State Representative

Election results > Abstract home > General Election results

 > District  

 

District 1

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Jeanne Labuda (DEM) John Kidd (REP) Mike Law (LIB) Total Turnout %
Denver 46,350 30,405 17,235 9,251 1,184 27,670 65.60%
Jefferson 215 178 55 99 6 160 82.79%
Total 46,565 30,583 17,290 9,350 1,190 27,830 65.68%

 

District 2

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Mark Ferrandino (DEM) TJ Tyrrell (REP) Desiree A. Maikranz (LIB) Total Turnout %
Denver 80,271 49,231 30,417 10,444 2,398 43,259 61.33%
Total 80,271 49,231 30,417 10,444 2,398 43,259 61.33%

 

District 3

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Brian Watson (REP) Daniel Kagan (DEM) David P. Jurist (LIB) Total Turnout %
Arapahoe 54,638 41,489 17,194 19,610 1,825 38,629 75.93%
Total 54,638 41,489 17,194 19,610 1,825 38,629 75.93%

 

District 4

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Dan Pabon (DEM) David W. Dobson (REP) Total Turnout %
Denver 54,186 34,739 24,860 5,823 30,683 64.11%
Total 54,186 34,739 24,860 5,823 30,683 64.11%

Top

District 5

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Ronnie Nelson (REP) Crisanta Duran (DEM) Victor Forsythe Villacres (GRN) Total Turnout %
Denver 56,054 31,467 6,027 20,483 1,058 27,568 56.14%
Total 56,054 31,467 6,027 20,483 1,058 27,568 56.14%

 

District 6

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Robert Hardaway (REP) Lois Court (DEM) Morton Brooks (LIB) Total Turnout %
Denver 67,331 46,022 12,559 27,542 1,288 41,389 68.35%
Total 67,331 46,022 12,559 27,542 1,288 41,389 68.35%

 

District 7

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Travis French (REP) Angela Williams (DEM) Total Turnout %
Denver 46,954 31,129 4,755 23,430 28,185 66.30%
Total 46,954 31,129 4,755 23,430 28,185 66.30%

 

District 8

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Beth McCann (DEM) Alan Johnson (REP) Maury B. Mingle (LIB) Total Turnout %
Denver 74,696 46,540 35,135 5,623 1,499 42,257 62.31%
Total 74,696 46,540 35,135 5,623 1,499 42,257 62.31%

Top

District 9

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Celeste R. Gamache (REP) Paul Rosenthal (DEM) Total Turnout %
Arapahoe 4,725 3,215 1,025 1,853 2,878 68.04%
Denver 57,563 37,351 12,074 21,408 33,482 64.89%
Total 62,288 40,566 13,099 23,261 36,360 65.13%

 

District 10

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast William H. Eckert (REP) Dickey Lee Hullinghorst (DEM) Total Turnout %
Boulder 70,227 47,661 8,317 33,561 41,878 67.87%
Total 70,227 47,661 8,317 33,561 41,878 67.87%

 

District 11

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Jonathan Singer (DEM) Ellyn Hilliard (REP) Total Turnout %
Boulder 56,374 42,844 22,222 16,899 39,121 76.00%
Total 56,374 42,844 22,222 16,899 39,121 76.00%

 

District 12

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Mike Foote (DEM) Russ Lyman (REP) Matthew A. Webber (LIB) Total Turnout %
Boulder 58,679 45,630 27,114 12,816 2,139 42,069 77.76%
Total 58,679 45,630 27,114 12,816 2,139 42,069 77.76%

Top

District 13

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Adam Ochs (REP) Claire Levy (DEM) Howard P. Lambert (LIB) Total Turnout %
Boulder 47,241 32,119 4,670 22,840 1,502 29,012 67.99%
Clear Creek 7,977 5,682 2,247 2,857 341 5,445 71.23%
Gilpin 5,090 3,373 1,171 1,713 253 3,137 66.27%
Grand 12,109 8,140 3,955 3,239 393 7,587 67.22%
Jackson 1,257 862 553 165 37 755 68.58%
Total 73,674 50,176 12,596 30,814 2,526 45,936 68.11%

 

District 14

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Thomas O'Dell (ACN) Dan Nordberg (REP) R. David Lucero (LIB) Total Turnout %
El Paso 57,125 41,327 2,351 26,346 5,828 34,525 72.34%
Total 57,125 41,327 2,351 26,346 5,828 34,525 72.34%

 

