Picture of the Colorado State Seal

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

Picture of Secretary of State Wayne W. Williams

Skip to content
Picture of the Colorado State Seal.

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

×

2016 Primary Election Candidate List

Excel version- Primary candidate list Excel version (XLSX)

All of the candidates listed below have been certified to the primary ballot. Candidates who withdraw after ballots have printed will appear with a line through their names, and candidates who have filled vacancies after the printing of ballots will appear in bold text. The votes for the withdrawn candidates are not counted in the primary election.

Candidate name Michael Bennet
Office US Senate
District State
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website bennetforcolorado.com
Candidate name Darryl Glenn
Office US Senate
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website electdarrylglenn.com
Candidate name Ryan L. Frazier
Office US Senate
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website frazierforcolorado.com
Candidate name Robert Blaha
Office US Senate
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website blahaforcolorado.com
Candidate name Jack Graham
Office US Senate
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jackgraham2016.com
Candidate name Jon Keyser
Office US Senate
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jonkeyser.com
Candidate name Jerry Eller
Office US Senate
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website eller4senate.com
Candidate name Diana DeGette
Office US House
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website degette.com
Candidate name Charles H. "Chuck" Norris
Office US House
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website cnorris4cd1.org
Candidate name Charles "Casper" Stockham
Office US House
District 01
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website casperforcolorado.com
Candidate name Jared Polis
Office US House
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Steven Todd
Office US House
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Nicholas Morse
Office US House
District 02
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website nicmorseforcongress.com
Candidate name Gail Schwartz
Office US House
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website gailschwartzforcongress.com
Candidate name Scott R. Tipton
Office US House
District 03
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website votetipton.com
Candidate name Alexander Beinstein
Office US House
District 03
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website alexanderbeinstein.com
Candidate name Bob Seay
Office US House
District 04
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website bobforcolorado.org
Candidate name Ken Buck
Office US House
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website buckforcolorado.com
Candidate name Misty Plowright
Office US House
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website mistyforcongress.com
Candidate name Donald E. Martinez
Office US House
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Calandra Vargas
Office US House
District 05
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Doug Lamborn
Office US House
District 05
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website lambornforcongress.com
Candidate name Morgan Carroll
Office US House
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website carrollforcolorado.com
Candidate name Mike Coffman
Office US House
District 06
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website coffmanforcongress.com
Candidate name Ed Perlmutter
Office US House
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website perlmutterforcolorado.com
Candidate name George Athanasopoulos
Office US House
District 07
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website georgeforcolorado.com
Candidate name Christine Pacheco-Koveleski
Office Board of Ed
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Joyce Rankin
Office Board of Ed
District 03
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website joycerankinsbe.com
Candidate name Anita M. Stapleton
Office Board of Ed
District 03
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Jeffery L. Walker Sr.
Office Board of Ed
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Steven Durham
Office Board of Ed
District 05
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Rebecca McClellan
Office Board of Ed
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website mcclellanforcolorado.com
Candidate name Ilana Spiegel
Office Board of Ed
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Debora L. Scheffel
Office Board of Ed
District 06
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website debscheffel.com
Candidate name Alice Madden
Office CU Regent
District State
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website madden4cu.com
Candidate name Heidi Ganahl
Office CU Regent
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website heidiganahl.com
Candidate name Lucky Vidmar
Office CU Regent
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website vidmarforcolorado.com
Candidate name Jack Kroll
Office CU Regent
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website krollforcolorado.com
Candidate name Bob Owens
Office CU Regent
District 04
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Suzanne M. Sharkey
Office CU Regent
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website sharkey4regent.com
Candidate name James Clark Huff
Office State Senate
District 04
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Christina Maria Riegel
Office State Senate
District 04
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Jess Loban
Office State Senate
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jessloban.com
Candidate name Benjamin Lyng
Office State Senate
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website benforcolorado.com
Candidate name Jim Smallwood
Office State Senate
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jimsmallwoodforcolorado.com
Candidate name Emily Tracy
Office State Senate
District 08
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website emilytracy.com
Candidate name Randy L. Baumgardner
Office State Senate
District 08
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website randybaumgardner.com
Candidate name Owen Hill
Office State Senate
District 10
