State of Colorado Seal


Office & District Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
STATE TREASURER
COUNTY Walker Stapleton  (REP) Cary Kennedy  (DEM)
Adams51,00456,506
Alamosa2,1052,690
Arapahoe93,82495,400
Archuleta3,0651,838
Baca1,225636
Bent858717
Boulder37,98281,508
Broomfield10,96511,080
Chaffee4,1403,892
Cheyenne727198
Clear Creek1,9992,382
Conejos1,3681,636
Costilla3771,021
Crowley791475
Custer1,500719
Delta8,6864,005
Denver49,925134,727
Dolores616335
Douglas73,22839,000
Eagle6,6946,932
El Paso120,17067,132
Elbert7,8812,711
Fremont9,8975,802
Garfield9,4397,592
Gilpin1,1591,406
Grand3,6102,610
Gunnison2,6133,219
Hinsdale333201
Huerfano1,2481,571
Jackson496208
Jefferson106,526104,765
Kiowa523209
Kit Carson2,017825
La Plata9,5989,853
Lake8341,258
Larimer61,57158,169
Las Animas2,3593,002
Lincoln1,297516
Logan4,7082,579
Mesa34,81716,725
Mineral284255
Moffat3,2931,164
Montezuma5,8883,392
Montrose10,4714,379
Morgan4,9792,903
Otero3,4312,742
Ouray1,2781,240
Park4,3832,844
Phillips1,313559
Pitkin2,3214,558
Prowers2,3601,302
Pueblo22,53829,906
Rio Blanco1,941498
Rio Grande2,3851,923
Routt3,9825,009
Saguache8171,332
San Juan193229
San Miguel8891,953
Sedgwick684382
Summit4,0925,332
Teller6,5003,115
Washington1,675501
Weld46,35330,255
Yuma2,7091,054
Totals 866,934 842,877
Percent 51% 49%