District 15

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Mark Waller (REP) Michael Edstrom (ACN) Larry Reedy (LIB) Total Turnout %
El Paso 50,300 34,300 20,900 3,322 4,654 28,876 68.19%
Total 50,300 34,300 20,900 3,322 4,654 28,876 68.19%

 

District 16

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Janak Joshi (REP) David Rawe (ACN) Michael J. Giallombardo (LIB) Total Turnout %
El Paso 57,383 40,092 21,781 4,426 5,735 31,942 69.87%
Total 57,383 40,092 21,781 4,426 5,735 31,942 69.87%

Top

District 17

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Thomas "Tony" Exum Sr. (DEM) Barry Forest Pace (ACN) Mark H. Barker (REP) Susan Quilleash (LIB)TotalTurnout %
El Paso 41,688 22,734 11,212 570 7,757 1,006 20,545 54.53%
Total 41,688 22,734 11,212 570 7,757 1,006 20,545 54.53%

 

District 18

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Jennifer George (REP) Amy Fedde (ACN) Pete Lee (DEM) Robert "Bob" Melamede (LIB)TotalTurnout %
El Paso 61,379 40,239 15,021 836 19,588 1,465 36,910 65.56%
Total 61,379 40,239 15,021 836 19,588 1,465 36,910 65.56%

 

District 19

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Timothy Shawn Biolchini (ACN) Amy Stephens (REP) Alan MacGregor Bassett (LIB) Total Turnout %
El Paso 60,649 46,995 2,503 33,606 4,735 40,844 77.49%
Total 60,649 46,995 2,503 33,606 4,735 40,844 77.49%

 

District 20

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Michael Goldsborough (DEM) Bob Gardner (REP) Total Turnout %
El Paso 57,498 41,960 12,122 24,490 36,612 72.98%
Total 57,498 41,960 12,122 24,490 36,612 72.98%

Top

District 21

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Lois Landgraf (REP) Sean E. Halstead (ACN) Laticia Burns (LIB) Total Turnout %
El Paso 40,313 25,050 13,707 3,318 3,832 20,857 62.14%
Total 40,313 25,050 13,707 3,318 3,832 20,857 62.14%

 

District 22

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Mary Parker (DEM) Justin Everett (REP) Lynn L. Weitzel (LIB) Total Turnout %
Jefferson 60,393 47,495 19,289 23,117 1,781 44,187 78.64%
Total 60,393 47,495 19,289 23,117 1,781 44,187 78.64%

 

District 23

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Rick Enstrom (REP) Max Tyler (DEM) Michael M. Beckerman (LIB) Total Turnout %
Jefferson 59,994 43,292 17,697 20,358 2,529 40,584 72.16%
Total 59,994 43,292 17,697 20,358 2,529 40,584 72.16%

 

District 24

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast E. V. Leyendecker (REP) Sue Schafer (DEM) Christian Althen (LIB) Total Turnout %
Jefferson 58,364 43,421 14,757 23,639 1,981 40,377 74.40%
Total 58,364 43,421 14,757 23,639 1,981 40,377 74.40%

Top

District 25

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Cheri Gerou (REP) Lorna Idol (DEM) Jack J. Woehr (LIB) Total Turnout %
Jefferson 64,907 51,251 25,835 19,006 2,448 47,289 78.96%
Total 64,907 51,251 25,835 19,006 2,448 47,289 78.96%

 

District 26

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Chuck McConnell (REP) Diane E. Mitsch Bush (DEM) Total Turnout %
Eagle 33,519 22,844 9,409 11,067 20,476 68.15%
Routt 18,945 13,420 5,228 7,403 12,631 70.84%
Total 52,464 36,264 14,637 18,470 33,107 69.12%

 

District 27

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Tim Allport (DEM) Libby Szabo (REP) G.T. "Bud" Martin (LIB) Total Turnout %
Jefferson 60,524 47,651 18,838 23,365 2,190 44,393 78.73%
Total 60,524 47,651 18,838 23,365 2,190 44,393 78.73%

 

District 28

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Amy Attwood (REP) Brittany Pettersen (DEM) Niles Aronson (LIB) Total Turnout %
Jefferson 54,547 39,749 15,968 19,603 1,618 37,189 72.87%
Total 54,547 39,749 15,968 19,603 1,618 37,189 72.87%

Top

District 29

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Robert Ramirez (REP) Tracy Kraft-Tharp (DEM) Hans V. Romer (LIB) Total Turnout %
Jefferson 55,467 40,625 16,281 19,368 2,129 37,778 73.24%
Total 55,467 40,625 16,281 19,368 2,129 37,778 73.24%

