Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Jena Griswold

Colorado Secretary of State logo - Colorado Secretary of State Jena Griswold

Picture of Secretary of State Jena Griswold

×
Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Jena Griswold

×

2018 General Election Results

Election results > 2018 Abstract home > General Election results > 
 > 

State Representative

District 1

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Susan Lontine (DEM) Alysia Padilla (REP) Darrell Dinges (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 45,733 Ballots cast 28,009 Susan Lontine (DEM) 17,313 Alysia Padilla (REP) 8,595 Darrell Dinges (LIB) 1,095 Total 27,003 Turnout % 61.24%
County Jefferson Registered voters 232 Ballots cast 197 Susan Lontine (DEM) 87 Alysia Padilla (REP) 92 Darrell Dinges (LIB) 4 Total 183 Turnout % 84.91%
County Total Registered voters 45,965 Ballots cast 28,206 Susan Lontine (DEM) 17,400 Alysia Padilla (REP) 8,687 Darrell Dinges (LIB) 1,099 Total 27,186 Turnout % 61.36%

District 2

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Alec Garnett (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 74,466 Ballots cast 51,119 Alec Garnett (DEM) 40,121 Total 40,121 Turnout % 68.65%
County Total Registered voters 74,466 Ballots cast 51,119 Alec Garnett (DEM) 40,121 Total 40,121 Turnout % 68.65%

District 3

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Toren Mushovic (REP) Jeff Bridges (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 60,327 Ballots cast 40,034 Toren Mushovic (REP) 14,891 Jeff Bridges (DEM) 23,457 Total 38,348 Turnout % 66.36%
County Total Registered voters 60,327 Ballots cast 40,034 Toren Mushovic (REP) 14,891 Jeff Bridges (DEM) 23,457 Total 38,348 Turnout % 66.36%

District 4

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Robert "Dave" John (REP) Serena Gonzales- Gutierrez (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 54,875 Ballots cast 34,753 Robert "Dave" John (REP) 5,756 Serena Gonzales- Gutierrez (DEM) 27,564 Total 33,320 Turnout % 63.33%
County Total Registered voters 54,875 Ballots cast 34,753 Robert "Dave" John (REP) 5,756 Serena Gonzales- Gutierrez (DEM) 27,564 Total 33,320 Turnout % 63.33%

District 5

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Alex Valdez (DEM) Katherine E. Whitney (REP) Rory Lamberton (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 66,832 Ballots cast 35,869 Alex Valdez (DEM) 27,131 Katherine E. Whitney (REP) 6,136 Rory Lamberton (LIB) 1,061 Total 34,328 Turnout % 53.67%
County Total Registered voters 66,832 Ballots cast 35,869 Alex Valdez (DEM) 27,131 Katherine E. Whitney (REP) 6,136 Rory Lamberton (LIB) 1,061 Total 34,328 Turnout % 53.67%

District 6

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Chris Hansen (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 63,095 Ballots cast 45,379 Chris Hansen (DEM) 32,899 Total 32,899 Turnout % 71.92%
County Total Registered voters 63,095 Ballots cast 45,379 Chris Hansen (DEM) 32,899 Total 32,899 Turnout % 71.92%

District 7

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Jay Frank Kucera (REP) James Rashad Coleman (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 56,884 Ballots cast 34,102 Jay Frank Kucera (REP) 5,338 James Rashad Coleman (DEM) 27,272 Total 32,610 Turnout % 59.95%
County Total Registered voters 56,884 Ballots cast 34,102 Jay Frank Kucera (REP) 5,338 James Rashad Coleman (DEM) 27,272 Total 32,610 Turnout % 59.95%

District 8

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Leslie Herod (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 70,401 Ballots cast 47,142 Leslie Herod (DEM) 39,517 Total 39,517 Turnout % 66.96%
County Total Registered voters 70,401 Ballots cast 47,142 Leslie Herod (DEM) 39,517 Total 39,517 Turnout % 66.96%

District 9

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Emily Sirota (DEM) Bob Lane (REP) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 5,650 Ballots cast 3,381 Emily Sirota (DEM) 2,415 Bob Lane (REP) 804 Total 3,219 Turnout % 59.84%
County Denver Registered voters 55,476 Ballots cast 36,322 Emily Sirota (DEM) 24,850 Bob Lane (REP) 9,862 Total 34,712 Turnout % 65.47%
County Total Registered voters 61,126 Ballots cast 39,703 Emily Sirota (DEM) 27,265 Bob Lane (REP) 10,666 Total 37,931 Turnout % 64.95%

District 10

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Murl S. Hendrickson IV (REP) Edie Hooton (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Boulder Registered voters 65,335 Ballots cast 44,387 Murl S. Hendrickson IV (REP) 5,513 Edie Hooton (DEM) 36,310 Total 41,823 Turnout % 67.94%
County Total Registered voters 65,335 Ballots cast 44,387 Murl S. Hendrickson IV (REP) 5,513 Edie Hooton (DEM) 36,310 Total 41,823 Turnout % 67.94%

