Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Jena Griswold

Colorado Secretary of State logo - Colorado Secretary of State Jena Griswold

Picture of Secretary of State Jena Griswold

×
Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Jena Griswold

×

2016 General Election Results

Election results > 2015-2016 Abstract home > General Election results

U.S. Senate

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Michael Bennet (DEM) Darryl Glenn (REP) Lily Tang Williams (LIB) Arn Menconi (GRN) Bill Hammons (UPA) Dan Chapin (UNA) Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 273,117 Ballots cast 198,917 Michael Bennet (DEM) 97,402 Darryl Glenn (REP) 76,285 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 7,435 Arn Menconi (GRN) 1,967 Bill Hammons (UPA) 794 Dan Chapin (UNA) 773 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 340 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 184,996 Turnout % 72.83%
County Alamosa Registered voters 10,039 Ballots cast 7,159 Michael Bennet (DEM) 3,695 Darryl Glenn (REP) 2,894 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 238 Arn Menconi (GRN) 67 Bill Hammons (UPA) 40 Dan Chapin (UNA) 24 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 14 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 6,972 Turnout % 71.31%
County Arapahoe Registered voters 421,178 Ballots cast 311,745 Michael Bennet (DEM) 162,747 Darryl Glenn (REP) 123,509 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 10,228 Arn Menconi (GRN) 2,987 Bill Hammons (UPA) 726 Dan Chapin (UNA) 849 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 315 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 301,361 Turnout % 74.02%
County Archuleta Registered voters 10,600 Ballots cast 7,539 Michael Bennet (DEM) 2,750 Darryl Glenn (REP) 4,072 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 262 Arn Menconi (GRN) 85 Bill Hammons (UPA) 35 Dan Chapin (UNA) 30 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 18 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 7,252 Turnout % 71.12%
County Baca Registered voters 2,825 Ballots cast 2,214 Michael Bennet (DEM) 577 Darryl Glenn (REP) 1,469 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 62 Arn Menconi (GRN) 12 Bill Hammons (UPA) 13 Dan Chapin (UNA) 5 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 0 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,138 Turnout % 78.37%
County Bent Registered voters 2,938 Ballots cast 1,993 Michael Bennet (DEM) 810 Darryl Glenn (REP) 1,034 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 43 Arn Menconi (GRN) 5 Bill Hammons (UPA) 5 Dan Chapin (UNA) 16 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 5 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,918 Turnout % 67.84%
County Boulder Registered voters 263,523 Ballots cast 192,405 Michael Bennet (DEM) 126,334 Darryl Glenn (REP) 45,755 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 6,089 Arn Menconi (GRN) 6,768 Bill Hammons (UPA) 431 Dan Chapin (UNA) 315 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 127 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 1 Total 185,820 Turnout % 73.01%
County Broomfield Registered voters 49,422 Ballots cast 38,737 Michael Bennet (DEM) 19,431 Darryl Glenn (REP) 15,077 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 1,434 Arn Menconi (GRN) 470 Bill Hammons (UPA) 110 Dan Chapin (UNA) 76 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 18 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 1 Total 36,617 Turnout % 78.38%
County Chaffee Registered voters 14,714 Ballots cast 11,603 Michael Bennet (DEM) 5,259 Darryl Glenn (REP) 5,384 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 345 Arn Menconi (GRN) 172 Bill Hammons (UPA) 47 Dan Chapin (UNA) 41 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 13 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 11,261 Turnout % 78.86%
County Cheyenne Registered voters 1,417 Ballots cast 1,121 Michael Bennet (DEM) 220 Darryl Glenn (REP) 828 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 30 Arn Menconi (GRN) 5 Bill Hammons (UPA) 3 Dan Chapin (UNA) 3 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 1 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,090 Turnout % 79.11%
County Clear Creek Registered voters 7,987 Ballots cast 6,033 Michael Bennet (DEM) 2,883 Darryl Glenn (REP) 2,541 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 282 Arn Menconi (GRN) 106 Bill Hammons (UPA) 27 Dan Chapin (UNA) 30 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 6 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 5,875 Turnout % 75.54%
County Conejos Registered voters 5,763 Ballots cast 4,168 Michael Bennet (DEM) 2,073 Darryl Glenn (REP) 1,878 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 58 Arn Menconi (GRN) 18 Bill Hammons (UPA) 15 Dan Chapin (UNA) 9 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 5 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 4,056 Turnout % 72.32%
