District Attorney

Election results > Abstract home > General Election results
 > District  

 

1st Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast Pete Weir (REP) TotalTurnout %
Gilpin 5,090 3,373 2,004 2,004 66.27%
Jefferson 414,411 313,662 197,213 197,213 75.69%
Total 419,501 317,035 199,217 199,217 75.57%

 

2nd Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast "Mitch" Morrissey (DEM) TotalTurnout %
Denver 483,405 306,884 215,700 215,700 63.48%
Total 483,405 306,884 215,700 215,700 63.48%

 

3rd Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast Frank Ruybalid (DEM) TotalTurnout %
Huerfano 5,052 3,766 2,044 2,044 74.54%
Las Animas 10,297 6,983 4,688 4,688 67.82%
Total 15,349 10,749 6,732 6,732 70.03%

Top

4th Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast Dan May (REP) TotalTurnout %
El Paso 426,335 292,697 215,651 215,651 68.65%
Teller 19,931 13,522 9,789 9,789 67.84%
Total 446,266 306,219 225,440 225,440 68.62%

 

5th Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast Scott W. Turner (REP) Bruce Brown (DEM) TotalTurnout %
Clear Creek 7,977 5,682 2,558 2,837 5,395 71.23%
Eagle 33,519 22,844 9,492 10,605 20,097 68.15%
Lake 4,937 3,092 1,181 1,626 2,807 62.63%
Summit 25,485 15,199 6,280 7,262 13,542 59.64%
Total 71,918 46,817 19,511 22,330 41,841 65.10%

 

6th Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast Todd Risberg (DEM) TotalTurnout %
Archuleta 10,179 6,805 3,242 3,242 66.85%
La Plata 41,515 29,416 18,172 18,172 70.86%
San Juan 660 523 316 316 79.24%
Total 52,354 36,744 21,730 21,730 70.18%

 

7th Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast Dan Hotsenpiller (DEM) TotalTurnout %
Delta 21,012 15,866 9,512 9,512 75.51%
Gunnison 13,463 8,663 5,191 5,191 64.35%
Hinsdale 740 614 294 294 82.97%
Montrose 27,345 20,012 12,353 12,353 73.18%
Ouray 4,392 3,238 1,960 1,960 73.72%
San Miguel 6,625 4,281 2,856 2,856 64.62%
Total 73,577 52,674 32,166 32,166 71.59%

Top

8th Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast Clifford Riedel (REP) TotalTurnout %
Jackson 1,257 862 549 549 68.58%
Larimer 241,082 179,079 116,137 116,137 74.28%
Total 242,339 179,941 116,686 116,686 74.25%

 

9th Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast Sherry A. Caloia (DEM) Martin Beeson (REP) TotalTurnout %
Garfield 35,276 24,599 10,810 12,094 22,904 69.73%
Pitkin 14,920 9,933 6,023 3,037 9,060 66.58%
Rio Blanco 4,723 3,352 800 2,310 3,110 70.97%
Total 54,919 37,884 17,633 17,441 35,074 68.98%

 

10th Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast Jeff Chostner (DEM) TotalTurnout %
Pueblo 114,848 77,671 59,697 59,697 67.63%
Total 114,848 77,671 59,697 59,697 67.63%

 

11th Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast Thom K. LeDoux (REP) TotalTurnout %
Chaffee 13,624 10,569 6,696 6,696 77.58%
Custer 3,548 2,736 1,916 1,916 77.11%
Fremont 32,361 20,619 15,883 15,883 63.72%
Park 13,026 9,462 6,197 6,197 72.64%
Total 62,559 43,386 30,692 30,692 69.35%

Top

12th Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast David Mahonee (DEM) Peter L. Comar (REP) TotalTurnout %
Alamosa 10,013 6,837 3,114 3,217 6,331 68.28%
Conejos 5,571 4,125 1,978 1,944 3,922 74.04%
Costilla 2,717 1,900 1,173 574 1,747 69.93%
Mineral 837 674 262 321 583 80.53%
Rio Grande 7,929 5,619 2,390 2,916 5,306 70.87%
Saguache 4,314 2,984 1,701 1,067 2,768 69.17%
Total 31,381 22,139 10,618 10,039 20,657 70.55%

 

13th Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast Brittny B. Lewton (REP) TotalTurnout %
Kit Carson 5,134 3,569 2,740 2,740 69.52%
Logan 12,317 9,246 6,985 6,985 75.07%
Morgan 15,426 10,925 8,053 8,053 70.82%
Phillips 3,148 2,284 1,641 1,641 72.55%
Sedgwick 1,684 1,365 1,000 1,000 81.06%
Washington 3,307 2,623 2,006 2,006 79.32%
Yuma 6,376 4,578 3,558 3,558 71.80%
Total 47,392 34,590 25,983 25,983 72.99%

 

14th Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast Brett Barkey (REP) TotalTurnout %
Grand 12,109 8,140 5,191 5,191 67.22%
Moffat 9,461 6,113 4,841 4,841 64.61%
Routt 18,945 13,420 7,321 7,321 70.84%
Total 40,515 27,673 17,353 17,353 68.30%

 

15th Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast Jennifer Esch Swanson (REP) TotalTurnout %
Baca 2,963 2,139 1,726 1,726 72.19%
Cheyenne 1,468 1,112 824 824 75.75%
Kiowa 1,073 840 590 590 78.29%
Prowers 7,334 4,940 3,766 3,766 67.36%
Total 12,838 9,031 6,906 6,906 70.35%

Top

16th Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast James R. Bullock (REP) Daniel R. Hyatt (DEM) TotalTurnout %
Bent 2,827 1,971 942 895 1,837 69.72%
Crowley 2,220 1,528 879 535 1,414 68.83%
Otero 12,410 8,310 4,580 3,366 7,946 66.96%
Total 17,457 11,809 6,401 4,796 11,197 67.65%

 

17th Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast Dave Young (DEM) TotalTurnout %
Adams 258,272 177,945 121,036 121,036 68.90%
Broomfield 42,897 32,503 21,648 21,648 75.77%
Total 301,169 210,448 142,684 142,684 69.88%

 

18th Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast Ethan Feldman (DEM) George Brauchler (REP) TotalTurnout %
Arapahoe 384,522 288,033 144,953 117,193 262,146 74.91%
Douglas 214,228 166,055 55,539 97,615 153,154 77.51%
Elbert 18,814 14,274 3,588 9,302 12,890 75.87%
Lincoln 3,263 2,311 543 1,542 2,085 70.82%
Total 620,827 470,673 204,623 225,652 430,275 75.81%

 

19th Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast Ken Buck (REP) TotalTurnout %
Weld 162,282 114,355 80,741 80,741 70.47%
Total 162,282 114,355 80,741 80,741 70.47%

Top

20th Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast Stan Garnett (DEM) TotalTurnout %
Boulder 249,004 180,712 124,797 124,797 72.57%
Total 249,004 180,712 124,797 124,797 72.57%

 

21st Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast Pete Hautzinger (REP) TotalTurnout %
Mesa 107,001 73,575 56,612 56,612 68.76%
Total 107,001 73,575 56,612 56,612 68.76%

 

22nd Judicial District

CountyRegistered VotersBallots Cast Will Furse (REP) TotalTurnout %
Dolores 1,671 1,230 835 835 73.61%
Montezuma 19,436 12,480 9,072 9,072 64.21%
Total 21,107 13,710 9,907 9,907 64.95%

Top