Picture of the Colorado State Seal

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

Picture of Secretary of State Wayne W. Williams

Skip to content
Picture of the Colorado State Seal.

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

×

2016 General Election Candidate List

Excel version (XLS) Excel version (XLSX)

The candidates below have been certified to the ballot. Any additional changes made to this list will be noted by the withdrawing candidate’s name being stricken through and the replacement candidate appearing in bold text.

Candidate name Hillary Clinton
Office President
District State
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Tim Kaine
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Donald J. Trump
Office President
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Michael R. Pence
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Darrell L. Castle
Office President
District State
Party American Constitution Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website castle2016.com
Candidate name Scott N. Bradley
Office Vice-President
District State
Party American Constitution Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website castle2016.com
Candidate name Gary Johnson
Office President
District State
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website johnsonweld.com
Candidate name Bill Weld
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website johnsonweld.com
Candidate name Jill Stein
Office President
District State
Party Green Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jill2016.com
Candidate name Ajamu Baraka
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Green Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jill2016.com
Candidate name Frank Atwood
Office President
District State
Party Approval Voting Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website Approvalvotingparty.com
Candidate name Blake Huber
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Approval Voting Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website Approvalvotingparty.com
Candidate name "Rocky" Roque De La Fuente
Office President
District State
Party American Delta Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website rocky2016.com
Candidate name Michael Steinberg
Office Vice-President
District State
Party American Delta Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website rocky2016.com
Candidate name James Hedges
Office President
District State
Party Prohibition Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website hedgesandbayes2016.org
Candidate name Bill Bayes
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Prohibition Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website hedgesandbayes2016.org
Candidate name Tom Hoefling
Office President
District State
Party America's Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website tomhoefling.com
Candidate name Steve Schulin
Office Vice-President
District State
Party America's Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website ampsc.org
Candidate name Chris Keniston
Office President
District State
Party Veterans Party of America
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website chriskeniston2016.com
Candidate name Deacon Taylor
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Veterans Party of America
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website chriskeniston2016.com
Candidate name Alyson Kennedy
Office President
District State
Party Socialist Workers Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website themilitant.com
Candidate name Osborne Hart
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Socialist Workers Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website themilitant.com
Candidate name Kyle Kenley Kopitke
Office President
District State
Party Independent American Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website Presidentkopitke2016.info
Candidate name Nathan R. Sorenson
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Independent American Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website Presidentkopitke2016.info
Candidate name Laurence Kotlikoff
Office President
District State
Party Kotlikoff for President
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website Kotlikoff2016.com
Candidate name Edward Leamer
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Kotlikoff for President
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website Kotlikoff2016.com
Candidate name Gloria Estela La Riva
Office President
District State
Party Socialism and Liberation
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website glorialariva4president.com
Candidate name Dennis J. Banks
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Socialism and Liberation
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website glorialariva4president.com
Candidate name Bradford Lyttle
Office President
District State
Party Nonviolent Resistance/Pacifist
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Hannah Walsh
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Nonviolent Resistance/Pacifist
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Joseph Allen Maldonado
Office President
District State
Party Independent People of Colorado
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website joeexotic2016.com
Candidate name Douglas K. Terranova
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Independent People of Colorado
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website joeexotic2016.com
Candidate name Michael A. Maturen
Office President
District State
Party American Solidarity Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website solidarity-party.org
Candidate name Juan Munoz
Office Vice-President
District State
Party American Solidarity Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website solidarity-party.org
Candidate name Evan McMullin
Office President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website evanmcmullin.com
Candidate name Nathan Johnson
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website evanmcmullin.com
Candidate name Ryan Alan Scott
Office President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Bruce Kendall Barnard
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Rod Silva
Office President
District State
Party Nutrition Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website rodsilva2016.com
Candidate name Richard C. Silva
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Nutrition Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website rodsilva2016.com
Candidate name Mike Smith
Office President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website mikesmith2016.org
