State of Colorado Seal


General 2010 Proposition 102 County Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
Proposition 102
COUNTY YesNo
Adams4228264477
Alamosa18542822
Arapahoe70405113978
Archuleta21162672
Baca5941209
Bent541978
Boulder3511178702
Broomfield805613508
Chaffee30624974
Cheyenne311583
Clear Creek16332732
Conejos11711702
Costilla556755
Crowley499711
Custer7971376
Delta53287300
Denver56705119142
Dolores355573
Douglas4340866265
Eagle56867690
El Paso78205104976
Elbert42746247
Fremont66808625
Garfield73869714
Gilpin9571597
Grand23793793
Gunnison21863701
Hinsdale209324
Huerfano11911536
Jackson215484
Jefferson75174138573
Kiowa209515
Kit Carson9681758
La Plata726611649
Lake8081287
Larimer4590570148
Las Animas21082947
Lincoln6701086
Logan26944413
Mesa2176130615
Mineral222313
Moffat18362563
Montezuma35995535
Montrose62858766
Morgan31034735
Otero23403709
Ouray9171548
Park31973986
Phillips6071172
Pitkin24324126
Prowers13122227
Pueblo1967029822
Rio Blanco9071550
Rio Grande16092506
Routt30695789
Saguache8731344
San Juan140284
San Miguel9521811
Sedgwick327661
Summit34505725
Teller40865204
Washington7511371
Weld3142744189
Yuma16182030
Totals 636,444 1,037,103
Percent 38% 62%