2018 Approved Voter Registration Drives


Voter Registration Drive Organization Name Organizer
3WS Company Sandra Emerson
AARP Roberto Rey
Advocates for Recovery Colorado Tonya Wheeler
Agudath Israel of Colorado Yosef Kaplan
Albert Jerry Ferguson Albert Jerry Ferguson Jr.
American Legion David Giron
Approval Voting Party Blake Huber
Asian Pacific Development Center Justin Valas
Beverly Branson Beverly Branson
Broomfield Community VRD Amy Hendrickson
CAI Elena Goldstein
Campus Election Engagement Project JanMarie Brennan
Christine Murphy Christine Murphy
Church for all Nations Linda Taylor
CMC Robert Gumbrecht
Colorado Democracy Challenge Emma Marion
Colorado Democratic Party Pilar Chapa
Colorado Immigrant Rights Coalition Victor Galvan Ramirez
Colorado Organization for Latina Opportunity and Reproductive Rights Malerie Amber Garcia
Colorado People's Alliance Kevin Patterson
Colorado Religious Coalition for Reproductive Choice Tatiana Lopez
Colorado Republican Committee Cierra Byers
Colorado Votes Mariel Kramer
Community Leaders in Health Equity Loren Boyett
Community Resource Center Emily Shamsid-Deen
Community Voters Project Bridget Klene
Conejos County Democratic Central Committee Rose Vialpando
Conservation Colorado Education Fund - Protegete Sally Sharp
Crawford Citizens Coalition Carl Page Jr.
Criminal Justice Reform Coalition Juston Cooper
D3 Ouray County Taylor Chase
Dan Chancellor Dan Chancellor
Defend Our Future Seth Harrison
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority /Denver Alumnae Cleo Breeze
Democratic Party of Denver Mary E. (Betsy) Daniel
Disability Law Colorado Olivia Pilcher
DoSomething.org Isabelle Johnson
DoSomething.org, Erie Treya Pember
DRIVE Project Maytham Alshadood
Eagle County Democrats Donna Grauer
Eagle County Republicans William Douglas
Eagle Ridge Academy Christopher Tocco
Eco Vegan Now Donna Young
El Paso County Democratic Party Jeff Hall
Elevations Credit Union Thomas Burton
Emilie Mitcham Emilie Mitcham
Every Vote Counts Morgan Chavez
Flip the House Deanna Blair
Francis Heights/Mercy Housing Miller Justin
Garfield County Libraries Lacy Dunlavy
GLBT Community Center of Colorado John White
Greeley Indivisible Kenneth Watts
Gunnison Political Rev (GPR) Timothy Mobley
Gunnison Valley League of Women Voters Doris Kuiper
HD 17 Chairman Robert Blancken
Headcount Pia Sabina Valeriana
Hispanic Affairs Project Carl Baer
Indivisible Highlands Ranch Kristin Hirsch
Indivisible Roaring Fork Donna Grauer
Inspire Colorado Hannah Sieben
Jennifer Catlin
Jackson County Democrats Beverly Andrus
Janet and Anthony Engelhaupt Janet and Anthony Engelhaupt
Janis Carey Janis Carey
Jay Burbank Jay Burbank
Jeri Jensen Jeri Jensen
Jimmy Hernandez Jimmy Hernandez
Josephine Hubchik Josephine Hubchik
Joy Garscadden Joy Garscadden
Julia Bristor Julia Bristor
La Plata County Republicans Pat Wainwright
La Veta Public Library Ashley Vandagriff
Lamar Public Library Hilah Gillespie
Langley Family Charitable Trust Foundation Dr. Joseph Langley
League of Women Voters Mesa County Robert Ricketts
Donna Schultz
League of Women Voters of Adams County Shirley Mrochek
League of Women Voters of Arapahoe and Douglas Counties Gladys Hodges
