State of Colorado Seal


Michael L. Bender of the Colorado Supreme Court Retention Report

These returns are compiled and totaled from all counties for all candidates, ballot issues, and ballot questions certified by the secretary of state in accordance with section 1-10-103 (2), C.R.S.

This report updated on Thursday, May 12, 2011 10:58 MDT

OFFICIAL RESULTS - GENERAL ELECTION


 
Michael L. Bender of the Colorado Supreme Court
COUNTY YesNo
Adams5457839687
Alamosa27561453
Arapahoe9454668004
Archuleta26621495
Baca820816
Bent861565
Boulder6371427854
Broomfield107187274
Chaffee40122780
Cheyenne363458
Clear Creek22811474
Conejos1705971
Costilla818415
Crowley604538
Custer1099829
Delta61705283
Denver9393841907
Dolores428346
Douglas4884444338
Eagle78683400
El Paso9603464330
Elbert33236356
Fremont80156236
Garfield101794634
Gilpin1179972
Grand30992175
Gunnison30511476
Hinsdale254147
Huerfano1535931
Jackson351266
Jefferson11128677232
Kiowa274371
Kit Carson12711123
La Plata114074588
Lake1130666
Larimer6158437922
Las Animas29221689
Lincoln815722
Logan36622733
Mesa2704119634
Mineral275175
Moffat22391734
Montezuma49473177
Montrose75025975
Morgan42103042
Otero33782158
Ouray1332646
Park32873122
Phillips922674
Pitkin41171171
Prowers17831405
Pueblo2881619455
Rio Blanco10951028
Rio Grande23961463
Routt54461918
Saguache1155692
San Juan233112
San Miguel1584558
Sedgwick525363
Summit52022051
Teller43633740
Washington1017901
Weld3748429922
Yuma18821457
Totals 872,387 571,029
Percent 60% 40%