District 11

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Jonathan Singer (DEM) Brian O Donahue (REP) Total Turnout %
County Boulder Registered voters 59,544 Ballots cast 42,852 Jonathan Singer (DEM) 27,545 Brian O Donahue (REP) 13,394 Total 40,939 Turnout % 71.97%
County Total Registered voters 59,544 Ballots cast 42,852 Jonathan Singer (DEM) 27,545 Brian O Donahue (REP) 13,394 Total 40,939 Turnout % 71.97%

District 12

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Sonya Jaquez Lewis (DEM) Theresa Stets (UNA) Total Turnout %
County Boulder Registered voters 63,305 Ballots cast 47,978 Sonya Jaquez Lewis (DEM) 30,880 Theresa Stets (UNA) 11,110 Total 41,990 Turnout % 75.79%
County Total Registered voters 63,305 Ballots cast 47,978 Sonya Jaquez Lewis (DEM) 30,880 Theresa Stets (UNA) 11,110 Total 41,990 Turnout % 75.79%

District 13

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Kevin Sipple (REP) K.C. Becker (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Boulder Registered voters 42,017 Ballots cast 29,446 Kevin Sipple (REP) 3,820 K.C. Becker (DEM) 24,085 Total 27,905 Turnout % 70.08%
County Clear Creek Registered voters 8,248 Ballots cast 5,465 Kevin Sipple (REP) 2,285 K.C. Becker (DEM) 2,906 Total 5,191 Turnout % 66.26%
County Gilpin Registered voters 5,219 Ballots cast 3,425 Kevin Sipple (REP) 1,442 K.C. Becker (DEM) 1,814 Total 3,256 Turnout % 65.63%
County Grand Registered voters 12,189 Ballots cast 7,908 Kevin Sipple (REP) 3,828 K.C. Becker (DEM) 3,522 Total 7,350 Turnout % 64.88%
County Jackson Registered voters 1,234 Ballots cast 814 Kevin Sipple (REP) 554 K.C. Becker (DEM) 172 Total 726 Turnout % 65.96%
County Total Registered voters 68,907 Ballots cast 47,058 Kevin Sipple (REP) 11,929 K.C. Becker (DEM) 32,499 Total 44,428 Turnout % 68.29%

District 14

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Shane Sandridge (REP) Paul J. Haddick (DEM) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 66,269 Ballots cast 42,580 Shane Sandridge (REP) 27,765 Paul J. Haddick (DEM) 12,787 Total 40,552 Turnout % 64.25%
County Total Registered voters 66,269 Ballots cast 42,580 Shane Sandridge (REP) 27,765 Paul J. Haddick (DEM) 12,787 Total 40,552 Turnout % 64.25%

District 15

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Brenda Krause (DEM) Dave Williams (REP) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 61,197 Ballots cast 34,655 Brenda Krause (DEM) 12,874 Dave Williams (REP) 20,499 Total 33,373 Turnout % 56.63%
County Total Registered voters 61,197 Ballots cast 34,655 Brenda Krause (DEM) 12,874 Dave Williams (REP) 20,499 Total 33,373 Turnout % 56.63%

District 16

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Andrew Smith (DEM) Larry G. Liston (REP) John Hjersman (LIB) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 58,930 Ballots cast 35,326 Andrew Smith (DEM) 12,484 Larry G. Liston (REP) 20,177 John Hjersman (LIB) 1,360 Total 34,021 Turnout % 59.95%
County Total Registered voters 58,930 Ballots cast 35,326 Andrew Smith (DEM) 12,484 Larry G. Liston (REP) 20,177 John Hjersman (LIB) 1,360 Total 34,021 Turnout % 59.95%

District 17

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Kit Roupe (REP) Thomas "Tony" Exum Sr. (DEM) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 45,286 Ballots cast 19,186 Kit Roupe (REP) 7,745 Thomas "Tony" Exum Sr. (DEM) 11,037 Total 18,782 Turnout % 42.37%
County Total Registered voters 45,286 Ballots cast 19,186 Kit Roupe (REP) 7,745 Thomas "Tony" Exum Sr. (DEM) 11,037 Total 18,782 Turnout % 42.37%

District 18

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Mary Elizabeth Fabian (REP) Marc A. Snyder (DEM) Maile Foster (IND) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 64,017 Ballots cast 37,135 Mary Elizabeth Fabian (REP) 12,853 Marc A. Snyder (DEM) 20,778 Maile Foster (IND) 2,489 Total 36,120 Turnout % 58.01%
County Total Registered voters 64,017 Ballots cast 37,135 Mary Elizabeth Fabian (REP) 12,853 Marc A. Snyder (DEM) 20,778 Maile Foster (IND) 2,489 Total 36,120 Turnout % 58.01%

District 19

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Tim Geitner (REP) Asia M. Zanders (DEM) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 72,900 Ballots cast 50,105 Tim Geitner (REP) 36,828 Asia M. Zanders (DEM) 11,667 Total 48,495 Turnout % 68.73%
County Total Registered voters 72,900 Ballots cast 50,105 Tim Geitner (REP) 36,828 Asia M. Zanders (DEM) 11,667 Total 48,495 Turnout % 68.73%

