State of Colorado Seal


General 2010 Lake County Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 VotesPercent
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR
Ken Buck  (REP)     790 36.49%
Michael F. Bennet  (DEM)     1,208 55.8%
Bob Kinsey  (GRN)    (Signed declaration to limit service to no more than 2 terms) 79 3.65%
Maclyn "Mac" Stringer  (LIB)     37 1.71%
Charley Miller  (UNA)    (Chose not to sign declaration to limit service to 2 terms) 23 1.06%
J. Moromisato  (UNA)     13 0.6%
Jason Napolitano  (INR)    (Signed declaration to limit service to no more than 2 terms) 15 0.69%
Bruce E. Lohmiller  (GRN)  (Write-In)   0 0%
Michele M. Newman  (UNA)  (Write-In)   0 0%
Robert Rank  (REP)  (Write-In)  (Signed declaration to limit service to no more than 2 terms) 0 0%
 
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE 112th UNITED STATES CONGRESS - DISTRICT 5
Doug Lamborn  (REP)     925 43.45%
Kevin Bradley  (DEM)     1,069 50.21%
Jerell Klaver  (LIB)     59 2.77%
Brian "Barron X" Scott  (ACN)    (Signed declaration to limit service to no more than 3 terms) 76 3.57%
 
GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
John Hickenlooper / Joseph Garcia  (DEM)     1,243 56.32%
Dan Maes / Tambor Williams  (REP)     192 8.7%
Jaimes Brown / Ken Wyble  (LIB)     24 1.09%
Tom Tancredo / Pat Miller  (ACN)     734 33.26%
Jason R. Clark  (UNA)     10 0.45%
Paul Noel Fiorino / Heather A. McKibbin  (UNA)     4 0.18%
Willie Travis Chambers / Ed E. Coron  (DEM/REP)  (Write-In)   0 0%
Michael R. Moore / Sherry Cusson  (UNA)  (Write-In)   0 0%
Peter J. Carr / Antoinette M. Schaeffer  (Not Registered)  (Write-In)   0 0%
Holly Cremeens / Stephanie L. Mercer  (UNA)  (Write-In)   0 0%
 
SECRETARY OF STATE
Scott Gessler  (REP)     789 37.72%
Bernie Buescher  (DEM)     1,098 52.49%
Amanda Campbell  (ACN)     205 9.8%
 
STATE TREASURER
Walker Stapleton  (REP)     834 39.87%
Cary Kennedy  (DEM)     1,258 60.13%
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Stan Garnett  (DEM)     1,128 54.41%
John Suthers  (REP)     945 45.59%
 
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION - CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 5
Paul Lundeen  (REP)     872 43.73%
Karl A. Beck  (DEM)     1,122 56.27%
 
REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO - AT LARGE
Melissa Hart  (DEM)     1,085 54.74%
Steve Bosley  (REP)     722 36.43%
Jesse B. Wallace  (LIB)     175 8.83%
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 56
Christine Scanlan  (DEM)     1,320 61.8%
Debra Irvine  (REP)     816 38.2%
 
Michael L. Bender of the Colorado Supreme Court
Yes 1,130 62.92%
No 666 37.08%
 
Alex J. Martinez of the Colorado Supreme Court
Yes 1,147 63.65%
No 655 36.35%
 
Nancy E. Rice of the Colorado Supreme Court
Yes 1,155 64.71%
No 630 35.29%
 
John Daniel Dailey of the Colorado Court of Appeals
Yes 1,166 66.25%
No 594 33.75%
 
Richard L. Gabriel of the Colorado Court of Appeals
Yes 1,154 65.68%
No 603 34.32%
 
Nancy J. Lichtenstein of the Colorado Court of Appeals
Yes 1,158 66.21%
No 591 33.79%
 
David J. Richman of the Colorado Court of Appeals
Yes 1,124 64.71%
No 613 35.29%
 
R. Thomas Moorhead of the 5th Judicial District
Yes 1,186 67.2%
No 579 32.8%
 
Karen Ann Romeo of the 5th Judicial District
Yes 1,189 65.47%
No 627 34.53%
 
Amendment P
Yes 618 30.65%
No 1,398 69.35%
 
Amendment Q
Yes 1,042 50.73%
No 1,012 49.27%
 
Amendment R
Yes 650 32.4%
No 1,356 67.6%
 
Amendment 60
Yes 529 24.07%
No 1,669 75.93%
 
Amendment 61
Yes 580 26.33%
No 1,623 73.67%
 
Amendment 62
Yes 548 25.74%
No 1,581 74.26%
 
Amendment 63
Yes 897 42.41%
No 1,218 57.59%
 
Proposition 101
Yes 706 32.18%
No 1,488 67.82%
 
Proposition 102
Yes 808 38.57%
No 1,287 61.43%