Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

Picture of Secretary of State Wayne W. Williams

×
Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

×

2014 General Election Results

Election results > 2013-2014 Abstract home > General Election results > 
 > 

State Representatives

District 1

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Susan Lontine (DEM) Raymond Garcia (REP) David Hein (LIB) Jon Biggerstaff (UNA) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 45,653 Ballots cast 22,880 Susan Lontine (DEM) 11,797 Raymond Garcia (REP) 8,025 David Hein (LIB) 881 Jon Biggerstaff (UNA) 673 Total 21,376 Turnout % 50.12%
County Jefferson Registered voters 213 Ballots cast 165 Susan Lontine (DEM) 57 Raymond Garcia (REP) 84 David Hein (LIB) 6 Jon Biggerstaff (UNA) 2 Total 149 Turnout % 77.46%
County Total Registered voters 45,866 Ballots cast 23,045 Susan Lontine (DEM) 11,854 Raymond Garcia (REP) 8,109 David Hein (LIB) 887 Jon Biggerstaff (UNA) 675 Total 21,525 Turnout % 50.24%

District 2

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Jon Roberts (REP) Alec Garnett (DEM) Lance Wright (DEM) (Write-In) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 76,828 Ballots cast 37,342 Jon Roberts (REP) 9,162 Alec Garnett (DEM) 24,261 Lance Wright (DEM) (Write-In) 22 Total 33,445 Turnout % 48.60%
County Total Registered voters 76,828 Ballots cast 37,342 Jon Roberts (REP) 9,162 Alec Garnett (DEM) 24,261 Lance Wright (DEM) (Write-In) 22 Total 33,445 Turnout % 48.60%

District 3

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Daniel Kagan (DEM) Candice Benge (REP) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 55,051 Ballots cast 33,135 Daniel Kagan (DEM) 15,563 Candice Benge (REP) 15,118 Total 30,681 Turnout % 60.19%
County Total Registered voters 55,051 Ballots cast 33,135 Daniel Kagan (DEM) 15,563 Candice Benge (REP) 15,118 Total 30,681 Turnout % 60.19%

District 4

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast David W. Dobson (REP) Dan Pabón (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 53,460 Ballots cast 26,393 David W. Dobson (REP) 5,226 Dan Pabón (DEM) 18,593 Total 23,819 Turnout % 49.37%
County Total Registered voters 53,460 Ballots cast 26,393 David W. Dobson (REP) 5,226 Dan Pabón (DEM) 18,593 Total 23,819 Turnout % 49.37%

District 5

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Ronnie Nelson (REP) Crisanta Duran (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 57,113 Ballots cast 22,164 Ronnie Nelson (REP) 4,769 Crisanta Duran (DEM) 15,203 Total 19,972 Turnout % 38.81%
County Total Registered voters 57,113 Ballots cast 22,164 Ronnie Nelson (REP) 4,769 Crisanta Duran (DEM) 15,203 Total 19,972 Turnout % 38.81%

District 6

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Lois Court (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 65,393 Ballots cast 37,555 Lois Court (DEM) 23,822 Total 23,822 Turnout % 57.43%
County Total Registered voters 65,393 Ballots cast 37,555 Lois Court (DEM) 23,822 Total 23,822 Turnout % 57.43%

District 7

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Jason DeBerry (REP) Angela Williams (DEM) Elet Valentine (UNA) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 48,612 Ballots cast 23,243 Jason DeBerry (REP) 3,931 Angela Williams (DEM) 16,953 Elet Valentine (UNA) 1,111 Total 21,995 Turnout % 47.81%
County Total Registered voters 48,612 Ballots cast 23,243 Jason DeBerry (REP) 3,931 Angela Williams (DEM) 16,953 Elet Valentine (UNA) 1,111 Total 21,995 Turnout % 47.81%

District 8

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Jeffery Washington (REP) Beth McCann (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 72,557 Ballots cast 36,511 Jeffery Washington (REP) 4,878 Beth McCann (DEM) 29,197 Total 34,075 Turnout % 50.32%
County Total Registered voters 72,557 Ballots cast 36,511 Jeffery Washington (REP) 4,878 Beth McCann (DEM) 29,197 Total 34,075 Turnout % 50.32%

District 9

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Celeste R. Gamache (REP) Paul Rosenthal (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 4,736 Ballots cast 2,410 Celeste R. Gamache (REP) 771 Paul Rosenthal (DEM) 1,418 Total 2,189 Turnout % 50.89%
County Denver Registered voters 56,390 Ballots cast 29,330 Celeste R. Gamache (REP) 10,109 Paul Rosenthal (DEM) 16,550 Total 26,659 Turnout % 52.01%
County Total Registered voters 61,126 Ballots cast 31,740 Celeste R. Gamache (REP) 10,880 Paul Rosenthal (DEM) 17,968 Total 28,848 Turnout % 51.93%