District 20

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Terri Carver (REP) Kent Edward Jarnig (DEM) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 59,502 Ballots cast 38,964 Terri Carver (REP) 23,479 Kent Edward Jarnig (DEM) 13,881 Total 37,360 Turnout % 65.48%
County Total Registered voters 59,502 Ballots cast 38,964 Terri Carver (REP) 23,479 Kent Edward Jarnig (DEM) 13,881 Total 37,360 Turnout % 65.48%

District 21

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Lois Landgraf (REP) Liz Rosenbaum (DEM) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 46,506 Ballots cast 21,970 Lois Landgraf (REP) 12,529 Liz Rosenbaum (DEM) 8,863 Total 21,392 Turnout % 47.24%
County Total Registered voters 46,506 Ballots cast 21,970 Lois Landgraf (REP) 12,529 Liz Rosenbaum (DEM) 8,863 Total 21,392 Turnout % 47.24%

District 22

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Todd Kastetter (DEM) Colin Larson (REP) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 61,512 Ballots cast 44,986 Todd Kastetter (DEM) 19,939 Colin Larson (REP) 23,064 Total 43,003 Turnout % 73.13%
County Total Registered voters 61,512 Ballots cast 44,986 Todd Kastetter (DEM) 19,939 Colin Larson (REP) 23,064 Total 43,003 Turnout % 73.13%

District 23

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Chris Kennedy (DEM) Joan Poston (REP) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 63,587 Ballots cast 42,056 Chris Kennedy (DEM) 25,414 Joan Poston (REP) 15,011 Total 40,425 Turnout % 66.14%
County Total Registered voters 63,587 Ballots cast 42,056 Chris Kennedy (DEM) 25,414 Joan Poston (REP) 15,011 Total 40,425 Turnout % 66.14%

District 24

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Arthur Erwin (REP) Monica Duran (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 61,691 Ballots cast 42,800 Arthur Erwin (REP) 14,945 Monica Duran (DEM) 25,987 Total 40,932 Turnout % 69.38%
County Total Registered voters 61,691 Ballots cast 42,800 Arthur Erwin (REP) 14,945 Monica Duran (DEM) 25,987 Total 40,932 Turnout % 69.38%

District 25

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Steve Szutenbach (REP) Lisa A. Cutter (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 67,983 Ballots cast 51,121 Steve Szutenbach (REP) 23,267 Lisa A. Cutter (DEM) 25,968 Total 49,235 Turnout % 75.20%
County Total Registered voters 67,983 Ballots cast 51,121 Steve Szutenbach (REP) 23,267 Lisa A. Cutter (DEM) 25,968 Total 49,235 Turnout % 75.20%

District 26

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Nicki Mills (REP) Dylan Roberts (DEM) Luke Bray (UNA) Total Turnout %
County Eagle Registered voters 36,504 Ballots cast 22,692 Nicki Mills (REP) 7,978 Dylan Roberts (DEM) 12,640 Luke Bray (UNA) 729 Total 21,347 Turnout % 62.16%
County Routt Registered voters 20,709 Ballots cast 13,617 Nicki Mills (REP) 4,606 Dylan Roberts (DEM) 8,121 Luke Bray (UNA) 310 Total 13,037 Turnout % 65.75%
County Total Registered voters 57,213 Ballots cast 36,309 Nicki Mills (REP) 12,584 Dylan Roberts (DEM) 20,761 Luke Bray (UNA) 1,039 Total 34,384 Turnout % 63.46%

District 27

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Brianna Titone (DEM) Vicki Pyne (REP) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 69,534 Ballots cast 51,408 Brianna Titone (DEM) 24,957 Vicki Pyne (REP) 24,518 Total 49,475 Turnout % 73.93%
County Total Registered voters 69,534 Ballots cast 51,408 Brianna Titone (DEM) 24,957 Vicki Pyne (REP) 24,518 Total 49,475 Turnout % 73.93%

District 28

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Kristina Joy Alley (REP) Kerry Tipper (DEM) Ross Klopf (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 58,972 Ballots cast 39,124 Kristina Joy Alley (REP) 14,419 Kerry Tipper (DEM) 22,286 Ross Klopf (LIB) 1,265 Total 37,970 Turnout % 66.34%
County Total Registered voters 58,972 Ballots cast 39,124 Kristina Joy Alley (REP) 14,419 Kerry Tipper (DEM) 22,286 Ross Klopf (LIB) 1,265 Total 37,970 Turnout % 66.34%

District 29

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Grady Nouis (REP) Tracy Kraft-Tharp (DEM) Hans V. Romer (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 58,117 Ballots cast 39,151 Grady Nouis (REP) 14,169 Tracy Kraft-Tharp (DEM) 22,100 Hans V. Romer (LIB) 1,637 Total 37,906 Turnout % 67.37%
County Total Registered voters 58,117 Ballots cast 39,151 Grady Nouis (REP) 14,169 Tracy Kraft-Tharp (DEM) 22,100 Hans V. Romer (LIB) 1,637 Total 37,906 Turnout % 67.37%

District 30

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Dafna Michaelson Jenet (DEM) Susan Kochevar (REP) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 50,409 Ballots cast 29,450 Dafna Michaelson Jenet (DEM) 16,239 Susan Kochevar (REP) 11,729 Total 27,968 Turnout % 58.42%
County Total Registered voters 50,409 Ballots cast 29,450 Dafna Michaelson Jenet (DEM) 16,239 Susan Kochevar (REP) 11,729 Total 27,968 Turnout % 58.42%

