Picture of the Colorado State Seal

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

Picture of Secretary of State Wayne W. Williams

Skip to content
Picture of the Colorado State Seal.

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

×

2018 Offices Up for Election

Excel version (XLSX)

Office US House
District 1
Incumbent Diana DeGette
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office US House
District 2
Incumbent Jared Polis
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office US House
District 3
Incumbent Scott R. Tipton
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office US House
District 4
Incumbent Ken Buck
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office US House
District 5
Incumbent Doug Lamborn
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office US House
District 6
Incumbent Mike Coffman
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office US House
District 7
Incumbent Ed Perlmutter
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office Governor
District State
Incumbent John Hickenlooper
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office Lt. Governor
District State
Incumbent Donna Lynne
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office Secretary of State
District State
Incumbent Wayne W. Williams
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Treasurer
District State
Incumbent Walker Stapleton
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office Attorney General
District State
Incumbent Cynthia Coffman
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Board of Education
District 2
Incumbent Angelika Schroeder
Party DEM
Term length 6 Years
Office State Board of Education
District 4
Incumbent Pamela P. Mazanec
Party REP
Term length 6 Years
Office Regent of the University of Colorado
District State
Incumbent Stephen C. Ludwig
Party DEM
Term length 6 Years
Office Regent of the University of Colorado
District 3
Incumbent Glen Gallegos
Party REP
Term length 6 Years
Office Regent of the University of Colorado
District 5
Incumbent Kyle Hybl
Party REP
Term length 6 Years
Office State Senate
District 1
Incumbent Jerry Sonnenberg
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 2
Incumbent Kevin J. Grantham
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 3
Incumbent Leroy Garcia Jr.
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 5
Incumbent Kerry Donovan
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 6
Incumbent Don Coram
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 7
Incumbent Ray Scott
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 9
Incumbent Kent Lambert
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 11
Incumbent Michael Merrifield
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 13
Incumbent John Cooke
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 15
Incumbent Kevin Lundberg
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 16
Incumbent Tim Neville
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 20
Incumbent Cheri Jahn
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 22
Incumbent Andy Kerr
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 24
Incumbent Beth Martinez Humenik
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 30
Incumbent Chris Holbert
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 32
Incumbent Irene Aguilar
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 34
Incumbent Lucia Guzman
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State House
District 1
Incumbent Susan Lontine
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 2
Incumbent Alec Garnett
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 3
Incumbent Jeff Bridges
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 4
Incumbent Dan Pabón
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 5
Incumbent Crisanta Duran
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 6
Incumbent Chris Hansen
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 7
Incumbent James Rashad Coleman
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 8
Incumbent Leslie Herod
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 9
Incumbent Paul Rosenthal
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 10
Incumbent Edie Hooton
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 11
Incumbent Jonathan Singer
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 12
Incumbent Mike Foote
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 13
Incumbent KC Becker
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 14
Incumbent Dan Nordberg
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 15
Incumbent Dave Williams
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 16
Incumbent Larry G. Liston
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 17
Incumbent Thomas Exum Sr.
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 18
Incumbent Pete Lee
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 19
Incumbent Paul Lundeen
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 20
Incumbent Terri Carver
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 21
Incumbent Lois Landgraf
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 22
Incumbent Justin Everett
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 23
Incumbent Chris Kennedy
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 24
Incumbent Jessie Danielson
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 25
Incumbent Timothy J. Leonard
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 26
Incumbent Diane E. Mitsch Bush
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 27
Incumbent Lang Sias
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 28
Incumbent Brittany Pettersen
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 29
Incumbent Tracy Kraft-Tharp
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 30
Incumbent Dafna Michaelson Jenet
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 31
Incumbent Joseph A. Salazar
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 32
Incumbent Adrienne Benavidez
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 33
Incumbent Matt Gray
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 34
Incumbent Steve Lebsock
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 35
Incumbent Faith Winter
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 36
Incumbent Mike Weissman
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 37
Incumbent Cole Wist
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 38
Incumbent Susan Beckman
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 39
Incumbent Polly Lawrence
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 40
Incumbent Janet P. Buckner
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 41
Incumbent Jovan Melton
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 42
Incumbent Dominique Jackson
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 43
Incumbent Kevin Van Winkle
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 44
Incumbent Kim Ransom
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 45
Incumbent Patrick Neville
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 46
Incumbent Daneya Esgar
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 47
Incumbent Clarice Navarro
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 48
Incumbent Stephen Humphrey
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 49
Incumbent Perry L. Buck
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 50
Incumbent David L. Young
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 51
Incumbent Hugh McKean
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 52
Incumbent Joann Ginal
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 53
Incumbent Jeni Arndt
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 54
Incumbent Yeulin Willett
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 55
Incumbent Dan Thurlow
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 56
Incumbent Phil Covarrubias
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 57
Incumbent Bob Rankin
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 58
Incumbent Marcus Catlin
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 59
Incumbent Barbara Hall McLachlan
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 60
Incumbent James Wilson
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 61
Incumbent Millie Hamner
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 62
Incumbent Donald E. Valdez
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 63
Incumbent Lori Saine
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 64
Incumbent Kimmi Lewis
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 65
Incumbent Jon Becker
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District B
Incumbent Barbara Deadwyler
Party N/A
Term length 4 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District C
Incumbent Bonnie Ernest Archuleta
Party N/A
Term length 4 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District J
Incumbent Larry Hoy
Party N/A
Term length 4 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District K
Incumbent Paul D. Solano
Party N/A
Term length 4 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District L
Incumbent Lorraine Anderson
Party N/A
Term length 4 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District N
Incumbent Tina Francone
Party N/A
Term length 4 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District O
Incumbent Charles L. Sisk
Party N/A
Term length 4 Years