Picture of the Colorado State Seal

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

Picture of Secretary of State Wayne W. Williams

Picture of the Colorado State Seal.

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

×

2012 General Election Results

Election results > 2011-2012 Abstract home > General Election results
 > 

State Representative

District 1

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Jeanne Labuda (DEM) John Kidd (REP) Mike Law (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 46,350 Ballots cast 30,405 Jeanne Labuda (DEM) 17,235 John Kidd (REP) 9,251 Mike Law (LIB) 1,184 Total 27,670 Turnout % 65.60%
County Jefferson Registered voters 215 Ballots cast 178 Jeanne Labuda (DEM) 55 John Kidd (REP) 99 Mike Law (LIB) 6 Total 160 Turnout % 82.79%
County Total Registered voters 46,565 Ballots cast 30,583 Jeanne Labuda (DEM) 17,290 John Kidd (REP) 9,350 Mike Law (LIB) 1,190 Total 27,830 Turnout % 65.68%

District 2

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Mark Ferrandino (DEM) TJ Tyrrell (REP) Desiree A. Maikranz (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 80,271 Ballots cast 49,231 Mark Ferrandino (DEM) 30,417 TJ Tyrrell (REP) 10,444 Desiree A. Maikranz (LIB) 2,398 Total 43,259 Turnout % 61.33%
County Total Registered voters 80,271 Ballots cast 49,231 Mark Ferrandino (DEM) 30,417 TJ Tyrrell (REP) 10,444 Desiree A. Maikranz (LIB) 2,398 Total 43,259 Turnout % 61.33%

District 3

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Brian Watson (REP) Daniel Kagan (DEM) David P. Jurist (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 54,638 Ballots cast 41,489 Brian Watson (REP) 17,194 Daniel Kagan (DEM) 19,610 David P. Jurist (LIB) 1,825 Total 38,629 Turnout % 75.93%
County Total Registered voters 54,638 Ballots cast 41,489 Brian Watson (REP) 17,194 Daniel Kagan (DEM) 19,610 David P. Jurist (LIB) 1,825 Total 38,629 Turnout % 75.93%

District 4

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Dan Pabon (DEM) David W. Dobson (REP) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 54,186 Ballots cast 34,739 Dan Pabon (DEM) 24,860 David W. Dobson (REP) 5,823 Total 30,683 Turnout % 64.11%
County Total Registered voters 54,186 Ballots cast 34,739 Dan Pabon (DEM) 24,860 David W. Dobson (REP) 5,823 Total 30,683 Turnout % 64.11%

District 5

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Ronnie Nelson (REP) Crisanta Duran (DEM) Victor Forsythe Villacres (GRN) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 56,054 Ballots cast 31,467 Ronnie Nelson (REP) 6,027 Crisanta Duran (DEM) 20,483 Victor Forsythe Villacres (GRN) 1,058 Total 27,568 Turnout % 56.14%
County Total Registered voters 56,054 Ballots cast 31,467 Ronnie Nelson (REP) 6,027 Crisanta Duran (DEM) 20,483 Victor Forsythe Villacres (GRN) 1,058 Total 27,568 Turnout % 56.14%

District 6

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Robert Hardaway (REP) Lois Court (DEM) Morton Brooks (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 67,331 Ballots cast 46,022 Robert Hardaway (REP) 12,559 Lois Court (DEM) 27,542 Morton Brooks (LIB) 1,288 Total 41,389 Turnout % 68.35%
County Total Registered voters 67,331 Ballots cast 46,022 Robert Hardaway (REP) 12,559 Lois Court (DEM) 27,542 Morton Brooks (LIB) 1,288 Total 41,389 Turnout % 68.35%

District 7

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Travis French (REP) Angela Williams (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 46,954 Ballots cast 31,129 Travis French (REP) 4,755 Angela Williams (DEM) 23,430 Total 28,185 Turnout % 66.30%
County Total Registered voters 46,954 Ballots cast 31,129 Travis French (REP) 4,755 Angela Williams (DEM) 23,430 Total 28,185 Turnout % 66.30%

District 8

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Beth McCann (DEM) Alan Johnson (REP) Maury B. Mingle (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Denver Registered voters 74,696 Ballots cast 46,540 Beth McCann (DEM) 35,135 Alan Johnson (REP) 5,623 Maury B. Mingle (LIB) 1,499 Total 42,257 Turnout % 62.31%
County Total Registered voters 74,696 Ballots cast 46,540 Beth McCann (DEM) 35,135 Alan Johnson (REP) 5,623 Maury B. Mingle (LIB) 1,499 Total 42,257 Turnout % 62.31%

District 9

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Celeste R. Gamache (REP) Paul Rosenthal (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 4,725 Ballots cast 3,215 Celeste R. Gamache (REP) 1,025 Paul Rosenthal (DEM) 1,853 Total 2,878 Turnout % 68.04%
County Denver Registered voters 57,563 Ballots cast 37,351 Celeste R. Gamache (REP) 12,074 Paul Rosenthal (DEM) 21,408 Total 33,482 Turnout % 64.89%
County Total Registered voters 62,288 Ballots cast 40,566 Celeste R. Gamache (REP) 13,099 Paul Rosenthal (DEM) 23,261 Total 36,360 Turnout % 65.13%

District 10

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast William H. Eckert (REP) Dickey Lee Hullinghorst (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Boulder Registered voters 70,227 Ballots cast 47,661 William H. Eckert (REP) 8,317 Dickey Lee Hullinghorst (DEM) 33,561 Total 41,878 Turnout % 67.87%
County Total Registered voters 70,227 Ballots cast 47,661 William H. Eckert (REP) 8,317 Dickey Lee Hullinghorst (DEM) 33,561 Total 41,878 Turnout % 67.87%

