State of Colorado Seal


Office & District Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE 112th UNITED STATES CONGRESS - DISTRICT 3
COUNTY John Salazar  (DEM) Scott R. Tipton  (REP) Gregory Gilman  (LIB) Jake Segrest  (UNA) John W. Hargis Sr.  (UNA) James Fritz  (UNA)
Alamosa3,0941,828834100
Archuleta2,1742,8121176900
Conejos1,9161,173382300
Costilla1,166316182100
Custer7851,392573800
Delta4,2048,20441431700
Dolores345618312100
Garfield8,3478,94833729912
Gunnison3,7872,3011147800
Hinsdale2663039400
Huerfano1,7001,123596010
Jackson260458211600
La Plata10,8789,11635022040
Las Animas3,2282,08612311030
Mesa17,53933,7811,6311,703119
Mineral28627319200
Moffat1,2283,12712910000
Montezuma3,4895,81617418200
Montrose4,9449,92949645600
Otero2,7502,71612612200
Ouray1,3581,207442000
Pitkin5,0592,0851135400
Pueblo29,98822,07186486200
Rio Blanco5571,934643600
Rio Grande2,2032,164556230
Routt5,5623,7151395100
Saguache1,570787482400
San Juan28415813600
San Miguel2,147786592100
Totals 121,114 131,227 5,745 5,018 23 11
Percent 46% 50% 2% 2% 0% 0%