State of Colorado Seal


Odd-Year 2011 Proposition 103 County Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all ballot issues and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Wednesday, Nov 30, 2011 12:46 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - ODD-YEAR ELECTION


 
Proposition 103
COUNTY YesNo
Adams18,57340,315
Alamosa1,2412,227
Arapahoe36,64164,180
Archuleta1,0262,835
Baca485937
Bent407754
Boulder44,37136,755
Broomfield4,4567,843
Chaffee1,6284,595
Cheyenne249534
Clear Creek9631,685
Conejos8111,637
Costilla354746
Crowley225594
Custer4711,193
Delta2,2215,889
Denver46,42453,272
Dolores164408
Douglas23,53744,209
Eagle4,2986,205
El Paso33,64081,766
Elbert1,4715,383
Fremont2,8817,630
Garfield4,6147,155
Gilpin518939
Grand1,1952,949
Gunnison1,6342,401
Hinsdale150266
Huerfano7821,456
Jackson158348
Jefferson50,45382,459
Kiowa162433
Kit Carson8601,524
La Plata4,4756,572
Lake492887
Larimer32,63945,301
Las Animas1,2002,557
Lincoln384972
Logan1,5463,392
Mesa9,65628,592
Mineral186211
Moffat6402,111
Montezuma2,4663,658
Montrose2,3656,535
Morgan1,6903,880
Otero1,2692,956
Ouray827992
Park1,0663,332
Phillips389945
Pitkin2,3371,748
Prowers6721,801
Pueblo11,26825,977
Rio Blanco4591,313
Rio Grande7631,785
Routt3,0694,663
Saguache513921
San Juan86164
San Miguel10592
Sedgwick258600
Summit2,0092,999
Teller1,4854,577
Washington4121,116
Weld13,34428,739
Yuma8151,835
Totals 385,948 662,745
Percent 36.8% 63.2%