County Costilla Registered voters 2,923 Ballots cast 1,954 Michael Bennet (DEM) 1,186 Darryl Glenn (REP) 547 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 53 Arn Menconi (GRN) 21 Bill Hammons (UPA) 9 Dan Chapin (UNA) 4 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 3 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,823 Turnout % 66.85%
County Crowley Registered voters 2,096 Ballots cast 1,562 Michael Bennet (DEM) 504 Darryl Glenn (REP) 936 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 55 Arn Menconi (GRN) 8 Bill Hammons (UPA) 6 Dan Chapin (UNA) 6 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 3 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,518 Turnout % 74.52%
County Custer Registered voters 3,866 Ballots cast 3,147 Michael Bennet (DEM) 944 Darryl Glenn (REP) 1,984 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 100 Arn Menconi (GRN) 17 Bill Hammons (UPA) 8 Dan Chapin (UNA) 4 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 3 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,060 Turnout % 81.40%
County Delta Registered voters 22,194 Ballots cast 17,216 Michael Bennet (DEM) 4,916 Darryl Glenn (REP) 10,970 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 515 Arn Menconi (GRN) 191 Bill Hammons (UPA) 74 Dan Chapin (UNA) 69 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 26 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 16,761 Turnout % 77.57%
County Denver Registered voters 474,975 Ballots cast 341,987 Michael Bennet (DEM) 238,774 Darryl Glenn (REP) 71,078 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 9,828 Arn Menconi (GRN) 5,770 Bill Hammons (UPA) 666 Dan Chapin (UNA) 765 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 410 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 2 Total 327,293 Turnout % 72.00%
County Dolores Registered voters 1,703 Ballots cast 1,281 Michael Bennet (DEM) 338 Darryl Glenn (REP) 808 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 40 Arn Menconi (GRN) 11 Bill Hammons (UPA) 4 Dan Chapin (UNA) 4 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 0 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,205 Turnout % 75.22%
County Douglas Registered voters 238,123 Ballots cast 192,499 Michael Bennet (DEM) 70,005 Darryl Glenn (REP) 107,920 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 6,479 Arn Menconi (GRN) 1,067 Bill Hammons (UPA) 407 Dan Chapin (UNA) 381 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 125 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 186,384 Turnout % 80.84%
County Eagle Registered voters 34,928 Ballots cast 25,973 Michael Bennet (DEM) 13,707 Darryl Glenn (REP) 8,772 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 892 Arn Menconi (GRN) 1,255 Bill Hammons (UPA) 83 Dan Chapin (UNA) 69 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 41 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 24,819 Turnout % 74.36%
County El Paso Registered voters 457,329 Ballots cast 327,649 Michael Bennet (DEM) 113,726 Darryl Glenn (REP) 183,709 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 13,507 Arn Menconi (GRN) 3,161 Bill Hammons (UPA) 1,343 Dan Chapin (UNA) 946 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 326 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 1 Total 316,719 Turnout % 71.64%
County Elbert Registered voters 19,833 Ballots cast 16,280 Michael Bennet (DEM) 3,684 Darryl Glenn (REP) 11,558 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 521 Arn Menconi (GRN) 78 Bill Hammons (UPA) 28 Dan Chapin (UNA) 36 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 8 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 15,913 Turnout % 82.09%
County Fremont Registered voters 30,590 Ballots cast 22,484 Michael Bennet (DEM) 6,671 Darryl Glenn (REP) 14,154 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 715 Arn Menconi (GRN) 183 Bill Hammons (UPA) 100 Dan Chapin (UNA) 96 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 35 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 21,954 Turnout % 73.50%
County Garfield Registered voters 35,017 Ballots cast 27,172 Michael Bennet (DEM) 12,039 Darryl Glenn (REP) 12,596 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 903 Arn Menconi (GRN) 434 Bill Hammons (UPA) 105 Dan Chapin (UNA) 105 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 19 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 26,201 Turnout % 77.60%
County Gilpin Registered voters 4,981 Ballots cast 3,687 Michael Bennet (DEM) 1,729 Darryl Glenn (REP) 1,503 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 170 Arn Menconi (GRN) 133 Bill Hammons (UPA) 23 Dan Chapin (UNA) 20 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 3 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,581 Turnout % 74.02%
