Picture of the Colorado State Seal

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

Picture of Secretary of State Wayne W. Williams

Skip to content
Picture of the Colorado State Seal.

Colorado
Secretary of State
Wayne W. Williams

×

2012 General Election Results

Election results > 2011-2012 Abstract home > General Election results
 > 

U.S. Representatives

District 1

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Diana DeGette (DEM Danny Stroud (REP Frank Atwood (LIB Gary Swing (GRN Thomas Henry Juniel (UNA) (Write-In Total Turnout %
County Arapahoe Registered voters 35,010 Ballots cast 25,594 Diana DeGette (DEM) 13,705 Danny Stroud (REP) 9,087 Frank Atwood (LIB) 1,156 Gary Swing (GRN) 308 Thomas Henry Juniel (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 24,256 Turnout % 73.10%
County Denver Registered voters 483,405 Ballots cast 306,884 Diana DeGette (DEM) 207,165 Danny Stroud (REP) 63,082 Frank Atwood (LIB) 9,747 Gary Swing (GRN) 4,193 Thomas Henry Juniel (UNA) (Write-In) 18 Total 284,205 Turnout % 63.48%
County Jefferson Registered voters 53,817 Ballots cast 42,119 Diana DeGette (DEM) 16,709 Danny Stroud (REP) 21,048 Frank Atwood (LIB) 1,682 Gary Swing (GRN) 328 Thomas Henry Juniel (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 39,767 Turnout % 78.26%
County Total Registered voters 572,232 Ballots cast 374,597 Diana DeGette (DEM) 237,579 Danny Stroud (REP) 93,217 Frank Atwood (LIB) 12,585 Gary Swing (GRN) 4,829 Thomas Henry Juniel (UNA) (Write-In) 18 Total 348,228 Turnout % 65.46%

District 2

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Kevin Lundberg (REP Jared Polis (DEM Randy Luallin (LIB Susan P. Hall (GRN Total Turnout %
County Boulder Registered voters 186,627 Ballots cast 134,267 Kevin Lundberg (REP) 27,623 Jared Polis (DEM) 93,758 Randy Luallin (LIB) 3,922 Susan P. Hall (GRN) 2,934 Total 128,237 Turnout % 71.94%
County Broomfield Registered voters 42,897 Ballots cast 32,503 Kevin Lundberg (REP) 13,829 Jared Polis (DEM) 16,208 Randy Luallin (LIB) 1,025 Susan P. Hall (GRN) 605 Total 31,667 Turnout % 75.77%
County Clear Creek Registered voters 7,977 Ballots cast 5,682 Kevin Lundberg (REP) 2,262 Jared Polis (DEM) 2,797 Randy Luallin (LIB) 243 Susan P. Hall (GRN) 200 Total 5,502 Turnout % 71.23%
County Eagle Registered voters 10,109 Ballots cast 6,000 Kevin Lundberg (REP) 1,827 Jared Polis (DEM) 3,226 Randy Luallin (LIB) 226 Susan P. Hall (GRN) 248 Total 5,527 Turnout % 59.35%
County Gilpin Registered voters 5,090 Ballots cast 3,373 Kevin Lundberg (REP) 1,211 Jared Polis (DEM) 1,702 Randy Luallin (LIB) 157 Susan P. Hall (GRN) 143 Total 3,213 Turnout % 66.27%
County Grand Registered voters 12,109 Ballots cast 8,140 Kevin Lundberg (REP) 3,991 Jared Polis (DEM) 3,249 Randy Luallin (LIB) 262 Susan P. Hall (GRN) 210 Total 7,712 Turnout % 67.22%
County Jefferson Registered voters 65,038 Ballots cast 51,324 Kevin Lundberg (REP) 24,740 Jared Polis (DEM) 21,195 Randy Luallin (LIB) 1,575 Susan P. Hall (GRN) 1,058 Total 48,568 Turnout % 78.91%
County Larimer Registered voters 241,082 Ballots cast 179,079 Kevin Lundberg (REP) 79,700 Jared Polis (DEM) 82,534 Randy Luallin (LIB) 5,694 Susan P. Hall (GRN) 4,374 Total 172,302 Turnout % 74.28%
County Park Registered voters 6,413 Ballots cast 4,725 Kevin Lundberg (REP) 2,510 Jared Polis (DEM) 1,717 Randy Luallin (LIB) 141 Susan P. Hall (GRN) 126 Total 4,494 Turnout % 73.68%
County Summit Registered voters 25,485 Ballots cast 15,199 Kevin Lundberg (REP) 4,946 Jared Polis (DEM) 8,372 Randy Luallin (LIB) 525 Susan P. Hall (GRN) 515 Total 14,358 Turnout % 59.64%
County Total Registered voters 602,827 Ballots cast 440,292 Kevin Lundberg (REP) 162,639 Jared Polis (DEM) 234,758 Randy Luallin (LIB) 13,770 Susan P. Hall (GRN) 10,413 Total 421,580 Turnout % 73.04%