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website owenhill.com
Candidate name Gordon Klingenschmitt
Office State Senate
District 12
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website gordonforcolorado.com
Candidate name Bob Gardner
Office State Senate
District 12
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name John Kefalas
Office State Senate
District 14
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website johnkefalas.org
Candidate name Hans Hochheimer
Office State Senate
District 14
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Matt Jones
Office State Senate
District 17
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website mattjonesforcolorado.com
Candidate name Stephen Fenberg
Office State Senate
District 18
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website stevenfenberg.org
Candidate name M. Peter Spraitz
Office State Senate
District 18
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Rachel Zenzinger
Office State Senate
District 19
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website rachelforcolorado.com
Candidate name Laura J. Woods
Office State Senate
District 19
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website senatorlaurawoods.com
Candidate name Dominick Moreno
Office State Senate
District 21
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website dominickmoreno.com
Candidate name William Ingram (WITHDRAWN)
Office State Senate
District 21
Party Republican Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website ingramforcolorado.com
Candidate name T.J. Cole
Office State Senate
District 23
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website coleforcolorado.com
Candidate name Vicki Marble
Office State Senate
District 23
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website vickimarble.com
Candidate name Jenise May
Office State Senate
District 25
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Kevin Priola
Office State Senate
District 25
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website kevinpriola.com
Candidate name Daniel Kagan
Office State Senate
District 26
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website dankagan.com
Candidate name Nancy A. Doty
Office State Senate
District 26
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website nancyadoty.com
Candidate name Tom Sullivan
Office State Senate
District 27
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website sullivanforcolorado.com
Candidate name Jack Tate
Office State Senate
District 27
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website jacktate.org
Candidate name Nancy Todd
Office State Senate
District 28
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website senatornancytodd.org
Candidate name James Woodley
Office State Senate
District 28
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jameswoodley.org
Candidate name Rhonda Fields
Office State Senate
District 29
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website rhondafields.com
Candidate name Su Ryden
Office State Senate
District 29
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website suryden.com
Candidate name Sebastian Chunn
Office State Senate
District 29
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website sebastianchunn.com
Candidate name Steve Sherick
Office State Senate
District 31
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website stevesherick.com
Candidate name Lois Court
Office State Senate
District 31
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website loiscourt.com
Candidate name Erin Bennett
Office State Senate
District 31
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website bennettforcosenate.com
Candidate name Jeffery Washington
Office State Senate
District 31
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website washingtonforcosenate.com
Candidate name Bob Lane
Office State Senate
District 31
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website laneforcolorado.org
Candidate name Angela Williams
Office State Senate
District 33
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website angela4colo.com
Candidate name Jon Biggerstaff
Office State Senate
District 33
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Raymon Doane
Office State Senate
District 33
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name James W. "Jim" Casias
Office State Senate
District 35
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website casiasforsouthernco.com
Candidate name Larry W. Crowder
Office State Senate
District 35
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website crowder2016.com
Candidate name Susan Lontine
Office State House
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website susanlontineforhd1.com
Candidate name Raymond Garcia
Office State House
District 01
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website raymondgarciaforcolorado.com
Candidate name Alec Garnett
Office State House
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website garnettforcolorado.com
Candidate name Paul A. Linton
Office State House
District 02
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Meg Froelich
Office State House
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website froeforco.com
Candidate name Jeff Bridges
Office State House
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website bridgesforcolorado.com
Candidate name Katy Brown
Office State House
District 03
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website brownfor.co
Candidate name Rick Gillit
Office State House
District 03
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website rickforcolorado.com
Candidate name Dan Pabón
Office State House
District 04
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website pabonforcolorado.com
Candidate name Willie Pinkston
Office State House
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website williepinkston.com
Candidate name Crisanta Duran
Office State House
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website duranforcolorado.com
Candidate name Ronnie Nelson
Office State House
District 05
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website ronnienelsonhd5.com
Candidate name Jeff Hart
Office State House
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jeffhart.org
Candidate name Chris Hansen
Office State House
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website hansenforcolorado.com
Candidate name Elet Valentine
Office State House