District 11

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Jonathan Singer (DEM) Ellyn Hilliard (REP) Total Turnout %
County Boulder Registered voters 56,374 Ballots cast 42,844 Jonathan Singer (DEM) 22,222 Ellyn Hilliard (REP) 16,899 Total 39,121 Turnout % 76.00%
County Total Registered voters 56,374 Ballots cast 42,844 Jonathan Singer (DEM) 22,222 Ellyn Hilliard (REP) 16,899 Total 39,121 Turnout % 76.00%

District 12

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Mike Foote (DEM) Russ Lyman (REP) Matthew A. Webber (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Boulder Registered voters 58,679 Ballots cast 45,630 Mike Foote (DEM) 27,114 Russ Lyman (REP) 12,816 Matthew A. Webber (LIB) 2,139 Total 42,069 Turnout % 77.76%
County Total Registered voters 58,679 Ballots cast 45,630 Mike Foote (DEM) 27,114 Russ Lyman (REP) 12,816 Matthew A. Webber (LIB) 2,139 Total 42,069 Turnout % 77.76%

District 13

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Adam Ochs (REP) Claire Levy (DEM) Howard P. Lambert (LIB) Total Turnout %
Boulder Registered voters 47,241 Ballots cast 32,119 Adam Ochs (REP) 4,670 Claire Levy (DEM) 22,840 Howard P. Lambert (LIB) 1,502 Total 29,012 Turnout % 67.99%
Clear Creek Registered voters 7,977 Ballots cast 5,682 Adam Ochs (REP) 2,247 Claire Levy (DEM) 2,857 Howard P. Lambert (LIB) 341 Total 5,445 Turnout % 71.23%
Gilpin Registered voters 5,090 Ballots cast 3,373 Adam Ochs (REP) 1,171 Claire Levy (DEM) 1,713 Howard P. Lambert (LIB) 253 Total 3,137 Turnout % 66.27%
Grand Registered voters 12,109 Ballots cast 8,140 Adam Ochs (REP) 3,955 Claire Levy (DEM) 3,239 Howard P. Lambert (LIB) 393 Total 7,587 Turnout % 67.22%
Jackson Registered voters 1,257 Ballots cast 862 Adam Ochs (REP) 553 Claire Levy (DEM) 165 Howard P. Lambert (LIB) 37 Total 755 Turnout % 68.58%
Total Registered voters 73,674 Ballots cast 50,176 Adam Ochs (REP) 12,596 Claire Levy (DEM) 30,814 Howard P. Lambert (LIB) 2,526 Total 45,936 Turnout % 68.11%

District 14

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Thomas O'Dell (ACN) Dan Nordberg (REP) R. David Lucero (LIB) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 57,125 Ballots cast 41,327 Thomas O'Dell (ACN) 2,351 Dan Nordberg (REP) 26,346 R. David Lucero (LIB) 5,828 Total 34,525 Turnout % 72.34%
County Total Registered voters 57,125 Ballots cast 41,327 Thomas O'Dell (ACN) 2,351 Dan Nordberg (REP) 26,346 R. David Lucero (LIB) 5,828 Total 34,525 Turnout % 72.34%

District 15

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Mark Waller (REP) Michael Edstrom (ACN) Larry Reedy (LIB) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 50,300 Ballots cast 34,300 Mark Waller (REP) 20,900 Michael Edstrom (ACN) 3,322 Larry Reedy (LIB) 4,654 Total 28,876 Turnout % 68.19%
County Total Registered voters 50,300 Ballots cast 34,300 Mark Waller (REP) 20,900 Michael Edstrom (ACN) 3,322 Larry Reedy (LIB) 4,654 Total 28,876 Turnout % 68.19%

District 16

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Janak Joshi (REP) David Rawe (ACN) Michael J. Giallombardo (LIB) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 57,383 Ballots cast 40,092 Janak Joshi (REP) 21,781 David Rawe (ACN) 4,426 Michael J. Giallombardo (LIB) 5,735 Total 31,942 Turnout % 69.87%
County Total Registered voters 57,383 Ballots cast 40,092 Janak Joshi (REP) 21,781 David Rawe (ACN) 4,426 Michael J. Giallombardo (LIB) 5,735 Total 31,942 Turnout % 69.87%

District 17

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Thomas "Tony" Exum Sr. (DEM) Barry Forest Pace (ACN) Mark H. Barker (REP) Susan Quilleash (LIB) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 41,688 Ballots cast 22,734 Thomas "Tony" Exum Sr. (DEM) 11,212 Barry Forest Pace (ACN) 570 Mark H. Barker (REP) 7,757 Susan Quilleash (LIB) 1,006 Total 20,545 Turnout % 54.53%
County Total Registered voters 41,688 Ballots cast 22,734 Thomas "Tony" Exum Sr. (DEM) 11,212 Barry Forest Pace (ACN) 570 Mark H. Barker (REP) 7,757 Susan Quilleash (LIB) 1,006 Total 20,545 Turnout % 54.53%

District 18

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Jennifer George (REP) Amy Fedde (ACN) Pete Lee (DEM) Robert "Bob" Melamede (LIB) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 61,379 Ballots cast 40,239 Jennifer George (REP) 15,021 Amy Fedde (ACN) 836 Pete Lee (DEM) 19,588 Robert "Bob" Melamede (LIB) 1,465 Total 36,910 Turnout % 65.56%
County Total Registered voters 61,379 Ballots cast 40,239 Jennifer George (REP) 15,021 Amy Fedde (ACN) 836 Pete Lee (DEM) 19,588 Robert "Bob" Melamede (LIB) 1,465 Total 36,910 Turnout % 65.56%