District 3

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Sal Pace (DEM Scott R. Tipton (REP Gregory Gilman (LIB Tisha T. Casida (UNA Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In Total Turnout %
County County Alamosa Registered voters 10,013 Ballots cast 6,837 Sal Pace (DEM) 3,155 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 2,976 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 122 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 235 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 1 Total 6,489 Turnout % 68.28%
County Archuleta Registered voters 10,179 Ballots cast 6,805 Sal Pace (DEM) 2,175 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 3,819 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 168 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 250 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 6,412 Turnout % 66.85%
County Conejos Registered voters 5,571 Ballots cast 4,125 Sal Pace (DEM) 1,897 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 1,960 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 42 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 78 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,977 Turnout % 74.04%
County Costilla Registered voters 2,717 Ballots cast 1,900 Sal Pace (DEM) 1,127 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 492 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 41 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 74 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,734 Turnout % 69.93%
County Custer Registered voters 3,548 Ballots cast 2,736 Sal Pace (DEM) 745 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 1,785 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 64 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 61 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,655 Turnout % 77.11%
County Delta Registered voters 21,012 Ballots cast 15,866 Sal Pace (DEM) 4,052 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 10,750 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 363 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 516 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 1 Total 15,682 Turnout % 75.51%
County Dolores Registered voters 1,671 Ballots cast 1,230 Sal Pace (DEM) 310 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 807 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 35 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 44 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 1,196 Turnout % 73.61%
County Eagle Registered voters 23,410 Ballots cast 16,844 Sal Pace (DEM) 7,473 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 7,164 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 442 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 633 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 15,712 Turnout % 71.95%
County Garfield Registered voters 35,276 Ballots cast 24,599 Sal Pace (DEM) 9,823 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 12,366 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 604 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 656 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 1 Total 23,450 Turnout % 69.73%
County Gunnison Registered voters 13,463 Ballots cast 8,663 Sal Pace (DEM) 4,130 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 3,387 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 274 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 339 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 8,130 Turnout % 64.35%
County Hinsdale Registered voters 740 Ballots cast 614 Sal Pace (DEM) 177 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 368 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 10 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 15 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 570 Turnout % 82.97%
County Huerfano Registered voters 5,052 Ballots cast 3,766 Sal Pace (DEM) 1,695 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 1,666 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 78 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 134 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,573 Turnout % 74.54%
County Jackson Registered voters 1,257 Ballots cast 862 Sal Pace (DEM) 149 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 632 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 14 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 21 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 816 Turnout % 68.58%
County La Plata Registered voters 41,515 Ballots cast 29,416 Sal Pace (DEM) 13,938 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 12,896 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 799 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 607 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 8 Total 28,248 Turnout % 70.86%
County Lake Registered voters 4,937 Ballots cast 3,092 Sal Pace (DEM) 1,528 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 1,065 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 131 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 109 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,833 Turnout % 62.63%
