Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Jena Griswold

Colorado Secretary of State logo - Colorado Secretary of State Jena Griswold

Picture of Secretary of State Jena Griswold

×
Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Jena Griswold

×

2014 General Election Results

Election results > 2013-2014 Abstract home > General Election results > 

U.S. Senate

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Mark Udall (DEM) Cory Gardner (REP) Gaylon Kent (LIB) Raúl Acosta (UNA) Bill Hammons (UPA) Steve Shogan (UNA) Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 261,353 Ballots cast 132,897 Mark Udall (DEM) 62,296 Cory Gardner (REP) 58,614 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 3,979 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 2,168 Bill Hammons (UPA) 532 Steve Shogan (UNA) 3,023 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 1 Total 130,613 Turnout % 50.85%
County Alamosa Registered voters 9,048 Ballots cast 5,294 Mark Udall (DEM) 2,440 Cory Gardner (REP) 2,350 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 109 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 153 Bill Hammons (UPA) 27 Steve Shogan (UNA) 64 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 2 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 1 Total 5,146 Turnout % 58.51%
County Arapahoe Registered voters 387,958 Ballots cast 227,209 Mark Udall (DEM) 107,347 Cory Gardner (REP) 103,915 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 5,836 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 2,267 Bill Hammons (UPA) 573 Steve Shogan (UNA) 3,608 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 223,546 Turnout % 58.57%
County Archuleta Registered voters 9,844 Ballots cast 5,578 Mark Udall (DEM) 2,030 Cory Gardner (REP) 3,103 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 128 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 94 Bill Hammons (UPA) 9 Steve Shogan (UNA) 89 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 5,453 Turnout % 56.66%
County Baca Registered voters 2,784 Ballots cast 1,949 Mark Udall (DEM) 353 Cory Gardner (REP) 1,374 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 64 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 23 Bill Hammons (UPA) 10 Steve Shogan (UNA) 35 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,859 Turnout % 70.01%
County Bent Registered voters 2,721 Ballots cast 1,630 Mark Udall (DEM) 503 Cory Gardner (REP) 949 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 42 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 36 Bill Hammons (UPA) 5 Steve Shogan (UNA) 30 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,565 Turnout % 59.90%
County Boulder Registered voters 252,506 Ballots cast 144,333 Mark Udall (DEM) 97,612 Cory Gardner (REP) 38,931 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 3,150 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 1,098 Bill Hammons (UPA) 377 Steve Shogan (UNA) 1,149 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 3 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 1 Total 142,321 Turnout % 57.16%
County Broomfield Registered voters 43,814 Ballots cast 28,052 Mark Udall (DEM) 13,309 Cory Gardner (REP) 12,833 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 747 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 246 Bill Hammons (UPA) 87 Steve Shogan (UNA) 389 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 27,611 Turnout % 64.03%
County Chaffee Registered voters 13,491 Ballots cast 9,085 Mark Udall (DEM) 4,025 Cory Gardner (REP) 4,393 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 233 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 118 Bill Hammons (UPA) 29 Steve Shogan (UNA) 103 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 1 Total 8,902 Turnout % 67.34%
County Cheyenne Registered voters 1,424 Ballots cast 1,070 Mark Udall (DEM) 122 Cory Gardner (REP) 848 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 25 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 14 Bill Hammons (UPA) 5 Steve Shogan (UNA) 22 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 2 Total 1,038 Turnout % 75.14%
County Clear Creek Registered voters 7,707 Ballots cast 4,734 Mark Udall (DEM) 2,344 Cory Gardner (REP) 1,987 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 182 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 54 Bill Hammons (UPA) 9 Steve Shogan (UNA) 74 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 4,650 Turnout % 61.42%
County Conejos Registered voters 5,606 Ballots cast 3,586 Mark Udall (DEM) 1,621 Cory Gardner (REP) 1,659 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 65 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 79 Bill Hammons (UPA) 10 Steve Shogan (UNA) 31 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,465 Turnout % 63.97%
County Costilla Registered voters 2,757 Ballots cast 1,515 Mark Udall (DEM) 912 Cory Gardner (REP) 396 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 34 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 43 Bill Hammons (UPA) 7 Steve Shogan (UNA) 9 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,401 Turnout % 54.95%
County Crowley Registered voters 2,052 Ballots cast 1,360 Mark Udall (DEM) 344 Cory Gardner (REP) 878 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 41 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 36 Bill Hammons (UPA) 11 Steve Shogan (UNA) 30 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,340 Turnout % 66.28%
County Custer Registered voters 3,500 Ballots cast 2,552 Mark Udall (DEM) 740 Cory Gardner (REP) 1,659 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 51 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 35 Bill Hammons (UPA) 7 Steve Shogan (UNA) 24 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,516 Turnout % 72.91%