 

District 30

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Jenise May (DEM) Mike Sheely (REP) Shea Lantz (LIB) Total Turnout %
Adams 41,833 27,903 14,130 10,260 1,205 25,595 66.70%
Total 41,833 27,903 14,130 10,260 1,205 25,595 66.70%

 

District 31

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Joseph A. Salazar (DEM) Beth Humenik (REP) TotalTurnout %
Adams 47,952 33,424 18,800 12,301 31,101 69.70%
Total 47,952 33,424 18,800 12,301 31,101 69.70%

 

District 32

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Dominick Moreno (DEM) Paul "Boots" Reimer (REP) Brett Halbert (LIB) TotalTurnout %
Adams 37,358 24,242 15,022 6,043 1,179 22,244 64.89%
Total 37,358 24,242 15,022 6,043 1,179 22,244 64.89%

Top

District 33

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast David J. Pigott (REP) Dianne Primavera (DEM) W. Earl Allen (LIB) TotalTurnout %
Boulder 16,483 12,458 4,469 6,480 594 11,543 75.58%
Broomfield 42,897 32,503 14,803 15,036 1,588 31,427 75.77%
Total 59,380 44,961 19,272 21,516 2,182 42,970 75.72%

 

District 34

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Jodina B. Widhalm (REP) Steve Lebsock (DEM) TotalTurnout %
Adams 45,766 30,689 11,014 16,944 27,958 67.06%
Total 45,766 30,689 11,014 16,944 27,958 67.06%

 

District 35

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Cherylin N. Peniston (DEM) Brian Vande Krol (REP) TotalTurnout %
Adams 52,656 37,239 19,349 15,075 34,424 70.72%
Total 52,656 37,239 19,349 15,075 34,424 70.72%

 

District 36

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast James W. Parker III (REP) Su Ryden (DEM) Wes Long (LIB) TotalTurnout %
Arapahoe 46,266 32,909 11,636 17,577 1,247 30,460 71.13%
Total 46,266 32,909 11,636 17,577 1,247 30,460 71.13%

Top

District 37

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Spencer Swalm (REP) Jan Spooner (DEM) Jeffrey J. Kicia (LIB) TotalTurnout %
Arapahoe 55,878 44,027 21,318 17,864 1,509 40,691 78.79%
Total 55,878 44,027 21,318 17,864 1,509 40,691 78.79%

 

District 38

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Kathleen Conti (REP) Donovan O'Dell (DEM) Jonathan Barber (LIB) TotalTurnout %
Arapahoe 63,512 52,512 28,229 19,033 1,878 49,140 82.68%
Total 63,512 52,512 28,229 19,033 1,878 49,140 82.68%

 

District 39

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Polly Lawrence (REP) Carla J. Turner (DEM) Donna Price (LIB) TotalTurnout %
Douglas 40,789 33,123 20,056 9,488 1,389 30,933 81.21%
Teller 19,931 13,522 8,024 3,685 811 12,520 67.84%
Total 60,720 46,645 28,080 13,173 2,200 43,453 76.82%

 

District 40

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast John W. Buckner (DEM) Cindy Acree (REP) TotalTurnout %
Arapahoe 51,884 37,875 20,163 15,106 35,269 73.00%
Total 51,884 37,875 20,163 15,106 35,269 73.00%

Top

District 41

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Art Carlson (REP) Jovan Melton (DEM) JM (Maria J) Fay (UNA) TotalTurnout %
Arapahoe 49,597 35,470 11,514 19,173 1,855 32,542 71.52%
Total 49,597 35,470 11,514 19,173 1,855 32,542 71.52%

 

District 42

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Mike Donald (REP) Rhonda Fields (DEM) TotalTurnout %
Arapahoe 38,003 24,358 5,960 16,402 22,362 64.09%
Total 38,003 24,358 5,960 16,402 22,362 64.09%

 

District 43

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Frank McNulty (REP) Gary R. Semro (DEM) TotalTurnout %
Douglas 57,021 44,484 25,814 15,625 41,439 78.01%
Total 57,021 44,484 25,814 15,625 41,439 78.01%

 

District 44

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Chris Holbert (REP) Jarrod C. Austin (LIB) TotalTurnout %
Douglas 57,634 42,783 27,381 9,845 37,226 74.23%
Total 57,634 42,783 27,381 9,845 37,226 74.23%

