State of Colorado Seal


Alex J. Martinez of the Colorado Supreme Court Retention Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
Alex J. Martinez of the Colorado Supreme Court
COUNTY YesNo
Adams5427140301
Alamosa28651374
Arapahoe9322269344
Archuleta26291510
Baca737877
Bent859575
Boulder6294328518
Broomfield105087467
Chaffee39252831
Cheyenne325479
Clear Creek21981545
Conejos1899878
Costilla929340
Crowley567559
Custer1045861
Delta59415525
Denver9481241417
Dolores403366
Douglas4691646074
Eagle76573568
El Paso9475765848
Elbert31986471
Fremont76706467
Garfield97585133
Gilpin11301014
Grand29862272
Gunnison30071490
Hinsdale250152
Huerfano1602896
Jackson338275
Jefferson10798480229
Kiowa255385
Kit Carson11791204
La Plata109634784
Lake1147655
Larimer6112237878
Las Animas30511621
Lincoln742774
Logan34972846
Mesa2586820605
Mineral262181
Moffat21011850
Montezuma48103314
Montrose70496375
Morgan39913263
Otero33452177
Ouray1307671
Park31413269
Phillips856737
Pitkin40081223
Prowers17331431
Pueblo3072518356
Rio Blanco10251077
Rio Grande23981513
Routt52772034
Saguache1180674
San Juan218119
San Miguel1544569
Sedgwick501387
Summit51142096
Teller41723883
Washington930970
Weld3643830881
Yuma17711568
Totals 859,051 584,026
Percent 60% 40%