Candidate name Daniel White
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website mikesmith2016.org
Candidate name Emidio Soltysik
Office President
District State
Party Socialist Party USA
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website rev16.us
Candidate name Angela Nicole Walker
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Socialist Party USA
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website rev16.us
Candidate name Bruce Lohmiller
Office President
District State
Party Green / Democratic
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website facebook.com/brucelohmiller
Candidate name J.R. Smith
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Green / Democratic
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website facebook.com/brucelohmiller
Candidate name Thomas J. Nieman
Office President
District State
Party Unaffiliated / Libertarian
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Bernie Jackson
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Unaffiliated / Libertarian
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Corey Sterner
Office President
District State
Party Unaffiliated / Republican
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website coreysterner.com
Candidate name Jeff Ryan
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Unaffiliated / Republican
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website coreysterner.com
Candidate name David Perry
Office President
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website daveperry2016.com
Candidate name Eric "Rick" Seiley
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website daveperry2016.com
Candidate name Brian Anthony Perry
Office President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website facebook.com/jointpartyperry
Candidate name Michael Byron Nelson
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website facebook.com/jointpartyperry
Candidate name Cherunda Fox
Office President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website foxforpresident.com
Candidate name Roger Kushner
Office Vice-President
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website foxforpresident.com
Candidate name Michael Bennet
Office US Senate
District State
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website bennetforcolorado.com
Candidate name Darryl Glenn
Office US Senate
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website electdarrylglenn.com
Candidate name Lily Tang Williams
Office US Senate
District State
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website lily4liberty.com
Candidate name Arn Menconi
Office US Senate
District State
Party Green Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website arnmenconi.com
Candidate name Bill Hammons
Office US Senate
District State
Party Unity Party of Colorado
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website billisrunning.com
Candidate name Dan Chapin
Office US Senate
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website danchapin.com
Candidate name Paul Noel Fiorino
Office US Senate
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website fiorinoforcolorado.com
Candidate name Don Willoughby
Office US Senate
District State
Party Unaffiliated
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website voteforwilloughby.com
Candidate name Diana DeGette
Office US House
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website degette.com
Candidate name Charles "Casper" Stockham
Office US House
District 01
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website casperforcolorado.com
Candidate name Darrell Dinges
Office US House
District 01
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Jared Polis
Office US House
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Nicholas Morse
Office US House
District 02
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website nicmorseforcongress.com
Candidate name Richard Longstreth
Office US House
District 02
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website electlongstreth.com
Candidate name Scott R. Tipton
Office US House
District 03
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website votetipton.com
Candidate name Gail Schwartz
Office US House
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website gailschwartzforcongress.com
Candidate name Gaylon Kent
Office US House
District 03
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Bob Seay
Office US House
District 04
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website bobforcolorado.org
Candidate name Ken Buck
Office US House
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website buckforcolorado.com
Candidate name Bruce Griffith
Office US House
District 04
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Donald Howbert
Office US House
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website facebook.com/donaldhowbert
Candidate name Misty Plowright
Office US House
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website mistyforcongress.com
Candidate name Doug Lamborn
Office US House
District 05
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website lambornforcongress.com
Candidate name Mike McRedmond
Office US House
District 05
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Curtis Imrie
Office US House
District 05
Party Unaffiliated
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website https://www.facebook.com/curtis.imrie
Candidate name Mike Coffman
Office US House
District 06
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website coffmanforcongress.com
Candidate name Morgan Carroll
Office US House
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website carrollforcolorado.com
Candidate name Norm Olsen
Office US House
District 06
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Robert Lee Worthey
Office US House
District 06
Party Green Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website wortheyforcongress.weebly.com
Candidate name Ed Perlmutter
Office US House
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website perlmutterforcolorado.com
Candidate name George Athanasopoulos
Office US House
District 07
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website georgeforcolorado.com
Candidate name Martin L. Buchanan
Office US House
District 07
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Joyce Rankin
Office Board of Ed
District 03
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website joycerankinsbe.com
Candidate name Christine Pacheco-Koveleski
Office Board of Ed
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Jeffery L. Walker Sr.