District 10

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Dickey Lee Hullinghorst (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Boulder Registered voters 70,779 Ballots cast 35,922 Dickey Lee Hullinghorst (DEM) 25,385 Total 25,385 Turnout % 50.75%
County Total Registered voters 70,779 Ballots cast 35,922 Dickey Lee Hullinghorst (DEM) 25,385 Total 25,385 Turnout % 50.75%

District 11

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Charlie Plagainos (REP) Jonathan Singer (DEM) Bill Gibson (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Boulder Registered voters 57,597 Ballots cast 35,092 Charlie Plagainos (REP) 12,340 Jonathan Singer (DEM) 18,240 Bill Gibson (LIB) 2,241 Total 32,821 Turnout % 60.93%
County Total Registered voters 57,597 Ballots cast 35,092 Charlie Plagainos (REP) 12,340 Jonathan Singer (DEM) 18,240 Bill Gibson (LIB) 2,241 Total 32,821 Turnout % 60.93%

District 12

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Mike Foote (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Boulder Registered voters 60,300 Ballots cast 38,658 Mike Foote (DEM) 25,562 Total 25,562 Turnout % 64.11%
County Total Registered voters 60,300 Ballots cast 38,658 Mike Foote (DEM) 25,562 Total 25,562 Turnout % 64.11%

District 13

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Michael James Hocevar (REP) KC Becker (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Boulder Registered voters 46,974 Ballots cast 24,584 Michael James Hocevar (REP) 3,838 KC Becker (DEM) 17,847 Total 21,685 Turnout % 52.34%
County Clear Creek Registered voters 7,707 Ballots cast 4,734 Michael James Hocevar (REP) 2,166 KC Becker (DEM) 2,200 Total 4,366 Turnout % 61.42%
County Gilpin Registered voters 4,671 Ballots cast 2,960 Michael James Hocevar (REP) 1,319 KC Becker (DEM) 1,425 Total 2,744 Turnout % 63.37%
County Grand Registered voters 11,580 Ballots cast 6,980 Michael James Hocevar (REP) 3,730 KC Becker (DEM) 2,509 Total 6,239 Turnout % 60.28%
County Jackson Registered voters 1,150 Ballots cast 787 Michael James Hocevar (REP) 488 KC Becker (DEM) 155 Total 643 Turnout % 68.43%
County Total Registered voters 72,082 Ballots cast 40,045 Michael James Hocevar (REP) 11,541 KC Becker (DEM) 24,136 Total 35,677 Turnout % 55.55%

District 14

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Dan Nordberg (REP) Glenn Carlson (DEM) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 57,453 Ballots cast 33,680 Dan Nordberg (REP) 23,429 Glenn Carlson (DEM) 7,558 Total 30,987 Turnout % 58.62%
County Total Registered voters 57,453 Ballots cast 33,680 Dan Nordberg (REP) 23,429 Glenn Carlson (DEM) 7,558 Total 30,987 Turnout % 58.62%

District 15

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Lois A. Fornander (DEM) Gordon Klingenschmitt (REP) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 51,062 Ballots cast 26,710 Lois A. Fornander (DEM) 7,350 Gordon Klingenschmitt (REP) 17,053 Total 24,403 Turnout % 52.31%
County Total Registered voters 51,062 Ballots cast 26,710 Lois A. Fornander (DEM) 7,350 Gordon Klingenschmitt (REP) 17,053 Total 24,403 Turnout % 52.31%

District 16

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Ryan Macoubrie (DEM) Janak Joshi (REP) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 55,945 Ballots cast 31,809 Ryan Macoubrie (DEM) 9,472 Janak Joshi (REP) 18,892 Total 28,364 Turnout % 56.86%
County Total Registered voters 55,945 Ballots cast 31,809 Ryan Macoubrie (DEM) 9,472 Janak Joshi (REP) 18,892 Total 28,364 Turnout % 56.86%

District 17

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Thomas "Tony" Exum Sr. (DEM) Kit Roupe (REP) Susan Quilleash (LIB) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 40,857 Ballots cast 14,994 Thomas "Tony" Exum Sr. (DEM) 6,477 Kit Roupe (REP) 6,766 Susan Quilleash (LIB) 1,071 Total 14,314 Turnout % 36.70%
County Total Registered voters 40,857 Ballots cast 14,994 Thomas "Tony" Exum Sr. (DEM) 6,477 Kit Roupe (REP) 6,766 Susan Quilleash (LIB) 1,071 Total 14,314 Turnout % 36.70%

District 18

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Michael Schlierf (REP) Pete Lee (DEM) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 60,365 Ballots cast 31,444 Michael Schlierf (REP) 12,807 Pete Lee (DEM) 15,998 Total 28,805 Turnout % 52.09%
County Total Registered voters 60,365 Ballots cast 31,444 Michael Schlierf (REP) 12,807 Pete Lee (DEM) 15,998 Total 28,805 Turnout % 52.09%

District 19

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Paul Lundeen (REP) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 61,675 Ballots cast 40,601 Paul Lundeen (REP) 31,519 Total 31,519 Turnout % 65.83%
County Total Registered voters 61,675 Ballots cast 40,601 Paul Lundeen (REP) 31,519 Total 31,519 Turnout % 65.83%

