State of Colorado Seal


David J. Richman of the Colorado Court of Appeals Retention Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
David J. Richman of the Colorado Court of Appeals
COUNTY YesNo
Adams5396937222
Alamosa27171349
Arapahoe9728358937
Archuleta25761423
Baca783763
Bent878512
Boulder6158525221
Broomfield112776049
Chaffee41212449
Cheyenne365401
Clear Creek22561345
Conejos1640886
Costilla766378
Crowley614488
Custer1082750
Delta63214817
Denver8949738544
Dolores406348
Douglas5146135765
Eagle75343174
El Paso10025654817
Elbert38175213
Fremont80695827
Garfield97114329
Gilpin1172905
Grand30381906
Gunnison29731375
Hinsdale267114
Huerfano1535892
Jackson346236
Jefferson11127670238
Kiowa276352
Kit Carson12551052
La Plata106944380
Lake1124613
Larimer6280332864
Las Animas28111592
Lincoln819640
Logan36662501
Mesa2774517064
Mineral266162
Moffat21811680
Montezuma47853062
Montrose72465813
Morgan40592904
Otero34611874
Ouray1300615
Park32762782
Phillips927598
Pitkin39691094
Prowers17801273
Pueblo3087315927
Rio Blanco1065981
Rio Grande22921349
Routt52841837
Saguache1118648
San Juan221104
San Miguel1491549
Sedgwick520343
Summit50271827
Teller44893307
Washington1009831
Weld3790527075
Yuma18991351
Totals 877,227 505,717
Percent 63% 37%