District 31

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Rico Figueroa (REP) Yadira Caraveo (DEM) Bree Owens (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 50,972 Ballots cast 30,850 Rico Figueroa (REP) 11,397 Yadira Caraveo (DEM) 16,242 Bree Owens (LIB) 1,883 Total 29,522 Turnout % 60.52%
County Total Registered voters 50,972 Ballots cast 30,850 Rico Figueroa (REP) 11,397 Yadira Caraveo (DEM) 16,242 Bree Owens (LIB) 1,883 Total 29,522 Turnout % 60.52%

District 32

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Adrienne Benavidez (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 42,136 Ballots cast 22,523 Adrienne Benavidez (DEM) 16,644 Total 16,644 Turnout % 53.45%
County Total Registered voters 42,136 Ballots cast 22,523 Adrienne Benavidez (DEM) 16,644 Total 16,644 Turnout % 53.45%

District 33

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Eric Rutherford (REP) Matt Gray (DEM) Kim Tavendale (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Boulder Registered voters 18,290 Ballots cast 13,821 Eric Rutherford (REP) 4,256 Matt Gray (DEM) 8,161 Kim Tavendale (LIB) 325 Total 576 Total 13,318 Turnout % 75.57%
County Broomfield Registered voters 52,117 Ballots cast 36,674 Eric Rutherford (REP) 13,076 Matt Gray (DEM) 19,672 Kim Tavendale (LIB) 1,002 Total 1,511 Total 35,261 Turnout % 70.37%
County Total Registered voters 70,407 Ballots cast 50,495 Eric Rutherford (REP) 17,332 Matt Gray (DEM) 27,833 Kim Tavendale (LIB) 1,327 Total 2,087 Total 48,579 Turnout % 71.72%

District 34

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Alexander "Skinny" Winkler (REP) Kyle Mullica (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 47,727 Ballots cast 27,744 Alexander "Skinny" Winkler (REP) 10,565 Kyle Mullica (DEM) 16,039 Total 26,604 Turnout % 58.13%
County Total Registered voters 47,727 Ballots cast 27,744 Alexander "Skinny" Winkler (REP) 10,565 Kyle Mullica (DEM) 16,039 Total 26,604 Turnout % 58.13%

District 35

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Shannon Bird (DEM) Bruce Baker (REP) Ken Biles (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 55,540 Ballots cast 35,579 Shannon Bird (DEM) 20,272 Bruce Baker (REP) 12,645 Ken Biles (LIB) 1,251 Total 34,168 Turnout % 64.06%
County Total Registered voters 55,540 Ballots cast 35,579 Shannon Bird (DEM) 20,272 Bruce Baker (REP) 12,645 Ken Biles (LIB) 1,251 Total 34,168 Turnout % 64.06%

District 36

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Richard J. Bowman (REP) Mike Weissman (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 55,732 Ballots cast 32,356 Richard J. Bowman (REP) 12,140 Mike Weissman (DEM) 18,994 Total 31,134 Turnout % 58.06%
County Total Registered voters 55,732 Ballots cast 32,356 Richard J. Bowman (REP) 12,140 Mike Weissman (DEM) 18,994 Total 31,134 Turnout % 58.06%

District 37

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Tom Sullivan (DEM) Cole Wist (REP) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 60,814 Ballots cast 41,602 Tom Sullivan (DEM) 21,686 Cole Wist (REP) 18,451 Total 40,137 Turnout % 68.41%
County Total Registered voters 60,814 Ballots cast 41,602 Tom Sullivan (DEM) 21,686 Cole Wist (REP) 18,451 Total 40,137 Turnout % 68.41%

District 38

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Chris Kolker (DEM) Susan Beckman (REP) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 67,015 Ballots cast 50,189 Chris Kolker (DEM) 23,790 Susan Beckman (REP) 24,164 Total 47,954 Turnout % 74.89%
County Total Registered voters 67,015 Ballots cast 50,189 Chris Kolker (DEM) 23,790 Susan Beckman (REP) 24,164 Total 47,954 Turnout % 74.89%

District 39

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Mark Baisley (REP) Kamala Vanderkolk (DEM) Tony Gross (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Douglas Registered voters 47,305 Ballots cast 35,685 Mark Baisley (REP) 20,851 Kamala Vanderkolk (DEM) 12,369 Tony Gross (LIB) 911 Total 34,131 Turnout % 75.44%
County Teller Registered voters 20,584 Ballots cast 13,041 Mark Baisley (REP) 8,438 Kamala Vanderkolk (DEM) 3,798 Tony Gross (LIB) 414 Total 12,650 Turnout % 63.36%
County Total Registered voters 67,889 Ballots cast 48,726 Mark Baisley (REP) 29,289 Kamala Vanderkolk (DEM) 16,167 Tony Gross (LIB) 1,325 Total 46,781 Turnout % 71.77%