District 20

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Terri Carver (REP) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 56,377 Ballots cast 34,580 Terri Carver (REP) 23,098 Total 23,098 Turnout % 61.34%
County Total Registered voters 56,377 Ballots cast 34,580 Terri Carver (REP) 23,098 Total 23,098 Turnout % 61.34%

District 21

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Lois Landgraf (REP) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 40,819 Ballots cast 17,817 Lois Landgraf (REP) 12,318 Total 12,318 Turnout % 43.65%
County Total Registered voters 40,819 Ballots cast 17,817 Lois Landgraf (REP) 12,318 Total 12,318 Turnout % 43.65%

District 22

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Mary K. Parker (DEM) Justin Everett (REP) Lynn Weitzel (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 60,920 Ballots cast 39,373 Mary K. Parker (DEM) 14,748 Justin Everett (REP) 20,396 Lynn Weitzel (LIB) 1,693 Total 36,837 Turnout % 64.63%
County Total Registered voters 60,920 Ballots cast 39,373 Mary K. Parker (DEM) 14,748 Justin Everett (REP) 20,396 Lynn Weitzel (LIB) 1,693 Total 36,837 Turnout % 64.63%

District 23

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Max Tyler (DEM) Jane Barnes (REP) Michael Beckerman (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 61,554 Ballots cast 35,466 Max Tyler (DEM) 17,109 Jane Barnes (REP) 13,891 Michael Beckerman (LIB) 2,324 Total 33,324 Turnout % 57.62%
County Total Registered voters 61,554 Ballots cast 35,466 Max Tyler (DEM) 17,109 Jane Barnes (REP) 13,891 Michael Beckerman (LIB) 2,324 Total 33,324 Turnout % 57.62%

District 24

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Joseph DeMott (REP) Jessie Danielson (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 59,627 Ballots cast 35,995 Joseph DeMott (REP) 15,286 Jessie Danielson (DEM) 17,501 Total 32,787 Turnout % 60.37%
County Total Registered voters 59,627 Ballots cast 35,995 Joseph DeMott (REP) 15,286 Jessie Danielson (DEM) 17,501 Total 32,787 Turnout % 60.37%

District 25

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Janet Doyle (DEM) Jon Keyser (REP) Jack Woehr (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 65,948 Ballots cast 43,654 Janet Doyle (DEM) 17,653 Jon Keyser (REP) 21,300 Jack Woehr (LIB) 1,875 Total 40,828 Turnout % 66.19%
County Total Registered voters 65,948 Ballots cast 43,654 Janet Doyle (DEM) 17,653 Jon Keyser (REP) 21,300 Jack Woehr (LIB) 1,875 Total 40,828 Turnout % 66.19%

District 26

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Chuck McConnell (REP) Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) Thom Haupt (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Eagle Registered voters 33,136 Ballots cast 17,773 Chuck McConnell (REP) 7,101 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 8,524 Thom Haupt (LIB) 762 Total 16,387 Turnout % 53.64%
County Routt Registered voters 18,602 Ballots cast 10,674 Chuck McConnell (REP) 4,230 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 5,757 Thom Haupt (LIB) 298 Total 10,285 Turnout % 57.38%
County Total Registered voters 51,738 Ballots cast 28,447 Chuck McConnell (REP) 11,331 Diane Mitsch Bush (DEM) 14,281 Thom Haupt (LIB) 1,060 Total 26,672 Turnout % 54.98%

District 27

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Wade Michael Norris (DEM) Libby Szabo (REP) Niles Aronson (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 62,876 Ballots cast 41,418 Wade Michael Norris (DEM) 15,407 Libby Szabo (REP) 21,108 Niles Aronson (LIB) 2,213 Total 38,728 Turnout % 65.87%
County Total Registered voters 62,876 Ballots cast 41,418 Wade Michael Norris (DEM) 15,407 Libby Szabo (REP) 21,108 Niles Aronson (LIB) 2,213 Total 38,728 Turnout % 65.87%

District 28

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Brittany Pettersen (DEM) Stacia Kuhn (REP) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 56,090 Ballots cast 32,088 Brittany Pettersen (DEM) 16,356 Stacia Kuhn (REP) 13,395 Total 29,751 Turnout % 57.21%
County Total Registered voters 56,090 Ballots cast 32,088 Brittany Pettersen (DEM) 16,356 Stacia Kuhn (REP) 13,395 Total 29,751 Turnout % 57.21%

District 29

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Susan Kochevar (REP) Tracy Kraft-Tharp (DEM) Hans Romer (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 56,280 Ballots cast 32,230 Susan Kochevar (REP) 13,329 Tracy Kraft-Tharp (DEM) 14,908 Hans Romer (LIB) 2,040 Total 30,277 Turnout % 57.27%
County Total Registered voters 56,280 Ballots cast 32,230 Susan Kochevar (REP) 13,329 Tracy Kraft-Tharp (DEM) 14,908 Hans Romer (LIB) 2,040 Total 30,277 Turnout % 57.27%

