State of Colorado Seal


Nancy E. Rice of the Colorado Supreme Court Retention Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
Nancy E. Rice of the Colorado Supreme Court
COUNTY YesNo
Adams5594738129
Alamosa27651396
Arapahoe9900364165
Archuleta26851421
Baca804801
Bent861557
Boulder6491826423
Broomfield111006859
Chaffee40932645
Cheyenne349451
Clear Creek23301411
Conejos1783913
Costilla868363
Crowley573544
Custer1100809
Delta62725193
Denver9711539662
Dolores427340
Douglas5029042787
Eagle79473264
El Paso9808062121
Elbert34276259
Fremont81186040
Garfield101184455
Gilpin1220931
Grand31612078
Gunnison30791413
Hinsdale254146
Huerfano1574892
Jackson344268
Jefferson11374774091
Kiowa268372
Kit Carson12671109
La Plata111474499
Lake1155630
Larimer6294635906
Las Animas30111629
Lincoln829690
Logan36532680
Mesa2696119438
Mineral288158
Moffat21981740
Montezuma50483099
Montrose75535893
Morgan41812980
Otero33792091
Ouray1351622
Park33243016
Phillips915672
Pitkin40991147
Prowers18011346
Pueblo2923519090
Rio Blanco10921021
Rio Grande24601423
Routt54531868
Saguache1152677
San Juan225110
San Miguel1556543
Sedgwick530351
Summit52841916
Teller43943674
Washington1012894
Weld3793529094
Yuma19081428
Totals 891,962 548,633
Percent 62% 38%