Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

Picture of Secretary of State Wayne W. Williams

×
Colorado Secretary of State logo - cube with a C in it

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

×

2014 General Election Results

Election results > 2013-2014 Abstract home > General Election results > 
 > 

U.S. Representatives

District 1

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Martin Walsh (REP) Diana DeGette (DEM) Frank Atwood (LIB) Danny E. Stroud (UNA) Logan Blackburn (REP) (Write-In) Daniel Kirschler (REP) (Write-In) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 35,114 Ballots cast 20,179 Martin Walsh (REP) 7,793 Diana DeGette (DEM) 10,295 Frank Atwood (LIB) 817 Danny E. Stroud (UNA) 464 Logan Blackburn (REP) (Write-In) 0 Daniel Kirschler (REP) (Write-In) 1 Total 19,370 Turnout % 57.47%
County Denver Registered voters 476,006 Ballots cast 235,418 Martin Walsh (REP) 54,073 Diana DeGette (DEM) 160,098 Frank Atwood (LIB) 7,413 Danny E. Stroud (UNA) 3,941 Logan Blackburn (REP) (Write-In) 1 Daniel Kirschler (REP) (Write-In) 1 Total 225,527 Turnout % 49.46%
County Jefferson Registered voters 54,331 Ballots cast 34,824 Martin Walsh (REP) 18,816 Diana DeGette (DEM) 12,888 Frank Atwood (LIB) 1,062 Danny E. Stroud (UNA) 831 Logan Blackburn (REP) (Write-In) 0 Daniel Kirschler (REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 33,597 Turnout % 64.10%
County Total Registered voters 565,451 Ballots cast 290,421 Martin Walsh (REP) 80,682 Diana DeGette (DEM) 183,281 Frank Atwood (LIB) 9,292 Danny E. Stroud (UNA) 5,236 Logan Blackburn (REP) (Write-In) 1 Daniel Kirschler (REP) (Write-In) 2 Total 278,494 Turnout % 51.36%

District 2

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Jared Polis (DEM) George Leing (REP) Total Turnout %
County Boulder Registered voters 188,755 Ballots cast 106,801 Jared Polis (DEM) 77,589 George Leing (REP) 25,433 Total 103,022 Turnout % 56.58%
County Broomfield Registered voters 43,814 Ballots cast 28,052 Jared Polis (DEM) 13,486 George Leing (REP) 13,265 Total 26,751 Turnout % 64.03%
County Clear Creek Registered voters 7,707 Ballots cast 4,734 Jared Polis (DEM) 2,332 George Leing (REP) 2,213 Total 4,545 Turnout % 61.42%
County Eagle Registered voters 10,020 Ballots cast 4,344 Jared Polis (DEM) 2,532 George Leing (REP) 1,470 Total 4,002 Turnout % 43.35%
County Gilpin Registered voters 4,671 Ballots cast 2,960 Jared Polis (DEM) 1,528 George Leing (REP) 1,294 Total 2,822 Turnout % 63.37%
County Grand Registered voters 11,580 Ballots cast 6,980 Jared Polis (DEM) 2,767 George Leing (REP) 3,848 Total 6,615 Turnout % 60.28%
County Jefferson Registered voters 65,973 Ballots cast 43,619 Jared Polis (DEM) 18,696 George Leing (REP) 23,098 Total 41,794 Turnout % 66.12%
County Larimer Registered voters 235,905 Ballots cast 148,093 Jared Polis (DEM) 69,136 George Leing (REP) 72,219 Total 141,355 Turnout % 62.78%
County Park Registered voters 6,404 Ballots cast 4,113 Jared Polis (DEM) 1,422 George Leing (REP) 2,531 Total 3,953 Turnout % 64.23%
County Summit Registered voters 25,819 Ballots cast 11,655 Jared Polis (DEM) 6,812 George Leing (REP) 4,274 Total 11,086 Turnout % 45.14%
County Total Registered voters 600,648 Ballots cast 361,351 Jared Polis (DEM) 196,300 George Leing (REP) 149,645 Total 345,945 Turnout % 60.16%