District 30

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast JoAnn Windholz (REP) Jenise May (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 42,890 Ballots cast 20,696 JoAnn Windholz (REP) 9,482 Jenise May (DEM) 9,376 Total 18,858 Turnout % 48.25%
County Total Registered voters 42,890 Ballots cast 20,696 JoAnn Windholz (REP) 9,482 Jenise May (DEM) 9,376 Total 18,858 Turnout % 48.25%

District 31

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Carol "Jody" Beckler (REP) Joseph A. Salazar (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 47,998 Ballots cast 24,350 Carol "Jody" Beckler (REP) 11,280 Joseph A. Salazar (DEM) 11,501 Total 22,781 Turnout % 50.73%
County Total Registered voters 47,998 Ballots cast 24,350 Carol "Jody" Beckler (REP) 11,280 Joseph A. Salazar (DEM) 11,501 Total 22,781 Turnout % 50.73%

District 32

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Dominick Moreno (DEM) Edgar Antillon (REP) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 37,853 Ballots cast 16,820 Dominick Moreno (DEM) 9,983 Edgar Antillon (REP) 5,678 Total 15,661 Turnout % 44.44%
County Total Registered voters 37,853 Ballots cast 16,820 Dominick Moreno (DEM) 9,983 Edgar Antillon (REP) 5,678 Total 15,661 Turnout % 44.44%

District 33

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Marijo Tinlin (REP) Dianne Primavera (DEM) Carter Reid (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Boulder Registered voters 16,856 Ballots cast 10,077 Marijo Tinlin (REP) 3,601 Dianne Primavera (DEM) 5,239 Carter Reid (LIB) 553 Total 9,393 Turnout % 59.78%
County Broomfield Registered voters 43,814 Ballots cast 28,052 Marijo Tinlin (REP) 12,403 Dianne Primavera (DEM) 12,871 Carter Reid (LIB) 1,462 Total 26,736 Turnout % 64.03%
County Total Registered voters 60,670 Ballots cast 38,129 Marijo Tinlin (REP) 16,004 Dianne Primavera (DEM) 18,110 Carter Reid (LIB) 2,015 Total 36,129 Turnout % 62.85%

District 34

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Steve Lebsock (DEM) Alexander "Skinny" Winkler (REP) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 45,556 Ballots cast 21,980 Steve Lebsock (DEM) 11,146 Alexander "Skinny" Winkler (REP) 9,164 Total 20,310 Turnout % 48.25%
County Total Registered voters 45,556 Ballots cast 21,980 Steve Lebsock (DEM) 11,146 Alexander "Skinny" Winkler (REP) 9,164 Total 20,310 Turnout % 48.25%

District 35

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Faith Winter (DEM) Mike Melvin (REP) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 52,873 Ballots cast 28,360 Faith Winter (DEM) 14,417 Mike Melvin (REP) 11,749 Total 26,166 Turnout % 53.64%
County Total Registered voters 52,873 Ballots cast 28,360 Faith Winter (DEM) 14,417 Mike Melvin (REP) 11,749 Total 26,166 Turnout % 53.64%

District 36

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Richard J. Bowman (REP) Su Ryden (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 47,618 Ballots cast 24,847 Richard J. Bowman (REP) 11,213 Su Ryden (DEM) 11,881 Total 23,094 Turnout % 52.18%
County Total Registered voters 47,618 Ballots cast 24,847 Richard J. Bowman (REP) 11,213 Su Ryden (DEM) 11,881 Total 23,094 Turnout % 52.18%

District 37

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Jack Tate (REP) Nancy Cronk (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 55,870 Ballots cast 35,516 Jack Tate (REP) 19,104 Nancy Cronk (DEM) 13,834 Total 32,938 Turnout % 63.57%
County Total Registered voters 55,870 Ballots cast 35,516 Jack Tate (REP) 19,104 Nancy Cronk (DEM) 13,834 Total 32,938 Turnout % 63.57%

District 38

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Kathleen Conti (REP) Robert Bowen (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 63,688 Ballots cast 44,792 Kathleen Conti (REP) 25,308 Robert Bowen (DEM) 16,009 Total 41,317 Turnout % 70.33%
County Total Registered voters 63,688 Ballots cast 44,792 Kathleen Conti (REP) 25,308 Robert Bowen (DEM) 16,009 Total 41,317 Turnout % 70.33%

District 39

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast James Clark Huff (DEM) Polly Lawrence (REP) Total Turnout %
County Douglas Registered voters 42,713 Ballots cast 28,415 James Clark Huff (DEM) 7,731 Polly Lawrence (REP) 18,507 Total 26,238 Turnout % 66.53%
County Teller Registered voters 17,693 Ballots cast 11,509 James Clark Huff (DEM) 2,930 Polly Lawrence (REP) 7,755 Total 10,685 Turnout % 65.05%
County Total Registered voters 60,406 Ballots cast 39,924 James Clark Huff (DEM) 10,661 Polly Lawrence (REP) 26,262 Total 36,923 Turnout % 66.09%