District 40

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Janet Buckner (DEM) Richard Allen Bassett (REP) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 56,750 Ballots cast 34,387 Janet Buckner (DEM) 20,731 Richard Allen Bassett (REP) 12,146 Total 32,877 Turnout % 60.59%
County Total Registered voters 56,750 Ballots cast 34,387 Janet Buckner (DEM) 20,731 Richard Allen Bassett (REP) 12,146 Total 32,877 Turnout % 60.59%

District 41

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Lynn Myers (REP) Jovan Melton (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 53,842 Ballots cast 32,464 Lynn Myers (REP) 10,923 Jovan Melton (DEM) 19,773 Total 30,696 Turnout % 60.29%
County Total Registered voters 53,842 Ballots cast 32,464 Lynn Myers (REP) 10,923 Jovan Melton (DEM) 19,773 Total 30,696 Turnout % 60.29%

District 42

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Mike Donald (REP) Dominique Jackson (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 41,822 Ballots cast 20,522 Mike Donald (REP) 5,240 Dominique Jackson (DEM) 14,419 Total 19,659 Turnout % 49.07%
County Total Registered voters 41,822 Ballots cast 20,522 Mike Donald (REP) 5,240 Dominique Jackson (DEM) 14,419 Total 19,659 Turnout % 49.07%

District 43

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Kevin Van Winkle (REP) Barrett Rothe (DEM) Scott Wagner (UPA) Total Turnout %
County Douglas Registered voters 60,969 Ballots cast 44,809 Kevin Van Winkle (REP) 22,764 Barrett Rothe (DEM) 19,027 Scott Wagner (UPA) 874 Total 42,665 Turnout % 73.49%
County Total Registered voters 60,969 Ballots cast 44,809 Kevin Van Winkle (REP) 22,764 Barrett Rothe (DEM) 19,027 Scott Wagner (UPA) 874 Total 42,665 Turnout % 73.49%

District 44

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Kim Ransom (REP) Simone Aiken (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Douglas Registered voters 69,860 Ballots cast 47,116 Kim Ransom (REP) 25,654 Simone Aiken (DEM) 18,741 Total 44,395 Turnout % 67.44%
County Total Registered voters 69,860 Ballots cast 47,116 Kim Ransom (REP) 25,654 Simone Aiken (DEM) 18,741 Total 44,395 Turnout % 67.44%

District 45

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Danielle Kombo (DEM) Patrick Neville (REP) Total Turnout %
County Douglas Registered voters 74,645 Ballots cast 52,371 Danielle Kombo (DEM) 18,581 Patrick Neville (REP) 30,865 Total 49,446 Turnout % 70.16%
County Total Registered voters 74,645 Ballots cast 52,371 Danielle Kombo (DEM) 18,581 Patrick Neville (REP) 30,865 Total 49,446 Turnout % 70.16%

District 46

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Daneya Esgar (DEM) Jonathan Ambler (REP) Total Turnout %
County Pueblo Registered voters 58,658 Ballots cast 36,023 Daneya Esgar (DEM) 20,556 Jonathan Ambler (REP) 14,436 Total 34,992 Turnout % 61.41%
County Total Registered voters 58,658 Ballots cast 36,023 Daneya Esgar (DEM) 20,556 Jonathan Ambler (REP) 14,436 Total 34,992 Turnout % 61.41%

District 47

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Bri Buentello (DEM) Don Bendell (REP) Total Turnout %
County Fremont Registered voters 4,803 Ballots cast 3,053 Bri Buentello (DEM) 923 Don Bendell (REP) 1,988 Total 2,911 Turnout % 63.56%
County Otero Registered voters 12,442 Ballots cast 7,588 Bri Buentello (DEM) 3,489 Don Bendell (REP) 3,838 Total 7,327 Turnout % 60.99%
County Pueblo Registered voters 38,420 Ballots cast 22,903 Bri Buentello (DEM) 11,912 Don Bendell (REP) 10,177 Total 22,089 Turnout % 59.61%
County Total Registered voters 55,665 Ballots cast 33,544 Bri Buentello (DEM) 16,324 Don Bendell (REP) 16,003 Total 32,327 Turnout % 60.26%

District 48

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Stephen Alan Humphrey (REP) Gbenga Ajiboye (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Weld Registered voters 66,539 Ballots cast 46,216 Stephen Alan Humphrey (REP) 29,393 Gbenga Ajiboye (DEM) 13,967 Total 43,360 Turnout % 69.46%
County Total Registered voters 66,539 Ballots cast 46,216 Stephen Alan Humphrey (REP) 29,393 Gbenga Ajiboye (DEM) 13,967 Total 43,360 Turnout % 69.46%

District 49

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Perry L. Buck (REP) Conor Duffy (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Larimer Registered voters 63,773 Ballots cast 47,227 Perry L. Buck (REP) 25,739 Conor Duffy (DEM) 19,310 Total 45,049 Turnout % 74.05%
County Weld Registered voters 17,403 Ballots cast 12,735 Perry L. Buck (REP) 8,128 Conor Duffy (DEM) 4,002 Total 12,130 Turnout % 73.18%
County Total Registered voters 81,176 Ballots cast 59,962 Perry L. Buck (REP) 33,867 Conor Duffy (DEM) 23,312 Total 57,179 Turnout % 73.87%

