State of Colorado Seal


Office & District Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
UNITED STATES SENATOR
COUNTY Ken Buck  (REP) Michael F. Bennet  (DEM) Bob Kinsey  (GRN) Maclyn "Mac" Stringer  (LIB) Charley Miller  (UNA) J. Moromisato  (UNA) Jason Napolitano  (INR) Bruce E. Lohmiller  (GRN) Michele M. Newman  (UNA) Robert Rank  (REP)
Adams47,44655,6012,5341,6351,0306612,161049
Alamosa1,9772,65613660322825040
Arapahoe88,95797,2403,8482,6521,0395852,049112
Archuleta2,8751,95215679231939000
Baca1,248548711720817000
Bent811652572327312000
Boulder35,45084,2642,7391,535467186623001
Broomfield10,38211,03447432915258214000
Chaffee3,8923,93626895842972000
Cheyenne696187221013312000
Clear Creek1,8762,3851506732843000
Conejos1,3121,6255429191019000
Costilla3481,0044710101216000
Crowley717474521920413000
Custer1,453680702614823000
Delta8,0253,93245519118052150000
Denver46,148135,7933,0032,2929584231,498011
Dolores57633429215517000
Douglas69,97141,0132,0751,2344511968781015
Eagle5,9987,7074021818227125004
El Paso116,80366,1623,9082,7469136702,612012
Elbert7,5732,6472201537534158001
Fremont9,3345,18558824121482227001
Garfield8,4238,06261826313945220100
Gilpin1,1001,3588058191529000
Grand3,2572,79525410435923000
Gunnison2,3773,43523487441666100
Hinsdale314225195316000
Huerfano1,2051,5307231191736000
Jackson43321835179610000
Jefferson103,657108,9544,8492,6681,6256832,809020
Kiowa5321812031145000
Kit Carson2,0127408734281624000
La Plata9,30110,3273951998232154030
Lake7901,2087937231315000
Larimer56,95459,4563,1171,5747154891,368030
Las Animas2,2862,84215082212262010
Lincoln1,2344824515381118000
Logan4,4832,39025680993381000
Mesa32,97117,5221,4948866473536196012
Mineral2702472319506000
Moffat3,0801,10412979622775000
Montezuma5,6483,349252936325130100
Montrose9,8854,62755523415672217002
Morgan4,7322,847241741212757000
Otero3,2772,63322360702252000
Ouray1,1641,295713014523000
Park4,0892,848237128762991001
Phillips1,274555501123811000
Pitkin1,9515,09115073141035000
Prowers2,2711,18213024371636000
Pueblo22,03128,779803486371163762000
Rio Blanco1,8834808048121117000
Rio Grande2,2911,87112630452129001
Routt3,6965,281216115251748000
Saguache8381,382594137118000
San Juan177234206333000
San Miguel7662,064102495524000
Sedgwick592397411127610000
Summit3,7135,832224125271963000
Teller6,2492,9821791434824145000
Washington1,6194707212271125000
Weld45,48229,3891,6389266433551,012000
Yuma2,6141,01010141231723000
Totals 824,789 854,685 38,884 22,646 11,351 5,780 19,450 11 20 52
Percent 46% 48% 2% 1% 1% 0% 1% 0% 0% 0%