County Grand Registered voters 11,730 Ballots cast 8,847 Michael Bennet (DEM) 3,623 Darryl Glenn (REP) 4,402 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 352 Arn Menconi (GRN) 107 Bill Hammons (UPA) 48 Dan Chapin (UNA) 28 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 6 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 8,566 Turnout % 75.42%
County Gunnison Registered voters 13,263 Ballots cast 9,738 Michael Bennet (DEM) 5,517 Darryl Glenn (REP) 3,216 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 370 Arn Menconi (GRN) 219 Bill Hammons (UPA) 36 Dan Chapin (UNA) 19 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 15 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 9,392 Turnout % 73.42%
County Hinsdale Registered voters 744 Ballots cast 611 Michael Bennet (DEM) 246 Darryl Glenn (REP) 316 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 17 Arn Menconi (GRN) 6 Bill Hammons (UPA) 1 Dan Chapin (UNA) 0 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 0 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 586 Turnout % 82.12%
County Huerfano Registered voters 5,105 Ballots cast 3,902 Michael Bennet (DEM) 1,942 Darryl Glenn (REP) 1,694 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 84 Arn Menconi (GRN) 37 Bill Hammons (UPA) 10 Dan Chapin (UNA) 15 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 7 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,789 Turnout % 76.43%
County Jackson Registered voters 1,209 Ballots cast 885 Michael Bennet (DEM) 235 Darryl Glenn (REP) 583 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 22 Arn Menconi (GRN) 2 Bill Hammons (UPA) 5 Dan Chapin (UNA) 6 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 1 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 854 Turnout % 73.20%
County Jefferson Registered voters 429,933 Ballots cast 338,426 Michael Bennet (DEM) 163,172 Darryl Glenn (REP) 139,237 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 12,847 Arn Menconi (GRN) 3,656 Bill Hammons (UPA) 1,013 Dan Chapin (UNA) 1,064 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 382 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 321,371 Turnout % 78.72%
County Kiowa Registered voters 1,029 Ballots cast 875 Michael Bennet (DEM) 196 Darryl Glenn (REP) 621 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 13 Arn Menconi (GRN) 1 Bill Hammons (UPA) 1 Dan Chapin (UNA) 6 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 0 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 838 Turnout % 85.03%
County Kit Carson Registered voters 4,955 Ballots cast 3,762 Michael Bennet (DEM) 894 Darryl Glenn (REP) 2,607 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 76 Arn Menconi (GRN) 14 Bill Hammons (UPA) 17 Dan Chapin (UNA) 15 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 8 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,631 Turnout % 75.92%
County La Plata Registered voters 44,511 Ballots cast 32,012 Michael Bennet (DEM) 15,903 Darryl Glenn (REP) 12,678 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 1,186 Arn Menconi (GRN) 621 Bill Hammons (UPA) 133 Dan Chapin (UNA) 83 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 34 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 30,638 Turnout % 71.92%
County Lake Registered voters 5,606 Ballots cast 3,314 Michael Bennet (DEM) 1,704 Darryl Glenn (REP) 1,174 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 150 Arn Menconi (GRN) 86 Bill Hammons (UPA) 15 Dan Chapin (UNA) 12 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 4 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,145 Turnout % 59.12%
County Larimer Registered voters 255,689 Ballots cast 201,014 Michael Bennet (DEM) 95,789 Darryl Glenn (REP) 86,101 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 7,640 Arn Menconi (GRN) 2,803 Bill Hammons (UPA) 736 Dan Chapin (UNA) 616 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 181 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 193,866 Turnout % 78.62%
County Las Animas Registered voters 10,420 Ballots cast 7,020 Michael Bennet (DEM) 3,305 Darryl Glenn (REP) 3,174 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 183 Arn Menconi (GRN) 55 Bill Hammons (UPA) 32 Dan Chapin (UNA) 18 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 7 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 6,774 Turnout % 67.37%
County Lincoln Registered voters 3,185 Ballots cast 2,474 Michael Bennet (DEM) 588 Darryl Glenn (REP) 1,742 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 54 Arn Menconi (GRN) 11 Bill Hammons (UPA) 6 Dan Chapin (UNA) 7 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 5 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,413 Turnout % 77.68%