District 50

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Rochelle Galindo (DEM) Michael A. Thuener (REP) Total Turnout %
County Weld Registered voters 45,527 Ballots cast 24,042 Rochelle Galindo (DEM) 12,159 Michael A. Thuener (REP) 10,624 Total 22,783 Turnout % 52.81%
County Total Registered voters 45,527 Ballots cast 24,042 Rochelle Galindo (DEM) 12,159 Michael A. Thuener (REP) 10,624 Total 22,783 Turnout % 52.81%

District 51

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Joan Shaffer (DEM) Hugh McKean (REP) Total Turnout %
County Larimer Registered voters 67,001 Ballots cast 46,164 Joan Shaffer (DEM) 19,320 Hugh McKean (REP) 24,745 Total 44,065 Turnout % 68.90%
County Total Registered voters 67,001 Ballots cast 46,164 Joan Shaffer (DEM) 19,320 Hugh McKean (REP) 24,745 Total 44,065 Turnout % 68.90%

District 52

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Donna Walter (REP) Joann Ginal (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Larimer Registered voters 70,392 Ballots cast 48,590 Donna Walter (REP) 16,614 Joann Ginal (DEM) 29,708 Total 46,322 Turnout % 69.03%
County Total Registered voters 70,392 Ballots cast 48,590 Donna Walter (REP) 16,614 Joann Ginal (DEM) 29,708 Total 46,322 Turnout % 69.03%

District 53

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Jeni Arndt (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Larimer Registered voters 64,292 Ballots cast 41,120 Jeni Arndt (DEM) 29,904 Total 29,904 Turnout % 63.96%
County Total Registered voters 64,292 Ballots cast 41,120 Jeni Arndt (DEM) 29,904 Total 29,904 Turnout % 63.96%

District 54

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Matt Soper (REP) Thea Chase (IND) Total Turnout %
County Delta Registered voters 7,267 Ballots cast 4,690 Matt Soper (REP) 3,245 Thea Chase (IND) 1,176 Total 4,421 Turnout % 64.54%
County Mesa Registered voters 54,393 Ballots cast 31,190 Matt Soper (REP) 18,991 Thea Chase (IND) 10,273 Total 29,264 Turnout % 57.34%
County Total Registered voters 61,660 Ballots cast 35,880 Matt Soper (REP) 22,236 Thea Chase (IND) 11,449 Total 33,685 Turnout % 58.19%

District 55

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Tanya Travis (DEM) Janice Rich (REP) Total Turnout %
County Mesa Registered voters 65,832 Ballots cast 37,572 Tanya Travis (DEM) 13,401 Janice Rich (REP) 22,470 Total 35,871 Turnout % 57.07%
County Total Registered voters 65,832 Ballots cast 37,572 Tanya Travis (DEM) 13,401 Janice Rich (REP) 22,470 Total 35,871 Turnout % 57.07%

District 56

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Rod Bockenfeld (REP) Dave Rose (DEM) Kevin Gulbranson (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 41,123 Ballots cast 28,271 Rod Bockenfeld (REP) 15,079 Dave Rose (DEM) 10,760 Kevin Gulbranson (LIB) 1,035 Total 26,874 Turnout % 68.75%
County Arapahoe Registered voters 28,745 Ballots cast 19,826 Rod Bockenfeld (REP) 10,623 Dave Rose (DEM) 7,914 Kevin Gulbranson (LIB) 507 Total 19,044 Turnout % 68.97%
County Total Registered voters 69,868 Ballots cast 48,097 Rod Bockenfeld (REP) 25,702 Dave Rose (DEM) 18,674 Kevin Gulbranson (LIB) 1,542 Total 45,918 Turnout % 68.84%

District 57

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Bob Rankin (REP) Colin Wilhelm (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Garfield Registered voters 37,537 Ballots cast 24,516 Bob Rankin (REP) 12,756 Colin Wilhelm (DEM) 10,747 Total 23,503 Turnout % 65.31%
County Moffat Registered voters 10,231 Ballots cast 5,492 Bob Rankin (REP) 4,398 Colin Wilhelm (DEM) 862 Total 5,260 Turnout % 53.68%
County Rio Blanco Registered voters 4,597 Ballots cast 3,143 Bob Rankin (REP) 2,537 Colin Wilhelm (DEM) 407 Total 2,944 Turnout % 68.37%
County Total Registered voters 52,365 Ballots cast 33,151 Bob Rankin (REP) 19,691 Colin Wilhelm (DEM) 12,016 Total 31,707 Turnout % 63.31%

District 58

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Marc Catlin (REP) Seth Cagin (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Dolores Registered voters 1,740 Ballots cast 1,230 Marc Catlin (REP) 859 Seth Cagin (DEM) 264 Total 1,123 Turnout % 70.69%
County Montezuma Registered voters 20,205 Ballots cast 11,918 Marc Catlin (REP) 6,937 Seth Cagin (DEM) 4,355 Total 11,292 Turnout % 58.99%
County Montrose Registered voters 28,575 Ballots cast 19,264 Marc Catlin (REP) 13,150 Seth Cagin (DEM) 5,304 Total 18,454 Turnout % 67.42%
County San Miguel Registered voters 6,574 Ballots cast 4,150 Marc Catlin (REP) 966 Seth Cagin (DEM) 3,049 Total 4,015 Turnout % 63.13%
County Total Registered voters 57,094 Ballots cast 36,562 Marc Catlin (REP) 21,912 Seth Cagin (DEM) 12,972 Total 34,884 Turnout % 64.04%

