Picture of the Colorado State Seal

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

Picture of Secretary of State Wayne W. Williams

Picture of the Colorado State Seal.

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

×

2012 General Election Results

Election results > 2011-2012 Abstract home > General Election results
 > 

CU Regents

At Large

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) Tyler Belmont (ACN) Brian Davidson (REP) Daniel Ong (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 258,272 Ballots cast 177,945 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 84,451 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 5,850 Brian Davidson (REP) 60,482 Daniel Ong (LIB) 7,872 Total 158,655 Turnout % 68.90%
County Alamosa Registered voters 10,013 Ballots cast 6,837 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 3,307 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 200 Brian Davidson (REP) 2,326 Daniel Ong (LIB) 220 Total 6,053 Turnout % 68.28%
County Arapahoe Registered voters 384,522 Ballots cast 288,033 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 130,126 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 5,934 Brian Davidson (REP) 112,323 Daniel Ong (LIB) 12,724 Total 261,107 Turnout % 74.91%
County Archuleta Registered voters 10,179 Ballots cast 6,805 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 2,098 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 189 Brian Davidson (REP) 3,339 Daniel Ong (LIB) 275 Total 5,901 Turnout % 66.85%
County Baca Registered voters 2,963 Ballots cast 2,139 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 435 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 69 Brian Davidson (REP) 1,187 Daniel Ong (LIB) 85 Total 1,776 Turnout % 72.19%
County Bent Registered voters 2,827 Ballots cast 1,971 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 701 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 61 Brian Davidson (REP) 918 Daniel Ong (LIB) 68 Total 1,748 Turnout % 69.72%
County Boulder Registered voters 249,004 Ballots cast 180,712 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 101,520 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 2,946 Brian Davidson (REP) 44,301 Daniel Ong (LIB) 11,049 Total 159,816 Turnout % 72.57%
County Broomfield Registered voters 42,897 Ballots cast 32,503 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 13,935 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 747 Brian Davidson (REP) 13,392 Daniel Ong (LIB) 1,802 Total 29,876 Turnout % 75.77%
County Chaffee Registered voters 13,624 Ballots cast 10,569 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 4,002 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 322 Brian Davidson (REP) 4,259 Daniel Ong (LIB) 450 Total 9,033 Turnout % 77.58%
County Cheyenne Registered voters 1,468 Ballots cast 1,112 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 148 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 43 Brian Davidson (REP) 724 Daniel Ong (LIB) 31 Total 946 Turnout % 75.75%
County Clear Creek Registered voters 7,977 Ballots cast 5,682 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 2,499 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 190 Brian Davidson (REP) 2,097 Daniel Ong (LIB) 422 Total 5,208 Turnout % 71.23%
County Conejos Registered voters 5,571 Ballots cast 4,125 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 2,026 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 100 Brian Davidson (REP) 1,582 Daniel Ong (LIB) 80 Total 3,788 Turnout % 74.04%
County Costilla Registered voters 2,717 Ballots cast 1,900 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 1,151 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 60 Brian Davidson (REP) 375 Daniel Ong (LIB) 66 Total 1,652 Turnout % 69.93%
County Crowley Registered voters 2,220 Ballots cast 1,528 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 454 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 75 Brian Davidson (REP) 792 Daniel Ong (LIB) 63 Total 1,384 Turnout % 68.83%
County Custer Registered voters 3,548 Ballots cast 2,736 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 713 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 78 Brian Davidson (REP) 1,570 Daniel Ong (LIB) 100 Total 2,461 Turnout % 77.11%
County Delta Registered voters 21,012 Ballots cast 15,866 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 4,065 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 773 Brian Davidson (REP) 9,192 Daniel Ong (LIB) 674 Total 14,704 Turnout % 75.51%
County Denver Registered voters 483,405 Ballots cast 306,884 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 189,126 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 4,367 Brian Davidson (REP) 63,886 Daniel Ong (LIB) 12,929 Total 270,308 Turnout % 63.48%
County Dolores Registered voters 1,671 Ballots cast 1,230 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 289 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 78 Brian Davidson (REP) 577 Daniel Ong (LIB) 62 Total 1,006 Turnout % 73.61%
County Douglas Registered voters 214,228 Ballots cast 166,055 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 48,355 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 2,970 Brian Davidson (REP) 91,693 Daniel Ong (LIB) 7,748 Total 150,766 Turnout % 77.51%
County Eagle Registered voters 33,519 Ballots cast 22,844 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 9,561 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 621 Brian Davidson (REP) 7,666 Daniel Ong (LIB) 1,280 Total 19,128 Turnout % 68.15%