District 3

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Scott R. Tipton (REP) Abel J. Tapia (DEM) Travis Mero (LIB) Tisha T. Casida (UNA) Total Turnout %
County Alamosa Registered voters 9,048 Ballots cast 5,294 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 2,625 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 2,165 Travis Mero (LIB) 89 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 214 Total 5,093 Turnout % 58.51%
County Archuleta Registered voters 9,844 Ballots cast 5,578 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 3,405 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 1,599 Travis Mero (LIB) 130 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 233 Total 5,367 Turnout % 56.66%
County Conejos Registered voters 5,606 Ballots cast 3,586 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 1,788 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 1,566 Travis Mero (LIB) 32 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 90 Total 3,476 Turnout % 63.97%
County Costilla Registered voters 2,757 Ballots cast 1,515 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 420 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 909 Travis Mero (LIB) 24 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 46 Total 1,399 Turnout % 54.95%
County Custer Registered voters 3,500 Ballots cast 2,552 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 1,755 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 630 Travis Mero (LIB) 48 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 63 Total 2,496 Turnout % 72.91%
County Delta Registered voters 21,080 Ballots cast 13,676 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 9,581 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 2,931 Travis Mero (LIB) 339 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 509 Total 13,360 Turnout % 64.88%
County Dolores Registered voters 1,632 Ballots cast 1,002 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 677 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 206 Travis Mero (LIB) 28 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 52 Total 963 Turnout % 61.40%
County Eagle Registered voters 23,116 Ballots cast 13,429 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 6,480 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 5,319 Travis Mero (LIB) 337 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 466 Total 12,602 Turnout % 58.09%
County Garfield Registered voters 33,336 Ballots cast 19,671 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 10,968 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 6,897 Travis Mero (LIB) 464 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 684 Total 19,013 Turnout % 59.01%
County Gunnison Registered voters 12,358 Ballots cast 7,130 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 3,039 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 3,118 Travis Mero (LIB) 233 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 253 Total 6,643 Turnout % 57.70%
County Hinsdale Registered voters 743 Ballots cast 538 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 332 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 138 Travis Mero (LIB) 22 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 14 Total 506 Turnout % 72.41%
County Huerfano Registered voters 5,035 Ballots cast 3,280 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 1,551 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 1,423 Travis Mero (LIB) 71 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 147 Total 3,192 Turnout % 65.14%
County Jackson Registered voters 1,150 Ballots cast 787 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 598 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 91 Travis Mero (LIB) 16 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 21 Total 726 Turnout % 68.43%
County La Plata Registered voters 42,734 Ballots cast 23,215 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 11,711 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 9,544 Travis Mero (LIB) 583 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 618 Total 22,456 Turnout % 54.32%
County Lake Registered voters 5,064 Ballots cast 2,552 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 1,059 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 1,110 Travis Mero (LIB) 100 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 89 Total 2,358 Turnout % 50.39%
County Mesa Registered voters 109,032 Ballots cast 58,748 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 39,633 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 12,952 Travis Mero (LIB) 1,271 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 3,002 Total 56,858 Turnout % 53.88%
County Mineral Registered voters 809 Ballots cast 635 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 358 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 188 Travis Mero (LIB) 15 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 26 Total 587 Turnout % 78.49%
County Moffat Registered voters 9,470 Ballots cast 4,963 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 4,005 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 570 Travis Mero (LIB) 106 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 168 Total 4,849 Turnout % 52.41%
County Montezuma Registered voters 18,678 Ballots cast 9,868 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 6,353 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 2,666 Travis Mero (LIB) 250 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 403 Total 9,672 Turnout % 52.83%
County Montrose Registered voters 26,241 Ballots cast 16,897 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 12,022 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 3,459 Travis Mero (LIB) 340 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 675 Total 16,496 Turnout % 64.39%
County Ouray Registered voters 4,287 Ballots cast 2,745 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 1,319 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 1,152 Travis Mero (LIB) 70 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 93 Total 2,634 Turnout % 64.03%
County Pitkin Registered voters 15,496 Ballots cast 7,861 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 2,558 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 4,472 Travis Mero (LIB) 199 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 180 Total 7,409 Turnout % 50.73%
County Pueblo Registered voters 108,623 Ballots cast 60,543 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 28,428 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 27,795 Travis Mero (LIB) 1,024 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 2,487 Total 59,734 Turnout % 55.74%
County Rio Blanco Registered voters 4,427 Ballots cast 2,790 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 2,304 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 244 Travis Mero (LIB) 76 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 79 Total 2,703 Turnout % 63.02%
County Rio Grande Registered voters 7,734 Ballots cast 4,547 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 2,820 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 1,377 Travis Mero (LIB) 95 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 179 Total 4,471 Turnout % 58.79%
County Routt Registered voters 18,602 Ballots cast 10,674 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 5,009 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 4,542 Travis Mero (LIB) 268 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 291 Total 10,110 Turnout % 57.38%
County Saguache Registered voters 4,290 Ballots cast 2,468 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 972 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 1,190 Travis Mero (LIB) 91 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 114 Total 2,367 Turnout % 57.53%
County San Juan Registered voters 714 Ballots cast 478 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 219 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 193 Travis Mero (LIB) 13 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 22 Total 447 Turnout % 66.95%
County San Miguel Registered voters 6,545 Ballots cast 3,321 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 1,022 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 1,918 Travis Mero (LIB) 138 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 76 Total 3,154 Turnout % 50.74%
County Total Registered voters 511,951 Ballots cast 290,343 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 163,011 Abel J. Tapia (DEM) 100,364 Travis Mero (LIB) 6,472 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 11,294 Total 281,141 Turnout % 56.71%

