State of Colorado Seal


John Daniel Dailey of the Colorado Court of Appeals Retention Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
John Daniel Dailey of the Colorado Court of Appeals
COUNTY YesNo
Adams5732734560
Alamosa28041290
Arapahoe10264253805
Archuleta27851259
Baca826730
Bent907492
Boulder6470723216
Broomfield121325309
Chaffee43232271
Cheyenne393378
Clear Creek23661264
Conejos1699873
Costilla800373
Crowley651455
Custer1146713
Delta68314438
Denver9533735866
Dolores435322
Douglas5787729960
Eagle80262918
El Paso10740349651
Elbert44534633
Fremont84345576
Garfield104103873
Gilpin1217867
Grand33191855
Gunnison31061291
Hinsdale268113
Huerfano1602818
Jackson368230
Jefferson11887563873
Kiowa352277
Kit Carson1355955
La Plata112373991
Lake1166594
Larimer6622230413
Las Animas29821482
Lincoln885584
Logan38642358
Mesa2977115670
Mineral282144
Moffat22831606
Montezuma50172929
Montrose77985343
Morgan43822631
Otero35851799
Ouray1349589
Park35302620
Phillips997548
Pitkin41101048
Prowers19121172
Pueblo3153015556
Rio Blanco1156897
Rio Grande24101313
Routt54541685
Saguache1161641
San Juan223104
San Miguel1455604
Sedgwick558308
Summit52621667
Teller48633039
Washington1080771
Weld4030824901
Yuma21221154
Totals 934,130 462,665
Percent 67% 33%