County El Paso Registered voters 426,335 Ballots cast 292,697 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 91,820 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 8,461 Brian Davidson (REP) 147,221 Daniel Ong (LIB) 12,654 Total 260,156 Turnout % 68.65%
County Elbert Registered voters 18,814 Ballots cast 14,274 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 2,914 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 472 Brian Davidson (REP) 8,831 Daniel Ong (LIB) 730 Total 12,947 Turnout % 75.87%
County Fremont Registered voters 32,361 Ballots cast 20,619 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 5,911 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 833 Brian Davidson (REP) 11,110 Daniel Ong (LIB) 727 Total 18,581 Turnout % 63.72%
County Garfield Registered voters 35,276 Ballots cast 24,599 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 9,144 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 855 Brian Davidson (REP) 10,378 Daniel Ong (LIB) 1,245 Total 21,622 Turnout % 69.73%
County Gilpin Registered voters 5,090 Ballots cast 3,373 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 1,475 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 144 Brian Davidson (REP) 1,110 Daniel Ong (LIB) 262 Total 2,991 Turnout % 66.27%
County Grand Registered voters 12,109 Ballots cast 8,140 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 2,737 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 204 Brian Davidson (REP) 3,785 Daniel Ong (LIB) 443 Total 7,169 Turnout % 67.22%
County Gunnison Registered voters 13,463 Ballots cast 8,663 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 3,728 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 262 Brian Davidson (REP) 2,699 Daniel Ong (LIB) 520 Total 7,209 Turnout % 64.35%
County Hinsdale Registered voters 740 Ballots cast 614 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 176 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 14 Brian Davidson (REP) 295 Daniel Ong (LIB) 25 Total 510 Turnout % 82.97%
County Huerfano Registered voters 5,052 Ballots cast 3,766 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 1,761 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 94 Brian Davidson (REP) 1,343 Daniel Ong (LIB) 138 Total 3,336 Turnout % 74.54%
County Jackson Registered voters 1,257 Ballots cast 862 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 153 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 26 Brian Davidson (REP) 487 Daniel Ong (LIB) 28 Total 694 Turnout % 68.58%
County Jefferson Registered voters 414,411 Ballots cast 313,662 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 126,657 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 7,940 Brian Davidson (REP) 124,043 Daniel Ong (LIB) 16,508 Total 275,148 Turnout % 75.69%
County Kiowa Registered voters 1,073 Ballots cast 840 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 127 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 16 Brian Davidson (REP) 529 Daniel Ong (LIB) 25 Total 697 Turnout % 78.29%
County Kit Carson Registered voters 5,134 Ballots cast 3,569 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 697 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 109 Brian Davidson (REP) 2,238 Daniel Ong (LIB) 138 Total 3,182 Turnout % 69.52%
County La Plata Registered voters 41,515 Ballots cast 29,416 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 12,165 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 765 Brian Davidson (REP) 10,916 Daniel Ong (LIB) 1,666 Total 25,512 Turnout % 70.86%
County Lake Registered voters 4,937 Ballots cast 3,092 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 1,489 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 130 Brian Davidson (REP) 823 Daniel Ong (LIB) 163 Total 2,605 Turnout % 62.63%
County Larimer Registered voters 241,082 Ballots cast 179,079 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 73,111 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 4,915 Brian Davidson (REP) 71,564 Daniel Ong (LIB) 9,796 Total 159,386 Turnout % 74.28%
County Las Animas Registered voters 10,297 Ballots cast 6,983 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 3,205 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 215 Brian Davidson (REP) 2,414 Daniel Ong (LIB) 312 Total 6,146 Turnout % 67.82%
County Lincoln Registered voters 3,263 Ballots cast 2,311 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 429 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 74 Brian Davidson (REP) 1,427 Daniel Ong (LIB) 89 Total 2,019 Turnout % 70.82%
County Logan Registered voters 12,317 Ballots cast 9,246 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 2,228 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 348 Brian Davidson (REP) 5,162 Daniel Ong (LIB) 317 Total 8,055 Turnout % 75.07%
County Mesa Registered voters 107,001 Ballots cast 73,575 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 19,885 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 2,583 Brian Davidson (REP) 39,410 Daniel Ong (LIB) 3,751 Total 65,629 Turnout % 68.76%
County Mineral Registered voters 837 Ballots cast 674 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 227 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 16 Brian Davidson (REP) 287 Daniel Ong (LIB) 19 Total 549 Turnout % 80.53%
County Moffat Registered voters 9,461 Ballots cast 6,113 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 1,143 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 369 Brian Davidson (REP) 3,770 Daniel Ong (LIB) 239 Total 5,521 Turnout % 64.61%
County Montezuma Registered voters 19,436 Ballots cast 12,480 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 3,779 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 530 Brian Davidson (REP) 6,353 Daniel Ong (LIB) 503 Total 11,165 Turnout % 64.21%
