State of Colorado Seal


General 2010 Proposition 101 County Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
Proposition 101
COUNTY YesNo
Adams3864071355
Alamosa12743666
Arapahoe59486132829
Archuleta23742673
Baca5191429
Bent4241186
Boulder3011989836
Broomfield716315058
Chaffee28745471
Cheyenne240709
Clear Creek14843004
Conejos10192067
Costilla469966
Crowley500788
Custer10401224
Delta58827151
Denver42527140796
Dolores326685
Douglas3922375243
Eagle48509298
El Paso76186115350
Elbert43816469
Fremont68779115
Garfield580512005
Gilpin9571668
Grand21904335
Gunnison16114652
Hinsdale127456
Huerfano10051901
Jackson243514
Jefferson66165157337
Kiowa197573
Kit Carson6222390
La Plata657513343
Lake7061488
Larimer3933481842
Las Animas18933532
Lincoln5061363
Logan21255382
Mesa2169532614
Mineral158428
Moffat20482515
Montezuma34226136
Montrose66859110
Morgan25985543
Otero20594271
Ouray8811705
Park32994180
Phillips4031546
Pitkin20704892
Prowers11212606
Pueblo1823633072
Rio Blanco9801585
Rio Grande14632944
Routt25576626
Saguache7371636
San Juan126325
San Miguel7602196
Sedgwick211895
Summit28936932
Teller43465312
Washington6051664
Weld2643752108
Yuma8603010
Totals 564,588 1,183,000
Percent 32% 68%