League of Women Voters of Boulder County Jeanine Pow
League of Women Voters of Colorado Gerry Cummins
League of Women Voters of Denver Jeanette Scotland
League of Women Voters of Estes Park Jean McGuire
League of Women Voters of Jefferson County Mary Lonergan
League of Women Voters of Larimer County Linda Thomas
League of Women Voters of the Pikes Peak Region Diana Love
League of Women Voters Pueblo CO Lois Adams
Lenore Swaim Lenore Swaim
Lester Arnold High School Darius Ortega
Lois Dunn Lois Dunn
Longmont Public Library Devon Smith
Loveland Public Library Rebecca Strein
M. Zoll /Homestake Peak Marrit Zoll
Mapleton Public Schools Melissa Johnson
Mark Lewis Mark Lewis
MDD Swing Left Macie Denny
Melanie Sharp Melanie Sharp
Mesa County Democrats Shanna Shepherd
Metro Community Provider Network Claudia Frey-Grant
Mi Familia Vota Salvador Hernandez
Molly Schaefer Molly Schaefer
Mountain Family Health Centers Danyelle Carlson
MSG Registration David Gestner
Musicians for Democracy Enion Pelta
NAACP CO-MT-WY Cherry-Rose Anderson
NAACP Denver Patrick Thibault
NaFFAA Region 5/ APIA VOTE COLORADO Giselle Rushford
National Multiple Sclerosis Society Jessalyn Hampton
New Era Colorado Elizabeth Stephen
Orchard Grove Neighbor's Association Christine Sydoriak
Our Values
Belinda Groner
Ouray Public Library Maureen O'Driscoll
Out Boulder County Kelly Debie
Padres y Jovenes Unidos Jake Cousins
Park County Dems Patti Newman
Perez for Mayor Charlotte Perez
Pipefitters Local 208 Thomas Tuttle
Pitkin County Democratic Party Howard Wallach
Planned Parenthood of the Rocky Mountains Sophie Hagberg
Please Vote Barbara Smith
Polis for Colorado Gavin Jackson
Prairie View High School Erin McDonald
Progress for Colorado Barbara Cardell
Progressive Turnout Project Russell Krantz
Progressive Women's Caucus of the San Juans Jennie Thomas
Rebecca Pugh Rebecca Pugh
Revolution Field Strategies Patrick Hobart
Roger Butts Roger Butts
Routt County Democrats Linda Gould
Rural Coloradans for a Brighter Future Susan Sacks
Sahku Institute Harold Hughes
Sandy Peeso Sandy Peeso
Sigma Gamma Rho Beta Rho Sigma Chapter Wanda Beauman
Stephany Rose for Congress Robert Burns
Students for Education Reform AN Rebecca Dickmann
Summit Dems Nancy Hassinger
Summit Interfaith Council Julie Wright
Susan Ballantine Susan Ballantine
Susan Luerssen Susan Luerssen
Susan Magee Susan Magee
Suzy Fischer Suzannah Fischer
Swing Left CO-06 Daniel Kowalski
The Arc Arapahoe and Douglas Counties Luke Wheeland
Think, Care, Vote Cynthia Chartier-Cohn
Tigray-Ethiopian Community Association in Colorado Axumawit Teklu
Timothy J. Swanson Timothy J. Swanson
Todd Lederman Todd Lederman
Tri-County Health Network Alexis Klein
UCCS Center for Civic Engagement and Service Jon Bogh
United Food and Commercial Workers Local 7 Debra Olander
Urban League Guild of Metropolitan Denver Terry Manns
Vivian Stovall Vivian Stovall
Vote Julie Carson
Voter Registration Drive Logan County Democratic Party Janet Zimmerman
Voter Registration of La Plata County Dennis Darren White
Voto Latino Luigi Guadarama
Western Colorado Alliance Jeriel Brammeier
Wildlands Restoration Volunteers Rachel Brett
Wilkinson Public Library Gloria Chavira
William Nelson William Nelson

Top