Top

District 45

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Carole Murray (REP) Tony Stoughton (DEM) Hanna Kjerengtroen (LIB) TotalTurnout %
Douglas 58,784 45,665 28,681 12,388 1,983 43,052 77.68%
Total 58,784 45,665 28,681 12,388 1,983 43,052 77.68%

 

District 46

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Leroy M. Garcia Jr. (DEM) Jerry Denney (REP) TotalTurnout %
Pueblo 59,047 41,034 23,892 15,069 38,961 69.49%
Total 59,047 41,034 23,892 15,069 38,961 69.49%

 

District 47

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Chuck Rodosevich (DEM) Clarice Navarro-Ratzlaff (REP) TotalTurnout %
Fremont 4,766 3,197 840 2,144 2,984 67.08%
Otero 12,410 8,310 3,427 4,469 7,896 66.96%
Pueblo 38,401 25,735 12,726 11,602 24,328 67.02%
Total 55,577 37,242 16,993 18,215 35,208 67.01%

 

District 48

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Stephen Humphrey (REP) John R. Gibson (LIB) TotalTurnout %
Weld 54,453 40,667 25,779 8,866 34,645 74.68%
Total 54,453 40,667 25,779 8,866 34,645 74.68%

Top

District 49

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast James Shelton (DEM) Perry L. Buck (REP) TotalTurnout %
Larimer 51,671 40,777 16,689 22,067 38,756 78.92%
Weld 12,912 9,996 3,302 5,986 9,288 77.42%
Total 64,583 50,773 19,991 28,053 48,044 78.62%

 

District 50

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Dave Young (DEM) Skip Carlson (REP) TotalTurnout %
Weld 41,941 24,914 14,937 9,119 24,056 59.40%
Total 41,941 24,914 14,937 9,119 24,056 59.40%

 

District 51

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Mark R. Shaffer (DEM) Brian DelGrosso (REP) Michael Renker (LIB) TotalTurnout %
Larimer 60,867 46,100 18,165 23,760 1,928 43,853 75.74%
Total 60,867 46,100 18,165 23,760 1,928 43,853 75.74%

 

District 52

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Joann Ginal (DEM) Bob Morain (REP) TotalTurnout %
Larimer 63,360 47,038 24,841 19,442 44,283 74.24%
Total 63,360 47,038 24,841 19,442 44,283 74.24%

Top

District 53

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Jon Fye (REP) Randy Fischer (DEM) TotalTurnout %
Larimer 65,184 45,164 15,018 26,405 41,423 69.29%
Total 65,184 45,164 15,018 26,405 41,423 69.29%

 

District 54

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Jared Wright (REP) Tim Menger (LIB) TotalTurnout %
Delta 6,785 4,957 3,175 1,247 4,422 73.06%
Mesa 48,153 33,450 16,936 12,704 29,640 69.47%
Total 54,938 38,407 20,111 13,951 34,062 69.91%

 

District 55

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Ray Scott (REP) Dan Robinson (DEM) Virgil Fenn (LIB) TotalTurnout %
Mesa 58,848 40,125 22,056 14,318 1,507 37,881 68.18%
Total 58,848 40,125 22,056 14,318 1,507 37,881 68.18%

 

District 56

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Dave Rose (DEM) Kevin Priola (REP) Will Hiltscher (LIB) TotalTurnout %
Adams 32,707 24,448 8,706 13,198 1,021 22,925 74.75%
Arapahoe 20,019 16,178 5,364 9,072 523 14,959 80.81%
Total 52,726 40,626 14,070 22,270 1,544 37,884 77.05%

Top

District 57

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Bob Rankin (REP) Jo Ann Baxter (DEM) Dan Enright (LIB) TotalTurnout %
Garfield 35,276 24,599 11,946 9,925 1,074 22,945 69.73%
Moffat 9,461 6,113 3,785 1,957 195 5,937 64.61%
Rio Blanco 4,723 3,352 2,502 552 124 3,178 70.97%
Total 49,460 34,064 18,233 12,434 1,393 32,060 68.87%

 

District 58

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Tammy Theis (DEM) Don Coram (REP) Jeff P. Downs (LIB) TotalTurnout %
Dolores 1,671 1,230 317 706 81 1,104 73.61%
Montezuma 19,436 12,480 4,039 6,789 602 11,430 64.21%
Montrose 27,345 20,012 4,737 13,438 1,035 19,210 73.18%
San Miguel 6,625 4,281 2,292 1,138 377 3,807 64.62%
Total 55,077 38,003 11,385 22,071 2,095 35,551 69.00%