County Mesa Registered voters 107,001 Ballots cast 73,575 Sal Pace (DEM) 19,397 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 46,931 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 1,917 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 2,299 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 13 Total 70,557 Turnout % 68.76%
County Mineral Registered voters 837 Ballots cast 674 Sal Pace (DEM) 208 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 362 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 8 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 35 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 613 Turnout % 80.53%
County Moffat Registered voters 9,461 Ballots cast 6,113 Sal Pace (DEM) 1,070 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 4,527 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 147 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 250 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 5,994 Turnout % 64.61%
County Montezuma Registered voters 19,436 Ballots cast 12,480 Sal Pace (DEM) 4,014 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 7,563 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 246 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 352 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 12,175 Turnout % 64.21%
County Montrose Registered voters 27,345 Ballots cast 20,012 Sal Pace (DEM) 5,035 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 13,734 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 415 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 531 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 19,715 Turnout % 73.18%
County Ouray Registered voters 4,392 Ballots cast 3,238 Sal Pace (DEM) 1,439 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 1,541 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 63 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 94 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,137 Turnout % 73.72%
County Pitkin Registered voters 14,920 Ballots cast 9,933 Sal Pace (DEM) 6,249 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 2,990 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 257 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 161 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 1 Total 9,658 Turnout % 66.58%
County Pueblo Registered voters 114,848 Ballots cast 77,671 Sal Pace (DEM) 39,764 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 31,734 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 1,131 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 2,900 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 75,529 Turnout % 67.63%
County Rio Blanco Registered voters 4,723 Ballots cast 3,352 Sal Pace (DEM) 443 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 2,675 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 77 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 84 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 3,279 Turnout % 70.97%
County Rio Grande Registered voters 7,929 Ballots cast 5,619 Sal Pace (DEM) 1,997 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 3,160 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 98 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 159 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 5,414 Turnout % 70.87%
County Routt Registered voters 18,945 Ballots cast 13,420 Sal Pace (DEM) 6,368 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 5,563 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 384 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 291 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 1 Total 12,607 Turnout % 70.84%
County Saguache Registered voters 4,314 Ballots cast 2,984 Sal Pace (DEM) 1,602 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 1,020 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 106 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 111 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 2,839 Turnout % 69.17%
County San Juan Registered voters 660 Ballots cast 523 Sal Pace (DEM) 237 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 205 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 25 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 14 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 481 Turnout % 79.24%
County San Miguel Registered voters 6,625 Ballots cast 4,281 Sal Pace (DEM) 2,723 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 1,153 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 151 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 72 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Total 4,099 Turnout % 64.62%
County Total Registered voters 521,797 Ballots cast 361,230 Sal Pace (DEM) 142,920 Scott R. Tipton (REP) 185,291 Gregory Gilman (LIB) 8,212 Tisha T. Casida (UNA) 11,125 Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In) 0 Jaime McMillan (UNA) (Write-In) 26 Total 347,574 Turnout % 69.23%

