State of Colorado Seal


Office & District Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 57
COUNTY Steve Ivancie  (DEM) Randy Baumgardner  (REP) Mike Kien  (LIB)
Garfield1,1993,736265
Grand2,0664,019245
Jackson11457135
Moffat7053,582214
Rio Blanco3232,04994
Routt4,5924,250343
Totals 8,999 18,207 1,196
Percent 32% 64% 4%