District 4

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Vic Meyers (DEM) Ken Buck (REP) Jess Loban (LIB) Grant Doherty (UNA) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 4,938 Ballots cast 3,055 Vic Meyers (DEM) 512 Ken Buck (REP) 2,221 Jess Loban (LIB) 120 Grant Doherty (UNA) 117 Total 2,970 Turnout % 61.87%
County Arapahoe Registered voters 4,913 Ballots cast 3,280 Vic Meyers (DEM) 571 Ken Buck (REP) 2,375 Jess Loban (LIB) 118 Grant Doherty (UNA) 114 Total 3,178 Turnout % 66.76%
County Baca Registered voters 2,784 Ballots cast 1,949 Vic Meyers (DEM) 321 Ken Buck (REP) 1,356 Jess Loban (LIB) 61 Grant Doherty (UNA) 59 Total 1,797 Turnout % 70.01%
County Bent Registered voters 2,721 Ballots cast 1,630 Vic Meyers (DEM) 487 Ken Buck (REP) 974 Jess Loban (LIB) 45 Grant Doherty (UNA) 59 Total 1,565 Turnout % 59.90%
County Boulder Registered voters 63,751 Ballots cast 37,532 Vic Meyers (DEM) 17,823 Ken Buck (REP) 15,848 Jess Loban (LIB) 1,495 Grant Doherty (UNA) 1,051 Total 36,217 Turnout % 58.87%
County Cheyenne Registered voters 1,424 Ballots cast 1,070 Vic Meyers (DEM) 101 Ken Buck (REP) 850 Jess Loban (LIB) 23 Grant Doherty (UNA) 39 Total 1,013 Turnout % 75.14%
County Crowley Registered voters 2,052 Ballots cast 1,360 Vic Meyers (DEM) 327 Ken Buck (REP) 902 Jess Loban (LIB) 31 Grant Doherty (UNA) 62 Total 1,322 Turnout % 66.28%
County Douglas Registered voters 151,021 Ballots cast 92,442 Vic Meyers (DEM) 24,289 Ken Buck (REP) 59,935 Jess Loban (LIB) 3,370 Grant Doherty (UNA) 1,714 Total 89,308 Turnout % 61.21%
County Elbert Registered voters 18,784 Ballots cast 12,650 Vic Meyers (DEM) 2,152 Ken Buck (REP) 9,214 Jess Loban (LIB) 437 Grant Doherty (UNA) 462 Total 12,265 Turnout % 67.34%
County Kiowa Registered voters 1,035 Ballots cast 795 Vic Meyers (DEM) 84 Ken Buck (REP) 602 Jess Loban (LIB) 16 Grant Doherty (UNA) 45 Total 747 Turnout % 76.81%
County Kit Carson Registered voters 5,107 Ballots cast 3,172 Vic Meyers (DEM) 393 Ken Buck (REP) 2,439 Jess Loban (LIB) 55 Grant Doherty (UNA) 93 Total 2,980 Turnout % 62.11%
County Las Animas Registered voters 10,184 Ballots cast 5,762 Vic Meyers (DEM) 2,128 Ken Buck (REP) 2,824 Jess Loban (LIB) 163 Grant Doherty (UNA) 338 Total 5,453 Turnout % 56.58%
County Lincoln Registered voters 3,053 Ballots cast 2,046 Vic Meyers (DEM) 307 Ken Buck (REP) 1,541 Jess Loban (LIB) 49 Grant Doherty (UNA) 71 Total 1,968 Turnout % 67.02%
County Logan Registered voters 12,433 Ballots cast 7,885 Vic Meyers (DEM) 1,535 Ken Buck (REP) 5,688 Jess Loban (LIB) 163 Grant Doherty (UNA) 218 Total 7,604 Turnout % 63.42%
County Morgan Registered voters 15,095 Ballots cast 9,010 Vic Meyers (DEM) 2,081 Ken Buck (REP) 6,083 Jess Loban (LIB) 197 Grant Doherty (UNA) 259 Total 8,620 Turnout % 59.69%
County Otero Registered voters 11,179 Ballots cast 6,838 Vic Meyers (DEM) 2,161 Ken Buck (REP) 4,045 Jess Loban (LIB) 161 Grant Doherty (UNA) 216 Total 6,583 Turnout % 61.17%
County Phillips Registered voters 3,272 Ballots cast 2,037 Vic Meyers (DEM) 331 Ken Buck (REP) 1,504 Jess Loban (LIB) 39 Grant Doherty (UNA) 53 Total 1,927 Turnout % 62.26%
County Prowers Registered voters 6,848 Ballots cast 4,081 Vic Meyers (DEM) 861 Ken Buck (REP) 2,887 Jess Loban (LIB) 81 Grant Doherty (UNA) 116 Total 3,945 Turnout % 59.59%
County Sedgwick Registered voters 1,684 Ballots cast 1,241 Vic Meyers (DEM) 227 Ken Buck (REP) 857 Jess Loban (LIB) 30 Grant Doherty (UNA) 54 Total 1,168 Turnout % 73.69%
County Washington Registered voters 3,281 Ballots cast 2,397 Vic Meyers (DEM) 228 Ken Buck (REP) 1,980 Jess Loban (LIB) 48 Grant Doherty (UNA) 36 Total 2,292 Turnout % 73.06%
County Weld Registered voters 166,157 Ballots cast 92,321 Vic Meyers (DEM) 26,283 Ken Buck (REP) 57,667 Jess Loban (LIB) 2,707 Grant Doherty (UNA) 2,775 Total 89,432 Turnout % 55.56%
County Yuma Registered voters 6,220 Ballots cast 4,338 Vic Meyers (DEM) 525 Ken Buck (REP) 3,500 Jess Loban (LIB) 63 Grant Doherty (UNA) 65 Total 4,153 Turnout % 69.74%
County Total Registered voters 497,936 Ballots cast 296,891 Vic Meyers (DEM) 83,727 Ken Buck (REP) 185,292 Jess Loban (LIB) 9,472 Grant Doherty (UNA) 8,016 Total 286,507 Turnout % 59.62%