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website evalentineforstaterep.com
Candidate name Michele Wheeler
Office State House
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website wheelerforcolorado.com
Candidate name James Rashad Coleman
Office State House
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website colemanforcolorado.com
Candidate name Aaron D. Goldhamer
Office State House
District 08
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website aarongoldhamer.org
Candidate name Leslie Herod
Office State House
District 08
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website leslieherodforcolorado.com
Candidate name Evan J. Vanderpool
Office State House
District 08
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website votevanderpool.com
Candidate name Paul Rosenthal
Office State House
District 09
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website peopleforpaul.com
Candidate name Paul Stevens Martin
Office State House
District 09
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Angelique Espinoza
Office State House
District 10
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website angeliqueespinoza.org
Candidate name Edie Hooton
Office State House
District 10
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website ediehooton.com
Candidate name Jonathan Singer
Office State House
District 11
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website singerforcolorado.com
Candidate name Corey Piper
Office State House
District 11
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Mike Foote
Office State House
District 12
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website mikefoote.org
Candidate name Bob Dillon
Office State House
District 12
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name KC Becker
Office State House
District 13
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website kcbecker.org
Candidate name Dan Nordberg
Office State House
District 14
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website dannordberg.com
Candidate name Sharon Huff
Office State House
District 15
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Dave Williams
Office State House
District 15
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website daveforcolorado.com
Candidate name Shari Zabel (WITHDRAWN)
Office State House
District 16
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Janak Joshi
Office State House
District 16
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website electjanakjoshi.com
Candidate name Larry G. Liston
Office State House
District 16
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website friendsoflarryliston.com
Candidate name Thomas "Tony" Exum Sr.
Office State House
District 17
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website tonyexum.com
Candidate name Kit Roupe
Office State House
District 17
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website kitroupe.com
Candidate name Pete Lee
Office State House
District 18
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website peteleecolorado.com
Candidate name Sonya Rose
Office State House
District 18
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Tom Reynolds
Office State House
District 19
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Paul Lundeen
Office State House
District 19
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website paullundeen.org
Candidate name Julia Endicott
Office State House
District 20
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website juliaendicottforcolorado.com
Candidate name Terri Carver
Office State House
District 20
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website terricarver.org
Candidate name Lois Landgraf
Office State House
District 21
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website loislandgraf.us
Candidate name Steve Elisha
Office State House
District 21
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Justin Everett
Office State House
District 22
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website everettforcolorado.com
Candidate name Chris Kennedy
Office State House
District 23
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website kennedy4co.com
Candidate name Chris Hadsall
Office State House
District 23
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website chadsall.com
Candidate name Jessie Danielson
Office State House
District 24
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website jessiedanielson.com
Candidate name Joy Bowman
Office State House
District 24
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Tammy Story
Office State House
District 25
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website story4co.com
Candidate name Tim Leonard
Office State House
District 25
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website timleonardforcolorado.com
Candidate name Diane E. Mitsch Bush
Office State House
District 26
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website dianeforcolorado.com
Candidate name Michael Cacioppo
Office State House
District 26
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Wade Michael Norris
Office State House
District 27
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website wadenorris.com
Candidate name Lang Sias
Office State House
District 27
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website langsias.com
Candidate name Brittany Pettersen
Office State House
District 28
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website brittanypettersen.com
Candidate name Nancy Pallozzi
Office State House
District 28
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website nancypallozzi.com
Candidate name Tracy Kraft-Tharp
Office State House
District 29
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website tracyforstaterep.com
Candidate name Susan Kochevar
Office State House
District 29
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website susanforcolorado.com
Candidate name Dafna Michaelson Jenet
Office State House
District 30
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name JoAnn Windholz
Office State House
District 30
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website joannwindholz.com
Candidate name Joe Salazar
Office State House
District 31
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Jessica Sandgren
Office State House
District 31
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website sandgrenforcolorado.com
Candidate name Adrienne Benavidez
Office State House
District 32