Office Board of Ed
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Steven Durham
Office Board of Ed
District 05
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Debora L. Scheffel
Office Board of Ed
District 06
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website debscheffel.com
Candidate name Rebecca McClellan
Office Board of Ed
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website mcclellanforcolorado.com
Candidate name Alice Madden
Office CU Regent
District State
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website madden4cu.com
Candidate name Heidi Ganahl
Office CU Regent
District State
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website heidiganahl.com
Candidate name Jack Kroll
Office CU Regent
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website krollforcolorado.com
Candidate name Jennifer Qualteri
Office CU Regent
District 01
Party Republican Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website qualteri4regent.com
Candidate name Suzanne M. Sharkey
Office CU Regent
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website sharkey4regent.com
Candidate name Bob Owens
Office CU Regent
District 04
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Christina Maria Riegel
Office State Senate
District 04
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Jim Smallwood
Office State Senate
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jimsmallwoodforcolorado.com
Candidate name Randy L. Baumgardner
Office State Senate
District 08
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website randybaumgardner.com
Candidate name Emily Tracy
Office State Senate
District 08
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website emilytracy.com
Candidate name Mark Anthony Barrionuevo
Office State Senate
District 10
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Owen Hill
Office State Senate
District 10
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website owenhill.com
Candidate name Bob Gardner
Office State Senate
District 12
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Manuel Quintel
Office State Senate
District 12
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name John Kefalas
Office State Senate
District 14
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website johnkefalas.org
Candidate name Hans Hochheimer
Office State Senate
District 14
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Matt Jones
Office State Senate
District 17
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website mattjonesforcolorado.com
Candidate name Stephen Fenberg
Office State Senate
District 18
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website stevenfenberg.org
Candidate name M. Peter Spraitz
Office State Senate
District 18
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Laura J. Woods
Office State Senate
District 19
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website senatorlaurawoods.com
Candidate name Rachel Zenzinger
Office State Senate
District 19
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website rachelforcolorado.com
Candidate name Hans V. Romer
Office State Senate
District 19
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website lpcolorado.org
Candidate name Dominick Moreno
Office State Senate
District 21
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website dominickmoreno.com
Candidate name Kara Leach Palfy
Office State Senate
District 21
Party Republican Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website kara4senate21.com
Candidate name T.J. Cole
Office State Senate
District 23
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website coleforcolorado.com
Candidate name Vicki Marble
Office State Senate
District 23
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website vickimarble.com
Candidate name Jenise May
Office State Senate
District 25
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Kevin Priola
Office State Senate
District 25
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website kevinpriola.com
Candidate name Daniel Kagan
Office State Senate
District 26
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website dankagan.com
Candidate name Nancy A. Doty
Office State Senate
District 26
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website nancyadoty.com
Candidate name Jack Tate
Office State Senate
District 27
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website jacktate.org
Candidate name Tom Sullivan
Office State Senate
District 27
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website sullivanforcolorado.com
Candidate name Nancy Todd
Office State Senate
District 28
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website senatornancytodd.org
Candidate name James Woodley
Office State Senate
District 28
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jameswoodley.org
Candidate name Sebastian Chunn
Office State Senate
District 29
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website sebastianchunn.com
Candidate name Rhonda Fields
Office State Senate
District 29
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website rhondafields.com
Candidate name Michele Poague
Office State Senate
District 29
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Bob Lane
Office State Senate
District 31
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website laneforcolorado.org
Candidate name Lois Court
Office State Senate
District 31
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website loiscourt.com
Candidate name Raymon Doane
Office State Senate
District 33
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Angela Williams
Office State Senate
District 33
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website angela4colo.com
Candidate name Larry W. Crowder
Office State Senate
District 35
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website crowder2016.com
Candidate name James W. "Jim" Casias
Office State Senate
District 35
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website casiasforsouthernco.com
Candidate name William Stuart Bartley
Office State Senate
District 35
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Susan Lontine
Office State House
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website susanlontineforhd1.com
Candidate name Raymond Garcia
Office State House
District 01
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website raymondgarciaforcolorado.com
Candidate name Paul A. Linton
Office State House
District 02
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Alec Garnett
Office State House
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website garnettforcolorado.com
Candidate name Jeff Bridges
Office State House
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website bridgesforcolorado.com
Candidate name Katy Brown
Office State House
District 03
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website brownfor.co
Candidate name Dan Pabón
Office State House
District 04
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website pabonforcolorado.com
Candidate name Gavin Marie Halligan
Office State House
