State of Colorado Seal


Office & District Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
STATE SENATE - DISTRICT 2
COUNTY Gloria Stultz  (DEM) Kevin J. Grantham  (REP)
Baca5841,255
Bent648907
Crowley433875
Custer7331,474
Fremont6,0959,753
Huerfano1,5461,279
Las Animas2,8602,400
Otero2,5563,733
Pueblo3,1264,226
Totals 18,581 25,902
Percent 42% 58%