State Representatives

Election results > Abstract home > Primary Election results > Democratic Party ballot 
 >  District  

 

 

District 1

County Jeanne Labuda (DEM) Corrie R. Houck (DEM) Total
Denver 2,487 1,188 3,675
Jefferson 10 6 16
Total 2,497 1,194 3,691

 

District 2

County Mark Ferrandino (DEM) Total
Denver 3,548 3,548
Total 3,548 3,548

 

District 3

County Daniel Kagan (DEM) Total
Arapahoe 2,619 2,619
Total 2,619 2,619

 

District 4

County Dan Pabon (DEM) Total
Adams 0 0
Denver 3,020 3,020
Total 3,020 3,020

 

District 5

County Crisanta Duran (DEM) Total
Adams 0 0
Denver 2,258 2,258
Total 2,258 2,258

 

District 6

County Lois Court (DEM) Total
Denver 5,111 5,111
Total 5,111 5,111

 

District 7

County Angela Williams (DEM) Total
Adams 0 0
Denver 3,152 3,152
Total 3,152 3,152

 

District 8

County Beth McCann (DEM) Total
Adams 0 0
Denver 5,452 5,452
Total 5,452 5,452

 

District 9

County Paul Rosenthal (DEM) Total
Arapahoe 247 247
Denver 3,236 3,236
Total 3,483 3,483

 

District 10

County Dickey Lee Hullinghorst (DEM) Total
Boulder 5,657 5,657
Total 5,657 5,657

Top

District 11

County Jonathan Singer (DEM) Total
Boulder 4,217 4,217
Total 4,217 4,217

 

District 12

County Mike Foote (DEM) Angie Layton (DEM) Total
Boulder 3,381 2,918 6,299
Total 3,381 2,918 6,299

 

District 13

County Claire Levy (DEM) Total
Boulder 4,747 4,747
Clear Creek 664 664
Gilpin 267 267
Grand 482 482
Jackson 42 42
Total 6,202 6,202

 

District 17

County Thomas "Tony" Exum Sr. (DEM) Total
El Paso 1,567 1,567
Total 1,567 1,567

 

District 18

County Pete Lee (DEM) Total
El Paso 2,929 2,929
Total 2,929 2,929

 

District 20

County Michael Goldsborough (DEM) Total
El Paso 2,002 2,002
Total 2,002 2,002

 

District 22

County Mary Parker (DEM) Total
Jefferson 2,463 2,463
Total 2,463 2,463

 

District 23

County Max Tyler (DEM) Total
Jefferson 3,551 3,551
Total 3,551 3,551

 

District 24

County Sue Schafer (DEM) Total
Jefferson 3,543 3,543
Total 3,543 3,543

 

District 25

County Lorna Idol (DEM) Total
Jefferson 2,782 2,782
Total 2,782 2,782

Top

District 26

County Diane E. Mitsch Bush (DEM) Total
Eagle 904 904
Routt 834 834
Total 1,738 1,738

 

District 27

County Tim Allport (DEM) Total
Jefferson 3,298 3,298
Total 3,298 3,298

 

District 28

County Brittany Pettersen (DEM) Total
Jefferson 2,985 2,985
Total 2,985 2,985

 

District 29

County Tracy Kraft-Tharp (DEM) Total
Jefferson 2,664 2,664
Total 2,664 2,664

 

District 30

County Jenise May (DEM) Total
Adams 1,780 1,780
Total 1,780 1,780

 

District 31

County Joseph A. Salazar (DEM) Total
Adams 2,683 2,683
Total 2,683 2,683

 

District 32

County Dominick Moreno (DEM) Total
Adams 2,469 2,469
Total 2,469 2,469

 

District 33

County Dianne Primavera (DEM) Total
Adams 0 0
Boulder 843 843
Broomfield 2,328 2,328
Weld 0 0
Total 3,171 3,171

 

District 34

County Steve Lebsock (DEM) Total
Adams 2,577 2,577
Total 2,577 2,577

 

