Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Jena Griswold

Colorado Secretary of State logo - Colorado Secretary of State Jena Griswold

Picture of Secretary of State Jena Griswold

×
Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Jena Griswold

×

2014 General Election Results

Election results > 2013-2014 Abstract home > General Election results > 

Governor/Lieutenant Governor

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 261,353 Ballots cast 132,897 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 58,011 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 65,450 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 1,595 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 2,832 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 2,171 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 543 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 4 Total 130,606 Turnout % 50.85%
County Alamosa Registered voters 9,048 Ballots cast 5,294 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 2,238 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 2,632 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 93 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 95 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 86 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 22 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 1 Total 5,167 Turnout % 58.51%
County Arapahoe Registered voters 387,958 Ballots cast 227,209 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 98,374 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 116,445 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 2,147 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 4,135 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 2,329 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 468 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 1 Total 223,899 Turnout % 58.57%
County Archuleta Registered voters 9,844 Ballots cast 5,578 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 3,032 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 2,153 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 79 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 103 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 66 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 28 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 5,461 Turnout % 56.66%
County Baca Registered voters 2,784 Ballots cast 1,949 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 1,354 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 406 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 21 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 48 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 18 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 19 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,866 Turnout % 70.01%
County Bent Registered voters 2,721 Ballots cast 1,630 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 937 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 548 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 11 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 33 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 42 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 9 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,580 Turnout % 59.90%
County Boulder Registered voters 252,506 Ballots cast 144,333 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 36,868 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 96,565 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 4,605 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 2,461 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 1,057 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 202 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 2 Total 141,760 Turnout % 57.16%
County Broomfield Registered voters 43,814 Ballots cast 28,052 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 12,240 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 14,100 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 353 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 592 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 262 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 63 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 27,610 Turnout % 64.03%
County Chaffee Registered voters 13,491 Ballots cast 9,085 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 4,306 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 4,211 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 108 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 173 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 107 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 28 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 8,933 Turnout % 67.34%
County Cheyenne Registered voters 1,424 Ballots cast 1,070 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 814 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 165 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 10 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 15 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 28 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 5 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,037 Turnout % 75.14%
County Clear Creek Registered voters 7,707 Ballots cast 4,734 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 1,967 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 2,455 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 51 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 129 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 70 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 10 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 4,682 Turnout % 61.42%
County Conejos Registered voters 5,606 Ballots cast 3,586 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 1,642 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 1,727 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 38 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 40 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 35 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 13 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,495 Turnout % 63.97%
County Costilla Registered voters 2,757 Ballots cast 1,515 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 401 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 941 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 27 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 20 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 24 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 6 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,419 Turnout % 54.95%
County Crowley Registered voters 2,052 Ballots cast 1,360 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 884 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 336 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 17 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 29 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 49 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 22 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,337 Turnout % 66.28%
County Custer Registered voters 3,500 Ballots cast 2,552 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 1,656 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 765 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 30 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 40 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 25 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 6 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,522 Turnout % 72.91%
County Delta Registered voters 21,080 Ballots cast 13,676 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 8,801 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 3,944 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 220 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 254 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 195 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 47 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 13,461 Turnout % 64.88%
County Denver Registered voters 476,006 Ballots cast 235,418 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 50,257 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 172,290 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 2,828 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 3,444 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 2,498 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 664 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 4 Total 231,985 Turnout % 49.46%
County Dolores Registered voters 1,632 Ballots cast 1,002 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 635 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 280 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 14 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 20 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 20 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 2 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 971 Turnout % 61.40%
County Douglas Registered voters 225,805 Ballots cast 139,685 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 81,706 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 52,187 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 888 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 2,225 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 935 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 244 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 1 Total 138,186 Turnout % 61.86%
County Eagle Registered voters 33,136 Ballots cast 17,773 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 6,449 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 10,253 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 247 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 279 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 134 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 42 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 17,404 Turnout % 53.64%
County El Paso Registered voters 424,553 Ballots cast 231,635 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 139,140 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 76,678 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 3,207 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 5,466 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 2,701 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 679 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 7 Total 227,878 Turnout % 54.56%
