State of Colorado Seal


Office & District Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE 112th UNITED STATES CONGRESS - DISTRICT 4
COUNTY Betsy Markey  (DEM) Cory Gardner  (REP) Doug Aden  (ACN) Ken "Wasko" Waszkiewicz  (UNA)
Baca6221,16413621
Bent6598187326
Boulder17,05814,4111,405422
Cheyenne1507653018
Crowley4117906921
Kiowa1305694111
Kit Carson6262,19212137
Larimer58,42358,1125,1451,978
Lincoln3731,3778327
Logan2,0135,03740695
Morgan2,4205,333388102
Otero235431438
Phillips4881,3616723
Prowers1,1952,25224847
Sedgwick3306885721
Washington3081,8819126
Weld23,25538,1703,8201,077
Yuma5533,2838926
Totals 109,249 138,634 12,312 3,986
Percent 41% 52% 5% 2%