State of Colorado Seal


Office & District Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
STATE SENATE - DISTRICT 5
COUNTY Bob Rankin  (REP) Gail Schwartz  (DEM)
Alamosa2,0162,844
Chaffee4,0774,306
Conejos1,3311,765
Costilla3421,108
Delta9,0893,783
Gunnison2,6203,517
Hinsdale336218
Mineral292269
Pitkin2,0095,103
Rio Grande2,3432,055
Saguache8141,387
Totals 25,269 26,355
Percent 49% 51%