State of Colorado Seal


2010 General Election Judge Retention Index

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


Alex J. Martinez of the Colorado Supreme Court
Nancy E. Rice of the Colorado Supreme Court
John Daniel Dailey of the Colorado Court of Appeals
Richard L. Gabriel of the Colorado Court of Appeals
Nancy J. Lichtenstein of the Colorado Court of Appeals
David J. Richman of the Colorado Court of Appeals
Dennis J. Hall of the 1st Judicial District
Philip J. McNulty of the 1st Judicial District
Stephen M. Munsinger of the 1st Judicial District
Edward D. Bronfin of the 2nd Judicial District
Norman D. Haglund of the 2nd Judicial District
William W. Hood III of the 2nd Judicial District
Michael A. Martinez of the 2nd Judicial District
William Douglas Robbins of the 2nd Judicial District
Herbert L. Stern of the 2nd Judicial District
Brian R. Whitney of the 2nd Judicial District
C. Jean Stewart of the 2nd Judicial District/Probate
Donna J. Schmalberger of the 2nd Judicial District/Juvenile
D. Brett Woods of the 2nd Judicial District/Juvenile
Leslie J. Gerbracht of the 3rd Judicial District
David A. Gilbert of the 4th Judicial District
Deborah J. Grohs of the 4th Judicial District
Barney Iuppa of the 4th Judicial District
Gilbert A. Martinez of the 4th Judicial District
G. David Miller of the 4th Judicial District
R. Thomas Moorhead of the 5th Judicial District
Karen Ann Romeo of the 5th Judicial District
Gregory G. Lyman of the 6th Judicial District
Jeffrey R. Wilson of the 6th Judicial District
Jeff B. Herron of the 7th Judicial District
Jolene Carman Blair of the 8th Judicial District
Terence A. Gilmore of the 8th Judicial District
Daniel J. Kaup of the 8th Judicial District
Gregory M. Lammons of the 8th Judicial District
Stephen J. Schapanski of the 8th Judicial District
Gail H. Nichols of the 9th Judicial District
Thomas B. Flesher of the 10th Judicial District
Jill S. Mattoon of the 10th Judicial District
Larry C. Schwartz of the 10th Judicial District
Stephen A. Groome of the 11th Judicial District
Martin A. Gonzales of the 12th Judicial District
Mary C. Hoak of the 14th Judicial District
Stanley A. Brinkley of the 15th Judicial District
Michael Andrew Schiferl of the 16th Judicial District
C. Scott Crabtree of the 17th Judicial District
Katherine R. Delgado of the 17th Judicial District
Thomas R. Ensor of the 17th Judicial District
Frederick M. Goodbee of the 17th Judicial District
Patrick T. Murphy of the 17th Judicial District
C. Vincent Phelps Jr. of the 17th Judicial District
Jill-Ellyn Straus of the 17th Judicial District
Angela R. Arkin of the 18th Judicial District
Richard B. Caschette of the 18th Judicial District
Timothy L. Fasing of the 18th Judicial District
Jeffrey K. Holmes of the 18th Judicial District
Carlos Armando Samour Jr. of the 18th Judicial District
William Blair Sylvester of the 18th Judicial District
Elizabeth A. Weishaupl of the 18th Judicial District
Julie C. Hoskins of the 19th Judicial District
Daniel S. Maus of the 19th Judicial District
Thomas J. Quammen of the 19th Judicial District
Lael Montgomery of the 20th Judicial District
Richard T. Gurley of the 21st Judicial District
Valerie J. Robison of the 21st Judicial District
Douglas S. Walker of the 22nd Judicial District
Michael A. Cox of the Adams County Court
Byron L. Howell of the Adams County Court
Sabino E. Romano of the Adams County Court
Dianna L. Roybal of the Adams County Court
Michael A. Gonzales of the Alamosa County Court
Ethan D. Feldman of the Arapahoe County Court
Dana Elizabeth Murray of the Arapahoe County Court
Robert Charles Tobias of the Arapahoe County Court
Darren Louis Vahle of the Arapahoe County Court
James E. Denvir of the Archuleta County Court
W. Michael Porter of the Baca County Court
David A. Archuleta of the Boulder County Court
Noel E. Blum of the Boulder County Court
Amy Elizabeth Bockman of the Broomfield County Court
Clifford Mays of the Cheyenne County Court
Mary Elizabeth Garcia of the Conejos County Court
Kimberly Lynn Wood of the Costilla County Court
Suzanne A. Grant of the Crowley County Court
Peter F. Michaelson of the Custer County Court
Johnny C. Barajas of the Denver County Court
Larry L. Bohning of the Denver County Court
James B. Breese of the Denver County Court
Brian T. Campbell of the Denver County Court
Mary A. Celeste of the Denver County Court
Clarisse M. Gonzales of the Denver County Court
Raymond N. Satter of the Denver County Court
Monica J. Gomez of the Douglas County Court
Susanna Meissner-Cutler of the Douglas County Court
Palmer L. Boyette of the Elbert County Court
Christopher E. Acker of the El Paso County Court
Lawrence D. Martin of the El Paso County Court
Ann M. Rotolo of the El Paso County Court
Stephen J. Sletta of the El Paso County Court
Jonathan L. Walker of the El Paso County Court
Regina Walter of the El Paso County Court
Norman Cooling of the Fremont County Court
Paul H. Metzger of the Garfield County Court
Ben W. McClelland of the Grand County Court
Susan Fisch of the Jefferson County Court
Thomas Vance of the Jefferson County Court
Gary W. Davis of the Kiowa County Court
Michael K. Grinnan of the Kit Carson County Court
Martha Tinsley Minot of the La Plata County Court
Peter E. Schoon Jr. of the Larimer County Court
Bruce A. Billings of the Las Animas County Court
Truston Lee Fisher of the Lincoln County Court
Robert B. Smith of the Logan County Court
Bruce R. Raaum of the Mesa County Court
Sandra H. Gardner of the Moffat County Court
Michael J. Schingle of the Morgan County Court
Douglas R. Manley of the Otero County Court
David Scott Westfall of the Ouray County Court
Brian Louis Green of the Park County Court
David O. Colver of the Phillips County Court
Erin Fernandez-Ely of the Pitkin County Court
Larry Eugene Stutler of the Prowers County Court
Steven B. Fieldman of the Pueblo County Court
Kathleen K. Hearn of the Pueblo County Court
Laurie Noble of the Rio Blanco County Court
James H. Garrecht of the Routt County Court
Lyndon K. Skinner of the San Juan County Court
Sharon Shuteran of the San Miguel County Court
Timothy G. Kerns of the Weld County Court
Michele Meyer of the Weld County Court
Dana Nichols of the Weld County Court
Charles S. Unfug of the Weld County Court
Sara M. Wagers-Johnson of the Yuma County Court