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website gavinhalligan.com
Candidate name Crisanta Duran
Office State House
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website duranforcolorado.com
Candidate name Ronnie Nelson
Office State House
District 05
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website ronnienelsonhd5.com
Candidate name Chris Hansen
Office State House
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website hansenforcolorado.com
Candidate name James Rashad Coleman
Office State House
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website colemanforcolorado.com
Candidate name Leslie Herod
Office State House
District 08
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website leslieherodforcolorado.com
Candidate name Evan J. Vanderpool
Office State House
District 08
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website votevanderpool.com
Candidate name Paul Stevens Martin
Office State House
District 09
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Paul Rosenthal
Office State House
District 09
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website peopleforpaul.com
Candidate name Edie Hooton
Office State House
District 10
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website ediehooton.com
Candidate name Jonathan Singer
Office State House
District 11
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website singerforcolorado.com
Candidate name Corey Piper
Office State House
District 11
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Bob Dillon
Office State House
District 12
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website bobdillonhd12.org
Candidate name Mike Foote
Office State House
District 12
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website mikefoote.org
Candidate name KC Becker
Office State House
District 13
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website kcbecker.org
Candidate name Dan Nordberg
Office State House
District 14
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website dannordberg.com
Candidate name Chris Walters
Office State House
District 14
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Dave Williams
Office State House
District 15
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website daveforcolorado.com
Candidate name Sharon Huff
Office State House
District 15
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Larry G. Liston
Office State House
District 16
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website friendsoflarryliston.com
Candidate name John C. Hjersman
Office State House
District 16
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Thomas "Tony" Exum Sr.
Office State House
District 17
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website tonyexum.com
Candidate name Kit Roupe
Office State House
District 17
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website kitroupe.com
Candidate name Susan Quilleash
Office State House
District 17
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Cameron Forth
Office State House
District 18
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Pete Lee
Office State House
District 18
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website peteleecolorado.com
Candidate name Norman "Paotie" Dawson
Office State House
District 18
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Paul Lundeen
Office State House
District 19
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website paullundeen.org
Candidate name Tom Reynolds
Office State House
District 19
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Terri Carver
Office State House
District 20
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website terricarver.org
Candidate name Julia Endicott
Office State House
District 20
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website juliaendicottforcolorado.com
Candidate name Judith Darcy
Office State House
District 20
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Lois Landgraf
Office State House
District 21
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website loislandgraf.us
Candidate name Michael Seebeck
Office State House
District 21
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Justin Everett
Office State House
District 22
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website everettforcolorado.com
Candidate name Mary Parker
Office State House
District 22
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website maryforstaterep.com
Candidate name Chris Kennedy
Office State House
District 23
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website kennedy4co.com
Candidate name Chris Hadsall
Office State House
District 23
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website chadsall.com
Candidate name Jessie Danielson
Office State House
District 24
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website jessiedanielson.com
Candidate name Joseph E. DeMott
Office State House
District 24
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website joedemott.com
Candidate name Tim Leonard
Office State House
District 25
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website timleonardforcolorado.com
Candidate name Tammy Story
Office State House
District 25
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website story4co.com
Candidate name Diane E. Mitsch Bush
Office State House
District 26
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website dianeforcolorado.com
Candidate name Michael Cacioppo
Office State House
District 26
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Wade Michael Norris
Office State House
District 27
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website wadenorris.com
Candidate name Lang Sias
Office State House
District 27
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website langsias.com
Candidate name Doug Miracle
Office State House
District 27
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website coloradoneedsamiracle.org
Candidate name Nancy Pallozzi
Office State House
District 28
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website nancypallozzi.com
Candidate name Brittany Pettersen
Office State House
District 28
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website brittanypettersen.com
Candidate name Matthew Hess
Office State House
District 28
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Tracy Kraft-Tharp
Office State House
District 29
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website tracyforstaterep.com
Candidate name Susan Kochevar
Office State House
District 29
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website susanforcolorado.com
Candidate name Dafna Michaelson Jenet
Office State House
District 30
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name JoAnn Windholz
Office State House
District 30
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website joannwindholz.com
Candidate name Jessica Sandgren
Office State House
District 31
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website sandgrenforcolorado.com
Candidate name Joe Salazar
Office State House
District 31
