State of Colorado Seal


Office & District Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE 112th UNITED STATES CONGRESS - DISTRICT 5
COUNTY Doug Lamborn  (REP) Kevin Bradley  (DEM) Jerell Klaver  (LIB) Brian "Barron X" Scott  (ACN)
Chaffee4,6003,301194212
El Paso127,83855,5504,6604,621
Fremont10,5254,427392545
Lake9251,0695976
Park2,2731,20196165
Teller6,6682,491279267
Totals 152,829 68,039 5,680 5,886
Percent 66% 29% 2% 3%