State of Colorado Seal


Office & District Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION - CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 2
COUNTY Angelika Schroeder  (DEM) Kaye Ferry  (REP)
Adams34,87433,990
Boulder62,15722,171
Broomfield10,22111,033
Clear Creek2,2022,055
Eagle6,4347,193
Gilpin1,3231,157
Grand2,3283,547
Jefferson9,78011,226
Summit4,9374,032
Weld4,8127,149
Totals 139,068 103,553
Percent 57% 43%