U.S. Representatives

Election results > Abstract home > General Election results
 > District  

 

District 1

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Diana DeGette (DEM) Danny Stroud (REP) Frank Atwood (LIB) Gary Swing (GRN) Thomas Henry Juniel (UNA) (Write-In)TotalTurnout %
Arapahoe 35,010 25,594 13,705 9,087 1,156 308 0 24,256 73.10%
Denver 483,405 306,884 207,165 63,082 9,747 4,193 18 284,205 63.48%
Jefferson 53,817 42,119 16,709 21,048 1,682 328 0 39,767 78.26%
Total 572,232 374,597 237,579 93,217 12,585 4,829 18 348,228 65.46%

 

District 2

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Kevin Lundberg (REP) Jared Polis (DEM) Randy Luallin (LIB) Susan P. Hall (GRN)TotalTurnout %
Boulder 186,627 134,267 27,623 93,758 3,922 2,934 128,237 71.94%
Broomfield 42,897 32,503 13,829 16,208 1,025 605 31,667 75.77%
Clear Creek 7,977 5,682 2,262 2,797 243 200 5,502 71.23%
Eagle 10,109 6,000 1,827 3,226 226 248 5,527 59.35%
Gilpin 5,090 3,373 1,211 1,702 157 143 3,213 66.27%
Grand 12,109 8,140 3,991 3,249 262 210 7,712 67.22%
Jefferson 65,038 51,324 24,740 21,195 1,575 1,058 48,568 78.91%
Larimer 241,082 179,079 79,700 82,534 5,694 4,374 172,302 74.28%
Park 6,413 4,725 2,510 1,717 141 126 4,494 73.68%
Summit 25,485 15,199 4,946 8,372 525 515 14,358 59.64%
Total 602,827 440,292 162,639 234,758 13,770 10,413 421,580 73.04%

Top

District 3

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Sal Pace (DEM) Scott R. Tipton (REP) Gregory Gilman (LIB) Tisha T. Casida (UNA) Morgan West (UNA) (Write-In)Jaime McMillan
(UNA) (Write-In)
TotalTurnout %
Alamosa 10,013 6,837 3,155 2,976 122 235 0 1 6,489 68.28%
Archuleta 10,179 6,805 2,175 3,819 168 250 0 0 6,412 66.85%
Conejos 5,571 4,125 1,897 1,960 42 78 0 0 3,977 74.04%
Costilla 2,717 1,900 1,127 492 41 74 0 0 1,734 69.93%
Custer 3,548 2,736 745 1,785 64 61 0 0 2,655 77.11%
Delta 21,012 15,866 4,052 10,750 363 516 0 1 15,682 75.51%
Dolores 1,671 1,230 310 807 35 44 0 0 1,196 73.61%
Eagle 23,410 16,844 7,473 7,164 442 633 0 0 15,712 71.95%
Garfield 35,276 24,599 9,823 12,366 604 656 0 1 23,450 69.73%
Gunnison 13,463 8,663 4,130 3,387 274 339 0 0 8,130 64.35%
Hinsdale 740 614 177 368 10 15 0 0 570 82.97%
Huerfano 5,052 3,766 1,695 1,666 78 134 0 0 3,573 74.54%
Jackson 1,257 862 149 632 14 21 0 0 816 68.58%
La Plata 41,515 29,416 13,938 12,896 799 607 0 8 28,248 70.86%
Lake 4,937 3,092 1,528 1,065 131 109 0 0 2,833 62.63%
Mesa 107,001 73,575 19,397 46,931 1,917 2,299 0 13 70,557 68.76%
Mineral 837 674 208 362 8 35 0 0 613 80.53%
Moffat 9,461 6,113 1,070 4,527 147 250 0 0 5,994 64.61%
Montezuma 19,436 12,480 4,014 7,563 246 352 0 0 12,175 64.21%
Montrose 27,345 20,012 5,035 13,734 415 531 0 0 19,715 73.18%
Ouray 4,392 3,238 1,439 1,541 63 94 0 0 3,137 73.72%
Pitkin 14,920 9,933 6,249 2,990 257 161 0 1 9,658 66.58%
Pueblo 114,848 77,671 39,764 31,734 1,131 2,900 0 0 75,529 67.63%
Rio Blanco 4,723 3,352 443 2,675 77 84 0 0 3,279 70.97%
Rio Grande 7,929 5,619 1,997 3,160 98 159 0 0 5,414 70.87%
Routt 18,945 13,420 6,368 5,563 384 291 0 1 12,607 70.84%
Saguache 4,314 2,984 1,602 1,020 106 111 0 0 2,839 69.17%
San Juan 660 523 237 205 25 14 0 0 481 79.24%
San Miguel 6,625 4,281 2,723 1,153 151 72 0 0 4,099 64.62%
Total 521,797 361,230 142,920 185,291 8,212 11,125 0 26 347,574 69.23%