County Logan Registered voters 13,245 Ballots cast 9,904 Michael Bennet (DEM) 2,768 Darryl Glenn (REP) 6,534 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 242 Arn Menconi (GRN) 30 Bill Hammons (UPA) 38 Dan Chapin (UNA) 41 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 13 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 9,666 Turnout % 74.78%
County Mesa Registered voters 116,248 Ballots cast 79,664 Michael Bennet (DEM) 24,109 Darryl Glenn (REP) 48,559 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 3,062 Arn Menconi (GRN) 588 Bill Hammons (UPA) 458 Dan Chapin (UNA) 380 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 112 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 77,268 Turnout % 68.53%
County Mineral Registered voters 838 Ballots cast 682 Michael Bennet (DEM) 301 Darryl Glenn (REP) 326 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 19 Arn Menconi (GRN) 8 Bill Hammons (UPA) 3 Dan Chapin (UNA) 1 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 0 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 658 Turnout % 81.38%
County Moffat Registered voters 10,040 Ballots cast 6,624 Michael Bennet (DEM) 1,338 Darryl Glenn (REP) 4,786 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 169 Arn Menconi (GRN) 30 Bill Hammons (UPA) 37 Dan Chapin (UNA) 29 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 6 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 6,395 Turnout % 65.98%
County Montezuma Registered voters 20,042 Ballots cast 13,189 Michael Bennet (DEM) 4,305 Darryl Glenn (REP) 7,484 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 455 Arn Menconi (GRN) 193 Bill Hammons (UPA) 78 Dan Chapin (UNA) 73 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 11 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 12,599 Turnout % 65.81%
County Montrose Registered voters 27,529 Ballots cast 21,743 Michael Bennet (DEM) 6,055 Darryl Glenn (REP) 13,946 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 679 Arn Menconi (GRN) 121 Bill Hammons (UPA) 77 Dan Chapin (UNA) 87 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 21 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 20,986 Turnout % 78.98%
County Morgan Registered voters 16,066 Ballots cast 12,257 Michael Bennet (DEM) 3,910 Darryl Glenn (REP) 7,516 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 276 Arn Menconi (GRN) 55 Bill Hammons (UPA) 43 Dan Chapin (UNA) 62 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 12 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 11,874 Turnout % 76.29%
County Otero Registered voters 11,975 Ballots cast 8,764 Michael Bennet (DEM) 3,651 Darryl Glenn (REP) 4,561 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 183 Arn Menconi (GRN) 50 Bill Hammons (UPA) 32 Dan Chapin (UNA) 33 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 23 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 8,533 Turnout % 73.19%
County Ouray Registered voters 4,459 Ballots cast 3,383 Michael Bennet (DEM) 1,735 Darryl Glenn (REP) 1,397 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 97 Arn Menconi (GRN) 58 Bill Hammons (UPA) 9 Dan Chapin (UNA) 10 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 3 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,309 Turnout % 75.87%
County Park Registered voters 14,339 Ballots cast 10,642 Michael Bennet (DEM) 3,722 Darryl Glenn (REP) 5,937 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 480 Arn Menconi (GRN) 150 Bill Hammons (UPA) 43 Dan Chapin (UNA) 33 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 12 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 10,377 Turnout % 74.22%
County Phillips Registered voters 3,268 Ballots cast 2,394 Michael Bennet (DEM) 695 Darryl Glenn (REP) 1,570 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 39 Arn Menconi (GRN) 3 Bill Hammons (UPA) 4 Dan Chapin (UNA) 5 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 0 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,316 Turnout % 73.26%
County Pitkin Registered voters 15,281 Ballots cast 10,776 Michael Bennet (DEM) 6,847 Darryl Glenn (REP) 2,656 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 284 Arn Menconi (GRN) 193 Bill Hammons (UPA) 25 Dan Chapin (UNA) 8 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 7 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 10,020 Turnout % 70.52%
County Prowers Registered voters 7,246 Ballots cast 5,134 Michael Bennet (DEM) 1,648 Darryl Glenn (REP) 3,110 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 123 Arn Menconi (GRN) 12 Bill Hammons (UPA) 32 Dan Chapin (UNA) 13 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 7 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 4,945 Turnout % 70.85%
County Pueblo Registered voters 114,846 Ballots cast 80,794 Michael Bennet (DEM) 40,475 Darryl Glenn (REP) 33,051 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 2,632 Arn Menconi (GRN) 677 Bill Hammons (UPA) 491 Dan Chapin (UNA) 298 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 195 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 77,819 Turnout % 70.35%