District 19

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Timothy Shawn Biolchini (ACN) Amy Stephens (REP) Alan MacGregor Bassett (LIB) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 60,649 Ballots cast 46,995 Timothy Shawn Biolchini (ACN) 2,503 Amy Stephens (REP) 33,606 Alan MacGregor Bassett (LIB) 4,735 Total 40,844 Turnout % 77.49%
County Total Registered voters 60,649 Ballots cast 46,995 Timothy Shawn Biolchini (ACN) 2,503 Amy Stephens (REP) 33,606 Alan MacGregor Bassett (LIB) 4,735 Total 40,844 Turnout % 77.49%

District 20

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Michael Goldsborough (DEM) Bob Gardner (REP) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 57,498 Ballots cast 41,960 Michael Goldsborough (DEM) 12,122 Bob Gardner (REP) 24,490 Total 36,612 Turnout % 72.98%
County Total Registered voters 57,498 Ballots cast 41,960 Michael Goldsborough (DEM) 12,122 Bob Gardner (REP) 24,490 Total 36,612 Turnout % 72.98%

District 21

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Lois Landgraf (REP) Sean E. Halstead (ACN) Laticia Burns (LIB) Total Turnout %
County El Paso Registered voters 40,313 Ballots cast 25,050 Lois Landgraf (REP) 13,707 Sean E. Halstead (ACN) 3,318 Laticia Burns (LIB) 3,832 Total 20,857 Turnout % 62.14%
County Total Registered voters 40,313 Ballots cast 25,050 Lois Landgraf (REP) 13,707 Sean E. Halstead (ACN) 3,318 Laticia Burns (LIB) 3,832 Total 20,857 Turnout % 62.14%

District 22

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Mary Parker (DEM) Justin Everett (REP) Lynn L. Weitzel (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 60,393 Ballots cast 47,495 Mary Parker (DEM) 19,289 Justin Everett (REP) 23,117 Lynn L. Weitzel (LIB) 1,781 Total 44,187 Turnout % 78.64%
County Total Registered voters 60,393 Ballots cast 47,495 Mary Parker (DEM) 19,289 Justin Everett (REP) 23,117 Lynn L. Weitzel (LIB) 1,781 Total 44,187 Turnout % 78.64%

District 23

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Rick Enstrom (REP) Max Tyler (DEM) Michael M. Beckerman (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 59,994 Ballots cast 43,292 Rick Enstrom (REP) 17,697 Max Tyler (DEM) 20,358 Michael M. Beckerman (LIB) 2,529 Total 40,584 Turnout % 72.16%
County Total Registered voters 59,994 Ballots cast 43,292 Rick Enstrom (REP) 17,697 Max Tyler (DEM) 20,358 Michael M. Beckerman (LIB) 2,529 Total 40,584 Turnout % 72.16%

District 24

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast E. V. Leyendecker (REP) Sue Schafer (DEM) Christian Althen (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 58,364 Ballots cast 43,421 E. V. Leyendecker (REP) 14,757 Sue Schafer (DEM) 23,639 Christian Althen (LIB) 1,981 Total 40,377 Turnout % 74.40%
County Total Registered voters 58,364 Ballots cast 43,421 E. V. Leyendecker (REP) 14,757 Sue Schafer (DEM) 23,639 Christian Althen (LIB) 1,981 Total 40,377 Turnout % 74.40%

District 25

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Cheri Gerou (REP) Lorna Idol (DEM) Jack J. Woehr (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 64,907 Ballots cast 51,251 Cheri Gerou (REP) 25,835 Lorna Idol (DEM) 19,006 Jack J. Woehr (LIB) 2,448 Total 47,289 Turnout % 78.96%
County Total Registered voters 64,907 Ballots cast 51,251 Cheri Gerou (REP) 25,835 Lorna Idol (DEM) 19,006 Jack J. Woehr (LIB) 2,448 Total 47,289 Turnout % 78.96%

District 26

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Chuck McConnell (REP) Diane E. Mitsch Bush (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Eagle Registered voters 33,519 Ballots cast 22,844 Chuck McConnell (REP) 9,409 Diane E. Mitsch Bush (DEM) 11,067 Total 20,476 Turnout % 68.15%
County Routt Registered voters 18,945 Ballots cast 13,420 Chuck McConnell (REP) 5,228 Diane E. Mitsch Bush (DEM) 7,403 Total 12,631 Turnout % 70.84%
County Total Registered voters 52,464 Ballots cast 36,264 Chuck McConnell (REP) 14,637 Diane E. Mitsch Bush (DEM) 18,470 Total 33,107 Turnout % 69.12%

District 27

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Tim Allport (DEM) Libby Szabo (REP) G.T. "Bud" Martin (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 60,524 Ballots cast 47,651 Tim Allport (DEM) 18,838 Libby Szabo (REP) 23,365 G.T. "Bud" Martin (LIB) 2,190 Total 44,393 Turnout % 78.73%
County Total Registered voters 60,524 Ballots cast 47,651 Tim Allport (DEM) 18,838 Libby Szabo (REP) 23,365 G.T. "Bud" Martin (LIB) 2,190 Total 44,393 Turnout % 78.73%

District 28

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Amy Attwood (REP) Brittany Pettersen (DEM) Niles Aronson (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 54,547 Ballots cast 39,749 Amy Attwood (REP) 15,968 Brittany Pettersen (DEM) 19,603 Niles Aronson (LIB) 1,618 Total 37,189 Turnout % 72.87%
County Total Registered voters 54,547 Ballots cast 39,749 Amy Attwood (REP) 15,968 Brittany Pettersen (DEM) 19,603 Niles Aronson (LIB) 1,618 Total 37,189 Turnout % 72.87%