County Montrose Registered voters 27,345 Ballots cast 20,012 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 5,077 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 869 Brian Davidson (REP) 11,273 Daniel Ong (LIB) 895 Total 18,114 Turnout % 73.18%
County Morgan Registered voters 15,426 Ballots cast 10,925 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 3,197 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 378 Brian Davidson (REP) 5,735 Daniel Ong (LIB) 389 Total 9,699 Turnout % 70.82%
County Otero Registered voters 12,410 Ballots cast 8,310 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 3,293 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 238 Brian Davidson (REP) 3,865 Daniel Ong (LIB) 213 Total 7,609 Turnout % 66.96%
County Ouray Registered voters 4,392 Ballots cast 3,238 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 1,322 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 94 Brian Davidson (REP) 1,258 Daniel Ong (LIB) 170 Total 2,844 Turnout % 73.72%
County Park Registered voters 13,026 Ballots cast 9,462 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 3,040 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 370 Brian Davidson (REP) 4,440 Daniel Ong (LIB) 558 Total 8,408 Turnout % 72.64%
County Phillips Registered voters 3,148 Ballots cast 2,284 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 445 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 53 Brian Davidson (REP) 1,360 Daniel Ong (LIB) 70 Total 1,928 Turnout % 72.55%
County Pitkin Registered voters 14,920 Ballots cast 9,933 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 5,482 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 132 Brian Davidson (REP) 2,502 Daniel Ong (LIB) 549 Total 8,665 Turnout % 66.58%
County Prowers Registered voters 7,334 Ballots cast 4,940 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 1,384 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 190 Brian Davidson (REP) 2,671 Daniel Ong (LIB) 140 Total 4,385 Turnout % 67.36%
County Pueblo Registered voters 114,848 Ballots cast 77,671 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 40,542 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 2,096 Brian Davidson (REP) 27,433 Daniel Ong (LIB) 2,188 Total 72,259 Turnout % 67.63%
County Rio Blanco Registered voters 4,723 Ballots cast 3,352 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 472 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 130 Brian Davidson (REP) 2,242 Daniel Ong (LIB) 132 Total 2,976 Turnout % 70.97%
County Rio Grande Registered voters 7,929 Ballots cast 5,619 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 2,166 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 187 Brian Davidson (REP) 2,525 Daniel Ong (LIB) 182 Total 5,060 Turnout % 70.87%
County Routt Registered voters 18,945 Ballots cast 13,420 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 5,817 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 330 Brian Davidson (REP) 4,475 Daniel Ong (LIB) 713 Total 11,335 Turnout % 70.84%
County Saguache Registered voters 4,314 Ballots cast 2,984 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 1,575 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 111 Brian Davidson (REP) 820 Daniel Ong (LIB) 176 Total 2,682 Turnout % 69.17%
County San Juan Registered voters 660 Ballots cast 523 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 207 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 15 Brian Davidson (REP) 154 Daniel Ong (LIB) 38 Total 414 Turnout % 79.24%
County San Miguel Registered voters 6,625 Ballots cast 4,281 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 2,282 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 79 Brian Davidson (REP) 937 Daniel Ong (LIB) 339 Total 3,637 Turnout % 64.62%
County Sedgwick Registered voters 1,684 Ballots cast 1,365 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 320 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 49 Brian Davidson (REP) 709 Daniel Ong (LIB) 60 Total 1,138 Turnout % 81.06%
County Summit Registered voters 25,485 Ballots cast 15,199 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 6,745 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 343 Brian Davidson (REP) 4,614 Daniel Ong (LIB) 956 Total 12,658 Turnout % 59.64%
County Teller Registered voters 19,931 Ballots cast 13,522 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 3,510 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 451 Brian Davidson (REP) 7,547 Daniel Ong (LIB) 689 Total 12,197 Turnout % 67.84%
County Washington Registered voters 3,307 Ballots cast 2,623 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 357 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 86 Brian Davidson (REP) 1,780 Daniel Ong (LIB) 73 Total 2,296 Turnout % 79.32%
County Weld Registered voters 162,282 Ballots cast 114,355 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 40,142 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 3,416 Brian Davidson (REP) 55,576 Daniel Ong (LIB) 5,668 Total 104,802 Turnout % 70.47%
County Yuma Registered voters 6,376 Ballots cast 4,578 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 866 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 149 Brian Davidson (REP) 2,866 Daniel Ong (LIB) 155 Total 4,036 Turnout % 71.80%
County Total Registered voters 3,648,008 Ballots cast 2,584,719 Stephen C. Ludwig (DEM) 1,092,164 Tyler Belmont (ACN) 64,814 Brian Davidson (REP) 1,023,658 Daniel Ong (LIB) 122,651 Total 2,303,287 Turnout % 70.85%

