State of Colorado Seal


Office & District Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION - CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 5
COUNTY Paul Lundeen  (REP) Karl A. Beck  (DEM)
Chaffee4,3463,361
El Paso125,05157,557
Fremont10,3424,757
Lake8721,122
Park2,2281,304
Teller6,6292,702
Totals 149,468 70,803
Percent 68% 32%