County Delta Registered voters 21,080 Ballots cast 13,676 Mark Udall (DEM) 3,504 Cory Gardner (REP) 9,199 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 349 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 183 Bill Hammons (UPA) 36 Steve Shogan (UNA) 169 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 13,440 Turnout % 64.88%
County Denver Registered voters 476,006 Ballots cast 235,418 Mark Udall (DEM) 163,783 Cory Gardner (REP) 56,789 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 5,206 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 2,127 Bill Hammons (UPA) 690 Steve Shogan (UNA) 2,951 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 3 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 4 Total 231,553 Turnout % 49.46%
County Dolores Registered voters 1,632 Ballots cast 1,002 Mark Udall (DEM) 246 Cory Gardner (REP) 653 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 26 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 21 Bill Hammons (UPA) 3 Steve Shogan (UNA) 17 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 966 Turnout % 61.40%
County Douglas Registered voters 225,805 Ballots cast 139,685 Mark Udall (DEM) 45,163 Cory Gardner (REP) 86,626 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 3,096 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 1,445 Bill Hammons (UPA) 250 Steve Shogan (UNA) 1,227 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 1 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 1 Total 137,809 Turnout % 61.86%
County Eagle Registered voters 33,136 Ballots cast 17,773 Mark Udall (DEM) 9,438 Cory Gardner (REP) 7,102 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 444 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 212 Bill Hammons (UPA) 33 Steve Shogan (UNA) 118 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 17,347 Turnout % 53.64%
County El Paso Registered voters 424,553 Ballots cast 231,635 Mark Udall (DEM) 73,208 Cory Gardner (REP) 141,475 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 6,305 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 2,601 Bill Hammons (UPA) 998 Steve Shogan (UNA) 3,565 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 1 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 1 Total 228,154 Turnout % 54.56%
County Elbert Registered voters 18,784 Ballots cast 12,650 Mark Udall (DEM) 2,556 Cory Gardner (REP) 9,137 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 349 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 129 Bill Hammons (UPA) 37 Steve Shogan (UNA) 251 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 12,459 Turnout % 67.34%
County Fremont Registered voters 28,372 Ballots cast 17,608 Mark Udall (DEM) 4,773 Cory Gardner (REP) 11,085 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 625 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 318 Bill Hammons (UPA) 82 Steve Shogan (UNA) 336 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 2 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 17,221 Turnout % 62.06%
County Garfield Registered voters 33,336 Ballots cast 19,671 Mark Udall (DEM) 8,387 Cory Gardner (REP) 9,894 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 491 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 229 Bill Hammons (UPA) 54 Steve Shogan (UNA) 254 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 19,309 Turnout % 59.01%
County Gilpin Registered voters 4,671 Ballots cast 2,960 Mark Udall (DEM) 1,450 Cory Gardner (REP) 1,169 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 124 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 56 Bill Hammons (UPA) 8 Steve Shogan (UNA) 68 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,875 Turnout % 63.37%
County Grand Registered voters 11,580 Ballots cast 6,980 Mark Udall (DEM) 2,795 Cory Gardner (REP) 3,638 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 203 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 66 Bill Hammons (UPA) 24 Steve Shogan (UNA) 73 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 6,799 Turnout % 60.28%
County Gunnison Registered voters 12,358 Ballots cast 7,130 Mark Udall (DEM) 3,840 Cory Gardner (REP) 2,671 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 208 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 89 Bill Hammons (UPA) 19 Steve Shogan (UNA) 106 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 6,933 Turnout % 57.70%
County Hinsdale Registered voters 743 Ballots cast 538 Mark Udall (DEM) 191 Cory Gardner (REP) 307 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 11 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 3 Bill Hammons (UPA) 4 Steve Shogan (UNA) 7 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 523 Turnout % 72.41%
County Huerfano Registered voters 5,035 Ballots cast 3,280 Mark Udall (DEM) 1,504 Cory Gardner (REP) 1,449 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 88 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 85 Bill Hammons (UPA) 16 Steve Shogan (UNA) 55 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,197 Turnout % 65.14%
County Jackson Registered voters 1,150 Ballots cast 787 Mark Udall (DEM) 163 Cory Gardner (REP) 531 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 17 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 8 Bill Hammons (UPA) 0 Steve Shogan (UNA) 16 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 735 Turnout % 68.43%
County Jefferson Registered voters 423,508 Ballots cast 260,389 Mark Udall (DEM) 121,109 Cory Gardner (REP) 120,240 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 7,094 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 2,572 Bill Hammons (UPA) 738 Steve Shogan (UNA) 4,390 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 1 Total 256,144 Turnout % 61.48%