District 35

County Cherylin N. Peniston (DEM) Total
Adams 3,517 3,517
Total 3,517 3,517

Top

District 36

County Su Ryden (DEM) Total
Arapahoe 1,751 1,751
Total 1,751 1,751

 

District 37

County Jan Spooner (DEM) Total
Arapahoe 2,328 2,328
Total 2,328 2,328

 

District 38

County Donovan O'Dell (DEM) Total
Arapahoe 3,423 3,423
Total 3,423 3,423

 

District 39

County Carla J. Turner (DEM) Total
Douglas 1,264 1,264
Teller 376 376
Total 1,640 1,640

 

District 40

County John W. Buckner (DEM) Total
Arapahoe 2,130 2,130
Total 2,130 2,130

 

District 41

County Jovan Melton (DEM) Terry Todd (DEM) Total
Arapahoe 2,295 2,246 4,541
Denver 3 1 4
Total 2,298 2,247 4,545

 

District 42

County Rhonda Fields (DEM) Total
Arapahoe 1,925 1,925
Total 1,925 1,925

 

District 43

County Gary R. Semro (DEM) Total
Douglas 1,775 1,775
Total 1,775 1,775

 

District 45

County Tony Stoughton (DEM) Total
Douglas 1,709 1,709
Total 1,709 1,709

 

District 46

County Leroy M. Garcia Jr. (DEM) Total
Pueblo 7,615 7,615
Total 7,615 7,615

Top

District 47

County Chuck Rodosevich (DEM) Total
Fremont 197 197
Otero 868 868
Pueblo 3,929 3,929
Total 4,994 4,994

 

District 49

County James Shelton (DEM) Total
Larimer 2,070 2,070
Weld 320 320
Total 2,390 2,390

 

District 50

County Dave Young (DEM) Total
Weld 1,494 1,494
Total 1,494 1,494

 

District 51

County Mark R. Shaffer (DEM) Total
Larimer 2,485 2,485
Total 2,485 2,485

 

District 52

County Joann Ginal (DEM) Total
Larimer 2,953 2,953
Total 2,953 2,953

 

District 53

County Randy Fischer (DEM) Total
Larimer 2,576 2,576
Total 2,576 2,576

 

District 55

County Dan Robinson (DEM) Total
Mesa 2,526 2,526
Total 2,526 2,526

 

District 56

County Dave Rose (DEM) Total
Adams 1,476 1,476
Arapahoe 664 664
Total 2,140 2,140

 

District 57

County Jo Ann Baxter (DEM) Total
Garfield 1,244 1,244
Moffat 237 237
Rio Blanco 100 100
Total 1,581 1,581

 

 District 58

County Greg Thornton (DEM) Total
Dolores 91 91
Montezuma 754 754
Montrose 1,175 1,175
San Miguel 264 264
Total 2,284 2,284

Top

District 59

County Mike McLachlan (DEM) Total
Archuleta 434 434
Gunnison 215 215
Hinsdale 26 26
La Plata 2,173 2,173
Ouray 243 243
San Juan 15 15
Total 3,106 3,106

 

District 60

County Pier Cohen (DEM) Total
Chaffee 897 897
Custer 112 112
Fremont 1,166 1,166
Park 395 395
Total 2,570 2,570

 

District 61

County Millie Hamner (DEM) Total
Delta 601 601
Gunnison 237 237
Lake 408 408
Pitkin 588 588
Summit 443 443
Total 2,277 2,277

 

District 62

County Edward Vigil (DEM) Total
Alamosa 924 924
Conejos 1,063 1,063
Costilla 890 890
Huerfano 717 717
Mineral 90 90
Pueblo 2,249 2,249
Rio Grande 528 528
Saguache 520 520
Total 6,981 6,981

 

District 63

County Tim Erickson (DEM) Total
Adams 0 0
Weld 1,620 1,620
Total 1,620 1,620

 

Top