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Maria Gonzalez
Office State House
District 32
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Alexander D. Jacobson
Office State House
District 32
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jacobsonforcolorado.com
Candidate name Matt Gray
Office State House
District 33
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website matthewgray.us
Candidate name Karen Nelson
Office State House
District 33
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Steve Lebsock
Office State House
District 34
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website stevelebsock.com
Candidate name Dustin Johnson
Office State House
District 34
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website dustinforcolorado.com
Candidate name Faith Winter
Office State House
District 35
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website faithwinter.com
Candidate name Emily Voss
Office State House
District 35
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website voteforvoss.net
Candidate name Mike Weissman
Office State House
District 36
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website mikeweissman.com
Candidate name Richard J. Bowman
Office State House
District 36
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website richardbowmanforcolorado.com
Candidate name Carol A. Barrett
Office State House
District 37
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Cole Wist
Office State House
District 37
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website colewist.com
Candidate name Robert Bowen
Office State House
District 38
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Susan Beckman
Office State House
District 38
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website electsusanbeckman.com
Candidate name Mike Williams
Office State House
District 38
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website votemikewilliams.com
Candidate name Richard Opler
Office State House
District 39
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Polly Lawrence
Office State House
District 39
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website pollylawrence.com
Candidate name Janet Buckner
Office State House
District 40
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Spencer A. Wellman
Office State House
District 40
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Jovan Melton
Office State House
District 41
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website jovanmelton.com
Candidate name Linda Garrison
Office State House
District 41
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website lindagarrison.org
Candidate name Eric Nelson
Office State House
District 42
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website nelsonforcolorado.com
Candidate name Dominique Jackson
Office State House
District 42
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jacksonforcolorado.com
Candidate name Mike Donald
Office State House
District 42
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Scott Wagner
Office State House
District 43
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website wagner4colorado.com
Candidate name Kevin Van Winkle
Office State House
District 43
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website vanwinkleforcolorado.com
Candidate name Cindy Barnard
Office State House
District 43
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website cindybarnard.com
Candidate name Tim Hicks
Office State House
District 44
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Kim Ransom
Office State House
District 44
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Shantell Schweikart
Office State House
District 45
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Patrick Neville
Office State House
District 45
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Daneya Esgar
Office State House
District 46
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website daneyaesgar.com
Candidate name Jason Munoz
Office State House
District 47
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jasonmunoz47.com
Candidate name Clarice Navarro
Office State House
District 47
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website clarice47.com
Candidate name Annie King
Office State House
District 48
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Steve Humphrey
Office State House
District 48
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website humphreyforhouse.org
Candidate name Adrian "Buzz" Sweeney
Office State House
District 49
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Perry L. Buck
Office State House
District 49
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website perryforcolorado.com
Candidate name Dave Young
Office State House
District 50
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website repdaveyoung.com
Candidate name John Alan Honeycutt
Office State House
District 50
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Jody Shadduck-McNally
Office State House
District 51
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jodyforcolorado51.com
Candidate name Hugh McKean
Office State House
District 51
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website mckeanforstatehouse.com
Candidate name Tom J. Lucero
Office State House
District 51
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website luceroforcolorado.com
Candidate name Joann Ginal
Office State House
District 52
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website joannginal.com
Candidate name Donna Walter
Office State House
District 52
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website donnawalter.com
Candidate name Jeni Arndt
Office State House
District 53
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website jeniarndt.com
Candidate name Yeulin Willett
Office State House
District 54
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website electwillett.com
Candidate name Dan Thurlow
Office State House
District 55
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Matt Snider
Office State House
District 56
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website mattsnider4colorado.com
Candidate name Phil Covarrubias
Office State House
District 56
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website philcforhd56.com
Candidate name Bob Rankin
Office State House
District 57
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Don Coram
Office State House
District 58
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website doncoram.com
