State of Colorado Seal


El Paso County Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates certified by the Secretary of State in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, Jul 12, 2012 09:54 MDT

Official Results - 2012 Primary Election



 VotesPercent
 
American Constitution Party
 
Representative to the 113th United States Congress - District 5
Kenneth R. Harvell  (ACN)     101 100%
 
Regent of the University Of Colorado - Congressional District 5
Gina M. Biolchini  (ACN)     102 100%
 
State Senate - District 10
Christopher Mull  (ACN)     26 100%
 
State Senate - District 12
James Michael Bristol  (ACN)     27 100%
 
State Representative - District 14
Thomas O'Dell  (ACN)     8 100%
 
State Representative - District 15
Michael Edstrom  (ACN)     13 100%
 
State Representative - District 16
David Rawe  (ACN)     16 100%
 
State Representative - District 17
Barry Forest Pace  (ACN)     13 100%
 
State Representative - District 18
Amy Fedde  (ACN)     11 100%
 
State Representative - District 19
Timothy Shawn Biolchini  (ACN)     22 100%
 
State Representative - District 21
Sean E. Halstead  (ACN)     15 100%
 
Democratic Party
 
Regent of the University of Colorado - At Large
Stephen C. Ludwig  (DEM)     12,702 100%
 
State Representative - District 17
Thomas "Tony" Exum Sr.  (DEM)     1,567 100%
 
State Representative - District 18
Pete Lee  (DEM)     2,929 100%
 
State Representative - District 20
Michael Goldsborough  (DEM)     2,002 100%
 
Republican Party
 
Representative to the 113th United States Congress - District 5
Doug Lamborn  (REP)     37,151 60.72%
Robert Blaha  (REP)     24,032 39.28%
 
Regent of the University of Colorado - At Large
Matt Arnold  (REP)     19,096 39.65%
Brian Davidson  (REP)     29,066 60.35%
 
Regent of the University of Colorado - Congressional District 5
Kyle H. Hybl  (REP)     48,341 100%
 
State Senate - District 10
Owen Hill  (REP)     9,528 60.9%
Larry G. Liston  (REP)     6,118 39.1%
 
State Senate - District 12
Bill L. Cadman  (REP)     10,472 100%
 
State Representative - District 14
Dan Nordberg  (REP)     7,442 100%
 
State Representative - District 15
Mark Waller  (REP)     5,306 100%
 
State Representative - District 16
Janak Joshi  (REP)     7,313 100%
 
State Representative - District 17
Mark H. Barker  (REP)     2,465 100%
 
State Representative - District 18
Jennifer George  (REP)     4,793 100%
 
State Representative - District 19
Marsha A. Looper  (REP)     5,068 40.46%
Amy Stephens  (REP)     7,458 59.54%
 
State Representative - District 20
Bob Gardner  (REP)     8,118 100%
 
State Representative - District 21
Lois Landgraf  (REP)     2,293 60.36%
Albert Sweet  (REP)     1,506 39.64%
 
District Attorney - 4th Judicial District
Dan May  (REP)     50,937 100%