District 29

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Robert Ramirez (REP) Tracy Kraft-Tharp (DEM) Hans V. Romer (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Jefferson Registered voters 55,467 Ballots cast 40,625 Robert Ramirez (REP) 16,281 Tracy Kraft-Tharp (DEM) 19,368 Hans V. Romer (LIB) 2,129 Total 37,778 Turnout % 73.24%
County Total Registered voters 55,467 Ballots cast 40,625 Robert Ramirez (REP) 16,281 Tracy Kraft-Tharp (DEM) 19,368 Hans V. Romer (LIB) 2,129 Total 37,778 Turnout % 73.24%

District 30

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Jenise May (DEM) Mike Sheely (REP) Shea Lantz (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 41,833 Ballots cast 27,903 Jenise May (DEM) 14,130 Mike Sheely (REP) 10,260 Shea Lantz (LIB) 1,205 Total 25,595 Turnout % 66.70%
County Total Registered voters 41,833 Ballots cast 27,903 Jenise May (DEM) 14,130 Mike Sheely (REP) 10,260 Shea Lantz (LIB) 1,205 Total 25,595 Turnout % 66.70%

District 31

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Joseph A. Salazar (DEM) Beth Humenik (REP) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 47,952 Ballots cast 33,424 Joseph A. Salazar (DEM) 18,800 Beth Humenik (REP) 12,301 Total 31,101 Turnout % 69.70%
County Total Registered voters 47,952 Ballots cast 33,424 Joseph A. Salazar (DEM) 18,800 Beth Humenik (REP) 12,301 Total 31,101 Turnout % 69.70%

District 32

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Dominick Moreno (DEM) Paul "Boots" Reimer (REP) Brett Halbert (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 37,358 Ballots cast 24,242 Dominick Moreno (DEM) 15,022 Paul "Boots" Reimer (REP) 6,043 Brett Halbert (LIB) 1,179 Total 22,244 Turnout % 64.89%
County Total Registered voters 37,358 Ballots cast 24,242 Dominick Moreno (DEM) 15,022 Paul "Boots" Reimer (REP) 6,043 Brett Halbert (LIB) 1,179 Total 22,244 Turnout % 64.89%

District 33

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast David J. Pigott (REP) Dianne Primavera (DEM) W. Earl Allen (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Boulder Registered voters 16,483 Ballots cast 12,458 David J. Pigott (REP) 4,469 Dianne Primavera (DEM) 6,480 W. Earl Allen (LIB) 594 Total 11,543 Turnout % 75.58%
County Broomfield Registered voters 42,897 Ballots cast 32,503 David J. Pigott (REP) 14,803 Dianne Primavera (DEM) 15,036 W. Earl Allen (LIB) 1,588 Total 31,427 Turnout % 75.77%
County Total Registered voters 59,380 Ballots cast 44,961 David J. Pigott (REP) 19,272 Dianne Primavera (DEM) 21,516 W. Earl Allen (LIB) 2,182 Total 42,970 Turnout % 75.72%

District 34

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Jodina B. Widhalm (REP) Steve Lebsock (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 45,766 Ballots cast 30,689 Jodina B. Widhalm (REP) 11,014 Steve Lebsock (DEM) 16,944 Total 27,958 Turnout % 67.06%
County Total Registered voters 45,766 Ballots cast 30,689 Jodina B. Widhalm (REP) 11,014 Steve Lebsock (DEM) 16,944 Total 27,958 Turnout % 67.06%

District 35

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Cherylin N. Peniston (DEM) Brian Vande Krol (REP) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 52,656 Ballots cast 37,239 Cherylin N. Peniston (DEM) 19,349 Brian Vande Krol (REP) 15,075 Total 34,424 Turnout % 70.72%
County Total Registered voters 52,656 Ballots cast 37,239 Cherylin N. Peniston (DEM) 19,349 Brian Vande Krol (REP) 15,075 Total 34,424 Turnout % 70.72%

District 36

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast James W. Parker III (REP) Su Ryden (DEM) Wes Long (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 46,266 Ballots cast 32,909 James W. Parker III (REP) 11,636 Su Ryden (DEM) 17,577 Wes Long (LIB) 1,247 Total 30,460 Turnout % 71.13%
County Total Registered voters 46,266 Ballots cast 32,909 James W. Parker III (REP) 11,636 Su Ryden (DEM) 17,577 Wes Long (LIB) 1,247 Total 30,460 Turnout % 71.13%

District 37

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Spencer Swalm (REP) Jan Spooner (DEM) Jeffrey J. Kicia (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 55,878 Ballots cast 44,027 Spencer Swalm (REP) 21,318 Jan Spooner (DEM) 17,864 Jeffrey J. Kicia (LIB) 1,509 Total 40,691 Turnout % 78.79%
County Total Registered voters 55,878 Ballots cast 44,027 Spencer Swalm (REP) 21,318 Jan Spooner (DEM) 17,864 Jeffrey J. Kicia (LIB) 1,509 Total 40,691 Turnout % 78.79%

District 38

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Kathleen Conti (REP) Donovan O'Dell (DEM) Jonathan Barber (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 63,512 Ballots cast 52,512 Kathleen Conti (REP) 28,229 Donovan O'Dell (DEM) 19,033 Jonathan Barber (LIB) 1,878 Total 49,140 Turnout % 82.68%
County Total Registered voters 63,512 Ballots cast 52,512 Kathleen Conti (REP) 28,229 Donovan O'Dell (DEM) 19,033 Jonathan Barber (LIB) 1,878 Total 49,140 Turnout % 82.68%