District 59

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Barbara McLachlan (DEM) Paul Jones (IND) Total Turnout %
County Archuleta Registered voters 11,172 Ballots cast 6,957 Barbara McLachlan (DEM) 2,855 Paul Jones (IND) 3,384 Total 6,239 Turnout % 62.27%
County Gunnison Registered voters 6,886 Ballots cast 4,148 Barbara McLachlan (DEM) 1,823 Paul Jones (IND) 2,079 Total 3,902 Turnout % 60.24%
County Hinsdale Registered voters 778 Ballots cast 589 Barbara McLachlan (DEM) 237 Paul Jones (IND) 282 Total 519 Turnout % 75.71%
County La Plata Registered voters 46,073 Ballots cast 28,901 Barbara McLachlan (DEM) 16,273 Paul Jones (IND) 11,127 Total 27,400 Turnout % 62.73%
County Ouray Registered voters 4,661 Ballots cast 3,254 Barbara McLachlan (DEM) 1,824 Paul Jones (IND) 1,226 Total 3,050 Turnout % 69.81%
County San Juan Registered voters 747 Ballots cast 472 Barbara McLachlan (DEM) 261 Paul Jones (IND) 175 Total 436 Turnout % 63.19%
County Total Registered voters 70,317 Ballots cast 44,321 Barbara McLachlan (DEM) 23,273 Paul Jones (IND) 18,273 Total 41,546 Turnout % 63.03%

District 60

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Erin Kelley (DEM) James D. "Jim" Wilson (REP) Glenn Ingalls (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Chaffee Registered voters 15,516 Ballots cast 11,151 Erin Kelley (DEM) 5,100 James D. "Jim" Wilson (REP) 5,391 Glenn Ingalls (LIB) 302 Total 10,793 Turnout % 71.87%
County Custer Registered voters 4,095 Ballots cast 2,923 Erin Kelley (DEM) 827 James D. "Jim" Wilson (REP) 1,883 Glenn Ingalls (LIB) 88 Total 2,798 Turnout % 71.38%
County Fremont Registered voters 26,771 Ballots cast 16,872 Erin Kelley (DEM) 5,002 James D. "Jim" Wilson (REP) 10,726 Glenn Ingalls (LIB) 597 Total 16,325 Turnout % 63.02%
County Park Registered voters 14,978 Ballots cast 9,654 Erin Kelley (DEM) 3,497 James D. "Jim" Wilson (REP) 5,468 Glenn Ingalls (LIB) 356 Total 9,321 Turnout % 64.45%
County Total Registered voters 61,360 Ballots cast 40,600 Erin Kelley (DEM) 14,426 James D. "Jim" Wilson (REP) 23,468 Glenn Ingalls (LIB) 1,343 Total 39,237 Turnout % 66.17%

District 61

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Julie McCluskie (DEM) Mike Mason (REP) Total Turnout %
County Delta Registered voters 15,144 Ballots cast 10,700 Julie McCluskie (DEM) 3,856 Mike Mason (REP) 6,365 Total 10,221 Turnout % 70.66%
County Gunnison Registered voters 7,097 Ballots cast 4,845 Julie McCluskie (DEM) 3,281 Mike Mason (REP) 1,337 Total 4,618 Turnout % 68.27%
County Lake Registered voters 5,367 Ballots cast 2,959 Julie McCluskie (DEM) 1,794 Mike Mason (REP) 944 Total 2,738 Turnout % 55.13%
County Pitkin Registered voters 15,535 Ballots cast 9,974 Julie McCluskie (DEM) 7,190 Mike Mason (REP) 2,278 Total 9,468 Turnout % 64.20%
County Summit Registered voters 27,398 Ballots cast 14,483 Julie McCluskie (DEM) 9,942 Mike Mason (REP) 3,991 Total 13,933 Turnout % 52.86%
County Total Registered voters 70,541 Ballots cast 42,961 Julie McCluskie (DEM) 26,063 Mike Mason (REP) 14,915 Total 40,978 Turnout % 60.90%

District 62

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Donald E. Valdez (DEM) Scott Honeycutt (REP) Total Turnout %
County Alamosa Registered voters 10,418 Ballots cast 6,199 Donald E. Valdez (DEM) 3,233 Scott Honeycutt (REP) 2,760 Total 5,993 Turnout % 59.50%
County Conejos Registered voters 5,514 Ballots cast 3,649 Donald E. Valdez (DEM) 2,105 Scott Honeycutt (REP) 1,486 Total 3,591 Turnout % 66.18%
County Costilla Registered voters 2,847 Ballots cast 1,707 Donald E. Valdez (DEM) 1,134 Scott Honeycutt (REP) 482 Total 1,616 Turnout % 59.96%
County Huerfano Registered voters 5,452 Ballots cast 3,710 Donald E. Valdez (DEM) 1,947 Scott Honeycutt (REP) 1,659 Total 3,606 Turnout % 68.05%
County Mineral Registered voters 852 Ballots cast 626 Donald E. Valdez (DEM) 262 Scott Honeycutt (REP) 325 Total 587 Turnout % 73.47%
County Pueblo Registered voters 16,931 Ballots cast 8,620 Donald E. Valdez (DEM) 5,369 Scott Honeycutt (REP) 2,991 Total 8,360 Turnout % 50.91%
County Rio Grande Registered voters 8,204 Ballots cast 5,038 Donald E. Valdez (DEM) 2,145 Scott Honeycutt (REP) 2,765 Total 4,910 Turnout % 61.41%
County Saguache Registered voters 4,473 Ballots cast 2,724 Donald E. Valdez (DEM) 1,557 Scott Honeycutt (REP) 1,044 Total 2,601 Turnout % 60.90%
County Total Registered voters 54,691 Ballots cast 32,273 Donald E. Valdez (DEM) 17,752 Scott Honeycutt (REP) 13,512 Total 31,264 Turnout % 59.01%