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Adrienne Benavidez
Office State House
District 32
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Alexander D. Jacobson
Office State House
District 32
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jacobsonforcolorado.com
Candidate name Steve Zorn
Office State House
District 32
Party Democratic Party
Write in Y
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Karen Nelson
Office State House
District 33
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Matt Gray
Office State House
District 33
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website matthewgray.us
Candidate name Kim Tavendale
Office State House
District 33
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website kimforcolorado.com
Candidate name Dustin Johnson
Office State House
District 34
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website dustinforcolorado.com
Candidate name Steve Lebsock
Office State House
District 34
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website stevelebsock.com
Candidate name Jenice "JJ" Dove
Office State House
District 34
Party Green Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Faith Winter
Office State House
District 35
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website faithwinter.com
Candidate name Emily Voss
Office State House
District 35
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website voteforvoss.net
Candidate name Mike Weissman
Office State House
District 36
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website mikeweissman.com
Candidate name Richard J. Bowman
Office State House
District 36
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website richardbowmanforcolorado.com
Candidate name Carol A. Barrett
Office State House
District 37
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Cole Wist
Office State House
District 37
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website colewist.com
Candidate name Susan Beckman
Office State House
District 38
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website electsusanbeckman.com
Candidate name Robert Bowen
Office State House
District 38
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Polly Lawrence
Office State House
District 39
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website pollylawrence.com
Candidate name Richard Opler
Office State House
District 39
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Janet Buckner
Office State House
District 40
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Todd Brophy
Office State House
District 40
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Spencer A. Wellman
Office State House
District 40
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Linda Garrison
Office State House
District 41
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website lindagarrison.org
Candidate name Jovan Melton
Office State House
District 41
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website jovanmelton.com
Candidate name Mike Donald
Office State House
District 42
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Dominique Jackson
Office State House
District 42
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jacksonforcolorado.com
Candidate name Scott Wagner
Office State House
District 43
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website wagner4colorado.com
Candidate name Kevin Van Winkle
Office State House
District 43
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website vanwinkleforcolorado.com
Candidate name Kim Ransom
Office State House
District 44
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Tim Hicks
Office State House
District 44
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Patrick Neville
Office State House
District 45
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Shantell Schweikart
Office State House
District 45
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Daneya Esgar
Office State House
District 46
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website daneyaesgar.com
Candidate name Jason Munoz
Office State House
District 47
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jasonmunoz47.com
Candidate name Clarice Navarro
Office State House
District 47
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website clarice47.com
Candidate name Annie King
Office State House
District 48
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Steve Humphrey
Office State House
District 48
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website humphreyforhouse.org
Candidate name Adrian "Buzz" Sweeney
Office State House
District 49
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Perry L. Buck
Office State House
District 49
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website perryforcolorado.com
Candidate name Dave Young
Office State House
District 50
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website repdaveyoung.com
Candidate name John Alan Honeycutt
Office State House
District 50
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Roy Dakroub
Office State House
District 50
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Hugh McKean
Office State House
District 51
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website mckeanforstatehouse.com
Candidate name Jody Shadduck-McNally
Office State House
District 51
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jodyforcolorado51.com
Candidate name Donna Walter
Office State House
District 52
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website donnawalter.com
Candidate name Joann Ginal
Office State House
District 52
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website joannginal.com
Candidate name Jeni Arndt
Office State House
District 53
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website jeniarndt.com
Candidate name Yeulin Willett
Office State House
District 54
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website electwillett.com
Candidate name Gilbert Fuller
Office State House
District 54
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Dan Thurlow
Office State House
District 55
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Matt Snider
Office State House
District 56
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website mattsnider4colorado.com
Candidate name Phil Covarrubias
Office State House
District 56
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website philcforhd56.com
Candidate name Kevin Gulbranson
Office State House
District 56
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Bob Rankin
Office State House
District 57
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Don Coram
Office State House
District 58
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website doncoram.com
Candidate name Barbara Hall McLachlan
Office State House
District 59
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website barbaramclachlan.com
Candidate name J. Paul Brown
Office State House
District 59
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website jpaulbrown.com
Candidate name David Higginbotham
Office State House
District 60