District 39

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Polly Lawrence (REP) Carla J. Turner (DEM) Donna Price (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Douglas Registered voters 40,789 Ballots cast 33,123 Polly Lawrence (REP) 20,056 Carla J. Turner (DEM) 9,488 Donna Price (LIB) 1,389 Total 30,933 Turnout % 81.21%
County Teller Registered voters 19,931 Ballots cast 13,522 Polly Lawrence (REP) 8,024 Carla J. Turner (DEM) 3,685 Donna Price (LIB) 811 Total 12,520 Turnout % 67.84%
County Total Registered voters 60,720 Ballots cast 46,645 Polly Lawrence (REP) 28,080 Carla J. Turner (DEM) 13,173 Donna Price (LIB) 2,200 Total 43,453 Turnout % 76.82%

District 40

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast John W. Buckner (DEM) Cindy Acree (REP) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 51,884 Ballots cast 37,875 John W. Buckner (DEM) 20,163 Cindy Acree (REP) 15,106 Total 35,269 Turnout % 73.00%
County Total Registered voters 51,884 Ballots cast 37,875 John W. Buckner (DEM) 20,163 Cindy Acree (REP) 15,106 Total 35,269 Turnout % 73.00%

District 41

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Art Carlson (REP) Jovan Melton (DEM) JM (Maria J) Fay (UNA) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 49,597 Ballots cast 35,470 Art Carlson (REP) 11,514 Jovan Melton (DEM) 19,173 JM (Maria J) Fay (UNA) 1,855 Total 32,542 Turnout % 71.52%
County Total Registered voters 49,597 Ballots cast 35,470 Art Carlson (REP) 11,514 Jovan Melton (DEM) 19,173 JM (Maria J) Fay (UNA) 1,855 Total 32,542 Turnout % 71.52%

District 42

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Mike Donald (REP) Rhonda Fields (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 38,003 Ballots cast 24,358 Mike Donald (REP) 5,960 Rhonda Fields (DEM) 16,402 Total 22,362 Turnout % 64.09%
County Total Registered voters 38,003 Ballots cast 24,358 Mike Donald (REP) 5,960 Rhonda Fields (DEM) 16,402 Total 22,362 Turnout % 64.09%

District 43

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Frank McNulty (REP) Gary R. Semro (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Douglas Registered voters 57,021 Ballots cast 44,484 Frank McNulty (REP) 25,814 Gary R. Semro (DEM) 15,625 Total 41,439 Turnout % 78.01%
County Total Registered voters 57,021 Ballots cast 44,484 Frank McNulty (REP) 25,814 Gary R. Semro (DEM) 15,625 Total 41,439 Turnout % 78.01%

District 44

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Chris Holbert (REP) Jarrod C. Austin (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Douglas Registered voters 57,634 Ballots cast 42,783 Chris Holbert (REP) 27,381 Jarrod C. Austin (LIB) 9,845 Total 37,226 Turnout % 74.23%
County Total Registered voters 57,634 Ballots cast 42,783 Chris Holbert (REP) 27,381 Jarrod C. Austin (LIB) 9,845 Total 37,226 Turnout % 74.23%

District 45

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Carole Murray (REP) Tony Stoughton (DEM) Hanna Kjerengtroen (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Douglas Registered voters 58,784 Ballots cast 45,665 Carole Murray (REP) 28,681 Tony Stoughton (DEM) 12,388 Hanna Kjerengtroen (LIB) 1,983 Total 43,052 Turnout % 77.68%
County Total Registered voters 58,784 Ballots cast 45,665 Carole Murray (REP) 28,681 Tony Stoughton (DEM) 12,388 Hanna Kjerengtroen (LIB) 1,983 Total 43,052 Turnout % 77.68%

District 46

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Leroy M. Garcia Jr. (DEM) Jerry Denney (REP) Total Turnout %
County Pueblo Registered voters 59,047 Ballots cast 41,034 Leroy M. Garcia Jr. (DEM) 23,892 Jerry Denney (REP) 15,069 Total 38,961 Turnout % 69.49%
County Total Registered voters 59,047 Ballots cast 41,034 Leroy M. Garcia Jr. (DEM) 23,892 Jerry Denney (REP) 15,069 Total 38,961 Turnout % 69.49%

District 47

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Chuck Rodosevich (DEM) Clarice Navarro-Ratzlaff (REP) Total Turnout %
County Fremont Registered voters 4,766 Ballots cast 3,197 Chuck Rodosevich (DEM) 840 Clarice Navarro-Ratzlaff (REP) 2,144 Total 2,984 Turnout % 67.08%
County Otero Registered voters 12,410 Ballots cast 8,310 Chuck Rodosevich (DEM) 3,427 Clarice Navarro-Ratzlaff (REP) 4,469 Total 7,896 Turnout % 66.96%
County Pueblo Registered voters 38,401 Ballots cast 25,735 Chuck Rodosevich (DEM) 12,726 Clarice Navarro-Ratzlaff (REP) 11,602 Total 24,328 Turnout % 67.02%
County Total Registered voters 55,577 Ballots cast 37,242 Chuck Rodosevich (DEM) 16,993 Clarice Navarro-Ratzlaff (REP) 18,215 Total 35,208 Turnout % 67.01%

District 48

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Stephen Humphrey (REP) John R. Gibson (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Weld Registered voters 54,453 Ballots cast 40,667 Stephen Humphrey (REP) 25,779 John R. Gibson (LIB) 8,866 Total 34,645 Turnout % 74.68%
County Total Registered voters 54,453 Ballots cast 40,667 Stephen Humphrey (REP) 25,779 John R. Gibson (LIB) 8,866 Total 34,645 Turnout % 74.68%

District 49

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast James Shelton (DEM) Perry L. Buck (REP) Total Turnout %
County Larimer Registered voters 51,671 Ballots cast 40,777 James Shelton (DEM) 16,689 Perry L. Buck (REP) 22,067 Total 38,756 Turnout % 78.92%
County Weld Registered voters 12,912 Ballots cast 9,996 James Shelton (DEM) 3,302 Perry L. Buck (REP) 5,986 Total 9,288 Turnout % 77.42%
County Total Registered voters 64,583 Ballots cast 50,773 James Shelton (DEM) 19,991 Perry L. Buck (REP) 28,053 Total 48,044 Turnout % 78.62%