 

District 59

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Mike McLachlan (DEM) J. Paul Brown (REP) TotalTurnout %
Archuleta 10,179 6,805 2,483 3,822 6,305 66.85%
Gunnison 6,681 4,083 1,927 1,846 3,773 61.11%
Hinsdale 740 614 227 345 572 82.97%
La Plata 41,515 29,416 15,112 13,032 28,144 70.86%
Ouray 4,392 3,238 1,614 1,461 3,075 73.72%
San Juan 660 523 269 209 478 79.24%
Total 64,167 44,679 21,632 20,715 42,347 69.63%

 

District 60

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Pier Cohen (DEM) James D. (Jim) Wilson (REP) M. Bruce Waters (LIB) Curtis Imrie (UNA) (Write-In)TotalTurnout %
Chaffee 13,624 10,569 3,779 5,470 403 156 9,808 77.58%
Custer 3,548 2,736 710 1,725 102 35 2,572 77.11%
Fremont 27,595 17,422 5,035 10,304 728 53 16,120 63.13%
Park 13,026 9,462 3,190 4,958 490 37 8,675 72.64%
Total 57,793 40,189 12,714 22,457 1,723 281 37,175 69.54%

Top

District 61

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Robert E. Petrowsky (ACN) Debra Irvine (REP) Millie Hamner (DEM) Ellen Temby (LIB) Kathleen Curry (UNA)TotalTurnout %
Delta 14,227 10,909 351 5,843 2,773 209 1,312 10,488 76.68%
Gunnison 6,782 4,580 37 826 1,654 92 1,744 4,353 67.53%
Lake 4,937 3,092 94 783 1,640 79 288 2,884 62.63%
Pitkin 14,920 9,933 84 2,177 5,334 249 1,553 9,397 66.58%
Summit 25,485 15,199 217 4,495 8,220 503 835 14,270 59.64%
Total 66,351 43,713 783 14,124 19,621 1,132 5,732 41,392 65.88%

 

District 62

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Edward Vigil (DEM) Tim Walters (REP) TotalTurnout %
Alamosa 10,013 6,837 3,668 2,817 6,485 68.28%
Conejos 5,571 4,125 2,285 1,742 4,027 74.04%
Costilla 2,717 1,900 1,360 452 1,812 69.93%
Huerfano 5,052 3,766 1,875 1,545 3,420 74.54%
Mineral 837 674 257 348 605 80.53%
Pueblo 17,400 10,902 7,300 2,971 10,271 62.66%
Rio Grande 7,929 5,619 2,525 2,858 5,383 70.87%
Saguache 4,314 2,984 1,855 952 2,807 69.17%
Total 53,833 36,807 21,125 13,685 34,810 68.37%

 

District 63

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Tim Erickson (DEM) Lori Saine (REP) TotalTurnout %
Weld 52,976 38,778 14,960 21,162 36,122 73.20%
Total 52,976 38,778 14,960 21,162 36,122 73.20%

 

District 64

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Tim Dore (REP) Nick Schneider (LIB) TotalTurnout %
Baca 2,963 2,139 1,440 329 1,769 72.19%
Bent 2,827 1,971 1,153 498 1,651 69.72%
Crowley 2,220 1,528 967 369 1,336 68.83%
Elbert 18,814 14,274 9,918 2,605 12,523 75.87%
Kiowa 1,073 840 614 87 701 78.29%
Las Animas 10,297 6,983 3,322 2,243 5,565 67.82%
Lincoln 3,263 2,311 1,672 366 2,038 70.82%
Prowers 7,334 4,940 3,285 969 4,254 67.36%
Washington 3,307 2,623 2,034 304 2,338 79.32%
Total 52,098 37,609 24,405 7,770 32,175 72.19%

 

District 65

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Jerry Sonnenberg (REP) TotalTurnout %
Cheyenne 1,468 1,112 879 879 75.75%
Kit Carson 5,134 3,569 2,861 2,861 69.52%
Logan 12,317 9,246 7,734 7,734 75.07%
Morgan 15,426 10,925 8,317 8,317 70.82%
Phillips 3,148 2,284 1,824 1,824 72.55%
Sedgwick 1,684 1,365 1,130 1,130 81.06%
Yuma 6,376 4,578 3,800 3,800 71.80%
Total 45,553 33,079 26,545 26,545 72.62%

Top