State of Colorado Seal


Office & District Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
STATE SENATE - DISTRICT 16
COUNTY Tim Leonard  (REP) Jeanne Nicholson  (DEM)
Boulder4,7509,073
Clear Creek2,1462,271
Gilpin1,2191,379
Grand3,7982,451
Jefferson14,13110,513
Summit4,2045,246
Totals 30,248 30,933
Percent 49% 51%