State of Colorado Seal


General 2010 Custer County Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 VotesPercent
 
UNITED STATES SENATOR
Ken Buck  (REP)     1,453 63.9%
Michael F. Bennet  (DEM)     680 29.9%
Bob Kinsey  (GRN)    (Signed declaration to limit service to no more than 2 terms) 70 3.08%
Maclyn "Mac" Stringer  (LIB)     26 1.14%
Charley Miller  (UNA)    (Chose not to sign declaration to limit service to 2 terms) 14 0.62%
J. Moromisato  (UNA)     8 0.35%
Jason Napolitano  (INR)    (Signed declaration to limit service to no more than 2 terms) 23 1.01%
Bruce E. Lohmiller  (GRN)  (Write-In)   0 0%
Michele M. Newman  (UNA)  (Write-In)   0 0%
Robert Rank  (REP)  (Write-In)  (Signed declaration to limit service to no more than 2 terms) 0 0%
 
REPRESENTATIVE TO THE 112th UNITED STATES CONGRESS - DISTRICT 3
John Salazar  (DEM)     785 34.55%
Scott R. Tipton  (REP)     1,392 61.27%
Gregory Gilman  (LIB)     57 2.51%
Jake Segrest  (UNA)     38 1.67%
John W. Hargis Sr.  (UNA)  (Write-In)   0 0%
James Fritz  (UNA)  (Write-In)  (Signed declaration to limit service to no more than 3 terms) 0 0%
 
GOVERNOR/LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
John Hickenlooper / Joseph Garcia  (DEM)     796 35.05%
Dan Maes / Tambor Williams  (REP)     478 21.05%
Jaimes Brown / Ken Wyble  (LIB)     24 1.06%
Tom Tancredo / Pat Miller  (ACN)     952 41.92%
Jason R. Clark  (UNA)     17 0.75%
Paul Noel Fiorino / Heather A. McKibbin  (UNA)     4 0.18%
Willie Travis Chambers / Ed E. Coron  (DEM/REP)  (Write-In)   0 0%
Michael R. Moore / Sherry Cusson  (UNA)  (Write-In)   0 0%
Peter J. Carr / Antoinette M. Schaeffer  (Not Registered)  (Write-In)   0 0%
Holly Cremeens / Stephanie L. Mercer  (UNA)  (Write-In)   0 0%
 
SECRETARY OF STATE
Scott Gessler  (REP)     1,478 66.85%
Bernie Buescher  (DEM)     584 26.41%
Amanda Campbell  (ACN)     149 6.74%
 
STATE TREASURER
Walker Stapleton  (REP)     1,500 67.6%
Cary Kennedy  (DEM)     719 32.4%
 
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Stan Garnett  (DEM)     638 29.7%
John Suthers  (REP)     1,510 70.3%
 
REGENT OF THE UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO - AT LARGE
Melissa Hart  (DEM)     581 27.48%
Steve Bosley  (REP)     1,398 66.13%
Jesse B. Wallace  (LIB)     135 6.39%
 
STATE SENATE - DISTRICT 2
Gloria Stultz  (DEM)     733 33.21%
Kevin J. Grantham  (REP)     1,474 66.79%
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 60
Tom Massey  (REP)     1,569 71.16%
Sandra A. Horrocks  (DEM)     503 22.81%
Christine Smith  (LIB)     125 5.67%
Curtis Imrie  (UNA)  (Write-In)   8 0.36%
 
Michael L. Bender of the Colorado Supreme Court
Yes 1,099 57%
No 829 43%
 
Alex J. Martinez of the Colorado Supreme Court
Yes 1,045 54.83%
No 861 45.17%
 
Nancy E. Rice of the Colorado Supreme Court
Yes 1,100 57.62%
No 809 42.38%
 
John Daniel Dailey of the Colorado Court of Appeals
Yes 1,146 61.65%
No 713 38.35%
 
Richard L. Gabriel of the Colorado Court of Appeals
Yes 1,130 61.15%
No 718 38.85%
 
Nancy J. Lichtenstein of the Colorado Court of Appeals
Yes 1,132 60.99%
No 724 39.01%
 
David J. Richman of the Colorado Court of Appeals
Yes 1,082 59.06%
No 750 40.94%
 
Stephen A. Groome of the 11th Judicial District
Yes 1,006 54.76%
No 831 45.24%
 
Peter F. Michaelson of the Custer County Court
Yes 1,465 68.94%
No 660 31.06%
 
Amendment P
Yes 668 31.49%
No 1,453 68.51%
 
Amendment Q
Yes 1,113 51.39%
No 1,053 48.61%
 
Amendment R
Yes 704 33.15%
No 1,420 66.85%
 
Amendment 60
Yes 796 35.28%
No 1,460 64.72%
 
Amendment 61
Yes 887 39.2%
No 1,376 60.8%
 
Amendment 62
Yes 873 39.29%
No 1,349 60.71%
 
Amendment 63
Yes 1,264 57.27%
No 943 42.73%
 
Proposition 101
Yes 1,040 45.94%
No 1,224 54.06%
 
Proposition 102
Yes 797 36.68%
No 1,376 63.32%