District 50

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Dave Young (DEM) Skip Carlson (REP) Total Turnout %
County Weld Registered voters 41,941 Ballots cast 24,914 Dave Young (DEM) 14,937 Skip Carlson (REP) 9,119 Total 24,056 Turnout % 59.40%
County Total Registered voters 41,941 Ballots cast 24,914 Dave Young (DEM) 14,937 Skip Carlson (REP) 9,119 Total 24,056 Turnout % 59.40%

District 51

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Mark R. Shaffer (DEM) Brian DelGrosso (REP) Michael Renker (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Larimer Registered voters 60,867 Ballots cast 46,100 Mark R. Shaffer (DEM) 18,165 Brian DelGrosso (REP) 23,760 Michael Renker (LIB) 1,928 Total 43,853 Turnout % 75.74%
County Total Registered voters 60,867 Ballots cast 46,100 Mark R. Shaffer (DEM) 18,165 Brian DelGrosso (REP) 23,760 Michael Renker (LIB) 1,928 Total 43,853 Turnout % 75.74%

District 52

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Joann Ginal (DEM) Bob Morain (REP) Total Turnout %
County Larimer Registered voters 63,360 Ballots cast 47,038 Joann Ginal (DEM) 24,841 Bob Morain (REP) 19,442 Total 44,283 Turnout % 74.24%
County Total Registered voters 63,360 Ballots cast 47,038 Joann Ginal (DEM) 24,841 Bob Morain (REP) 19,442 Total 44,283 Turnout % 74.24%

District 53

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Jon Fye (REP) Randy Fischer (DEM) Total Turnout %
County Larimer Registered voters 65,184 Ballots cast 45,164 Jon Fye (REP) 15,018 Randy Fischer (DEM) 26,405 Total 41,423 Turnout % 69.29%
County Total Registered voters 65,184 Ballots cast 45,164 Jon Fye (REP) 15,018 Randy Fischer (DEM) 26,405 Total 41,423 Turnout % 69.29%

District 54

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Jared Wright (REP) Tim Menger (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Delta Registered voters 6,785 Ballots cast 4,957 Jared Wright (REP) 3,175 Tim Menger (LIB) 1,247 Total 4,422 Turnout % 73.06%
County Mesa Registered voters 48,153 Ballots cast 33,450 Jared Wright (REP) 16,936 Tim Menger (LIB) 12,704 Total 29,640 Turnout % 69.47%
County Total Registered voters 54,938 Ballots cast 38,407 Jared Wright (REP) 20,111 Tim Menger (LIB) 13,951 Total 34,062 Turnout % 69.91%

District 55

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Ray Scott (REP) Dan Robinson (DEM) Virgil Fenn (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Mesa Registered voters 58,848 Ballots cast 40,125 Ray Scott (REP) 22,056 Dan Robinson (DEM) 14,318 Virgil Fenn (LIB) 1,507 Total 37,881 Turnout % 68.18%
County Total Registered voters 58,848 Ballots cast 40,125 Ray Scott (REP) 22,056 Dan Robinson (DEM) 14,318 Virgil Fenn (LIB) 1,507 Total 37,881 Turnout % 68.18%

District 56

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Dave Rose (DEM) Kevin Priola (REP) Will Hiltscher (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 32,707 Ballots cast 24,448 Dave Rose (DEM) 8,706 Kevin Priola (REP) 13,198 Will Hiltscher (LIB) 1,021 Total 22,925 Turnout % 74.75%
County Arapahoe Registered voters 20,019 Ballots cast 16,178 Dave Rose (DEM) 5,364 Kevin Priola (REP) 9,072 Will Hiltscher (LIB) 523 Total 14,959 Turnout % 80.81%
County Total Registered voters 52,726 Ballots cast 40,626 Dave Rose (DEM) 14,070 Kevin Priola (REP) 22,270 Will Hiltscher (LIB) 1,544 Total 37,884 Turnout % 77.05%

District 57

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Bob Rankin (REP) Jo Ann Baxter (DEM) Dan Enright (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Garfield Registered voters 35,276 Ballots cast 24,599 Bob Rankin (REP) 11,946 Jo Ann Baxter (DEM) 9,925 Dan Enright (LIB) 1,074 Total 22,945 Turnout % 69.73%
County Moffat Registered voters 9,461 Ballots cast 6,113 Bob Rankin (REP) 3,785 Jo Ann Baxter (DEM) 1,957 Dan Enright (LIB) 195 Total 5,937 Turnout % 64.61%
County Rio Blanco Registered voters 4,723 Ballots cast 3,352 Bob Rankin (REP) 2,502 Jo Ann Baxter (DEM) 552 Dan Enright (LIB) 124 Total 3,178 Turnout % 70.97%
County Total Registered voters 49,460 Ballots cast 34,064 Bob Rankin (REP) 18,233 Jo Ann Baxter (DEM) 12,434 Dan Enright (LIB) 1,393 Total 32,060 Turnout % 68.87%