District 4

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Doug Aden (ACN Cory Gardner (REP Brandon Shaffer (DEM Josh Gilliland (LIB Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 4,783 Ballots cast 3,602 Doug Aden (ACN) 122 Cory Gardner (REP) 2,253 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 828 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 175 Total 3,378 Turnout % 75.31%
County Arapahoe Registered voters 4,920 Ballots cast 3,793 Doug Aden (ACN) 116 Cory Gardner (REP) 2,487 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 883 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 135 Total 3,621 Turnout % 77.09%
County Baca Registered voters 2,963 Ballots cast 2,139 Doug Aden (ACN) 50 Cory Gardner (REP) 1,386 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 492 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 57 Total 1,985 Turnout % 72.19%
County Bent Registered voters 2,827 Ballots cast 1,971 Doug Aden (ACN) 61 Cory Gardner (REP) 1,065 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 700 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 35 Total 1,861 Turnout % 69.72%
County Boulder Registered voters 62,377 Ballots cast 46,445 Doug Aden (ACN) 581 Cory Gardner (REP) 16,875 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 25,321 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 1,612 Total 44,389 Turnout % 74.46%
County Cheyenne Registered voters 1,468 Ballots cast 1,112 Doug Aden (ACN) 24 Cory Gardner (REP) 893 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 141 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 20 Total 1,078 Turnout % 75.75%
County Crowley Registered voters 2,220 Ballots cast 1,528 Doug Aden (ACN) 37 Cory Gardner (REP) 922 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 438 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 49 Total 1,446 Turnout % 68.83%
County Douglas Registered voters 141,797 Ballots cast 109,250 Doug Aden (ACN) 1,245 Cory Gardner (REP) 66,692 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 33,440 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 3,727 Total 105,104 Turnout % 77.05%
County Elbert Registered voters 18,814 Ballots cast 14,274 Doug Aden (ACN) 290 Cory Gardner (REP) 9,586 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 3,215 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 474 Total 13,565 Turnout % 75.87%
County Kiowa Registered voters 1,073 Ballots cast 840 Doug Aden (ACN) 11 Cory Gardner (REP) 633 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 126 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 11 Total 781 Turnout % 78.29%
County Kit Carson Registered voters 5,134 Ballots cast 3,569 Doug Aden (ACN) 57 Cory Gardner (REP) 2,775 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 659 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 63 Total 3,554 Turnout % 69.52%
County Las Animas Registered voters 10,297 Ballots cast 6,983 Doug Aden (ACN) 176 Cory Gardner (REP) 2,675 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 3,464 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 198 Total 6,513 Turnout % 67.82%
County Lincoln Registered voters 3,263 Ballots cast 2,311 Doug Aden (ACN) 46 Cory Gardner (REP) 1,678 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 434 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 46 Total 2,204 Turnout % 70.82%
County Logan Registered voters 12,317 Ballots cast 9,246 Doug Aden (ACN) 159 Cory Gardner (REP) 6,412 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 2,161 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 185 Total 8,917 Turnout % 75.07%
County Morgan Registered voters 15,426 Ballots cast 10,925 Doug Aden (ACN) 170 Cory Gardner (REP) 6,948 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 3,176 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 177 Total 10,471 Turnout % 70.82%
County Otero Registered voters 12,410 Ballots cast 8,310 Doug Aden (ACN) 182 Cory Gardner (REP) 4,175 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 3,413 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 175 Total 7,945 Turnout % 66.96%
County Phillips Registered voters 3,148 Ballots cast 2,284 Doug Aden (ACN) 31 Cory Gardner (REP) 1,662 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 445 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 40 Total 2,178 Turnout % 72.55%
County Prowers Registered voters 7,334 Ballots cast 4,940 Doug Aden (ACN) 102 Cory Gardner (REP) 3,108 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 1,358 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 88 Total 4,656 Turnout % 67.36%
County Sedgwick Registered voters 1,684 Ballots cast 1,365 Doug Aden (ACN) 22 Cory Gardner (REP) 925 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 312 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 21 Total 1,280 Turnout % 81.06%
County Washington Registered voters 3,307 Ballots cast 2,623 Doug Aden (ACN) 37 Cory Gardner (REP) 2,224 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 269 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 31 Total 2,561 Turnout % 79.32%
County Weld Registered voters 162,282 Ballots cast 114,355 Doug Aden (ACN) 2,275 Cory Gardner (REP) 60,861 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 43,881 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 3,305 Total 110,322 Turnout % 70.47%
County Yuma Registered voters 6,376 Ballots cast 4,578 Doug Aden (ACN) 54 Cory Gardner (REP) 3,771 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 644 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 58 Total 4,527 Turnout % 71.80%
County Total Registered voters 486,220 Ballots cast 356,443 Doug Aden (ACN) 5,848 Cory Gardner (REP) 200,006 Brandon Shaffer (DEM) 125,800 Josh Gilliland (LIB) 10,682 Total 342,336 Turnout % 73.31%