District 3

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Jessica Garrow (DEM) Glenn Gallegos (REP) Total Turnout %
County Alamosa Registered voters 10,013 Ballots cast 6,837 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 3,376 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 2,587 Total 5,963 Turnout % 68.28%
County Archuleta Registered voters 10,179 Ballots cast 6,805 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 2,309 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 3,501 Total 5,810 Turnout % 66.85%
County Conejos Registered voters 5,571 Ballots cast 4,125 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 1,940 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 1,839 Total 3,779 Turnout % 74.04%
County Costilla Registered voters 2,717 Ballots cast 1,900 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 1,150 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 484 Total 1,634 Turnout % 69.93%
County Custer Registered voters 3,548 Ballots cast 2,736 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 784 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 1,611 Total 2,395 Turnout % 77.11%
County Delta Registered voters 21,012 Ballots cast 15,866 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 4,612 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 9,929 Total 14,541 Turnout % 75.51%
County Dolores Registered voters 1,671 Ballots cast 1,230 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 343 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 641 Total 984 Turnout % 73.61%
County Eagle Registered voters 23,410 Ballots cast 16,844 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 6,993 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 7,543 Total 14,536 Turnout % 71.95%
County Garfield Registered voters 35,276 Ballots cast 24,599 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 9,993 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 11,693 Total 21,686 Turnout % 69.73%
County Gunnison Registered voters 13,463 Ballots cast 8,663 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 4,184 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 2,971 Total 7,155 Turnout % 64.35%
County Hinsdale Registered voters 740 Ballots cast 614 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 190 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 308 Total 498 Turnout % 82.97%
County Huerfano Registered voters 5,052 Ballots cast 3,766 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 1,856 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 1,435 Total 3,291 Turnout % 74.54%
County Jackson Registered voters 1,257 Ballots cast 862 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 178 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 496 Total 674 Turnout % 68.58%
County La Plata Registered voters 41,515 Ballots cast 29,416 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 13,421 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 11,598 Total 25,019 Turnout % 70.86%
County Lake Registered voters 4,937 Ballots cast 3,092 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 1,589 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 1,010 Total 2,599 Turnout % 62.63%
County Mesa Registered voters 107,001 Ballots cast 73,575 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 22,014 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 44,038 Total 66,052 Turnout % 68.76%
County Mineral Registered voters 837 Ballots cast 674 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 247 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 289 Total 536 Turnout % 80.53%
County Moffat Registered voters 9,461 Ballots cast 6,113 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 1,387 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 4,088 Total 5,475 Turnout % 64.61%
County Montezuma Registered voters 19,436 Ballots cast 12,480 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 4,339 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 6,548 Total 10,887 Turnout % 64.21%
County Montrose Registered voters 27,345 Ballots cast 20,012 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 5,857 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 12,066 Total 17,923 Turnout % 73.18%
County Ouray Registered voters 4,392 Ballots cast 3,238 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 1,470 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 1,339 Total 2,809 Turnout % 73.72%
County Pitkin Registered voters 14,920 Ballots cast 9,933 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 6,039 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 2,606 Total 8,645 Turnout % 66.58%
County Pueblo Registered voters 114,848 Ballots cast 77,671 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 42,173 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 29,669 Total 71,842 Turnout % 67.63%
County Rio Blanco Registered voters 4,723 Ballots cast 3,352 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 552 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 2,400 Total 2,952 Turnout % 70.97%
County Rio Grande Registered voters 7,929 Ballots cast 5,619 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 2,206 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 2,786 Total 4,992 Turnout % 70.87%
County Routt Registered voters 18,945 Ballots cast 13,420 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 6,487 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 4,762 Total 11,249 Turnout % 70.84%
County Saguache Registered voters 4,314 Ballots cast 2,984 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 1,729 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 926 Total 2,655 Turnout % 69.17%
County San Juan Registered voters 660 Ballots cast 523 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 247 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 170 Total 417 Turnout % 79.24%
County San Miguel Registered voters 6,625 Ballots cast 4,281 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 2,521 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 1,038 Total 3,559 Turnout % 64.62%
County Total Registered voters 521,797 Ballots cast 361,230 Glenn Gallegos (REP) 150,186 Jessica Garrow (DEM) 170,371 Total 320,557 Turnout % 69.23%