County Kiowa Registered voters 1,035 Ballots cast 795 Mark Udall (DEM) 107 Cory Gardner (REP) 616 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 16 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 8 Bill Hammons (UPA) 3 Steve Shogan (UNA) 11 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 761 Turnout % 76.81%
County Kit Carson Registered voters 5,107 Ballots cast 3,172 Mark Udall (DEM) 487 Cory Gardner (REP) 2,448 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 63 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 25 Bill Hammons (UPA) 13 Steve Shogan (UNA) 64 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,100 Turnout % 62.11%
County La Plata Registered voters 42,734 Ballots cast 23,215 Mark Udall (DEM) 11,852 Cory Gardner (REP) 10,174 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 457 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 213 Bill Hammons (UPA) 38 Steve Shogan (UNA) 145 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 22,879 Turnout % 54.32%
County Lake Registered voters 5,064 Ballots cast 2,552 Mark Udall (DEM) 1,311 Cory Gardner (REP) 906 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 105 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 58 Bill Hammons (UPA) 16 Steve Shogan (UNA) 46 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,442 Turnout % 50.39%
County Larimer Registered voters 235,905 Ballots cast 148,136 Mark Udall (DEM) 68,659 Cory Gardner (REP) 69,198 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 3,780 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 1,952 Bill Hammons (UPA) 498 Steve Shogan (UNA) 1,583 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 2 Total 145,672 Turnout % 62.79%
County Las Animas Registered voters 10,184 Ballots cast 5,762 Mark Udall (DEM) 2,380 Cory Gardner (REP) 2,803 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 163 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 123 Bill Hammons (UPA) 14 Steve Shogan (UNA) 81 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 5,564 Turnout % 56.58%
County Lincoln Registered voters 3,053 Ballots cast 2,046 Mark Udall (DEM) 321 Cory Gardner (REP) 1,557 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 45 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 27 Bill Hammons (UPA) 7 Steve Shogan (UNA) 41 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,998 Turnout % 67.02%
County Logan Registered voters 12,433 Ballots cast 7,885 Mark Udall (DEM) 1,591 Cory Gardner (REP) 5,662 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 201 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 100 Bill Hammons (UPA) 21 Steve Shogan (UNA) 144 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 1 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 7,720 Turnout % 63.42%
County Mesa Registered voters 109,032 Ballots cast 58,748 Mark Udall (DEM) 15,410 Cory Gardner (REP) 39,313 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 1,220 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 718 Bill Hammons (UPA) 113 Steve Shogan (UNA) 715 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 2 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 57,491 Turnout % 53.88%
County Mineral Registered voters 809 Ballots cast 635 Mark Udall (DEM) 254 Cory Gardner (REP) 304 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 20 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 15 Bill Hammons (UPA) 1 Steve Shogan (UNA) 7 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 601 Turnout % 78.49%
County Moffat Registered voters 9,470 Ballots cast 4,963 Mark Udall (DEM) 826 Cory Gardner (REP) 3,727 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 176 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 63 Bill Hammons (UPA) 19 Steve Shogan (UNA) 63 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 4,874 Turnout % 52.41%
County Montezuma Registered voters 18,678 Ballots cast 9,868 Mark Udall (DEM) 3,353 Cory Gardner (REP) 5,784 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 250 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 151 Bill Hammons (UPA) 23 Steve Shogan (UNA) 136 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 9,697 Turnout % 52.83%
County Montrose Registered voters 26,241 Ballots cast 16,897 Mark Udall (DEM) 4,071 Cory Gardner (REP) 11,907 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 333 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 165 Bill Hammons (UPA) 23 Steve Shogan (UNA) 150 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 16,649 Turnout % 64.39%
County Morgan Registered voters 15,095 Ballots cast 9,010 Mark Udall (DEM) 2,164 Cory Gardner (REP) 6,119 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 195 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 169 Bill Hammons (UPA) 30 Steve Shogan (UNA) 135 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 8,812 Turnout % 59.69%
County Otero Registered voters 11,179 Ballots cast 6,838 Mark Udall (DEM) 2,332 Cory Gardner (REP) 3,814 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 212 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 147 Bill Hammons (UPA) 35 Steve Shogan (UNA) 101 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 6,641 Turnout % 61.17%
County Ouray Registered voters 4,287 Ballots cast 2,745 Mark Udall (DEM) 1,355 Cory Gardner (REP) 1,234 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 52 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 31 Bill Hammons (UPA) 2 Steve Shogan (UNA) 15 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,689 Turnout % 64.03%
County Park Registered voters 13,016 Ballots cast 8,157 Mark Udall (DEM) 2,827 Cory Gardner (REP) 4,673 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 265 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 125 Bill Hammons (UPA) 27 Steve Shogan (UNA) 118 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 8,035 Turnout % 62.67%