District 58

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Tammy Theis (DEM) Don Coram (REP) Jeff P. Downs (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Dolores Registered voters 1,671 Ballots cast 1,230 Tammy Theis (DEM) 317 Don Coram (REP) 706 Jeff P. Downs (LIB) 81 Total 1,104 Turnout % 73.61%
County Montezuma Registered voters 19,436 Ballots cast 12,480 Tammy Theis (DEM) 4,039 Don Coram (REP) 6,789 Jeff P. Downs (LIB) 602 Total 11,430 Turnout % 64.21%
County Montrose Registered voters 27,345 Ballots cast 20,012 Tammy Theis (DEM) 4,737 Don Coram (REP) 13,438 Jeff P. Downs (LIB) 1,035 Total 19,210 Turnout % 73.18%
County San Miguel Registered voters 6,625 Ballots cast 4,281 Tammy Theis (DEM) 2,292 Don Coram (REP) 1,138 Jeff P. Downs (LIB) 377 Total 3,807 Turnout % 64.62%
County Total Registered voters 55,077 Ballots cast 38,003 Tammy Theis (DEM) 11,385 Don Coram (REP) 22,071 Jeff P. Downs (LIB) 2,095 Total 35,551 Turnout % 69.00%

District 59

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Mike McLachlan (DEM) J. Paul Brown (REP) Total Turnout %
County Archuleta Registered voters 10,179 Ballots cast 6,805 Mike McLachlan (DEM) 2,483 J. Paul Brown (REP) 3,822 Total 6,305 Turnout % 66.85%
County Gunnison Registered voters 6,681 Ballots cast 4,083 Mike McLachlan (DEM) 1,927 J. Paul Brown (REP) 1,846 Total 3,773 Turnout % 61.11%
County Hinsdale Registered voters 740 Ballots cast 614 Mike McLachlan (DEM) 227 J. Paul Brown (REP) 345 Total 572 Turnout % 82.97%
County La Plata Registered voters 41,515 Ballots cast 29,416 Mike McLachlan (DEM) 15,112 J. Paul Brown (REP) 13,032 Total 28,144 Turnout % 70.86%
County Ouray Registered voters 4,392 Ballots cast 3,238 Mike McLachlan (DEM) 1,614 J. Paul Brown (REP) 1,461 Total 3,075 Turnout % 73.72%
County San Juan Registered voters 660 Ballots cast 523 Mike McLachlan (DEM) 269 J. Paul Brown (REP) 209 Total 478 Turnout % 79.24%
County Total Registered voters 64,167 Ballots cast 44,679 Mike McLachlan (DEM) 21,632 J. Paul Brown (REP) 20,715 Total 42,347 Turnout % 69.63%

District 60

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Pier Cohen (DEM) James D. (Jim) Wilson (REP) M. Bruce Waters (LIB) Curtis Imrie (UNA) (Write-In) Total Turnout %
County Chaffee Registered voters 13,624 Ballots cast 10,569 Pier Cohen (DEM) 3,779 James D. (Jim) Wilson (REP) 5,470 M. Bruce Waters (LIB) 403 Curtis Imrie (UNA) (Write-In) 156 Total 9,808 Turnout % 77.58%
County Custer Registered voters 3,548 Ballots cast 2,736 Pier Cohen (DEM) 710 James D. (Jim) Wilson (REP) 1,725 M. Bruce Waters (LIB) 102 Curtis Imrie (UNA) (Write-In) 35 Total 2,572 Turnout % 77.11%
County Fremont Registered voters 27,595 Ballots cast 17,422 Pier Cohen (DEM) 5,035 James D. (Jim) Wilson (REP) 10,304 M. Bruce Waters (LIB) 728 Curtis Imrie (UNA) (Write-In) 53 Total 16,120 Turnout % 63.13%
County Park Registered voters 13,026 Ballots cast 9,462 Pier Cohen (DEM) 3,190 James D. (Jim) Wilson (REP) 4,958 M. Bruce Waters (LIB) 490 Curtis Imrie (UNA) (Write-In) 37 Total 8,675 Turnout % 72.64%
County Total Registered voters 57,793 Ballots cast 40,189 Pier Cohen (DEM) 12,714 James D. (Jim) Wilson (REP) 22,457 M. Bruce Waters (LIB) 1,723 Curtis Imrie (UNA) (Write-In) 281 Total 37,175 Turnout % 69.54%

District 61

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Robert E. Petrowsky (ACN) Debra Irvine (REP) Millie Hamner (DEM) Ellen Temby (LIB) Kathleen Curry (UNA) Total Turnout %
County Delta Registered voters 14,227 Ballots cast 10,909 Robert E. Petrowsky (ACN) 351 Debra Irvine (REP) 5,843 Millie Hamner (DEM) 2,773 Ellen Temby (LIB) 209 Kathleen Curry (UNA) 1,312 Total 10,488 Turnout % 76.68%
County Gunnison Registered voters 6,782 Ballots cast 4,580 Robert E. Petrowsky (ACN) 37 Debra Irvine (REP) 826 Millie Hamner (DEM) 1,654 Ellen Temby (LIB) 92 Kathleen Curry (UNA) 1,744 Total 4,353 Turnout % 67.53%
County Lake Registered voters 4,937 Ballots cast 3,092 Robert E. Petrowsky (ACN) 94 Debra Irvine (REP) 783 Millie Hamner (DEM) 1,640 Ellen Temby (LIB) 79 Kathleen Curry (UNA) 288 Total 2,884 Turnout % 62.63%
County Pitkin Registered voters 14,920 Ballots cast 9,933 Robert E. Petrowsky (ACN) 84 Debra Irvine (REP) 2,177 Millie Hamner (DEM) 5,334 Ellen Temby (LIB) 249 Kathleen Curry (UNA) 1,553 Total 9,397 Turnout % 66.58%
County Summit Registered voters 25,485 Ballots cast 15,199 Robert E. Petrowsky (ACN) 217 Debra Irvine (REP) 4,495 Millie Hamner (DEM) 8,220 Ellen Temby (LIB) 503 Kathleen Curry (UNA) 835 Total 14,270 Turnout % 59.64%
County Total Registered voters 66,351 Ballots cast 43,713 Robert E. Petrowsky (ACN) 783 Debra Irvine (REP) 14,124 Millie Hamner (DEM) 19,621 Ellen Temby (LIB) 1,132 Kathleen Curry (UNA) 5,732 Total 41,392 Turnout % 65.88%

