State of Colorado Seal


Richard L. Gabriel of the Colorado Court of Appeals Retention Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
Richard L. Gabriel of the Colorado Court of Appeals
COUNTY YesNo
Adams5654435060
Alamosa27771281
Arapahoe10077155106
Archuleta26501338
Baca799751
Bent885507
Boulder6394323285
Broomfield119165492
Chaffee42702298
Cheyenne369396
Clear Creek23491256
Conejos1673873
Costilla787369
Crowley617482
Custer1130718
Delta67354513
Denver9362435993
Dolores417333
Douglas5501732468
Eagle79322990
El Paso10540950696
Elbert40914976
Fremont83135611
Garfield100754059
Gilpin1206872
Grand31431871
Gunnison30611304
Hinsdale268109
Huerfano1596831
Jackson352242
Jefferson11621765380
Kiowa285336
Kit Carson12701016
La Plata109784145
Lake1154603
Larimer6523631252
Las Animas29191518
Lincoln830624
Logan37292458
Mesa2887016108
Mineral278142
Moffat22091654
Montezuma49202974
Montrose82004885
Morgan41552815
Otero35121830
Ouray1367557
Park33992666
Phillips938592
Pitkin40311057
Prowers18131254
Pueblo3167715338
Rio Blanco1101943
Rio Grande23541333
Routt53981729
Saguache1161635
San Juan220103
San Miguel1550491
Sedgwick516341
Summit51781694
Teller47503141
Washington1037796
Weld3924125841
Yuma19121344
Totals 915,124 473,675
Percent 66% 34%