County Phillips Registered voters 3,272 Ballots cast 2,037 Mark Udall (DEM) 357 Cory Gardner (REP) 1,516 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 51 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 19 Bill Hammons (UPA) 4 Steve Shogan (UNA) 30 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,977 Turnout % 62.26%
County Pitkin Registered voters 15,496 Ballots cast 7,861 Mark Udall (DEM) 5,409 Cory Gardner (REP) 2,106 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 143 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 45 Bill Hammons (UPA) 12 Steve Shogan (UNA) 34 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 7,749 Turnout % 50.73%
County Prowers Registered voters 6,848 Ballots cast 4,081 Mark Udall (DEM) 887 Cory Gardner (REP) 2,874 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 84 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 72 Bill Hammons (UPA) 11 Steve Shogan (UNA) 53 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,981 Turnout % 59.59%
County Pueblo Registered voters 108,623 Ballots cast 60,543 Mark Udall (DEM) 27,877 Cory Gardner (REP) 27,571 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 1,515 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 1,256 Bill Hammons (UPA) 351 Steve Shogan (UNA) 1,084 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 2 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 1 Total 59,657 Turnout % 55.74%
County Rio Blanco Registered voters 4,427 Ballots cast 2,790 Mark Udall (DEM) 361 Cory Gardner (REP) 2,214 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 75 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 25 Bill Hammons (UPA) 10 Steve Shogan (UNA) 36 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,721 Turnout % 63.02%
County Rio Grande Registered voters 7,734 Ballots cast 4,595 Mark Udall (DEM) 1,566 Cory Gardner (REP) 2,534 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 123 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 141 Bill Hammons (UPA) 15 Steve Shogan (UNA) 63 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 4,442 Turnout % 59.41%
County Routt Registered voters 18,602 Ballots cast 10,674 Mark Udall (DEM) 5,639 Cory Gardner (REP) 4,278 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 301 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 112 Bill Hammons (UPA) 27 Steve Shogan (UNA) 95 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 10,452 Turnout % 57.38%
County Saguache Registered voters 4,290 Ballots cast 2,468 Mark Udall (DEM) 1,307 Cory Gardner (REP) 861 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 98 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 53 Bill Hammons (UPA) 11 Steve Shogan (UNA) 47 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,377 Turnout % 57.53%
County San Juan Registered voters 714 Ballots cast 478 Mark Udall (DEM) 255 Cory Gardner (REP) 182 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 8 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 10 Bill Hammons (UPA) 1 Steve Shogan (UNA) 6 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 462 Turnout % 66.95%
County San Miguel Registered voters 6,545 Ballots cast 3,321 Mark Udall (DEM) 2,226 Cory Gardner (REP) 870 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 109 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 30 Bill Hammons (UPA) 7 Steve Shogan (UNA) 15 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,257 Turnout % 50.74%
County Sedgwick Registered voters 1,684 Ballots cast 1,241 Mark Udall (DEM) 262 Cory Gardner (REP) 853 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 36 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 27 Bill Hammons (UPA) 6 Steve Shogan (UNA) 22 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,206 Turnout % 73.69%
County Summit Registered voters 25,819 Ballots cast 11,733 Mark Udall (DEM) 6,957 Cory Gardner (REP) 4,046 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 312 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 83 Bill Hammons (UPA) 33 Steve Shogan (UNA) 100 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 1 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 11,532 Turnout % 45.44%
County Teller Registered voters 17,693 Ballots cast 11,509 Mark Udall (DEM) 3,158 Cory Gardner (REP) 7,337 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 436 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 113 Bill Hammons (UPA) 33 Steve Shogan (UNA) 186 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 3 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 1 Total 11,267 Turnout % 65.05%
County Washington Registered voters 3,281 Ballots cast 2,397 Mark Udall (DEM) 237 Cory Gardner (REP) 2,055 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 38 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 13 Bill Hammons (UPA) 3 Steve Shogan (UNA) 12 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,358 Turnout % 73.06%
County Weld Registered voters 166,157 Ballots cast 92,321 Mark Udall (DEM) 29,785 Cory Gardner (REP) 54,823 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 2,624 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 1,432 Bill Hammons (UPA) 325 Steve Shogan (UNA) 1,822 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 90,811 Turnout % 55.56%
County Yuma Registered voters 6,220 Ballots cast 4,338 Mark Udall (DEM) 512 Cory Gardner (REP) 3,678 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 48 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 22 Bill Hammons (UPA) 5 Steve Shogan (UNA) 29 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 4,294 Turnout % 69.74%
County Total Registered voters 3,649,041 Ballots cast 2,075,837 Mark Udall (DEM) 944,203 Cory Gardner (REP) 983,891 Gaylon Kent (LIB) 52,876 Raúl Acosta (UNA) 24,151 Bill Hammons (UPA) 6,427 Steve Shogan (UNA) 29,472 Willoughby (UNA) (Write-In) 21 Kathleen Cunningham (REP) (Write-In) 17 Total 2,041,058 Turnout % 56.89%