State of Colorado Seal


Office & District Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE 112th UNITED STATES CONGRESS - DISTRICT 2
COUNTY Stephen Bailey  (REP) Jared Polis  (DEM) Curtis Harris  (LIB) Jenna Goss  (ACN) Henry Raibourn  (DEM)
Adams31,47236,4721,4883,0396
Boulder21,65567,1991,5631,1481
Broomfield10,76910,6143816290
Clear Creek1,9622,2701291410
Eagle6,4227,2343153410
Gilpin1,0841,357751220
Grand3,4862,5761411480
Jefferson10,62310,4214777470
Summit3,8145,6302012070
Weld6,9074,9952905650
Totals 98,194 148,768 5,060 7,087 7
Percent 38% 57% 2% 3% 0%