Picture of the Colorado State Seal

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

Picture of Secretary of State Wayne W. Williams

Skip to content
Picture of the Colorado State Seal.

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

×

2016 Offices Up for Election

2016 Office up for election Excel version Excel version (XLSX)

Office President
District State
Incumbent Barack Obama
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office Vice-President
District State
Incumbent Joe Biden
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office US Senate
District State
Incumbent Michael F. Bennet
Party DEM
Term length 6 Years
Office US House
District 1
Incumbent Diana DeGette
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office US House
District 2
Incumbent Jared Polis
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office US House
District 3
Incumbent Scott R. Tipton
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office US House
District 4
Incumbent Ken Buck
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office US House
District 5
Incumbent Douglas Lamborn
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office US House
District 6
Incumbent Mike Coffman
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office US House
District 7
Incumbent Ed Perlmutter
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office Board of Education
District 3
Incumbent Joyce Rankin
Party REP
Term length 6 Years
Office Board of Education
District 5
Incumbent Steven Durham
Party REP
Term length 6 Years
Office Board of Education
District 6
Incumbent Debora Scheffel
Party REP
Term length 6 Years
Office Regent of the University of Colorado
District State
Incumbent Steve Bosley
Party REP
Term length 6 Years
Office Regent of the University of Colorado
District 1
Incumbent Michael Carrigan
Party DEM
Term length 6 Years
Office Regent of the University of Colorado
District 4
Incumbent Sue Sharkey
Party REP
Term length 6 Years
Office State Senate
District 4
Incumbent Mark Scheffel
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 8
Incumbent Randy L. Baumgardner
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 10
Incumbent Owen Hill
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 12
Incumbent Bill L. Cadman
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 14
Incumbent John Kefalas
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 17
Incumbent Matt Jones
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 18
Incumbent Rollie Heath
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 19
Incumbent Laura J. Woods
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 21
Incumbent Jessie Ulibarri
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 23
Incumbent Vicki Marble
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 25
Incumbent Mary Hodge
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 26
Incumbent Linda Newell
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 27
Incumbent John Tate
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 28
Incumbent Nancy Todd
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 29
Incumbent Morgan Carroll
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 31
Incumbent M. Patrick Steadman
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 33
Incumbent Mike Johnston
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office State Senate
District 35
Incumbent Larry W. Crowder
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office State House
District 1
Incumbent Susan Lontine
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 2
Incumbent Alec Garnett
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 3
Incumbent Daniel Kagan
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 4
Incumbent Dan Pabón
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 5
Incumbent Crisanta Duran
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 6
Incumbent Lois Court
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 7
Incumbent Angela Williams
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 8
Incumbent Beth McCann
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 9
Incumbent Paul Rosenthal
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 10
Incumbent Dickey Lee Hullinghorst
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 11
Incumbent Jonathan Singer
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 12
Incumbent Mike Foote
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 13
Incumbent KC Becker
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 14
Incumbent Dan Nordberg
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 15
Incumbent Gordon Klingenschmitt
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 16
Incumbent Janak Joshi
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 17
Incumbent Kit Roupe
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 18
Incumbent Pete Lee
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 19
Incumbent Paul Lundeen
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 20
Incumbent Terri Carver
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 21
Incumbent Lois Landgraf
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 22
Incumbent Justin Everett
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 23
Incumbent Max Tyler
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 24
Incumbent Jessie Danielson
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 25
Incumbent Timothy J. Leonard
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 26
Incumbent Diane Mitsch Bush
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 27
Incumbent Lang Sias
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 28
Incumbent Brittany Pettersen
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 29
Incumbent Tracy Kraft-Tharp
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 30
Incumbent JoAnn Windholz
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 31
Incumbent Joseph A. Salazar
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 32
Incumbent Dominick Moreno
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 33
Incumbent Dianne Primavera
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 34
Incumbent Steve Lebsock
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 35
Incumbent Faith Winter
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 36
Incumbent Su Ryden
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 37
Incumbent Cole A. Wist
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 38
Incumbent Kathleen Conti
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 39
Incumbent Polly Lawrence
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 40
Incumbent Janet Buckner
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 41
Incumbent Jovan Melton
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 42
Incumbent Rhonda Fields
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 43
Incumbent Kevin M. Van Winkle
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 44
Incumbent Kim Ransom
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 45
Incumbent Patrick Neville
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 46
Incumbent Daneya Esgar
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 47
Incumbent Clarice Navarro
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 48
Incumbent Steve Humphrey
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 49
Incumbent Perry L. Buck
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 50
Incumbent Dave Young
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 51
Incumbent Brian DelGrosso
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 52
Incumbent Joann Ginal
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 53
Incumbent Jeni Arndt
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 54
Incumbent Yeulin Willett
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 55
Incumbent Dan Thurlow
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 56
Incumbent Kevin Priola
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 57
Incumbent Bob Rankin
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 58
Incumbent Don Coram
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 59
Incumbent J. Paul Brown
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 60
Incumbent James D. Wilson
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 61
Incumbent Millie Hamner
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 62
Incumbent Ed Vigil
Party DEM
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 63
Incumbent Lori Saine
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 64
Incumbent Timothy Dore
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office State House
District 65
Incumbent Jon Becker
Party REP
Term length 2 Years
Office District Attorney
District 1
Incumbent Pete Weir
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 2
Incumbent Mitch Morrissey
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 3
Incumbent Frank Ruybalid
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 4
Incumbent Dan May
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 5
Incumbent Bruce Brown
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 6
Incumbent Todd Risberg
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 7
Incumbent Dan Hotsenpiller
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 8
Incumbent Clifford Riedel
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 9
Incumbent Sherry A. Caloia
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 10
Incumbent Jeff Chostner
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 11
Incumbent Thom K. LeDoux
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 12
Incumbent David Mahonee
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 13
Incumbent Brittny B. Lewton
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 14
Incumbent Brett Barkey
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 15
Incumbent Jennifer E. Swanson
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 16
Incumbent James R. Bullock
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 17
Incumbent Dave Young
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 18
Incumbent George Brauchler
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 19
Incumbent Michael Rourke
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 20
Incumbent Stan Garnett
Party DEM
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 21
Incumbent Pete Hautzinger
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office District Attorney
District 22
Incumbent Will Furse
Party REP
Term length 4 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District A
Incumbent Bill James
Party
Term length 4 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District D
Incumbent Jeff Walker
Party
Term length 4 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District E
Incumbent Claudia L. Folska
Party
Term length 4 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District F
Incumbent Tom Tobiassen
Party
Term length 4 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District G
Incumbent Gary Lasater
Party
Term length 4 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District H
Incumbent Kent Bagley
Party
Term length 4 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District I
Incumbent Judy Lubow
Party
Term length 4 Years
Office Regional Transportation District
District M
Incumbent Natalie Menten
Party
Term length 4 Years