State of Colorado Seal


Office & District Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
COUNTY John Hickenlooper / Joseph Garcia  (DEM) Dan Maes / Tambor Williams  (REP) Jaimes Brown / Ken Wyble  (LIB) Tom Tancredo / Pat Miller  (ACN) Jason R. Clark  (UNA) Paul Noel Fiorino / Heather A. McKibbin  (UNA) Willie Travis Chambers / Ed E. Coron  (DEM/REP) Michael R. Moore / Sherry Cusson  (UNA) Peter J. Carr / Antoinette M. Schaeffer  (Not Registered) Holly Cremeens / Stephanie L. Mercer  (UNA)
Adams55,8059,85173544,7386892890401
Alamosa2,910887481,07935180000
Arapahoe104,14715,0111,23076,7027763000000
Archuleta2,1331,554741,32931170000
Baca667512187381960000
Bent743314115211660000
Boulder87,8786,7721,07429,3682671250002
Broomfield11,9961,9871438,66667390000
Chaffee4,3311,339442,70829230000
Cheyenne2371952520430000
Clear Creek2,538278291,7241780000
Conejos1,747598167381790000
Costilla1,032174122371520000
Crowley517245125102120000
Custer796478249521740000
Delta4,4693,1581445,176112611000
Denver142,6458,0681,26739,0095523090102
Dolores337366152831110000
Douglas46,91412,91862456,093313900000
Eagle8,5572,1681463,632611801200
El Paso72,10735,1601,77983,5801,3354920100
Elbert2,7611,156516,99344120000
Fremont5,8323,4361716,371171700000
Garfield8,6243,2421605,780118270000
Gilpin1,373176271,0831260000
Grand3,196831522,46323110001
Gunnison3,8591,023631,33127160000
Hinsdale2911396141220000
Huerfano1,6284761780124100000
Jackson3021757279600000
Jefferson116,12015,4191,48094,3757804011000
Kiowa2041679374830000
Kit Carson941589131,4501580000
La Plata10,8695,1862833,875122530013
Lake1,243192247341040000
Larimer64,53813,8131,01245,3975922480001
Las Animas3,075902501,42052270000
Lincoln50229641,0641250000
Logan2,6971,210473,54758170000
Mesa19,8699,87060323,316621219180033
Mineral3061389127210000
Moffat1,0211,393432,09246170000
Montezuma3,5703,6441212,14692311000
Montrose5,4594,0791875,893160413000
Morgan2,7891,025274,33258180000
Otero2,8941,286462,12156130000
Ouray1,430483236551420000
Park3,006809583,65738160000
Phillips6473637931810000
Pitkin5,258943749541990000
Prowers1,388712171,6212270000
Pueblo30,8626,60832615,4143761440000
Rio Blanco578890261,0761630000
Rio Grande2,107892411,38425110000
Routt5,9321,413871,98927140000
Saguache1,4823984046016110000
San Juan267791790320000
San Miguel2,160402553721140000
Sedgwick4661999432850000
Summit6,455919762,57134150000
Teller3,1681,995924,50355140000
Washington53337591,3771210000
Weld32,0569,65243137,1493841460000
Yuma1,172764181,9331850000
Totals 915,436 199,792 13,365 652,376 8,601 3,492 24 18 1 43
Percent 51% 11% 1% 36% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0%