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name James D. "Jim" Wilson
Office State House
District 60
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website wilsonforhd60.com
Candidate name Glenn Ingalls
Office State House
District 60
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Bob Schutt
Office State House
District 61
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website bobforhd61.com
Candidate name Millie Hamner
Office State House
District 61
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website milliehamner.com
Candidate name Bob Mattive
Office State House
District 62
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website votebobmattive.com
Candidate name Donald E. Valdez
Office State House
District 62
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website valdezforco.com
Candidate name Thomas A. Hudson
Office State House
District 63
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Lori Saine
Office State House
District 63
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website lorisaine.org
Candidate name Joe Johnson
Office State House
District 63
Party Libertarian Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Kathleen J. Conway
Office State House
District 64
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Kimmi Lewis
Office State House
District 64
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website kimmilewis.us
Candidate name Jon Becker
Office State House
District 65
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website beckerforcolorado.com
Candidate name Anthony Engelhaupt
Office State House
District 65
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Pete Weir
Office District Attorney
District 01
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website peteweir.com
Candidate name Jake Lilly
Office District Attorney
District 01
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website jakelilly.com
Candidate name Beth McCann
Office District Attorney
District 02
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website mccannfordenverda.com
Candidate name Helen Morgan
Office District Attorney
District 02
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Henry Solano
Office District Attorney
District 03
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Dan May
Office District Attorney
District 04
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website danmayforda.com
Candidate name Bruce Brown
Office District Attorney
District 05
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website brucebrownforda.com
Candidate name Bruce Carey
Office District Attorney
District 05
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website carey4da.com
Candidate name Sanam Mehrnia
Office District Attorney
District 05
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website sanam4da.com
Candidate name Christian Champagne
Office District Attorney
District 06
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website champagneforda.com
Candidate name Dan Hotsenpiller
Office District Attorney
District 07
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Clifford E. Riedel
Office District Attorney
District 08
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Jefferson J. Cheney
Office District Attorney
District 09
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website cheney4da.com
Candidate name Sherry A. Caloia
Office District Attorney
District 09
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website reelectsherrycaloia9da.com
Candidate name Chip McCrory
Office District Attorney
District 09
Party Unaffiliated
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Jeff Chostner
Office District Attorney
District 10
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Molly Chilson
Office District Attorney
District 11
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Crista Newmyer-Olsen
Office District Attorney
District 12
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Brittny B. Lewton
Office District Attorney
District 13
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Paul Wiese
Office District Attorney
District 13
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website paulwieseforda2016.com
Candidate name Brett D. Barkey
Office District Attorney
District 14
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website brettbarkey.com
Candidate name Joshua Vogel
Office District Attorney
District 15
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Rodney D. Fouracre
Office District Attorney
District 15
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name James R. Bullock
Office District Attorney
District 16
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Dave Young
Office District Attorney
District 17
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website daveyoungda.com
Candidate name Molly Falk Jansen
Office District Attorney
District 17
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website mollyjansen.com
Candidate name George H. Brauchler
Office District Attorney
District 18
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website georgeforda.com
Candidate name Michael J. Rourke
Office District Attorney
District 19
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Stan Garnett
Office District Attorney
District 20
Party Democratic Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Daniel Rubinstein
Office District Attorney
District 21
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Will Furse
Office District Attorney
District 22
Party Republican Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Regan Byrd
Office RTD
District A
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website facebook.com/regan4rtd
Candidate name Kate Williams
Office RTD
District A
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Aaron D. Goldhamer
Office RTD
District A
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Mike Cerbo
Office RTD
District A
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Jeffrey Allen Walker
Office RTD
District D
Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website walkerforrtd.com
Candidate name Claudia L. Folska
Office RTD
District E
Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website claudia4rtd.com
Candidate name JM (Maria J) Fay
Office RTD
District E
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Bob Broom
Office RTD
District F
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Ken Mihalik
Office RTD
District G
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Doug Tisdale
Office RTD
District H
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Véronique Marie Bellamy
Office RTD
District I
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website vero4rtd.com
Candidate name Lee Kemp
Office RTD
District I
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Judy Lubow
Office RTD
District I
Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website
Candidate name Dave Ruchman
Office RTD
District M
Party
Write in N
Incumbent N
Website
Candidate name Natalie Menten
Office RTD
District M
Party
Write in N
Incumbent Y
Website nataliementen.com

Last updated October 6, 2016, 10:06 AM