District 40

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast John Buckner (DEM) JulieMarie A. Shepherd (REP) Geoff Hierholz (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 51,679 Ballots cast 28,801 John Buckner (DEM) 13,815 JulieMarie A. Shepherd (REP) 11,802 Geoff Hierholz (LIB) 1,318 Total 26,935 Turnout % 55.73%
County Total Registered voters 51,679 Ballots cast 28,801 John Buckner (DEM) 13,815 JulieMarie A. Shepherd (REP) 11,802 Geoff Hierholz (LIB) 1,318 Total 26,935 Turnout % 55.73%

District 41

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Molly Barrett (REP) Jovan Melton (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 49,794 Ballots cast 26,936 Molly Barrett (REP) 11,431 Jovan Melton (DEM) 13,315 Total 24,746 Turnout % 54.09%
County Total Registered voters 49,794 Ballots cast 26,936 Molly Barrett (REP) 11,431 Jovan Melton (DEM) 13,315 Total 24,746 Turnout % 54.09%

District 42

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Rhonda Fields (DEM) Mike Donald (REP) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 37,743 Ballots cast 16,453 Rhonda Fields (DEM) 10,194 Mike Donald (REP) 5,175 Total 15,369 Turnout % 43.59%
County Total Registered voters 37,743 Ballots cast 16,453 Rhonda Fields (DEM) 10,194 Mike Donald (REP) 5,175 Total 15,369 Turnout % 43.59%

District 43

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Henry M. Barlow (DEM) Kevin M. Van Winkle (REP) Total Turnout %
County Douglas Registered voters 58,436 Ballots cast 36,800 Henry M. Barlow (DEM) 12,355 Kevin M. Van Winkle (REP) 21,266 Total 33,621 Turnout % 62.97%
County Total Registered voters 58,436 Ballots cast 36,800 Henry M. Barlow (DEM) 12,355 Kevin M. Van Winkle (REP) 21,266 Total 33,621 Turnout % 62.97%

District 44

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Kim Ransom (REP) Karen Jae Smith (DEM) Lily Williams (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Douglas Registered voters 60,804 Ballots cast 34,829 Kim Ransom (REP) 20,719 Karen Jae Smith (DEM) 9,760 Lily Williams (LIB) 2,076 Total 32,555 Turnout % 57.28%
County Total Registered voters 60,804 Ballots cast 34,829 Kim Ransom (REP) 20,719 Karen Jae Smith (DEM) 9,760 Lily Williams (LIB) 2,076 Total 32,555 Turnout % 57.28%

District 45

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Patrick Neville (REP) Brandon W. Wicks (DEM) James L. Jeansonne (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Douglas Registered voters 63,852 Ballots cast 39,641 Patrick Neville (REP) 25,528 Brandon W. Wicks (DEM) 9,602 James L. Jeansonne (LIB) 1,821 Total 36,951 Turnout % 62.08%
County Total Registered voters 63,852 Ballots cast 39,641 Patrick Neville (REP) 25,528 Brandon W. Wicks (DEM) 9,602 James L. Jeansonne (LIB) 1,821 Total 36,951 Turnout % 62.08%

District 46

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Brian Mater (REP) Daneya Esgar (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Pueblo Registered voters 55,995 Ballots cast 32,444 Brian Mater (REP) 14,884 Daneya Esgar (DEM) 16,243 Total 31,127 Turnout % 57.94%
County Total Registered voters 55,995 Ballots cast 32,444 Brian Mater (REP) 14,884 Daneya Esgar (DEM) 16,243 Total 31,127 Turnout % 57.94%

District 47

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Clarice Navarro (REP) Lucretia "Robbie" Robinson (DEM) Total Turnout %
Fremont Registered voters 4,333 Ballots cast 2,669 Clarice Navarro (REP) 1,965 Lucretia "Robbie" Robinson (DEM) 574 Total 2,539 Turnout % 61.60%
County Otero Registered voters 11,179 Ballots cast 6,838 Clarice Navarro (REP) 4,554 Lucretia "Robbie" Robinson (DEM) 2,000 Total 6,554 Turnout % 61.17%
County Pueblo Registered voters 36,344 Ballots cast 20,242 Clarice Navarro (REP) 11,839 Lucretia "Robbie" Robinson (DEM) 7,485 Total 19,324 Turnout % 55.70%
County Total Registered voters 51,856 Ballots cast 29,749 Clarice Navarro (REP) 18,358 Lucretia "Robbie" Robinson (DEM) 10,059 Total 28,417 Turnout % 57.37%

District 48

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Steve Humphrey (REP) Total Turnout %
County Weld Registered voters 55,589 Ballots cast 34,064 Steve Humphrey (REP) 23,882 Total 23,882 Turnout % 61.28%
County Total Registered voters 55,589 Ballots cast 34,064 Steve Humphrey (REP) 23,882 Total 23,882 Turnout % 61.28%