County Elbert Registered voters 18,784 Ballots cast 12,650 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 9,099 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 2,797 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 115 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 232 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 216 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 36 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 12,495 Turnout % 67.34%
County Fremont Registered voters 28,372 Ballots cast 17,608 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 11,121 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 4,927 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 277 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 453 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 343 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 91 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 2 Total 17,214 Turnout % 62.06%
County Garfield Registered voters 33,336 Ballots cast 19,671 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 9,583 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 8,840 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 295 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 349 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 234 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 71 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 19,372 Turnout % 59.01%
County Gilpin Registered voters 4,671 Ballots cast 2,960 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 1,198 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 1,441 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 96 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 99 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 56 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 7 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,897 Turnout % 63.37%
County Grand Registered voters 11,580 Ballots cast 6,980 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 3,525 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 3,020 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 90 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 132 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 58 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 15 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 6,840 Turnout % 60.28%
County Gunnison Registered voters 12,358 Ballots cast 7,130 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 2,562 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 3,960 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 175 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 146 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 66 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 27 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 6,936 Turnout % 57.70%
County Hinsdale Registered voters 743 Ballots cast 538 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 295 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 203 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 4 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 10 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 3 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 3 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 518 Turnout % 72.41%
County Huerfano Registered voters 5,035 Ballots cast 3,280 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 1,445 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 1,548 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 61 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 45 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 67 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 27 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,193 Turnout % 65.14%
County Jackson Registered voters 1,150 Ballots cast 787 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 575 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 164 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 4 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 8 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 7 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 4 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 762 Turnout % 68.43%
County Jefferson Registered voters 423,508 Ballots cast 260,389 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 114,398 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 130,196 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 2,844 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 5,069 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 3,163 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 764 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 3 Total 256,437 Turnout % 61.48%
County Kiowa Registered voters 1,035 Ballots cast 795 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 604 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 113 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 4 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 14 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 20 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 2 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 757 Turnout % 76.81%
County Kit Carson Registered voters 5,107 Ballots cast 3,172 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 2,327 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 647 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 15 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 46 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 50 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 12 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,097 Turnout % 62.11%
County La Plata Registered voters 42,734 Ballots cast 23,215 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 9,658 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 12,017 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 399 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 415 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 251 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 44 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 22,784 Turnout % 54.32%
County Lake Registered voters 5,064 Ballots cast 2,552 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 903 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 1,385 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 68 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 67 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 34 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 16 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,473 Turnout % 50.39%
County Larimer Registered voters 235,905 Ballots cast 148,136 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 65,054 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 72,550 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 2,340 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 3,038 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 1,573 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 295 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 1 Total 144,851 Turnout % 62.79%
County Las Animas Registered voters 10,184 Ballots cast 5,762 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 2,721 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 2,562 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 57 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 131 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 84 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 31 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 5,586 Turnout % 56.58%
County Lincoln Registered voters 3,053 Ballots cast 2,046 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 1,525 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 406 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 15 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 33 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 33 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 9 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,021 Turnout % 67.02%
County Logan Registered voters 12,433 Ballots cast 7,885 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 5,438 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 2,027 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 58 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 122 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 97 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 31 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 7,773 Turnout % 63.42%
County Mesa Registered voters 109,032 Ballots cast 58,748 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 35,236 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 19,859 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 559 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 1,191 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 843 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 209 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 1 Total 57,898 Turnout % 53.88%
County Mineral Registered voters 809 Ballots cast 635 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 294 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 277 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 6 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 11 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 13 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 3 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 604 Turnout % 78.49%
County Moffat Registered voters 9,470 Ballots cast 4,963 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 3,794 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 853 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 39 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 116 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 57 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 23 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 4,882 Turnout % 52.41%
County Montezuma Registered voters 18,678 Ballots cast 9,868 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 5,672 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 3,383 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 192 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 208 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 176 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 29 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 9,660 Turnout % 52.83%
