State of Colorado Seal


General 2010 Amendment Q County Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
Amendment Q
COUNTY YesNo
Adams5590848270
Alamosa22752311
Arapahoe10396077928
Archuleta24072361
Baca7661012
Bent678824
Boulder7475639635
Broomfield127208635
Chaffee41433741
Cheyenne363527
Clear Creek23671947
Conejos12211536
Costilla611620
Crowley557608
Custer11131053
Delta59296475
Denver9922566528
Dolores363548
Douglas6331444101
Eagle78445255
El Paso10816772327
Elbert52085218
Fremont81297149
Garfield92347392
Gilpin13151165
Grand32452774
Gunnison31772596
Hinsdale270250
Huerfano13961307
Jackson266409
Jefferson12309187040
Kiowa348370
Kit Carson11671487
La Plata116327031
Lake10421012
Larimer7002744597
Las Animas25952379
Lincoln741999
Logan35063522
Mesa2399227203
Mineral281235
Moffat19512394
Montezuma43754621
Montrose78687187
Morgan39013776
Otero28992965
Ouray13991029
Park38143260
Phillips879867
Pitkin41062220
Prowers15331924
Pueblo2689122871
Rio Blanco10711318
Rio Grande20292047
Routt45824145
Saguache1100999
San Juan192223
San Miguel14961214
Sedgwick485504
Summit57343258
Teller50094177
Washington9291193
Weld4083533186
Yuma20191618
Totals 944,446 697,373
Percent 58% 42%