District 49

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Perry L. Buck (REP) Total Turnout %
County Larimer Registered voters 52,751 Ballots cast 36,493 Perry L. Buck (REP) 22,895 Total 22,895 Turnout % 69.18%
County Weld Registered voters 13,518 Ballots cast 8,676 Perry L. Buck (REP) 5,812 Total 5,812 Turnout % 64.18%
County Total Registered voters 66,269 Ballots cast 45,169 Perry L. Buck (REP) 28,707 Total 28,707 Turnout % 68.16%

District 50

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Dave Young (DEM) Isaia Aricayos (REP) Total Turnout %
County Weld Registered voters 42,441 Ballots cast 17,392 Dave Young (DEM) 8,322 Isaia Aricayos (REP) 7,087 Total 15,409 Turnout % 40.98%
County Total Registered voters 42,441 Ballots cast 17,392 Dave Young (DEM) 8,322 Isaia Aricayos (REP) 7,087 Total 15,409 Turnout % 40.98%

District 51

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Brian DelGrosso (REP) Total Turnout %
County Larimer Registered voters 59,922 Ballots cast 38,252 Brian DelGrosso (REP) 25,129 Total 25,129 63.84%
County Total Registered voters 59,922 Ballots cast 38,252 Brian DelGrosso (REP) 25,129 Total 25,129 63.84%

District 52

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Donna Walter (REP) Joann Ginal (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Larimer Registered voters 61,801 Ballots cast 38,783 Donna Walter (REP) 15,774 Joann Ginal (DEM) 19,403 Total 35,177 Turnout % 62.75%
County Total Registered voters 61,801 Ballots cast 38,783 Donna Walter (REP) 15,774 Joann Ginal (DEM) 19,403 Total 35,177 Turnout % 62.75%

District 53

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Jeni Arndt (DEM) Tim Bessler (REP) Total Turnout %
County Larimer Registered voters 61,431 Ballots cast 34,565 Jeni Arndt (DEM) 18,357 Tim Bessler (REP) 12,277 Total 30,634 Turnout % 56.27%
County Total Registered voters 61,431 Ballots cast 34,565 Jeni Arndt (DEM) 18,357 Tim Bessler (REP) 12,277 Total 30,634 Turnout % 56.27%

District 54

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Yeulin Willett (REP) Brad Webb (DEM) Kyle Davis (LIB) "J.J." James Fletcher (UNA) Total Turnout %
County Delta Registered voters 6,848 Ballots cast 4,062 Yeulin Willett (REP) 2,878 Brad Webb (DEM) 742 Kyle Davis (LIB) 149 "J.J." James Fletcher (UNA) 146 Total 3,915 Turnout % 59.32%
County Mesa Registered voters 49,348 Ballots cast 27,227 Yeulin Willett (REP) 16,140 Brad Webb (DEM) 5,638 Kyle Davis (LIB) 1,178 "J.J." James Fletcher (UNA) 3,139 Total 26,095 Turnout % 55.17%
County Total Registered voters 56,196 Ballots cast 31,289 Yeulin Willett (REP) 19,018 Brad Webb (DEM) 6,380 Kyle Davis (LIB) 1,327 "J.J." James Fletcher (UNA) 3,285 Total 30,010 Turnout % 55.68%

District 55

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Dan Thurlow (REP) Chris Kennedy (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Mesa Registered voters 59,684 Ballots cast 31,521 Dan Thurlow (REP) 20,062 Chris Kennedy (DEM) 10,125 Total 30,187 Turnout % 52.81%
County Total Registered voters 59,684 Ballots cast 31,521 Dan Thurlow (REP) 20,062 Chris Kennedy (DEM) 10,125 Total 30,187 Turnout % 52.81%

District 56

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Vicki A. Snider (DEM) Kevin Priola (REP) Chris Baerns (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 34,183 Ballots cast 20,691 Vicki A. Snider (DEM) 6,445 Kevin Priola (REP) 12,059 Chris Baerns (LIB) 923 Total 19,427 Turnout % 60.53%
County Arapahoe Registered voters 21,779 Ballots cast 14,319 Vicki A. Snider (DEM) 4,184 Kevin Priola (REP) 8,568 Chris Baerns (LIB) 516 Total 13,268 Turnout % 65.75%
County Total Registered voters 55,962 Ballots cast 35,010 Vicki A. Snider (DEM) 10,629 Kevin Priola (REP) 20,627 Chris Baerns (LIB) 1,439 Total 32,695 Turnout % 62.56%

District 57

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Bob Rankin (REP) Sacha Mero (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Garfield Registered voters 33,336 Ballots cast 19,671 Bob Rankin (REP) 11,914 Sacha Mero (LIB) 4,662 Total 16,576 Turnout % 59.01%
County Moffat Registered voters 9,470 Ballots cast 4,963 Bob Rankin (REP) 4,048 Sacha Mero (LIB) 520 Total 4,568 Turnout % 52.41%
County Rio Blanco Registered voters 4,427 Ballots cast 2,790 Bob Rankin (REP) 2,256 Sacha Mero (LIB) 249 Total 2,505 Turnout % 63.02%
County Total Registered voters 47,233 Ballots cast 27,424 Bob Rankin (REP) 18,218 Sacha Mero (LIB) 5,431 Total 23,649 Turnout % 58.06%

