State of Colorado Seal


Office & District Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO - AT LARGE
COUNTY Melissa Hart  (DEM) Steve Bosley  (REP) Jesse B. Wallace  (LIB)
Adams49,48748,7696,518
Alamosa2,3552,013200
Arapahoe82,19091,7199,342
Archuleta1,5712,846266
Baca5041,132103
Bent60483476
Boulder70,45341,4705,600
Broomfield9,24611,3161,042
Chaffee3,3093,875492
Cheyenne12471033
Clear Creek2,0121,871352
Conejos1,5341,31899
Costilla98232381
Crowley40974773
Custer5811,398135
Delta3,3967,9001,060
Denver120,16148,2677,887
Dolores26254179
Douglas31,77470,4445,334
Eagle6,0166,065933
El Paso58,754114,8869,210
Elbert2,1667,487655
Fremont4,6879,3481,066
Garfield6,6318,4511,302
Gilpin1,1801,013247
Grand2,1503,444304
Gunnison2,7972,311413
Hinsdale17029127
Huerfano1,4481,173149
Jackson14242954
Jefferson91,069106,54212,642
Kiowa14051528
Kit Carson5731,921126
La Plata8,3809,2271,108
Lake1,085722175
Larimer48,42658,1287,231
Las Animas2,7232,116269
Lincoln3711,25189
Logan1,8794,664383
Mesa15,58432,5303,599
Mineral20425439
Moffat8992,941376
Montezuma2,9885,473518
Montrose4,1549,5951,149
Morgan2,2425,032415
Otero2,4373,378295
Ouray1,0861,139175
Park2,4293,991613
Phillips4031,28070
Pitkin4,1072,030380
Prowers9992,285179
Pueblo27,46322,1891,961
Rio Blanco3721,810136
Rio Grande1,7382,265183
Routt4,1543,941434
Saguache1,317826124
San Juan19515345
San Miguel1,680738250
Sedgwick28865155
Summit4,4333,689635
Teller2,6286,083571
Washington3171,67192
Weld24,92844,8794,380
Yuma7692,639158
Totals 729,555 838,939 92,015
Percent 44% 51% 6%