District 63

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Lori A. Saine (REP) Brandon D. Bobian (DEM) Joe Johnson (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Weld Registered voters 66,945 Ballots cast 45,418 Lori A. Saine (REP) 25,816 Brandon D. Bobian (DEM) 15,346 Joe Johnson (LIB) 2,060 Total 43,222 Turnout % 67.84%
County Total Registered voters 66,945 Ballots cast 45,418 Lori A. Saine (REP) 25,816 Brandon D. Bobian (DEM) 15,346 Joe Johnson (LIB) 2,060 Total 43,222 Turnout % 67.84%

District 64

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Kimmi Lewis (REP) Teri Nilson Baird (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Baca Registered voters 2,851 Ballots cast 1,958 Kimmi Lewis (REP) 1,643 Teri Nilson Baird (DEM) 240 Total 1,883 Turnout % 68.68%
County Bent Registered voters 3,132 Ballots cast 1,921 Kimmi Lewis (REP) 1,261 Teri Nilson Baird (DEM) 583 Total 1,844 Turnout % 61.33%
County Crowley Registered voters 2,238 Ballots cast 1,426 Kimmi Lewis (REP) 996 Teri Nilson Baird (DEM) 380 Total 1,376 Turnout % 63.72%
County Elbert Registered voters 20,828 Ballots cast 14,834 Kimmi Lewis (REP) 11,158 Teri Nilson Baird (DEM) 3,157 Total 14,315 Turnout % 71.22%
County Kiowa Registered voters 1,040 Ballots cast 798 Kimmi Lewis (REP) 670 Teri Nilson Baird (DEM) 89 Total 759 Turnout % 76.73%
County Las Animas Registered voters 10,989 Ballots cast 6,433 Kimmi Lewis (REP) 3,539 Teri Nilson Baird (DEM) 2,640 Total 6,179 Turnout % 58.54%
County Lincoln Registered voters 3,244 Ballots cast 2,125 Kimmi Lewis (REP) 1,718 Teri Nilson Baird (DEM) 314 Total 2,032 Turnout % 65.51%
County Prowers Registered voters 7,449 Ballots cast 4,254 Kimmi Lewis (REP) 3,071 Teri Nilson Baird (DEM) 998 Total 4,069 Turnout % 57.11%
County Washington Registered voters 3,408 Ballots cast 2,460 Kimmi Lewis (REP) 2,093 Teri Nilson Baird (DEM) 250 Total 2,343 Turnout % 72.18%
County Total Registered voters 55,179 Ballots cast 36,209 Kimmi Lewis (REP) 26,149 Teri Nilson Baird (DEM) 8,651 Total 34,800 Turnout % 65.62%

District 65

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Rod Pelton (REP) Bethleen McCall (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Cheyenne Registered voters 1,403 Ballots cast 1,027 Rod Pelton (REP) 854 Bethleen McCall (DEM) 135 Total 989 Turnout % 73.20%
County Kit Carson Registered voters 5,044 Ballots cast 3,163 Rod Pelton (REP) 2,548 Bethleen McCall (DEM) 497 Total 3,045 Turnout % 62.71%
County Logan Registered voters 13,109 Ballots cast 8,778 Rod Pelton (REP) 6,501 Bethleen McCall (DEM) 1,835 Total 8,336 Turnout % 66.96%
County Morgan Registered voters 16,951 Ballots cast 10,910 Rod Pelton (REP) 7,421 Bethleen McCall (DEM) 2,845 Total 10,266 Turnout % 64.36%
County Phillips Registered voters 3,258 Ballots cast 2,104 Rod Pelton (REP) 1,531 Bethleen McCall (DEM) 427 Total 1,958 Turnout % 64.58%
County Sedgwick Registered voters 1,843 Ballots cast 1,247 Rod Pelton (REP) 884 Bethleen McCall (DEM) 272 Total 1,156 Turnout % 67.66%
County Yuma Registered voters 6,096 Ballots cast 4,209 Rod Pelton (REP) 3,007 Bethleen McCall (DEM) 1,054 Total 4,061 Turnout % 69.05%
County Total Registered voters 47,704 Ballots cast 31,438 Rod Pelton (REP) 22,746 Bethleen McCall (DEM) 7,065 Total 29,811 Turnout % 65.90%