District 58

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Don Coram (REP) Total Turnout %
County Dolores Registered voters 1,632 Ballots cast 1,002 Don Coram (REP) 699 Total 699 Turnout % 61.40%
County Montezuma Registered voters 18,678 Ballots cast 9,868 Don Coram (REP) 6,926 Total 6,926 Turnout % 52.83%
County Montrose Registered voters 26,241 Ballots cast 16,897 Don Coram (REP) 12,644 Total 12,644 Turnout % 64.39%
County San Miguel Registered voters 6,545 Ballots cast 3,321 Don Coram (REP) 1,397 Total 1,397 Turnout % 50.74%
County Total Registered voters 53,096 Ballots cast 31,088 Don Coram (REP) 21,666 Total 21,666 Turnout % 58.55%

District 59

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Mike McLachlan (DEM) J. Paul Brown (REP) Total Turnout %
County Archuleta Registered voters 9,844 Ballots cast 5,578 Mike McLachlan (DEM) 1,970 J. Paul Brown (REP) 3,295 Total 5,265 Turnout % 56.66%
County Gunnison Registered voters 6,014 Ballots cast 3,321 Mike McLachlan (DEM) 1,443 J. Paul Brown (REP) 1,589 Total 3,032 Turnout % 55.22%
County Hinsdale Registered voters 743 Ballots cast 538 Mike McLachlan (DEM) 181 J. Paul Brown (REP) 316 Total 497 Turnout % 72.41%
County La Plata Registered voters 42,734 Ballots cast 23,215 Mike McLachlan (DEM) 11,949 J. Paul Brown (REP) 10,621 Total 22,570 Turnout % 54.32%
County Ouray Registered voters 4,287 Ballots cast 2,745 Mike McLachlan (DEM) 1,340 J. Paul Brown (REP) 1,243 Total 2,583 Turnout % 64.03%
County San Juan Registered voters 714 Ballots cast 478 Mike McLachlan (DEM) 227 J. Paul Brown (REP) 216 Total 443 Turnout % 66.95%
County Total Registered voters 64,336 Ballots cast 35,875 Mike McLachlan (DEM) 17,110 J. Paul Brown (REP) 17,280 Total 34,390 Turnout % 55.76%

District 60

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast James D. "Jim" Wilson (REP) Curtis Imrie (UNA) (Write-In) Total Turnout %
County Chaffee Registered voters 13,491 Ballots cast 9,085 James D. "Jim" Wilson (REP) 5,709 Curtis Imrie (UNA) (Write-In) 829 Total 6,538 Turnout % 67.34%
County Custer Registered voters 3,500 Ballots cast 2,552 James D. "Jim" Wilson (REP) 1,853 Curtis Imrie (UNA) (Write-In) 72 Total 1,925 Turnout % 72.91%
Fremont Registered voters 24,039 Ballots cast 14,939 James D. "Jim" Wilson (REP) 11,505 Curtis Imrie (UNA) (Write-In) 232 Total 11,737 Turnout % 62.14%
County Park Registered voters 13,016 Ballots cast 8,157 James D. "Jim" Wilson (REP) 5,770 Curtis Imrie (UNA) (Write-In) 103 Total 5,873 Turnout % 62.67%
County Total Registered voters 54,046 Ballots cast 34,733 James D. "Jim" Wilson (REP) 24,837 Curtis Imrie (UNA) (Write-In) 1,236 Total 26,073 Turnout % 64.27%

District 61

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Millie Hamner (DEM) Debra Irvine (REP) Mac Trench (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Delta Registered voters 14,232 Ballots cast 9,614 Millie Hamner (DEM) 2,640 Debra Irvine (REP) 6,230 Mac Trench (LIB) 377 Total 9,247 Turnout % 67.55%
County Gunnison Registered voters 6,344 Ballots cast 3,809 Millie Hamner (DEM) 2,152 Debra Irvine (REP) 1,210 Mac Trench (LIB) 149 Total 3,511 Turnout % 60.04%
County Lake Registered voters 5,064 Ballots cast 2,552 Millie Hamner (DEM) 1,429 Debra Irvine (REP) 856 Mac Trench (LIB) 132 Total 2,417 Turnout % 50.39%
County Pitkin Registered voters 15,496 Ballots cast 7,861 Millie Hamner (DEM) 4,887 Debra Irvine (REP) 2,061 Mac Trench (LIB) 289 Total 7,237 Turnout % 50.73%
County Summit Registered voters 25,819 Ballots cast 11,655 Millie Hamner (DEM) 6,392 Debra Irvine (REP) 4,098 Mac Trench (LIB) 569 Total 11,059 Turnout % 45.14%
County Total Registered voters 66,955 Ballots cast 35,491 Millie Hamner (DEM) 17,500 Debra Irvine (REP) 14,455 Mac Trench (LIB) 1,516 Total 33,471 Turnout % 53.01%