Top

District 4

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Doug Aden (ACN) Cory Gardner (REP) Brandon Shaffer (DEM) Josh Gilliland (LIB)TotalTurnout %
Adams 4,783 3,602 122 2,253 828 175 3,378 75.31%
Arapahoe 4,920 3,793 116 2,487 883 135 3,621 77.09%
Baca 2,963 2,139 50 1,386 492 57 1,985 72.19%
Bent 2,827 1,971 61 1,065 700 35 1,861 69.72%
Boulder 62,377 46,445 581 16,875 25,321 1,612 44,389 74.46%
Cheyenne 1,468 1,112 24 893 141 20 1,078 75.75%
Crowley 2,220 1,528 37 922 438 49 1,446 68.83%
Douglas 141,797 109,250 1,245 66,692 33,440 3,727 105,104 77.05%
Elbert 18,814 14,274 290 9,586 3,215 474 13,565 75.87%
Kiowa 1,073 840 11 633 126 11 781 78.29%
Kit Carson 5,134 3,569 57 2,775 659 63 3,554 69.52%
Las Animas 10,297 6,983 176 2,675 3,464 198 6,513 67.82%
Lincoln 3,263 2,311 46 1,678 434 46 2,204 70.82%
Logan 12,317 9,246 159 6,412 2,161 185 8,917 75.07%
Morgan 15,426 10,925 170 6,948 3,176 177 10,471 70.82%
Otero 12,410 8,310 182 4,175 3,413 175 7,945 66.96%
Phillips 3,148 2,284 31 1,662 445 40 2,178 72.55%
Prowers 7,334 4,940 102 3,108 1,358 88 4,656 67.36%
Sedgwick 1,684 1,365 22 925 312 21 1,280 81.06%
Washington 3,307 2,623 37 2,224 269 31 2,561 79.32%
Weld 162,282 114,355 2,275 60,861 43,881 3,305 110,322 70.47%
Yuma 6,376 4,578 54 3,771 644 58 4,527 71.80%
Total 486,220 356,443 5,848 200,006 125,800 10,682 342,336 73.31%

Top

District 5

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Doug Lamborn (REP) Kenneth R. Harvell (ACN) Jim Pirtle (LIB) Misha Luzov (GRN) Dave Anderson (UNA)George Allen Cantrell
(REP) (Write-In)
TotalTurnout %
Chaffee 13,624 10,569 5,435 368 772 1,053 1,642 1 9,271 77.58%
El Paso 426,335 292,697 169,359 11,282 19,621 15,016 47,293 4 262,575 68.65%
Fremont 32,361 20,619 13,610 916 1,040 937 2,380 0 18,883 63.72%
Park 6,613 4,737 2,624 174 380 463 530 0 4,171 71.63%
Teller 19,931 13,522 8,611 472 965 815 1,473 1 12,337 67.84%
Total 498,864 342,144 199,639 13,212 22,778 18,284 53,318 6 307,237 68.58%

 

District 6

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Mike Coffman (REP) Joe Miklosi (DEM) Patrick E. Provost (LIB) Kathy Polhemus (UNA)TotalTurnout %
Adams 59,211 41,405 18,003 17,914 1,111 2,138 39,166 69.93%
Arapahoe 344,592 258,646 112,778 119,522 6,296 9,865 248,461 75.06%
Douglas 72,431 56,805 33,157 19,501 1,190 1,439 55,287 78.43%
Total 476,234 356,856 163,938 156,937 8,597 13,442 342,914 74.93%

 

District 7

County Registered Voters Ballots Cast Joe Coors (REP) Ed Perlmutter (DEM) Douglas "Dayhorse" Campbell (ACN) Buck Bailey (LIB)TotalTurnout %
Adams 194,278 132,938 47,925 70,651 5,019 3,524 127,119 68.43%
Jefferson 295,556 220,219 91,141 111,809 5,277 5,624 213,851 74.51%
Total 489,834 353,157 139,066 182,460 10,296 9,148 340,970 72.10%

Top