District 5

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Irv Halter (DEM) Doug Lamborn (REP) Total Turnout %
County Chaffee Registered voters 13,491 Ballots cast 9,085 Irv Halter (DEM) 3,944 Doug Lamborn (REP) 4,604 Total 8,548 Turnout % 67.34%
County El Paso Registered voters 424,553 Ballots cast 231,635 Irv Halter (DEM) 90,050 Doug Lamborn (REP) 132,735 Total 222,785 Turnout % 54.56%
County Fremont Registered voters 28,372 Ballots cast 17,608 Irv Halter (DEM) 6,374 Doug Lamborn (REP) 10,370 Total 16,744 Turnout % 62.06%
County Park Registered voters 6,612 Ballots cast 4,044 Irv Halter (DEM) 1,447 Doug Lamborn (REP) 2,369 Total 3,816 Turnout % 61.16%
County Teller Registered voters 17,693 Ballots cast 11,509 Irv Halter (DEM) 3,858 Doug Lamborn (REP) 7,104 Total 10,962 Turnout % 65.05%
County Total Registered voters 490,721 Ballots cast 273,881 Irv Halter (DEM) 105,673 Doug Lamborn (REP) 157,182 Total 262,855 Turnout % 55.81%

District 6

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Mike Coffman (REP) Andrew Romanoff (DEM) Gary Swing (GRN) Norm Olsen (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 61,284 Ballots cast 33,085 Mike Coffman (REP) 16,834 Andrew Romanoff (DEM) 13,303 Gary Swing (GRN) 790 Norm Olsen (LIB) 1,295 Total 32,222 Turnout % 53.99%
County Arapahoe Registered voters 347,931 Ballots cast 203,750 Mike Coffman (REP) 97,960 Andrew Romanoff (DEM) 89,508 Gary Swing (GRN) 4,142 Norm Olsen (LIB) 6,303 Total 197,913 Turnout % 58.56%
County Douglas Registered voters 74,784 Ballots cast 47,243 Mike Coffman (REP) 28,673 Andrew Romanoff (DEM) 16,036 Gary Swing (GRN) 571 Norm Olsen (LIB) 1,025 Total 46,305 Turnout % 63.17%
County Total Registered voters 483,999 Ballots cast 284,078 Mike Coffman (REP) 143,467 Andrew Romanoff (DEM) 118,847 Gary Swing (GRN) 5,503 Norm Olsen (LIB) 8,623 Total 276,440 Turnout % 58.69%

District 7

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Don Ytterberg (REP) Ed Perlmutter (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 195,131 Ballots cast 96,757 Don Ytterberg (REP) 41,255 Ed Perlmutter (DEM) 51,800 Total 93,055 Turnout % 49.59%
County Jefferson Registered voters 303,204 Ballots cast 181,946 Don Ytterberg (REP) 79,663 Ed Perlmutter (DEM) 96,425 Total 176,088 Turnout % 60.01%
County Total Registered voters 498,335 Ballots cast 278,703 Don Ytterberg (REP) 120,918 Ed Perlmutter (DEM) 148,225 Total 269,143 Turnout % 55.93%