District 62

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Marcy Freeburg (REP) Ed Vigil (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Alamosa Registered voters 9,048 Ballots cast 5,294 Marcy Freeburg (REP) 1,956 Ed Vigil (DEM) 3,096 Total 5,052 Turnout % 58.51%
County Conejos Registered voters 5,606 Ballots cast 3,586 Marcy Freeburg (REP) 1,376 Ed Vigil (DEM) 2,084 Total 3,460 Turnout % 63.97%
County Costilla Registered voters 2,757 Ballots cast 1,515 Marcy Freeburg (REP) 347 Ed Vigil (DEM) 1,096 Total 1,443 Turnout % 54.95%
County Huerfano Registered voters 5,035 Ballots cast 3,280 Marcy Freeburg (REP) 1,511 Ed Vigil (DEM) 1,553 Total 3,064 Turnout % 65.14%
County Mineral Registered voters 809 Ballots cast 635 Marcy Freeburg (REP) 300 Ed Vigil (DEM) 252 Total 552 Turnout % 78.49%
County Pueblo Registered voters 16,284 Ballots cast 7,857 Marcy Freeburg (REP) 2,762 Ed Vigil (DEM) 4,781 Total 7,543 Turnout % 48.25%
County Rio Grande Registered voters 7,734 Ballots cast 4,547 Marcy Freeburg (REP) 2,273 Ed Vigil (DEM) 2,131 Total 4,404 Turnout % 58.79%
County Saguache Registered voters 4,290 Ballots cast 2,468 Marcy Freeburg (REP) 851 Ed Vigil (DEM) 1,426 Total 2,277 Turnout % 57.53%
County Total Registered voters 51,563 Ballots cast 29,182 Marcy Freeburg (REP) 11,376 Ed Vigil (DEM) 16,419 Total 27,795 Turnout % 56.59%

District 63

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Lori Saine (REP) Dustin Urban (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Weld Registered voters 54,609 Ballots cast 32,189 Lori Saine (REP) 19,754 Dustin Urban (DEM) 9,513 Total 29,267 Turnout % 58.94%
County Total Registered voters 54,609 Ballots cast 32,189 Lori Saine (REP) 19,754 Dustin Urban (DEM) 9,513 Total 29,267 Turnout % 58.94%

District 64

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Timothy Dore (REP) Total Turnout %
County Baca Registered voters 2,784 Ballots cast 1,949 Timothy Dore (REP) 1,393 Total 1,393 Turnout % 70.01%
County Bent Registered voters 2,721 Ballots cast 1,630 Timothy Dore (REP) 1,129 Total 1,129 Turnout % 59.90%
County Crowley Registered voters 2,052 Ballots cast 1,360 Timothy Dore (REP) 1,017 Total 1,017 Turnout % 66.28%
County Elbert Registered voters 18,784 Ballots cast 12,650 Timothy Dore (REP) 9,887 Total 9,887 Turnout % 67.34%
County Kiowa Registered voters 1,035 Ballots cast 795 Timothy Dore (REP) 570 Total 570 Turnout % 76.81%
County Las Animas Registered voters 10,184 Ballots cast 5,762 Timothy Dore (REP) 3,215 Total 3,215 Turnout % 56.58%
County Lincoln Registered voters 3,053 Ballots cast 2,046 Timothy Dore (REP) 1,616 Total 1,616 Turnout % 67.02%
County Prowers Registered voters 6,848 Ballots cast 4,081 Timothy Dore (REP) 3,095 Total 3,095 Turnout % 59.59%
County Washington Registered voters 3,281 Ballots cast 2,397 Timothy Dore (REP) 1,890 Total 1,890 Turnout % 73.06%
County Total Registered voters 50,742 Ballots cast 32,670 Timothy Dore (REP) 23,812 Total 23,812 Turnout % 64.38%

District 65

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Jon Becker (REP) Total Turnout %
County Cheyenne Registered voters 1,424 Ballots cast 1,070 Jon Becker (REP) 821 Total 821 Turnout % 75.14%
County Kit Carson Registered voters 5,107 Ballots cast 3,172 Jon Becker (REP) 2,470 Total 2,470 Turnout % 62.11%
County Logan Registered voters 12,433 Ballots cast 7,885 Jon Becker (REP) 6,213 Total 6,213 Turnout % 63.42%
County Morgan Registered voters 15,095 Ballots cast 9,010 Jon Becker (REP) 7,204 Total 7,204 Turnout % 59.69%
County Phillips Registered voters 3,272 Ballots cast 2,037 Jon Becker (REP) 1,532 Total 1,532 Turnout % 62.26%
County Sedgwick Registered voters 1,684 Ballots cast 1,241 Jon Becker (REP) 929 Total 929 Turnout % 73.69%
County Yuma Registered voters 6,220 Ballots cast 4,338 Jon Becker (REP) 3,554 Total 3,554 Turnout % 69.74%
County Total Registered voters 45,235 Ballots cast 28,753 Jon Becker (REP) 22,723 Total 22,723 Turnout % 63.56%