Spaulding (DEM) 109,510 Doug Lamborn (REP) 155,070 Douglas Randall (LIB) 10,058 Lori Furstenberg (DEM) (Write-In) 54 John Croom (UNA) (Write-In) 12 Total 274,704 Turnout % 58.98%
County Fremont Registered voters 31,574 Ballots cast 19,925 Stephany Rose Spaulding (DEM) 5,972 Doug Lamborn (REP) 12,752 Douglas Randall (LIB) 774 Lori Furstenberg (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John Croom (UNA) (Write-In) 4 Total 19,502 Turnout % 63.11%
County Park Registered voters 7,769 Ballots cast 4,893 Stephany Rose Spaulding (DEM) 1,818 Doug Lamborn (REP) 2,770 Douglas Randall (LIB) 185 Lori Furstenberg (DEM) (Write-In) 1 John Croom (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 4,774 Turnout % 62.98%
County Teller Registered voters 20,584 Ballots cast 13,041 Stephany Rose Spaulding (DEM) 4,042 Doug Lamborn (REP) 8,375 Douglas Randall (LIB) 431 Lori Furstenberg (DEM) (Write-In) 0 John Croom (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 12,848 Turnout % 63.36%
County Total Registered voters 550,050 Ballots cast 328,931 Stephany Rose Spaulding (DEM) 126,848 Doug Lamborn (REP) 184,002 Douglas Randall (LIB) 11,795 Lori Furstenberg (DEM) (Write-In) 55 John Croom (UNA) (Write-In) 16 Total 322,716 Turnout % 59.80%

District 6

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Mike Coffman (REP) Jason Crow (DEM) Kat Martin (LIB) Dan Chapin (UNA) Christopher Allen (GRN) (Write-In) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 72,701 Ballots cast 46,478 Mike Coffman (REP) 21,007 Jason Crow (DEM) 22,749 Kat Martin (LIB) 945 Dan Chapin (UNA) 966 Christopher Allen (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 45,667 Turnout % 63.93%
County Arapahoe Registered voters 385,312 Ballots cast 245,558 Mike Coffman (REP) 97,623 Jason Crow (DEM) 138,261 Kat Martin (LIB) 4,117 Dan Chapin (UNA) 3,059 Christopher Allen (GRN) (Write-In) 5 Total 243,065 Turnout % 63.73%
County Douglas Registered voters 79,613 Ballots cast 58,910 Mike Coffman (REP) 30,055 Jason Crow (DEM) 26,629 Kat Martin (LIB) 824 Dan Chapin (UNA) 582 Christopher Allen (GRN) (Write-In) 0 Total 58,090 Turnout % 74.00%
County Total Registered voters 537,626 Ballots cast 350,946 Mike Coffman (REP) 148,685 Jason Crow (DEM) 187,639 Kat Martin (LIB) 5,886 Dan Chapin (UNA) 4,607 Christopher Allen (GRN) (Write-In) 5 Total 346,822 Turnout % 65.28%

District 7

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Ed Perlmutter (DEM) Mark Barrington (REP) Jennifer Nackerud (LIB) Steve Zorn (DEM) (Write-In) Michael Haughey (GRN) (Write-In) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 209,670 Ballots cast 124,267 Ed Perlmutter (DEM) 73,382 Mark Barrington (REP) 42,687 Jennifer Nackerud (LIB) 5,490 Steve Zorn (DEM) (Write-In) 12 Michael Haughey (GRN) (Write-In) 6 Total 121,577 Turnout % 59.27%
County Jefferson Registered voters 319,177 Ballots cast 220,247 Ed Perlmutter (DEM) 130,878 Mark Barrington (REP) 77,047 Jennifer Nackerud (LIB) 8,522 Steve Zorn (DEM) (Write-In) 33 Michael Haughey (GRN) (Write-In) 10 Total 216,490 Turnout % 69.00%
County Total Registered voters 528,847 Ballots cast 344,514 Ed Perlmutter (DEM) 204,260 Mark Barrington (REP) 119,734 Jennifer Nackerud (LIB) 14,012 Steve Zorn (DEM) (Write-In) 45 Michael Haughey (GRN) (Write-In) 16 Total 338,067 Turnout % 65.14%