County Montrose Registered voters 26,241 Ballots cast 16,897 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 10,907 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 4,971 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 143 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 297 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 233 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 59 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 16,610 Turnout % 64.39%
County Morgan Registered voters 15,095 Ballots cast 9,010 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 5,861 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 2,646 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 69 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 119 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 121 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 44 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 8,860 Turnout % 59.69%
County Otero Registered voters 11,179 Ballots cast 6,838 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 3,714 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 2,599 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 58 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 151 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 129 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 45 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 6,696 Turnout % 61.17%
County Ouray Registered voters 4,287 Ballots cast 2,745 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 1,151 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 1,434 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 30 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 42 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 17 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 4 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,678 Turnout % 64.03%
County Park Registered voters 13,016 Ballots cast 8,157 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 4,624 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 2,958 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 132 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 177 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 137 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 25 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 1 Total 8,054 Turnout % 62.67%
County Phillips Registered voters 3,272 Ballots cast 2,037 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 1,442 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 477 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 18 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 25 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 26 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 6 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,994 Turnout % 62.26%
County Pitkin Registered voters 15,496 Ballots cast 7,861 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 1,877 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 5,505 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 142 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 126 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 28 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 11 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 7,689 Turnout % 50.73%
County Prowers Registered voters 6,848 Ballots cast 4,081 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 2,728 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 1,052 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 32 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 74 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 73 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 22 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,981 Turnout % 59.59%
County Pueblo Registered voters 108,623 Ballots cast 60,543 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 26,696 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 29,591 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 741 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 1,126 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 1,055 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 359 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 59,568 Turnout % 55.74%
County Rio Blanco Registered voters 4,427 Ballots cast 2,790 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 2,166 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 434 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 19 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 49 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 36 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 11 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,715 Turnout % 63.02%
County Rio Grande Registered voters 7,734 Ballots cast 4,595 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 2,437 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 1,800 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 61 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 80 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 76 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 26 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 4,480 Turnout % 59.41%
County Routt Registered voters 18,602 Ballots cast 10,674 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 4,005 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 6,092 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 112 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 163 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 92 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 16 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 10,480 Turnout % 57.38%
County Saguache Registered voters 4,290 Ballots cast 2,468 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 860 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 1,312 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 86 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 67 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 52 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 9 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,386 Turnout % 57.53%
County San Juan Registered voters 714 Ballots cast 478 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 177 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 243 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 13 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 6 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 7 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 3 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 449 Turnout % 66.95%
County San Miguel Registered voters 6,545 Ballots cast 3,321 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 821 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 2,190 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 113 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 79 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 32 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 8 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,243 Turnout % 50.74%
County Sedgwick Registered voters 1,684 Ballots cast 1,241 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 806 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 342 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 14 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 15 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 26 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 6 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,209 Turnout % 73.69%
County Summit Registered voters 25,819 Ballots cast 11,733 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 3,705 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 7,306 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 182 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 240 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 64 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 17 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 11,514 Turnout % 45.44%
County Teller Registered voters 17,693 Ballots cast 11,509 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 7,364 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 3,241 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 192 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 308 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 160 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 35 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 3 Total 11,303 Turnout % 65.05%
County Washington Registered voters 3,281 Ballots cast 2,397 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 1,915 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 365 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 15 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 29 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 27 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 4 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,355 Turnout % 73.06%
County Weld Registered voters 166,157 Ballots cast 92,321 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 52,844 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 33,375 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 903 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 2,010 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 1,309 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 333 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 90,774 Turnout % 55.56%
County Yuma Registered voters 6,220 Ballots cast 4,338 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 3,356 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 794 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 14 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 39 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 46 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 9 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 0 Total 4,258 Turnout % 69.74%
County Total Registered voters 3,649,041 Ballots cast 2,075,837 Bob Beauprez / Jill Repella (REP) 938,195 John Hickenlooper / Joe Garcia (DEM) 1,006,433 Harry Hempy / Scott Olson (GRN) 27,391 Matthew Hess / Brandon Young (LIB) 39,590 Mike Dunafon / Robin J. Roberts (UNA) 24,042 Paul Noel Fiorino / Charles George Whitley (UNA) 5,923 Marcus Giavanni / Joshua Yballa (UNR) (Write-In) 31 Total 2,041,605 Turnout % 56.89%