Candidate name Barbara Hall McLachlan
Office State House
District 59
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website barbaramclachlan.com
Candidate name J. Paul Brown
Office State House
District 59
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website jpaulbrown.com
Candidate name David Higginbotham
Office State House
District 60
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name James D. "Jim" Wilson
Office State House
District 60
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website wilsonforhd60.com
Candidate name Millie Hamner
Office State House
District 61
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website milliehamner.com
Candidate name Bob Schutt
Office State House
District 61
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website bobforhd61.com
Candidate name Alonzo Olivas Payne
Office State House
District 62
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website alonzoforcolorado.com
Candidate name Donald E. Valdez
Office State House
District 62
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website valdezforco.com
Candidate name Marcy R. Freeburg
Office State House
District 62
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website marcy2016.com
Candidate name Bob Mattive
Office State House
District 62
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website votebobmattive.com
Candidate name Thomas A. Hudson
Office State House
District 63
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Lori Saine
Office State House
District 63
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website lorisaine.org
Candidate name Colleen G. Whitlow
Office State House
District 63
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website colleenwhitlowhd63.com
Candidate name Kathleen J. Conway
Office State House
District 64
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Kimmi Lewis
Office State House
District 64
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website kimmilewis.us
Candidate name Tim Dore
Office State House
District 64
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website timdore.com
Candidate name Anthony Engelhaupt
Office State House
District 65
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Jon Becker
Office State House
District 65
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website beckerforcolorado.com
Candidate name Jake Lilly
Office District Attorney
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jakelilly.com
Candidate name Pete Weir
Office District Attorney
District 01
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website peteweir.com
Candidate name Michael Carrigan
Office District Attorney
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website michaelcarrigan.com
Candidate name Beth McCann
Office District Attorney
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website mccannfordenverda.com
Candidate name Kenneth Boyd
Office District Attorney
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website kennethboydda.com
Candidate name Henry Solano
Office District Attorney
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Jon Neil Barclay (WITHDRAWN)
Office District Attorney
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Dan May
Office District Attorney
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website danmayforda.com
Candidate name Bruce Brown
Office District Attorney
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website brucebrownforda.com
Candidate name Bruce Carey
Office District Attorney
District 05
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website carey4da.com
Candidate name Christian Champagne
Office District Attorney
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website champagneforda.com
Candidate name Benjamin Lee Lammons
Office District Attorney
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website benlammonsforda.com
Candidate name Dan Hotsenpiller
Office District Attorney
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Clifford E. Riedel
Office District Attorney
District 08
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Sherry A. Caloia
Office District Attorney
District 09
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website reelectsherrycaloia9da.com
Candidate name Jefferson J. Cheney
Office District Attorney
District 09
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website cheney4da.com
Candidate name Jeff Chostner
Office District Attorney
District 10
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Molly Chilson
Office District Attorney
District 11
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Crista Newmyer-Olsen
Office District Attorney
District 12
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Paul Wiese
Office District Attorney
District 13
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website paulwieseforda2016.com
Candidate name Brittny B. Lewton
Office District Attorney
District 13
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Brett D. Barkey
Office District Attorney
District 14
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website brettbarkey.com
Candidate name Rodney D. Fouracre
Office District Attorney
District 15
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Joshua Vogel
Office District Attorney
District 15
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name James R. Bullock
Office District Attorney
District 16
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Caryn Alysse Datz
Office District Attorney
District 17
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website datz4da.com
Candidate name Dave Young
Office District Attorney
District 17
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website daveyoungda.com
Candidate name Molly Falk Jansen
Office District Attorney
District 17
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website mollyjansen.com
Candidate name George H. Brauchler
Office District Attorney
District 18
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website georgeforda.com
Candidate name Michael J. Rourke
Office District Attorney
District 19
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Stan Garnett
Office District Attorney
District 20
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Daniel Rubinstein
Office District Attorney
District 21
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Will Furse
Office District Attorney
District 22
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website

 Last updated June 27, 2016, 10:41 AM