County Rio Blanco Registered voters 4,650 Ballots cast 3,506 Michael Bennet (DEM) 600 Darryl Glenn (REP) 2,641 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 100 Arn Menconi (GRN) 12 Bill Hammons (UPA) 8 Dan Chapin (UNA) 12 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 2 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,375 Turnout % 75.40%
County Rio Grande Registered voters 8,099 Ballots cast 5,747 Michael Bennet (DEM) 2,372 Darryl Glenn (REP) 2,974 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 121 Arn Menconi (GRN) 44 Bill Hammons (UPA) 16 Dan Chapin (UNA) 32 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 14 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 5,573 Turnout % 70.96%
County Routt Registered voters 19,988 Ballots cast 14,418 Michael Bennet (DEM) 7,793 Darryl Glenn (REP) 5,265 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 461 Arn Menconi (GRN) 180 Bill Hammons (UPA) 38 Dan Chapin (UNA) 31 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 12 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 13,780 Turnout % 72.13%
County Saguache Registered voters 4,476 Ballots cast 2,940 Michael Bennet (DEM) 1,570 Darryl Glenn (REP) 1,042 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 96 Arn Menconi (GRN) 110 Bill Hammons (UPA) 15 Dan Chapin (UNA) 11 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 5 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,849 Turnout % 65.68%
County San Juan Registered voters 734 Ballots cast 520 Michael Bennet (DEM) 279 Darryl Glenn (REP) 193 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 18 Arn Menconi (GRN) 4 Bill Hammons (UPA) 1 Dan Chapin (UNA) 2 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 1 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 498 Turnout % 70.84%
County San Miguel Registered voters 6,329 Ballots cast 4,462 Michael Bennet (DEM) 2,951 Darryl Glenn (REP) 1,055 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 161 Arn Menconi (GRN) 123 Bill Hammons (UPA) 5 Dan Chapin (UNA) 10 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 3 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 4,308 Turnout % 70.50%
County Sedgwick Registered voters 1,804 Ballots cast 1,400 Michael Bennet (DEM) 426 Darryl Glenn (REP) 863 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 32 Arn Menconi (GRN) 5 Bill Hammons (UPA) 11 Dan Chapin (UNA) 1 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 2 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,340 Turnout % 77.61%
County Summit Registered voters 26,835 Ballots cast 16,645 Michael Bennet (DEM) 9,536 Darryl Glenn (REP) 5,178 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 721 Arn Menconi (GRN) 363 Bill Hammons (UPA) 63 Dan Chapin (UNA) 45 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 8 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 15,914 Turnout % 62.03%
County Teller Registered voters 19,613 Ballots cast 14,736 Michael Bennet (DEM) 4,064 Darryl Glenn (REP) 9,547 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 493 Arn Menconi (GRN) 129 Bill Hammons (UPA) 48 Dan Chapin (UNA) 43 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 6 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 14,330 Turnout % 75.13%
County Washington Registered voters 3,360 Ballots cast 2,784 Michael Bennet (DEM) 527 Darryl Glenn (REP) 2,092 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 50 Arn Menconi (GRN) 0 Bill Hammons (UPA) 18 Dan Chapin (UNA) 12 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 3 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,702 Turnout % 82.86%
County Weld Registered voters 182,318 Ballots cast 138,558 Michael Bennet (DEM) 52,263 Darryl Glenn (REP) 74,843 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 4,924 Arn Menconi (GRN) 1,046 Bill Hammons (UPA) 576 Dan Chapin (UNA) 507 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 223 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 1 Total 134,383 Turnout % 76.00%
County Yuma Registered voters 6,215 Ballots cast 4,889 Michael Bennet (DEM) 1,252 Darryl Glenn (REP) 3,386 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 82 Arn Menconi (GRN) 12 Bill Hammons (UPA) 12 Dan Chapin (UNA) 17 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 1 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 4,762 Turnout % 78.66%
County Total Registered voters 3,839,303 Ballots cast 2,855,960 Michael Bennet (DEM) 1,370,710 Darryl Glenn (REP) 1,215,318 Lily Tang Williams (LIB) 99,277 Arn Menconi (GRN) 36,805 Bill Hammons (UPA) 9,336 Dan Chapin (UNA) 8,361 Paul Noel Fiorino (UNA) 3,216 Don Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 6 Total 2,743,029 Turnout % 74.39%