State of Colorado Seal


Office & District Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
SECRETARY OF STATE
COUNTY Scott Gessler  (REP) Bernie Buescher  (DEM) Amanda Campbell  (ACN)
Adams49,40148,3489,671
Alamosa2,1312,239312
Arapahoe93,18383,46712,591
Archuleta3,0461,645235
Baca1,230446178
Bent871540153
Boulder38,11576,5505,013
Broomfield11,1829,5831,289
Chaffee4,0893,483592
Cheyenne72311471
Clear Creek1,9362,091380
Conejos1,3571,442236
Costilla334941141
Crowley788359133
Custer1,478584149
Delta7,5714,1841,209
Denver49,986123,9418,036
Dolores59827682
Douglas72,57532,7706,748
Eagle6,5646,410881
El Paso120,90955,97512,279
Elbert7,5912,133953
Fremont9,7454,4251,479
Garfield8,6927,4351,265
Gilpin1,0641,234275
Grand3,5562,283357
Gunnison2,4713,069388
Hinsdale33417824
Huerfano1,2411,413202
Jackson49115553
Jefferson109,29293,48915,274
Kiowa53512562
Kit Carson2,064535238
La Plata9,1249,4911,086
Lake7891,098205
Larimer59,71451,9358,393
Las Animas2,2872,593445
Lincoln1,273353165
Logan4,8221,795589
Mesa27,70323,3653,405
Mineral28820142
Moffat3,050902519
Montezuma5,6493,074660
Montrose9,1285,1551,342
Morgan5,0332,213685
Otero3,5602,186531
Ouray1,1661,230152
Park4,1572,446726
Phillips1,364373108
Pitkin2,2144,417291
Prowers2,361918345
Pueblo23,12326,0903,440
Rio Blanco1,897477127
Rio Grande2,4241,603321
Routt3,9794,611412
Saguache8771,304143
San Juan17320941
San Miguel8241,906150
Sedgwick69126185
Summit4,0384,963435
Teller6,2662,534750
Washington1,734287173
Weld45,19624,9626,778
Yuma2,771708263
Totals 852,818 755,522 113,756
Percent 50% 44% 7%