District 5

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Gina M. Biolchini (ACN) Kyle H. Hybl (REP) Steven Hartmann (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Chaffee Registered voters 13,624 Ballots cast 10,569 Gina M. Biolchini (ACN) 1,329 Kyle H. Hybl (REP) 4,790 Steven Hartmann (LIB) 1,654 Total 7,773 Turnout % 77.58%
County El Paso Registered voters 426,335 Ballots cast 292,697 Gina M. Biolchini (ACN) 30,585 Kyle H. Hybl (REP) 169,222 Steven Hartmann (LIB) 40,230 Total 240,037 Turnout % 68.65%
County Fremont Registered voters 32,361 Ballots cast 20,619 Gina M. Biolchini (ACN) 2,683 Kyle H. Hybl (REP) 12,013 Steven Hartmann (LIB) 2,519 Total 17,215 Turnout % 63.72%
County Park Registered voters 6,613 Ballots cast 4,737 Gina M. Biolchini (ACN) 598 Kyle H. Hybl (REP) 2,360 Steven Hartmann (LIB) 768 Total 3,726 Turnout % 71.63%
County Teller Registered voters 19,931 Ballots cast 13,522 Gina M. Biolchini (ACN) 1,283 Kyle H. Hybl (REP) 8,063 Steven Hartmann (LIB) 1,874 Total 11,220 Turnout % 67.84%
County Total Registered voters 498,864 Ballots cast 342,144 Gina M. Biolchini (ACN) 36,478 Kyle H. Hybl (REP) 196,448 Steven Hartmann (LIB) 47,045 Total 279,971 Turnout % 68.58%

District 7

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Irene Griego (DEM) Mary Dambman (REP) Eric Robinson (LIB) Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 194,278 Ballots cast 132,938 Irene Griego (DEM) 66,600 Mary Dambman (REP) 43,742 Eric Robinson (LIB) 8,678 Total 119,020 Turnout % 68.43%
County Jefferson Registered voters 295,556 Ballots cast 220,219 Irene Griego (DEM) 95,106 Mary Dambman (REP) 81,584 Eric Robinson (LIB) 15,419 Total 192,109 Turnout % 74.51%
County Total Registered voters 489,834 Ballots cast 353,157 Irene Griego (DEM) 161,706 Mary Dambman (REP) 125,326 Eric Robinson (LIB) 24,097 Total 311,129 Turnout % 72.10%