District 62

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Edward Vigil (DEM) Tim Walters (REP) Total Turnout %
County Alamosa Registered voters 10,013 Ballots cast 6,837 Edward Vigil (DEM) 3,668 Tim Walters (REP) 2,817 Total 6,485 Turnout % 68.28%
County Conejos Registered voters 5,571 Ballots cast 4,125 Edward Vigil (DEM) 2,285 Tim Walters (REP) 1,742 Total 4,027 Turnout % 74.04%
County Costilla Registered voters 2,717 Ballots cast 1,900 Edward Vigil (DEM) 1,360 Tim Walters (REP) 452 Total 1,812 Turnout % 69.93%
County Huerfano Registered voters 5,052 Ballots cast 3,766 Edward Vigil (DEM) 1,875 Tim Walters (REP) 1,545 Total 3,420 Turnout % 74.54%
County Mineral Registered voters 837 Ballots cast 674 Edward Vigil (DEM) 257 Tim Walters (REP) 348 Total 605 Turnout % 80.53%
County Pueblo Registered voters 17,400 Ballots cast 10,902 Edward Vigil (DEM) 7,300 Tim Walters (REP) 2,971 Total 10,271 Turnout % 62.66%
County Rio Grande Registered voters 7,929 Ballots cast 5,619 Edward Vigil (DEM) 2,525 Tim Walters (REP) 2,858 Total 5,383 Turnout % 70.87%
County Saguache Registered voters 4,314 Ballots cast 2,984 Edward Vigil (DEM) 1,855 Tim Walters (REP) 952 Total 2,807 Turnout % 69.17%
County Total Registered voters 53,833 Ballots cast 36,807 Edward Vigil (DEM) 21,125 Tim Walters (REP) 13,685 Total 34,810 Turnout % 68.37%

District 63

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Tim Erickson (DEM) Lori Saine (REP) Total Turnout %
County Weld Registered voters 52,976 Ballots cast 38,778 Tim Erickson (DEM) 14,960 Lori Saine (REP) 21,162 Total 36,122 Turnout % 73.20%
County Total Registered voters 52,976 Ballots cast 38,778 Tim Erickson (DEM) 14,960 Lori Saine (REP) 21,162 Total 36,122 Turnout % 73.20%

District 64

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Tim Dore (REP) Nick Schneider (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Baca Registered voters 2,963 Ballots cast 2,139 Tim Dore (REP) 1,440 Nick Schneider (LIB) 329 Total 1,769 Turnout % 72.19%
County Bent Registered voters 2,827 Ballots cast 1,971 Tim Dore (REP) 1,153 Nick Schneider (LIB) 498 Total 1,651 Turnout % 69.72%
County Crowley Registered voters 2,220 Ballots cast 1,528 Tim Dore (REP) 967 Nick Schneider (LIB) 369 Total 1,336 Turnout % 68.83%
County Elbert Registered voters 18,814 Ballots cast 14,274 Tim Dore (REP) 9,918 Nick Schneider (LIB) 2,605 Total 12,523 Turnout % 75.87%
County Kiowa Registered voters 1,073 Ballots cast 840 Tim Dore (REP) 614 Nick Schneider (LIB) 87 Total 701 Turnout % 78.29%
County Las Animas Registered voters 10,297 Ballots cast 6,983 Tim Dore (REP) 3,322 Nick Schneider (LIB) 2,243 Total 5,565 Turnout % 67.82%
County Lincoln Registered voters 3,263 Ballots cast 2,311 Tim Dore (REP) 1,672 Nick Schneider (LIB) 366 Total 2,038 Turnout % 70.82%
County Prowers Registered voters 7,334 Ballots cast 4,940 Tim Dore (REP) 3,285 Nick Schneider (LIB) 969 Total 4,254 Turnout % 67.36%
County Washington Registered voters 3,307 Ballots cast 2,623 Tim Dore (REP) 2,034 Nick Schneider (LIB) 304 Total 2,338 Turnout % 79.32%
County Total Registered voters 52,098 Ballots cast 37,609 Tim Dore (REP) 24,405 Nick Schneider (LIB) 7,770 Total 32,175 Turnout % 72.19%

District 65

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Jerry Sonnenberg (REP) Total Turnout %
County Cheyenne Registered voters 1,468 Ballots cast 1,112 Jerry Sonnenberg (REP) 879 Total 879 Turnout % 75.75%
County Kit Carson Registered voters 5,134 Ballots cast 3,569 Jerry Sonnenberg (REP) 2,861 Total 2,861 Turnout % 69.52%
County Logan Registered voters 12,317 Ballots cast 9,246 Jerry Sonnenberg (REP) 7,734 Total 7,734 Turnout % 75.07%
County Morgan Registered voters 15,426 Ballots cast 10,925 Jerry Sonnenberg (REP) 8,317 Total 8,317 Turnout % 70.82%
County Phillips Registered voters 3,148 Ballots cast 2,284 Jerry Sonnenberg (REP) 1,824 Total 1,824 Turnout % 72.55%
County Sedgwick Registered voters 1,684 Ballots cast 1,365 Jerry Sonnenberg (REP) 1,130 Total 1,130 Turnout % 81.06%
County Yuma Registered voters 6,376 Ballots cast 4,578 Jerry Sonnenberg (REP) 3,800 Total 3,800 Turnout % 71.80%
County Total Registered voters 45,553 Ballots cast 33,079 Jerry Sonnenberg (REP) 26,545 Total 26,545 Turnout % 72.62%