District 5

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Doug Lamborn (REP Kenneth R. Harvell (ACN Jim Pirtle (LIB Misha Luzov (GRN Dave Anderson (UNA George Allen Cantrell(REP) (Write-In Total Turnout %
County Chaffee Registered voters 13,624 Ballots cast 10,569 Doug Lamborn (REP) 5,435 Kenneth R. Harvell (ACN) 368 Jim Pirtle (LIB) 772 Misha Luzov (GRN) 1,053 Dave Anderson (UNA) 1,642 George Allen Cantrell(REP) (Write-In) 1 Total 9,271 Turnout % 77.58%
County El Paso Registered voters 426,335 Ballots cast 292,697 Doug Lamborn (REP) 169,359 Kenneth R. Harvell (ACN) 11,282 Jim Pirtle (LIB) 19,621 Misha Luzov (GRN) 15,016 Dave Anderson (UNA) 47,293 George Allen Cantrell(REP) (Write-In) 4 Total 262,575 Turnout % 68.65%
County Fremont Registered voters 32,361 Ballots cast 20,619 Doug Lamborn (REP) 13,610 Kenneth R. Harvell (ACN) 916 Jim Pirtle (LIB) 1,040 Misha Luzov (GRN) 937 Dave Anderson (UNA) 2,380 George Allen Cantrell(REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 18,883 Turnout % 63.72%
County Park Registered voters 6,613 Ballots cast 4,737 Doug Lamborn (REP) 2,624 Kenneth R. Harvell (ACN) 174 Jim Pirtle (LIB) 380 Misha Luzov (GRN) 463 Dave Anderson (UNA) 530 George Allen Cantrell(REP) (Write-In) 0 Total 4,171 Turnout % 71.63%
County Teller Registered voters 19,931 Ballots cast 13,522 Doug Lamborn (REP) 8,611 Kenneth R. Harvell (ACN) 472 Jim Pirtle (LIB) 965 Misha Luzov (GRN) 815 Dave Anderson (UNA) 1,473 George Allen Cantrell(REP) (Write-In) 1 Total 12,337 Turnout % 67.84%
County Total Registered voters 498,864 Ballots cast 342,144 Doug Lamborn (REP) 199,639 Kenneth R. Harvell (ACN) 13,212 Jim Pirtle (LIB) 22,778 Misha Luzov (GRN) 18,284 Dave Anderson (UNA) 53,318 George Allen Cantrell(REP) (Write-In) 6 Total 307,237 Turnout % 68.58%

District 6

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Mike Coffman (REP Joe Miklosi (DEM Patrick E. Provost (LIB Kathy Polhemus (UNA Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 59,211 Ballots cast 41,405 Mike Coffman (REP) 18,003 Joe Miklosi (DEM) 17,914 Patrick E. Provost (LIB) 1,111 Kathy Polhemus (UNA) 2,138 Total 39,166 Turnout % 69.93%
County Arapahoe Registered voters 344,592 Ballots cast 258,646 Mike Coffman (REP) 112,778 Joe Miklosi (DEM) 119,522 Patrick E. Provost (LIB) 6,296 Kathy Polhemus (UNA) 9,865 Total 248,461 Turnout % 75.06%
County Douglas Registered voters 72,431 Ballots cast 56,805 Mike Coffman (REP) 33,157 Joe Miklosi (DEM) 19,501 Patrick E. Provost (LIB) 1,190 Kathy Polhemus (UNA) 1,439 Total 55,287 Turnout % 78.43%
County Total Registered voters 476,234 Ballots cast 356,856 Mike Coffman (REP) 163,938 Joe Miklosi (DEM) 156,937 Patrick E. Provost (LIB) 8,597 Kathy Polhemus (UNA) 13,442 Total 342,914 Turnout % 74.93%

District 7

You may need to swipe or scroll sideways to see the whole table.
County Registered voters Ballots cast Joe Coors (REP Ed Perlmutter (DEM Douglas "Dayhorse" Campbell (ACN Buck Bailey (LIB Total Turnout %
County Adams Registered voters 194,278 Ballots cast 132,938 Joe Coors (REP) 47,925 Ed Perlmutter (DEM) 70,651 Douglas "Dayhorse" Campbell (ACN) 5,019 Buck Bailey (LIB) 3,524 Total 127,119 Turnout % 68.43%
County Jefferson Registered voters 295,556 Ballots cast 220,219 Joe Coors (REP) 91,141 Ed Perlmutter (DEM) 111,809 Douglas "Dayhorse" Campbell (ACN) 5,277 Buck Bailey (LIB) 5,624 Total 213,851 Turnout % 74.51%
County Total Registered voters 489,834 Ballots cast 353,157 Joe Coors (REP) 139,066 Ed Perlmutter (DEM) 182,460 Douglas "Dayhorse" Campbell (ACN) 10,296 Buck Bailey (LIB) 9,148 Total 340,970 Turnout % 72.10%